Around the 207 Week in Review


Around the 207 Week in Review - find all results, race videos, interviews, photos in one spot from last week's action

Southern Maine XC Classic

Gorham XC Narragansett School Gorham, ME
Sep 8, 2018
766 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (18)

Articles (5)

Elite Performances

Girls (31)
5000m F 1 1st 18:15.53 Sofie Matson Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 2nd 18:17.99 Kate Tugman Gorham High School
5000m F 1 3rd 18:36.73 Lily Horne Freeport High School
5000m F 1 4th 18:39.51 Delaney Hesler Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 5th 18:44.96 Ami Beaumier Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 6th 19:04.67 Carolyn Todd Greely High School
5000m F 1 7th 19:08.04 Marin Provencher Greely High School
5000m F 1 8th 19:11.00 Olivia Reynolds Maine Coast Waldorf
5000m F 1 9th 19:17.12 Malaika Pasch Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 10th 19:28.55 Karley Piers Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 11th 19:37.22 Liz Wentworth Marshwood High School
5000m F 1 12th 19:43.17 Kayla Raymond Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 13th 19:45.76 Emmaline Pendleton Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 14th 19:47.84 Eva Clement Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 15th 19:50.72 Sierra Aponte-clarke Deering High School
5000m F 1 16th 20:02.09 Emma Abbott Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 17th 20:02.73 Hannah D'Orso Kennebunk High School
5000m F 1 18th 20:07.42 Kylie Johnson Massabesic High School
5000m F 1 19th 20:07.88 Maddie Marston Yarmouth High School
5000m F 1 20th 20:13.24 Olivia Ouellette Poland Regional High School
5000m F 1 21st 20:13.43 Christine Toy Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 22nd 20:15.74 Abigail Nelson Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 23rd 20:21.06 Julia Curran Greely High School
5000m F 1 24th 20:28.59 Kayla Werner Scarborough High School
5000m F 1 25th 20:28.68 Heidi Fortin Wells High School
5000m F 1 26th 20:35.12 Mackenzie Young Marshwood High School
5000m F 1 27th 20:38.79 Hailey Applebee Windham High School
5000m F 1 28th 20:40.55 Hannah Stevens Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 29th 20:43.39 Sadie Cowles Yarmouth High School
5000m F 1 30th 20:46.06 Hadley Poirier Deering High School
5000m F 1 31st 20:52.07 Kate Pinette Wells High School
Boys (68)
5000m F 1 1st 15:45.87 Alec Troxell Deering High School
5000m F 1 2nd 15:49.72 John Auer Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 3rd 15:53.01 Gabe Coffey Bangor High School
5000m F 1 4th 15:56.40 Luke Marsanskis Greely High School
5000m F 1 5th 16:00.87 Matthew Todd Greely High School
5000m F 1 6th 16:01.59 Benjamin Potter Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 7th 16:04.88 Ethan Eickmann Kennebunk High School
5000m F 1 8th 16:06.00 Connor Coffin Scarborough High School
5000m F 1 9th 16:06.47 Jeffery Waters Massabesic High School
5000m F 1 10th 16:06.49 Tristram Coffin Scarborough High School
5000m F 1 11th 16:20.20 Griffin Allaire Wells High School
5000m F 1 12th 16:32.66 Sam Russ Lincoln Academy
5000m F 1 13th 16:36.74 Sam Mills Biddeford High School
5000m F 1 14th 16:37.46 Jarrett Gulden Lincoln Academy
5000m F 1 15th 16:39.11 Martin Horne Freeport High School
5000m F 1 16th 16:48.22 Alfie Walker Fryeburg Academy
5000m F 1 17th 16:48.93 Dawson Desrosiers Thornton Academy
5000m F 1 18th 16:51.50 Nicholas Giandrea Greely High School
5000m F 1 19th 16:52.67 Landon Heidrich Thornton Academy
5000m F 1 20th 16:54.37 Jakob Saucier Massabesic High School
5000m F 1 21st 16:55.53 Anthony Breton Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 22nd 16:56.61 Zachary Barry Scarborough High School
5000m F 1 23rd 17:01.55 Clifford Robbins-sennewald South Portland High School
5000m F 1 24th 17:01.80 Garrett Erickson-Harris Kennebunk High School
5000m F 1 25th 17:02.93 Henry Spritz Waynflete School
5000m F 1 26th 17:03.16 Ben Cox-Faxon Yarmouth High School
5000m F 1 27th 17:03.56 Sam Wilson Greely High School
5000m F 1 28th 17:03.88 Justin Tomison Bonny Eagle High School
5000m F 1 29th 17:05.19 Riley Franklin Greely High School
5000m F 1 30th 17:06.21 Erik LoSacco Scarborough High School
5000m F 1 31st 17:07.43 Kade Kelley Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 32nd 17:10.66 Joe Harrington Portland High School
5000m F 1 33rd 17:11.13 Alex Les Freeport High School
5000m F 1 34th 17:12.43 Harrison Osborne Scarborough High School
5000m F 1 35th 17:13.61 Charlie Smith Kennebunk High School
5000m F 1 36th 17:19.15 Faran Igani Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 37th 17:19.21 Liam Niles Portland High School
5000m F 1 38th 17:20.14 Wyatt Dana Portland High School
5000m F 1 39th 17:23.86 Jacob Aboud Massabesic High School
5000m F 1 40th 17:31.82 Jojo Martin Lincoln Academy
5000m F 1 41st 17:32.39 Matthew Pooler Massabesic High School
5000m F 1 42nd 17:33.15 Jeff McCubrey Lake Region High School
5000m F 1 43rd 17:34.09 William Herman Cheverus High School
5000m F 1 44th 17:34.93 Odeh Rizkallah Yarmouth High School
5000m F 1 45th 17:35.86 Jacob Sladen Gorham High School
5000m F 1 46th 17:36.51 Leif Harvey Greely High School
5000m F 1 47th 17:36.63 Aiden Kusche Maine Coast Waldorf
5000m F 1 48th 17:36.84 Peyton Townsend Thornton Academy
5000m F 1 49th 17:37.73 William Jordan Deering High School
5000m F 1 50th 17:38.11 Finn Dierks-brown Maine Coast Waldorf
5000m F 1 51st 17:40.37 Nate Casali Lake Region High School
5000m F 1 52nd 17:41.94 Brian Niznik Wells High School
5000m F 1 53rd 17:42.70 Isaac Moore Greely High School
5000m F 1 54th 17:43.86 Jesse Cadigan Massabesic High School
5000m F 1 55th 17:44.23 Max Waldron Maine Coast Waldorf
5000m F 1 56th 17:46.65 Jerry Mixangelo Deering High School
5000m F 1 57th 17:47.01 Paul Biberstein Freeport High School
5000m F 1 58th 17:48.91 Chris Cj Lantagne Sanford High School
5000m F 1 59th 17:49.64 Chris Hamblett North Yarmouth Academy
5000m F 1 60th 17:50.18 Elijah Karecki Massabesic High School
5000m F 1 61st 17:53.24 Jack Gustafson Greely High School
5000m F 1 62nd 17:55.58 Braxton Farrin Lincoln Academy
5000m F 1 63rd 17:57.22 Matinicus Neveu Maine Coast Waldorf
5000m F 1 64th 17:58.02 Will Brewster Portland High School
5000m F 1 65th 17:58.08 Sean Whynot Yarmouth High School
5000m F 1 66th 17:59.23 Michael Smoluk Falmouth High School
5000m F 1 67th 17:59.26 Andrew Martin Sanford High School
5000m F 1 68th 17:59.71 Covers Dufort Wells High School

More Meets

Quabacook Relays

Morse XC course Bath, ME
Sep 8, 2018
214 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Articles (1)

Elite Performances

Girls (54)
2.xMile F 1 1st 18:48.04 Martha Mccaddin York High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 15:28.00 Jillian Richardson Edward Little High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 17:28.00 Kelsey Kennedy Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 17:41.00 Sara York Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 18:24.00 Fay O'donnell Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 18:24.00 Mary Kocev York High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 18:55.00 Eva Morris Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 18:58.99 Erica Waterbury York High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 15:30.00 Lila Gaudrault Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 18:03.00 Brynne Robbins Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 17:57.00 Zoe Evans Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 18:28.00 Grace Kirk Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 19:09.00 Genevieve Depke Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 19:19.00 Leah Hultstrom York High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 19:29.89 Helen Vaughan Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 16:40.00 Camila Ciembroniewicz Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 18:04.00 Grace Gear York High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 18:50.00 Erin O'donnell York High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 18:37.00 Mary Kate Hayes Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 19:38.00 Zoe Stevenson Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 20:19.00 Jillian Brown Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 19:31.77 Lily Goldberg York High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 16:57.00 Kahryn Cullenberg Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 18:54.00 Zina Gregor Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 19:15.00 Zeneit Teklu Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 19:58.00 Sophia Newton York High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 19:56.00 Hannah Richardson Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 20:45.00 Madeline Daulerro Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 19:35.07 Caitlin Chambers Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 17:39.00 Tessa Jorgensen Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 19:06.00 Katie Lynch Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 19:53.00 Bri Hariman Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 20:04.00 Grace Dalton Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 20:12.00 Abbie Cramer Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 19:46.37 Isabelle O'grady Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 17:48.00 Zaid Teklu Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 19:06.10 Juliet Bolduc Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 20:10.00 Kaeden Green Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 19:51.77 Mary Wheeler Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 17:55.00 Sydney Fogg York High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 19:07.00 Margaret Chingos Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 20:29.00 Maeve Hickey Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 8th 19:59.15 Jynessa Leblanc York High School
2.xMile F 1 8th 18:44.00 Lillian Hatrick Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 8th 19:44.00 Emily Libby Edward Little High School
2.xMile F 1 9th 20:11.84 Marcella Hesser Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 9th 18:48.00 Jennifer Wilbraham Morse High School
2.xMile F 1 9th 20:03.00 Jaidyn Negley Leavitt Area High School
2.xMile F 1 10th 20:12.91 Dylan Palmore Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 10th 20:03.10 Iris Hennin Morse High School
2.xMile F 1 11th 20:13.89 Bailey Samber York High School
2.xMile F 1 12th 20:15.43 Ella Carter Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 13th 20:16.76 Mae Rayner Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 14th 20:21.94 Milo Cook-Sharp Cape Elizabeth High School
Boys (58)
2.xMile F 1 1st 15:30.51 Chris Tucker Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 13:34.00 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 14:16.00 Cameron Ashby Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 14:17.00 Lucas Bergeron Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 14:54.00 Andrew Chingos Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 15:23.00 Aiden Simmons Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 1st 15:29.00 Daniel Lyons Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 16:27.07 Ethan Smith Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 13:48.00 Will Shaughnessy Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 14:40.00 Andrew Chamberland Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 15:01.00 Joseph Valliere Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 15:28.00 Connor Freeman Morse High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 15:46.00 Owen Patry Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 2nd 16:34.00 Keegan O'grady Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 16:27.36 Ryan Connolly Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 13:55.00 Jack Bassett Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 14:49.00 Conner Mcnish Morse High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 15:30.00 Aidan Willitts Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 15:55.00 Vaughn Lindeneau Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 16:15.00 Tyler Freeman Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 3rd 16:40.00 Luke Page Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 16:27.63 Isaac Dinnerstein Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 14:27.00 Jesse Dalton Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 14:55.00 Ricky Perruzzi Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 15:47.00 Josiah Webber Lawrence High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 16:18.00 Josiah Langworthy Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 16:27.00 Liam Scanlon Morse High School
2.xMile F 1 4th 17:06.00 Sam Davis Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 16:39.58 Nick Derosa Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 14:36.00 Caleb Richardson Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 15:25.00 Casey Gallant Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 15:53.00 Calvin Dundore Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 16:19.00 Gabriel Escobar Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 16:33.00 William Chase Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 5th 17:13.00 Ben Lucarelli Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 16:59.86 Evan Medunitza Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 14:42.00 Finn Thelen Morse High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 16:00.00 Gabriel Labonte Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 16:05.00 Aidan Pryor Morse High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 16:22.00 Aubrey Hoes Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 17:35.00 Wyatt Viles Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 6th 17:14.00 Caleb Avery Morse High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 17:02.29 Nathan Mullen Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 14:49.00 Maurice Beaulieu Lewiston High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 16:06.00 Ethan Mcintosh Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 17:06.00 Jacob Pelletier Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 7th 17:00.00 Brodi Freeman Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 8th 17:07.12 Ben Keleher Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 8th 15:23.00 Victor Tripp Edward Little High School
2.xMile F 1 8th 17:04.00 Cameron Langlois Edward Little High School
2.xMile F 1 8th 17:12.00 Isaiah Doscinski Mt. Blue High School
2.xMile F 1 9th 17:08.63 Kyle Anderson Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 9th 17:19.00 Chase Rowe Leavitt Area High School
2.xMile F 1 10th 17:10.79 Dolan Pols Brunswick High School
2.xMile F 1 11th 17:19.04 Andrew Butzel Cape Elizabeth High School
2.xMile F 1 12th 17:29.25 Iain McCollett Cony High School
2.xMile F 1 13th 17:31.16 Hudson Holden Mt. Ararat High School
2.xMile F 1 14th 17:42.69 Andrew Pulsifer Mt. Ararat High School

Caribou Invitational

Caribou XC course Caribou, ME
Sep 8, 2018
223 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (7)
5000m F 1 1st 19:48.38 Camille Kohtala Orono High School
5000m F 1 1st 19:48.29 Erin Gerbi Orono High School
5000m F 1 2nd 19:57.26 Abigail Wimmer Caribou High School
5000m F 1 2nd 20:57.15 Madison Mccarthy Limestone/MSSM
5000m F 1 3rd 20:27.41 Caitlin Macpherson Ellsworth High School
5000m F 1 4th 20:48.65 Dolcie Tanguay Limestone/MSSM
5000m F 1 5th 20:55.32 Madison Jandreau Presque Isle High School
Boys (10)
5000m F 1 1st 16:59.76 Dylan Marrero Caribou High School
5000m F 1 1st 17:20.38 Braedon Stevens Hermon High School
5000m F 1 1st 17:31.09 Zachary Beaton Hermon High School
5000m F 1 1st 17:54.63 Ian Meserve Hermon High School
5000m F 1 1st 17:49.39 Ben Zapsky Hermon High School
5000m F 1 2nd 17:35.16 Matt Shea Ellsworth High School
5000m F 1 2nd 17:55.76 Jordan Duplessie Caribou High School
5000m F 1 2nd 17:49.68 Kyle Boucher Caribou High School
5000m F 1 3rd 17:36.19 Kyle Byram Hermon High School
5000m F 1 4th 17:49.91 Nick Letourneau Old Town High School

Ellsworth Invitational

Ellsworth XC course Ellsworth, ME
Sep 1, 2018
211 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
3Mile F 1 1st 20:09.04 Camille Kohtala Orono High School
3Mile F 1 2nd 20:09.34 Erin Gerbi Orono High School
3Mile F 1 3rd 20:15.49 Abigail Wimmer Caribou High School
Boys (2)
3Mile F 1 1st 17:02.36 Dylan Marrero Caribou High School
3Mile F 1 2nd 17:29.04 Matt Shea Ellsworth High School

KVAC: Mess, Ban, MCI, Hamp, Brw, OH, Skow, CH, Mar @ Waterville

Waterville XC course Waterville, ME
Sep 7, 2018
183 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
5000m F 1 1st 20:59.00 Augusta Stockman Camden Hills Regional High School
Boys (3)
5000m F 1 1st 17:17.00 Wyatt Lord Hampden Academy
5000m F 1 2nd 17:52.00 Grahme Sokoloski Hampden Academy
5000m F 1 3rd 17:56.00 Jason Mathies Hampden Academy

Bucksport Invitational

Bucksport XC Course Bucksport, ME
Sep 8, 2018
83 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (2)
5000m F 1 1st 17:01.21 Evan Merchant Jonesport Beals
5000m F 1 2nd 17:58.83 Caden Mattson George Stevens Academy

MVC: Wisc, Mon, Lis, BB, OH, Win, Ric @ Hall-Dale

Hall-Dale XC course Farmingdale, ME
Sep 5, 2018
82 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

KVAC: Ersk, Medomak, Lincoln Acad, Oceanside,Win, Nok @ Belfast

Belfast XC course Belfast, ME
Sep 7, 2018
78 Total Performances


WMC: Traip, OOB @ York

York XC Course York, ME
Sep 7, 2018
48 Total Performances


MVC: Dir, Car, Mad, Mt Valley, SM @ Telstar

Telstar XC course Bethel, ME
Sep 5, 2018
Full Meet Results        WAITING ON MEET RESULTS

Naraguagus Invitational

Naraguagus XC Course Eagle Lake, ME
Sep 5, 2018
Full Meet Results    WAITING ON MEET RESULTS


Comments