Outdoor Returners: Boys High Jump

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Sammy Cenescar of Brunswick jumped 6-0 as a freshman last spring he'll be looking for his first state title this spring after clearing 6-6 indoors.

Outdoor Returners: High Jump


We take a look at the top 25 returners in the high jump per class


Class A

Top Returner: Samuel Cenescar (Brunswick) & Ryan Olson (Brunswick) 6-0


High Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
16-0
Brunswick High School
2020
16-0
Brunswick High School
2018
35-10
Lewiston High School
2019
35-10
Scarborough High School
2019
35-10
Falmouth High School
2019
35-10
Deering High School
2018
35-10
Deering High School
2020
85-8
Thornton Academy
2019
85-8
Edward Little High School
2018
85-8
Messalonskee High School
2018
115-6
Brunswick High School
2019
115-6
Deering High School
2019
115-6
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
115-6
Cheverus High School
2020
155-4
South Portland High School
2019
155-4
Lewiston High School
2020
155-4
Lewiston High School
2019
155-4
Lewiston High School
2018
195-3
Skowhegan Area High School
2018
205-2
Bonny Eagle High School
2018
205-2
South Portland High School
2020
205-2
Messalonskee High School
2020
205-2
Noble High School
2018
205-2
Messalonskee High School
2018
205-2
Noble High School
2019
205-2
Scarborough High School
2018
205-2
Skowhegan Area High School
2019
205-2
Edward Little High School
2018
205-2
Lewiston High School
2018
205-2
Lewiston High School
2019


Class B

Top Returner: Jake Martin (York) 6-4

High Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
16-4
York High School
2018
26-2
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
36-0
Cony High School
2018
36-0
Ellsworth High School
2020
36-0
Winslow High School
2019
36-0
Greely High School
2019
36-0
John Bapst Memorial High School
2019
85-10
Erskine Academy
2019
85-10
Hermon High School
2019
85-10
Camden Hills Regional High School
2019
85-10
Kennebunk High School
2020
85-10
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
135-8
Erskine Academy
2019
135-8
Belfast Area High School
2020
135-8
Hermon High School
2018
135-8
York High School
2019
135-8
Lawrence High School
2018
135-8
Cony High School
2018
135-8
York High School
2019
205-6
Leavitt Area High School
2019
205-6
Mt. Blue High School
2020
205-6
Old Town High School
2018
205-6
Foxcroft Academy
2019
205-6
Ellsworth High School
2019
205-6
Gray New Gloucester High School
2018
205-6
Yarmouth High School
2019
205-6
Erskine Academy
2019
205-6
Mt. Desert Island High School
2019
205-6
Cony High School
2018



Class C

Top Returner: Cayden Spencer-Thompson (Edward Little) 6-5


High Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
16-5
Mattanawcook Academy
2019
26-4
George Stevens Academy
2018
36-0
Fort Fairfield
2019
36-0
Boothbay Region High School
2018
55-10
Searsport District High School
2018
55-10
Hall-Dale High School
2018
75-8
North Yarmouth Academy
2020
75-8
Richmond High School
2019
75-8
Fort Kent Community High School
2018
105-6
Mountain Valley
2018
105-6
Maine Central Insitute
2019
105-6
Lisbon High School
2018
105-6
Mt. View
2018
105-6
George Stevens Academy
2018
155-4
Telstar Regional High School
2018
155-4
Winthrop High School
2020
155-4
Traip Academy
2018
155-4
Orono High School
2020
155-4
Central High School
2019
155-4
Mt. Abram
2019
155-4
Boothbay Region High School
2020
155-4
Sumner Memorial High School
2019
155-4
Mt. Abram
2020
245-2
Orono High School
2018
245-2
Mountain Valley
2019
245-2
Monmouth Academy
2018
245-2
Mt. Abram
2018
245-2
Greater Houlton Christian Academy
2019
245-2
Madison Memorial High School
2020
245-2
Wiscasset High School
2019



Comments