Head of Class: Top 25 Sophomore Boys

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.17
Scarborough High School
2020
2 11.20
Scarborough High School
2020
3 11.66
Cheverus High School
2020
4 11.70
Thornton Academy
2020
4 11.70
Deering High School
2020
6 11.83
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
6 11.83
Falmouth High School
2020
8 11.84
Brunswick High School
2020
9 11.89
Waterville High School
2020
10 11.91
Mt. Abram
2020
11 11.97
Dexter Regional High School
2020
11 11.97
Brunswick High School
2020
13 12.03
Lincoln Academy
2020
13 12.03
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
15 12.04
Hampden Academy
2020
15 12.04
Hampden Academy
2020
15 12.04
Messalonskee High School
2020
18 12.05
Ellsworth High School
2020
19 12.06
Noble High School
2020
20 12.10
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
21 12.14
Falmouth High School
2020
22 12.15
Brunswick High School
2020
23 12.18
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
24 12.21
Old Town High School
2020
24 12.21
Falmouth High School
2020

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22.23
Scarborough High School
2020
2 23.20
Scarborough High School
2020
3 23.24
Cheverus High School
2020
4 24.02
Lewiston High School
2020
5 24.14
Falmouth High School
2020
6 24.15
Mt. Abram
2020
7 24.24
Hampden Academy
2020
8 24.32
Dexter Regional High School
2020
9 24.33
Thornton Academy
2020
10 24.38
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
11 24.40
Brunswick High School
2020
12 24.52
Deering High School
2020
13 24.61
Deering High School
2020
14 24.70
Winslow High School
2020
15 24.76
Noble High School
2020
16 24.84
Gorham High School
2020
17 24.86
Central High School
2020
18 24.90
Old Town High School
2020
19 24.97
Westbrook High School
2020
20 25.00
Lincoln Academy
2020
21 25.02
Gorham High School
2020
22 25.13
Spruce Mountain
2020
23 25.16
Messalonskee High School
2020
24 25.17
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
25 25.25
Hampden Academy
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 51.28
Scarborough High School
2020
2 52.27
Winslow High School
2020
3 52.36
Cheverus High School
2020
4 52.83
Lewiston High School
2020
5 54.75
Cony High School
2020
6 54.91
Thornton Academy
2020
7 55.53
Orono High School
2020
8 56.31
Greely High School
2020
9 56.68
Hall-Dale High School
2020
10 56.96
Falmouth High School
2020
11 57.14
Greely High School
2020
12 57.32
Central High School
2020
13 57.53
Thornton Academy
2020
14 57.59
Hampden Academy
2020
15 58.04
York High School
2020
16 58.16
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
17 58.25
Mt. Blue High School
2020
18 58.34
Ellsworth High School
2020
19 58.39
Old Town High School
2020
20 58.75
South Portland High School
2020
21 58.84
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
22 58.89
Massabesic High School
2020
23 59.09
Falmouth High School
2020
24 59.11
Hampden Academy
2020
25 59.29
Hall-Dale High School
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:05.19
Thornton Academy
2020
2 2:06.47
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
3 2:06.87
Brunswick High School
2020
4 2:07.10
Kennebunk High School
2020
5 2:07.77
Lincoln Academy
2020
6 2:09.00
Wells High School
2020
7 2:09.03
Greely High School
2020
8 2:10.57
Hall-Dale High School
2020
9 2:10.63
Massabesic High School
2020
10 2:11.12
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
11 2:11.91
Scarborough High School
2020
12 2:12.41
Lincoln Academy
2020
13 2:13.33
Brunswick High School
2020
14 2:13.72
Sanford High School
2020
15 2:14.17
Massabesic High School
2020
16 2:14.35
Brewer High School
2020
17 2:16.07
Mt. Blue High School
2020
18 2:16.13
Fryeburg Academy
2020
19 2:16.37
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
20 2:16.78
Hall-Dale High School
2020
21 2:19.09
Ellsworth High School
2020
22 2:19.68
Hermon High School
2020
23 2:19.90
John Bapst Memorial High School
2020
24 2:19.94
Hampden Academy
2020
25 2:20.30
Lake Region High School
2020

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:30.31
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
2 4:35.80
Wells High School
2020
3 4:38.99
Scarborough High School
2020
4 4:40.25
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
5 4:40.97
Brunswick High School
2020
6 4:44.44
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
7 4:47.20
Fryeburg Academy
2020
8 4:48.10
Hampden Academy
2020
9 4:49.22
Kennebunk High School
2020
10 4:49.32
Ellsworth High School
2020
11 4:49.58
Lincoln Academy
2020
12 4:50.82
Maranacook Community High School
2020
13 4:50.99
Thornton Academy
2020
14 4:51.64
Lewiston High School
2020
15 4:52.43
Mt. View
2020
16 4:54.30
Sanford High School
2020
17 4:54.65
Thornton Academy
2020
18 4:57.38
Orono High School
2020
19 4:57.80
York High School
2020
20 4:58.44
Massabesic High School
2020
21 4:58.87
Falmouth High School
2020
22 5:02.38
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
23 5:03.54
Kennebunk High School
2020
24 5:03.81
Lincoln Academy
2020
25 5:04.34
Orono High School
2020

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:37.24
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
2 10:00.73
Scarborough High School
2020
3 10:18.37
Kennebunk High School
2020
4 10:26.44
Falmouth High School
2020
5 10:32.65
Hampden Academy
2020
6 10:33.71
Ellsworth High School
2020
7 10:34.68
Scarborough High School
2020
8 10:37.26
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
9 10:43.78
Orono High School
2020
10 10:46.51
Maranacook Community High School
2020
11 10:47.95
Kennebunk High School
2020
12 10:48.18
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
13 10:49.95
Lincoln Academy
2020
14 10:52.83
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
15 10:55.90
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
16 11:01.20
St. Dominic Regional High School
2020
17 11:01.73
Deering High School
2020
18 11:01.80
Thornton Academy
2020
19 11:02.30
Lewiston High School
2020
20 11:07.01
Massabesic High School
2020
21 11:11.94
Hermon High School
2020
22 11:12.80
Cony High School
2020
23 11:14.45
Massabesic High School
2020
24 11:14.89
Sanford High School
2020
25 11:28.13
Portland High School
2020

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15.34
Scarborough High School
2020
2 15.83
Winslow High School
2020
3 16.57
Old Town High School
2020
4 16.77
Mt. Blue High School
2020
5 16.85
Deering High School
2020
6 17.51
Edward Little High School
2020
7 17.76
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
8 18.16
South Portland High School
2020
9 18.30
Cheverus High School
2020
10 18.32
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
11 18.34
Lisbon High School
2020
12 18.41 0.2
Belfast Area High School
2020
13 18.51
Cony High School
2020
14 19.06
Medomak Valley High School
2020
15 19.30
Leavitt Area High School
2020
16 19.40
Lisbon High School
2020
17 19.45
Cony High School
2020
18 19.50
Hermon High School
2020
19 19.68
Cheverus High School
2020
20 19.84
Gorham High School
2020
21 20.10
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
22 20.15
Freeport High School
2020
23 20.48
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
24 20.51
Boothbay Region High School
2020
25 20.56
Lisbon High School
2020
25 20.56
Lisbon High School
2020

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40.22
Scarborough High School
2020
2 44.10
Winslow High School
2020
3 44.12
Cheverus High School
2020
4 45.87
Hermon High School
2020
5 46.12
Mt. Blue High School
2020
6 46.20
Belfast Area High School
2020
7 46.25
Deering High School
2020
8 46.59
Cheverus High School
2020
9 46.68
Cony High School
2020
10 46.69
Cony High School
2020
11 46.81
Kennebunk High School
2020
12 46.93
Leavitt Area High School
2020
13 47.73
Ellsworth High School
2020
14 47.75
Edward Little High School
2020
15 48.14
Lisbon High School
2020
16 48.18
Richmond High School
2020
16 48.18
Gorham High School
2020
18 48.35
South Portland High School
2020
19 49.36
Lisbon High School
2020
20 49.43
Medomak Valley High School
2020
21 50.11
Old Town High School
2020
22 50.28
Boothbay Region High School
2020
23 50.80
Orono High School
2020
24 51.06
Sumner Memorial High School
2020
25 51.29
Lisbon High School
2020

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43-4.25
Falmouth High School
2020
2 43-3.75
Washington Academy
2020
3 42-9
Scarborough High School
2020
4 42-4.25
Morse High School
2020
5 41-6
Oceanside High School
2020
6 40-3.75
Yarmouth High School
2020
7 39-3.25
Brewer High School
2020
8 38-8
Belfast Area High School
2020
9 38-7.25
Maine Central Insitute
2020
10 37-11
Biddeford High School
2020
11 37-9.5
Leavitt Area High School
2020
12 36-11.25
Lewiston High School
2020
13 36-6.5
Messalonskee High School
2020
13 36-6.5
Edward Little High School
2020
15 36-1.75
Massabesic High School
2020
16 36-1.25
Foxcroft Academy
2020
17 35-11.5
Lawrence High School
2020
18 35-10
Cheverus High School
2020
19 35-9
North Yarmouth Academy
2020
20 35-8
Bangor Christian
2020
21 35-7.5
Winthrop High School
2020
22 35-3.5
Messalonskee High School
2020
23 34-10.5
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
24 34-9.5
Winslow High School
2020
25 34-7.5
Medomak Valley High School
2020

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 132-3
Oceanside High School
2020
2 121-1
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
3 117-1
Washington Academy
2020
4 115-7
Cony High School
2020
5 114-6.5
Scarborough High School
2020
6 113-3
Brewer High School
2020
7 111-8
Falmouth High School
2020
8 111-6
Messalonskee High School
2020
9 111-5
Foxcroft Academy
2020
10 110-0
Nokomis High School
2020
11 108-8
Morse High School
2020
12 108-6
Brewer High School
2020
13 108-3
Messalonskee High School
2020
14 104-3
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
15 104-1
Belfast Area High School
2020
16 103-11
George Stevens Academy
2020
17 101-5
Scarborough High School
2020
18 101-0
Lawrence High School
2020
19 100-10
Bangor Christian
2020
20 100-6
Maine Central Insitute
2020
21 99-10
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
22 99-7
Winthrop High School
2020
23 98-7
Lawrence High School
2020
24 98-3
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
25 95-3
Lewiston High School
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21-7.5
Scarborough High School
2020
2 20-11.5
Belfast Area High School
2020
3 19-11
Ellsworth High School
2020
4 19-6
Old Town High School
2020
5 19-0.5
Cheverus High School
2020
6 18-11.25
Cony High School
2020
7 18-8
Deering High School
2020
8 18-6
Mt. Blue High School
2020
8 18-6
Falmouth High School
2020
8 18-6
Old Town High School
2020
11 18-5
Brunswick High School
2020
12 18-3
Mt. Abram
2020
12 18-3
Cony High School
2020
14 18-0
Wiscasset High School
2020
15 17-10
Greely High School
2020
16 17-9.5
Cheverus High School
2020
17 17-9
Falmouth High School
2020
18 17-8.75
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
19 17-8.5
Marshwood High School
2020
20 17-7
Falmouth High School
2020
21 17-6
Madison Memorial High School
2020
22 17-2.5
Winslow High School
2020
23 17-2
Kennebunk High School
2020
24 17-1.5
Dexter Regional High School
2020
24 17-1.5
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
24 17-1.5
Ellsworth High School
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 41-0
Hampden Academy
2020
2 40-10.75
Ellsworth High School
2020
3 40-7
Belfast Area High School
2020
4 40-5
Winslow High School
2020
5 39-8
Old Town High School
2020
6 38-8.75
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
7 38-2
Cony High School
2020
8 37-9.75
South Portland High School
2020
9 37-8.5
Cony High School
2020
10 37-8
Massabesic High School
2020
11 37-7
Wiscasset High School
2020
12 37-6
Thornton Academy
2020
13 36-7.5
Mt. Blue High School
2020
14 35-9.5
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
15 35-9.25
South Portland High School
2020
16 35-9
Cony High School
2020
17 35-8.25
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
18 35-7
Messalonskee High School
2020
19 35-4.5
Orono High School
2020
19 35-4.5
Maine Central Insitute
2020
21 35-2
Biddeford High School
2020
21 35-2
Winthrop High School
2020
23 35-1.5
Boothbay Region High School
2020
24 35-0.5
Mt. Abram
2020
25 34-9.5
Scarborough High School
2020

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-2
Brunswick High School
2020
2 6-0
Kennebunk High School
2020
2 6-0
Belfast Area High School
2020
4 5-10
Sanford High School
2020
4 5-10
North Yarmouth Academy
2020
4 5-10
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
4 5-10
Mt. Abram
2020
4 5-10
Deering High School
2020
4 5-10
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
10 5-8
Spruce Mountain
2020
10 5-8
Madison Memorial High School
2020
10 5-8
Ellsworth High School
2020
10 5-8
Wiscasset High School
2020
14 5-6
Boothbay Region High School
2020
14 5-6
Falmouth High School
2020
14 5-6
Winthrop High School
2020
17 5-4
Orono High School
2020
17 5-4
Dexter Regional High School
2020
17 5-4
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
17 5-4
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
17 5-4
Winthrop High School
2020
17 5-4
Mt. Blue High School
2020
17 5-4
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
24 5-2
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
24 5-2
Waterville High School
2020
24 5-2
Winthrop High School
2020
24 5-2
Boothbay Region High School
2020
24 5-2
Mt. Blue High School
2020
24 5-2
Marshwood High School
2020
24 5-2
Maine Central Insitute
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-6
Biddeford High School
2020
2 12-0
Belfast Area High School
2020
3 11-6
Belfast Area High School
2020
4 11-0
Yarmouth High School
2020
4 11-0
Waterville High School
2020
4 11-0
Scarborough High School
2020
4 11-0
Lawrence High School
2020
8 10-6
Messalonskee High School
2020
8 10-6
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
10 10-0
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
10 10-0
Orono High School
2020
12 9-6
Greely High School
2020
13 9-0
Messalonskee High School
2020
13 9-0
Scarborough High School
2020
13 9-0
Leavitt Area High School
2020
13 9-0
Marshwood High School
2020
17 8-6
Cony High School
2020
18 8-0
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
18 8-0
Leavitt Area High School
2020
18 8-0
Lisbon High School
2020
18 8-0
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
18 8-0
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
18 8-0
Fort Fairfield
2020
24 7-9
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
25 7-6
Greely High School
2020
25 7-6
Waterville High School
2020
25 7-6
Thornton Academy
2020
25 7-6
Old Town High School
2020
25 7-6
Searsport District High School
2020
25 7-6
Presque Isle High School
2020

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 154-0
Foxcroft Academy
2020
2 149-0
Nokomis High School
2020
3 144-9
Messalonskee High School
2020
4 140-8
Washington Academy
2020
5 137-7.5
Sacopee Valley High School
2020
6 136-1
Washington Academy
2020
7 135-9
Massabesic High School
2020
8 135-6
Lawrence High School
2020
9 133-2
Winthrop High School
2020
10 132-8
Lewiston High School
2020
11 131-0
Oceanside High School
2020
12 123-8
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
13 122-10
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
14 121-7
Houlton
2020
15 119-11
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
16 119-6
Maine Central Insitute
2020
17 119-5
Messalonskee High School
2020
18 117-9
Belfast Area High School
2020
19 117-6
Presque Isle High School
2020
20 117-1
Orono High School
2020
21 117-0
Deering High School
2020
22 115-9
Cony High School
2020
23 115-6
Mountain Valley
2020
24 112-10
Brunswick High School
2020
25 108-0
Brunswick High School
2020

1600 Meter Race Walk

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8:23.40
York High School
2020
2 8:28.22
Lisbon High School
2020
3 8:51.50
South Portland High School
2020
4 9:04.24
Lincoln Academy
2020
5 9:20.64
George Stevens Academy
2020
6 9:25.97
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
7 9:49.50
York High School
2020
8 10:01.14
Lincoln Academy
2020
9 10:27.59
Marshwood High School
2020
10 10:28.52
Orono High School
2020
11 10:29.34
Mt. Blue High School
2020
12 10:31.15
Hampden Academy
2020
13 10:33.09
Hampden Academy
2020
14 10:33.29
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
15 10:48.17
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
16 10:48.32
Windham High School
2020
17 10:51.32
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
18 10:53.63
Winslow High School
2020
19 11:07.27
Old Town High School
2020
20 11:27.18
South Portland High School
2020
21 12:00.98
South Portland High School
2020
22 12:32.06
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
Comments