Head of Class: Top 25 Sophomore Girls

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.48
Belfast Area High School
2020
2 13.10
Fryeburg Academy
2020
3 13.13
Cheverus High School
2020
4 13.27
Thornton Academy
2020
5 13.29
Winthrop High School
2020
6 13.34
Wells High School
2020
7 13.48
Falmouth High School
2020
8 13.50
Fryeburg Academy
2020
9 13.53
Presque Isle High School
2020
10 13.54
Hampden Academy
2020
11 13.60
Freeport High School
2020
12 13.67
Winthrop High School
2020
12 13.67
Winslow High School
2020
14 13.72
Freeport High School
2020
15 13.80
Edward Little High School
2020
16 13.87
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
17 13.88
Leavitt Area High School
2020
18 13.90
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
19 13.92
Oceanside High School
2020
20 13.96
Lewiston High School
2020
21 14.04
Lewiston High School
2020
22 14.08
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
23 14.09
Edward Little High School
2020
24 14.10
Winslow High School
2020
25 14.11
Dexter Regional High School
2020

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 26.34
Cheverus High School
2020
2 26.55
Belfast Area High School
2020
3 27.54
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
4 27.82
Winthrop High School
2020
5 27.83
Falmouth High School
2020
6 28.34
Freeport High School
2020
6 28.34
York High School
2020
6 28.34
Wells High School
2020
9 28.36
Winslow High School
2020
10 28.51
Freeport High School
2020
11 28.58
Falmouth High School
2020
12 28.60
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
12 28.60
Fryeburg Academy
2020
14 28.61
Noble High School
2020
15 28.64
Central High School
2020
16 28.72
South Portland High School
2020
17 28.88
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
18 28.90
Fryeburg Academy
2020
19 28.94
Winslow High School
2020
20 29.06
Leavitt Area High School
2020
21 29.15
Hampden Academy
2020
22 29.17
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
23 29.30
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
23 29.30
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
23 29.30
Bangor High School
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 59.41
Maranacook Community High School
2020
2 1:02.66
Cheverus High School
2020
3 1:03.49
South Portland High School
2020
4 1:03.84
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
5 1:04.44
Central High School
2020
6 1:04.51
South Portland High School
2020
7 1:04.74
Leavitt Area High School
2020
8 1:04.81
Noble High School
2020
9 1:05.34
Noble High School
2020
10 1:05.50
Winslow High School
2020
11 1:05.62
Belfast Area High School
2020
12 1:05.91
Hampden Academy
2020
13 1:05.92
Scarborough High School
2020
14 1:06.29
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
15 1:06.46
Windham High School
2020
16 1:06.61
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
17 1:07.07
Leavitt Area High School
2020
18 1:07.56
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
19 1:07.65
Windham High School
2020
20 1:08.09
Hampden Academy
2020
21 1:08.65
Massabesic High School
2020
22 1:08.70
Biddeford High School
2020
23 1:08.98
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
24 1:09.01
Kennebunk High School
2020
25 1:09.10
Greenville High School
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:26.38
South Portland High School
2020
2 2:28.09
Gorham High School
2020
3 2:28.95
Gorham High School
2020
4 2:30.07
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
5 2:30.81
Brunswick High School
2020
6 2:32.93
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
7 2:33.20
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
8 2:34.59
Maranacook Community High School
2020
9 2:37.10
Mt. Blue High School
2020
10 2:37.18
Hampden Academy
2020
11 2:39.52
Kennebunk High School
2020
12 2:39.65
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
13 2:40.28
Lewiston High School
2020
14 2:40.83
Portland High School
2020
15 2:42.19
Messalonskee High School
2020
16 2:43.06
Maine Central Insitute
2020
17 2:43.16
Monmouth Academy
2020
18 2:43.45
Cony High School
2020
19 2:43.49
Noble High School
2020
20 2:43.90
Messalonskee High School
2020
21 2:45.03
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
22 2:45.08
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
23 2:45.52
York High School
2020
24 2:46.90
Biddeford High School
2020
25 2:47.27
York High School
2020

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:31.84
Hampden Academy
2020
2 5:34.31
Kennebunk High School
2020
3 5:36.78
Gorham High School
2020
4 5:38.26
Gorham High School
2020
5 5:41.32
Greely High School
2020
6 5:42.58
Mt. Blue High School
2020
7 5:43.70
York High School
2020
8 5:47.85
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
9 5:48.87
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
10 5:54.53
Brunswick High School
2020
11 5:57.46
Lewiston High School
2020
12 5:58.05
Cony High School
2020
13 6:00.03
Scarborough High School
2020
14 6:00.20
Fryeburg Academy
2020
15 6:00.47
Windham High School
2020
16 6:00.55
Ellsworth High School
2020
17 6:02.33
South Portland High School
2020
18 6:02.63
Nokomis High School
2020
19 6:02.81
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
20 6:04.54
Limestone/MSSM
2020
21 6:04.64
Messalonskee High School
2020
22 6:05.53
Bangor Christian
2020
23 6:09.35
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
24 6:09.36
Monmouth Academy
2020
25 6:10.05
Greater Houlton Christian Academy
2020

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:35.71
Hampden Academy
2020
2 11:51.45
Gorham High School
2020
3 12:01.29
Gorham High School
2020
4 12:22.34
Greely High School
2020
5 12:43.29
Scarborough High School
2020
6 12:50.06
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
7 12:54.28
Brunswick High School
2020
8 12:55.30
York High School
2020
9 13:06.15
Poland Regional High School
2020
10 13:10.93
Monmouth Academy
2020
11 13:18.20
Hampden Academy
2020
12 13:20.82
Nokomis High School
2020
13 13:26.02
Ellsworth High School
2020
14 13:33.44
Windham High School
2020
15 13:38.30
Wells High School
2020
16 13:56.02
Scarborough High School
2020
17 14:00.81
Cheverus High School
2020
18 14:09.82
Fryeburg Academy
2020
19 14:17.33
Gorham High School
2020
20 14:17.63
Fryeburg Academy
2020
21 14:19.00
Bangor Christian
2020
22 14:21.89
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
23 14:34.62
Gardiner High School
2020
24 14:36.00
Hampden Academy
2020
25 14:39.07
Massabesic High School
2020

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15.41
Scarborough High School
2020
2 16.00
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
3 16.34
York High School
2020
4 16.38
South Portland High School
2020
5 17.14
South Portland High School
2020
6 17.34
Falmouth High School
2020
7 17.37
Bangor High School
2020
8 17.44
Monmouth Academy
2020
9 17.54
Traip Academy
2020
10 17.60
Edward Little High School
2020
11 17.76
Noble High School
2020
12 17.85
Waterville High School
2020
13 17.91
Massabesic High School
2020
14 18.28
Noble High School
2020
15 18.34
York High School
2020
16 18.59
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
17 18.62
Biddeford High School
2020
18 18.74
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
19 18.78
Messalonskee High School
2020
20 19.03
Edward Little High School
2020
21 19.14
Traip Academy
2020
22 19.19
Monmouth Academy
2020
23 19.36
Lawrence High School
2020
24 19.54
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
25 19.58
Lisbon High School
2020

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47.43
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
2 48.22
Scarborough High School
2020
3 48.78
South Portland High School
2020
4 49.04
York High School
2020
5 50.54
Traip Academy
2020
6 51.13
Monmouth Academy
2020
7 52.38
Deering High School
2020
8 52.89
Biddeford High School
2020
9 53.13
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
10 53.22
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
10 53.22
South Portland High School
2020
12 53.39
Massabesic High School
2020
13 53.42
Presque Isle High School
2020
14 53.66
Gardiner High School
2020
15 54.19
Monmouth Academy
2020
16 54.35
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
17 54.64
York High School
2020
18 54.85
Maine Central Insitute
2020
19 55.49
Thornton Academy
2020
20 55.94
York High School
2020
21 56.59
Noble High School
2020
22 56.94
Noble High School
2020
23 57.49
Presque Isle High School
2020
24 58.00
Windham High School
2020
25 58.06
Cony High School
2020
Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34-7
Lewiston High School
2020
2 34-2
Old Town High School
2020
3 33-10
Poland Regional High School
2020
4 33-9
South Portland High School
2020
5 31-11
Erskine Academy
2020
6 31-6.5
Mt. Blue High School
2020
7 30-11.5
Lewiston High School
2020
8 30-3
Noble High School
2020
9 29-8
Thornton Academy
2020
10 29-3.5
Noble High School
2020
11 29-3
Brewer High School
2020
12 28-11
Biddeford High School
2020
13 28-9
Greely High School
2020
13 28-9
Lawrence High School
2020
15 28-8.5
Windham High School
2020
16 28-5.75
Fort Fairfield
2020
17 28-3.75
Thornton Academy
2020
18 27-3.75
Ellsworth High School
2020
19 27-2
Freeport High School
2020
19 27-2
Lisbon High School
2020
21 26-11.75
Belfast Area High School
2020
22 26-9
Wiscasset High School
2020
23 26-5.5
Winthrop High School
2020
24 26-5
Maranacook Community High School
2020
25 26-4
Greely High School
2020

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 107-1
Thornton Academy
2020
2 99-0
Lewiston High School
2020
3 95-0
Narraguagus High School
2020
4 91-0
South Portland High School
2020
5 89-9
Monmouth Academy
2020
6 89-0
Edward Little High School
2020
7 88-6
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
8 86-2
Mt. Blue High School
2020
9 85-6
Belfast Area High School
2020
10 85-1
Old Town High School
2020
11 84-10
Windham High School
2020
12 84-4
Brewer High School
2020
13 82-7
Erskine Academy
2020
14 82-0
Waterville High School
2020
15 80-2
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
16 79-4
Lawrence High School
2020
17 78-2
Greely High School
2020
17 78-2
Ellsworth High School
2020
19 77-7
Bucksport High School
2020
20 76-4
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
21 75-10
Central High School
2020
22 75-4
Gorham High School
2020
23 75-1
Marshwood High School
2020
24 74-11
Lawrence High School
2020
25 74-9
Freeport High School
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17-0
Thornton Academy
2020
2 16-9
South Portland High School
2020
3 15-8.5
Winthrop High School
2020
4 15-5.5
Hampden Academy
2020
5 15-5.25
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
6 15-5
Falmouth High School
2020
7 15-1.5
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
7 15-1.5
Hampden Academy
2020
9 15-0.75
Winslow High School
2020
10 14-11.5
Edward Little High School
2020
11 14-10
Fryeburg Academy
2020
12 14-9.5
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
12 14-9.5
Waterville High School
2020
14 14-8.5
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
15 14-8
Traip Academy
2020
15 14-8
Windham High School
2020
15 14-8
Hampden Academy
2020
18 14-7.25
Thornton Academy
2020
19 14-7
Freeport High School
2020
20 14-6
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
20 14-6
Windham High School
2020
22 14-5.5
Wells High School
2020
23 14-5
Edward Little High School
2020
24 14-4.75
Presque Isle High School
2020
25 14-4
Bangor High School
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34-5
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
2 31-10.25
Thornton Academy
2020
3 31-7.25
Edward Little High School
2020
4 31-4.5
Thornton Academy
2020
5 31-2
Edward Little High School
2020
6 30-10
Lewiston High School
2020
7 30-8
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
8 30-4.5
Winthrop High School
2020
9 30-4
Falmouth High School
2020
9 30-4
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
11 30-3
Bangor High School
2020
11 30-3
Gorham High School
2020
13 30-1
Messalonskee High School
2020
14 30-0.5
Lisbon High School
2020
15 29-11.5
Belfast Area High School
2020
16 29-10.5
Brunswick High School
2020
16 29-10.5
Old Town High School
2020
18 29-9
George Stevens Academy
2020
19 29-8.5
Edward Little High School
2020
20 29-3.5
Windham High School
2020
21 29-2.5
Winslow High School
2020
22 29-2
Orono High School
2020
23 29-1.75
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
24 29-1
Lincoln Academy
2020
25 29-0
Old Town High School
2020
25 29-0
South Portland High School
2020

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-2
Caribou High School Viking Pack
2020
2 5-0
Edward Little High School
2020
2 5-0
Brewer High School
2020
4 4-10
Monmouth Academy
2020
4 4-10
Scarborough High School
2020
4 4-10
Maranacook Community High School
2020
4 4-10
Old Town High School
2020
4 4-10
Noble High School
2020
9 4-8
Maine Central Insitute
2020
9 4-8
Windham High School
2020
9 4-8
Portland High School
2020
9 4-8
Presque Isle High School
2020
9 4-8
Mt. View
2020
14 4-6
Greely High School
2020
14 4-6
South Portland High School
2020
14 4-6
Camden Hills Regional High School
2020
14 4-6
Bangor Christian
2020
14 4-6
Thornton Academy
2020
14 4-6
Scarborough High School
2020
20 4-4
Monmouth Academy
2020
20 4-4
Edward Little High School
2020
20 4-4
Hermon High School
2020
20 4-4
Messalonskee High School
2020
20 4-4
Fort Fairfield
2020
20 4-4
Bangor Christian
2020
20 4-4
Fort Kent Community High School
2020
20 4-4
Hampden Academy
2020
20 4-4
Winslow High School
2020
20 4-4
Brewer High School
2020
20 4-4
Bangor High School
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9-0
Deering High School
2020
1 9-0
Scarborough High School
2020
3 8-6
Brewer High School
2020
4 8-0
Lawrence High School
2020
5 7-6
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
5 7-6
Windham High School
2020
7 7-0
Waterville High School
2020
7 7-0
Scarborough High School
2020
7 7-0
Greely High School
2020
7 7-0
Marshwood High School
2020
7 7-0
Belfast Area High School
2020
7 7-0
Lewiston High School
2020
13 6-6
Old Town High School
2020
13 6-6
Noble High School
2020
13 6-6
Massabesic High School
2020
13 6-6
Erskine Academy
2020
13 6-6
Hampden Academy
2020
13 6-6
Orono High School
2020
13 6-6
Orono High School
2020
13 6-6
Orono High School
2020
21 6-0
Leavitt Area High School
2020
21 6-0
Falmouth High School
2020
21 6-0
Lewiston High School
2020
24 5-9
Brewer High School
2020
25 5-6
Greely High School
2020
25 5-6
Greely High School
2020
25 5-6
Greely High School
2020
25 5-6
Scarborough High School
2020
25 5-6
Gorham High School
2020
25 5-6
Massabesic High School
2020

Javelin

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 102-11
Edward Little High School
2020
2 97-9
Marshwood High School
2020
3 86-4
South Portland High School
2020
4 85-5
Thornton Academy
2020
5 85-1
Old Town High School
2020
6 80-6
Scarborough High School
2020
7 78-0
Brunswick High School
2020
8 76-8
Cheverus High School
2020
9 75-0
Calais High School
2020
10 74-3
Greenville High School
2020
11 73-0
Erskine Academy
2020
12 71-3
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
13 69-1
Maine Central Insitute
2020
14 68-8
Massabesic High School
2020
15 67-1
Maranacook Community High School
2020
16 66-7
Narraguagus High School
2020
17 66-5
Fort Kent Community High School
2020
18 66-2
Belfast Area High School
2020
19 65-7
Erskine Academy
2020
20 64-11
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
21 64-2
Wiscasset High School
2020
22 63-1
Greenville High School
2020
23 62-10
Bucksport High School
2020
24 62-1
Lewiston High School
2020
25 62-0
Sumner Memorial High School
2020

1600 Meter Race Walk

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8:42.83
Gorham High School
2020
2 8:59.61
Hampden Academy
2020
3 9:10.59
Spruce Mountain
2020
4 9:36.18
Mt. Blue High School
2020
5 10:04.60
Mt. Blue High School
2020
6 10:15.78
Fryeburg Academy
2020
7 10:31.20
Gorham High School
2020
8 10:34.30
Noble High School
2020
9 10:40.03
Gardiner High School
2020
10 10:44.29
Central High School
2020
11 11:02.25
Old Town High School
2020
12 11:02.35
Messalonskee High School
2020
13 11:13.17
Narraguagus High School
2020
14 11:25.60
Richmond High School
2020
15 11:42.79
Oceanside High School
2020
16 11:45.84
Fort Kent Community High School
2020
17 11:48.69
Noble High School
2020
18 11:54.82
Fort Fairfield
2020
19 12:04.61
Windham High School
2020
20 12:05.06
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
21 12:15.70
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
22 13:25.67
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
23 13:37.96
Waterville High School
2020
24 13:43.88
Sumner Memorial High School
2020
25 13:49.02
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
Comments