Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/19/2013
Durham, NH
FINAL RESULTS
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Cross 94 2) New Hampshire 87
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bilynsky, Natalie FR New Hampshir 7.26Q 2
2 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.34Q 3
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.36Q 4
4 Forte, Melanie SR Holy Cross 7.43Q 1
5 Kay, Sydney FR New Hampshir 7.52q 1
6 Tabin, Brianna SO Holy Cross 7.57q 2
7 Clark, Molly FR New Hampshir 7.85 3
8 Romano, Marissa SO Holy Cross 7.89 4
9 Loy, Emily FR Holy Cross 7.90 4
10 Tondre, Victoria FR New Hampshir 8.01 3
11 Devereux, Liann JR Holy Cross 8.04 1
12 Straub, Bridget SR Holy Cross 8.05 3
13 DePalma, Rachael SO New Hampshir 8.09 2
14 Fries, Randi FR New Hampshir 8.15 1
15 McManus, Dana FR Holy Cross 8.16 2
16 Rafuse, Katherine SO New Hampshir 8.50 4
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.18 5
2 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.23 3
3 Bilynsky, Natalie FR New Hampshir 7.24 2
4 Forte, Melanie SR Holy Cross 7.43 1
5 Kay, Sydney FR New Hampshir x7.49
6 Tabin, Brianna SO Holy Cross x7.54
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 26.15 1 5
2 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 26.81 1 3
3 Forte, Melanie SR Holy Cross 27.43 2 2
4 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 27.47 1 1
5 Tabin, Brianna SO Holy Cross x27.86 2
6 Flood, Mariel JR Holy Cross x28.65 3
7 Clark, Molly FR New Hampshir x28.68 2
8 Straub, Bridget SR Holy Cross x29.13 4
9 Sylvia, Rachelle SR Holy Cross x29.74 4
10 Allen, Madeline JR New Hampshir x29.86 4
11 Levesque, Julia SO Holy Cross x30.05 3
12 McManus, Dana FR Holy Cross x30.14 4
13 Kay, Shannon FR Holy Cross x30.61 5
14 Collins, Marie SR New Hampshir x31.41 5
15 Rafuse, Katherine SO New Hampshir x32.22 5
Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 1:02.51 1 5
2 Shubrick, Payton SO Holy Cross 1:03.34 1 3
3 Costa, Morgan SO New Hampshir 1:03.93 1 2
4 Allen, Madeline JR New Hampshir x1:04.84 2
5 Engvold, Victoria FR Holy Cross 1:05.01 2 1
6 Schanlaber, Kelsie FR New Hampshir x1:05.34 3
7 Sylvia, Rachelle SR Holy Cross x1:06.99 2
8 Hickey, Katherine FR New Hampshir x1:08.20 3
9 McCann, Catey FR New Hampshir x1:13.88 3
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wood, Oona FR Holy Cross 1:17.84 1 5
2 Manna, Colleen JR New Hampshir 1:20.14 1 3
3 Boucher, Meagan JR New Hampshir 1:21.98 1 2
4 Ordway, Taylor FR New Hampshir x1:24.55 2
5 Johnson, Fiorella SO Holy Cross 1:25.53 1 1
6 Carey, Hannah FR Holy Cross x1:27.92 2
7 Tran, Lena FR Holy Cross x1:28.18 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gorski, Brittany SR Holy Cross 2:17.55 5
2 Twombly, Anne FR New Hampshir 2:17.98 3
3 Meinelt, Sarah SR Holy Cross 2:25.48 2
4 Ruff, Claire JR New Hampshir 2:30.24 1
5 Ouellette, Grace SO New Hampshir x2:33.58
6 Sullivan, Katherine SO Holy Cross x2:49.11
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Darcy JR New Hampshir 3:03.34 5
2 Brekka, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 3:05.38 3
3 Credendino, Julia JR New Hampshir 3:05.53 2
4 Carley, Caroline FR Holy Cross 3:07.41 1
5 Hammond, Caroline SO New Hampshir x3:15.06
6 Hunt, Brittany SO New Hampshir x3:15.28
7 Riendeau, Jaden JR New Hampshir x3:15.35
8 Hodgdon, Carissa FR New Hampshir x3:29.04
9 Campbell, Kaleigh SO New Hampshir x3:45.21
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pellegrini, Cayla JR New Hampshir 5:08.87 5
2 Brekka, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 5:11.46 3
3 Serrano, Chelsey SO New Hampshir 5:14.16 2
4 Mitchell, Abigail SO Holy Cross 5:21.88 1
5 Phillips, Erin JR New Hampshir x5:26.14
6 Blaise, Samantha FR New Hampshir x5:31.92
7 Boden, Brianna FR New Hampshir x5:32.67
8 Kruse, Cassandra FR New Hampshir x5:34.35
9 Donohue, Kiley FR New Hampshir x5:40.84
10 McLaughlin, Brenna JR New Hampshir x5:41.48
11 Holdridge, Katherine FR Holy Cross x5:45.97
12 Gendron, Andrea SO Holy Cross x6:08.83
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maguire, Keely SR New Hampshir 9:55.18 5
2 Beattie, Elise JR New Hampshir 10:06.01 3
3 Waldron, Amanda JR Holy Cross 10:36.11 2
4 van den Heuvel, Sandra JR Holy Cross 10:43.79 1
5 Hughes, Emily JR Holy Cross x10:46.49
6 Gildea, Catherine FR Holy Cross x11:13.48
7 Dunne, Kerry JR Holy Cross x11:39.52
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lavallee, Virginia SO New Hampshir 8.52Q 2
2 Bonsaint, Caroline JR New Hampshir 8.85Q 3
3 Arndt, Mackenzie SO Holy Cross 8.88Q 1
4 Carey, Kylene JR Holy Cross 8.91q 3
5 Eckert, Alexandra FR Holy Cross 9.27q 1
6 Levesque, Julia SO Holy Cross 9.36q 3
7 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 9.59 2
8 Nash, Andrea FR New Hampshir 9.68 2
9 Smith, Kayla JR New Hampshir 9.69 1
10 Ordway, Taylor FR New Hampshir 9.93 2
11 Salley, Jessica SO New Hampshir 9.95 3
12 Zurlo, Morgan FR Holy Cross 13.08 1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lavallee, Virginia SO New Hampshir 8.61 5
2 Carey, Kylene JR Holy Cross 8.75 3
3 Bonsaint, Caroline JR New Hampshir 8.86 2
4 Eckert, Alexandra FR Holy Cross 9.34 1
5 Levesque, Julia SO Holy Cross x9.53
6 Arndt, Mackenzie SO Holy Cross x15.90
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Cross 'A' 4:14.26 5
1) Wood, Oona FR 2) Shubrick, Payton SO
3) Gorski, Brittany SR 4) Dahlstrom, Sarah SO
2 New Hampshire 'A' 4:19.06 3
1) Frazier, Melanie SR 2) Lavallee, Virginia SO
3) Perrodin, Lauren FR 4) Kay, Sydney FR
3 Holy Cross 'B' x4:23.21
1) Carey, Hannah FR 2) Tran, Lena FR
3) Sylvia, Rachelle SR 4) Engvold, Victoria FR
4 New Hampshire 'B' x4:31.59
1) Darmody, Kathryn JR 2) Clark, Molly FR
3) Hickey, Katherine FR 4) Joseph, Kaitlin SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Cross 'A' 9:44.42 5
1) Carley, Caroline FR 2) Mitchell, Abigail SO
3) Meinelt, Sarah SR 4) Gorski, Brittany SR
2 New Hampshire 'A' 9:45.91 3
1) Boucher, Meagan JR 2) Credendino, Julia JR
3) Hammond, Caroline SO 4) Serrano, Chelsey SO
3 New Hampshire 'B' x10:17.48
1) Pellegrini, Cayla JR 2) Phillips, Erin JR
3) Riendeau, Jaden JR 4) Ruff, Claire JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zurlo, Morgan FR Holy Cross 1.55m 5-01.00 5
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
2 Salley, Jessica SO New Hampshir J1.55m 5-01.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO O XXX
3 Smith, Kayla JR New Hampshir J1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX
4 LaCoste, Melissa FR Holy Cross J1.55m 5-01.00 1
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
5 Hourican, Megan FR New Hampshir x1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XO O O XXX
6 Collins, Marie SR New Hampshir xJ1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XO XO XXX
7 Appleton, Janine SO New Hampshir xJ1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross x1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arndt, Mackenzie SO Holy Cross 3.60m 11-09.75 5
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.60
P P P P O O XXO
2 Parise, Alexandra SO Holy Cross 3.04m 9-11.75 3
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
P P O O XO XXX
3 Lorinsky, Nicole FR Holy Cross x2.89m 9-05.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
P O O XXO XXX
4 Eckert, Alexandra FR Holy Cross xJ2.89m 9-05.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
P P XO XXO XXX
5 DePalma, Rachael SO New Hampshir 2.74m 8-11.75 2
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
O O O XXX
6 Estes, Bryn JR New Hampshir 2.59m 8-06.00 1
2.44 2.59 2.74
O O XXX
7 Jacobs, Rhiannon FR New Hampshir x2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carey, Kylene JR Holy Cross 5.24m 17-02.25 5
5.03m 5.20m 5.24m 4.95m 4.88m 5.13m
2 Frazier, Melanie SR New Hampshir 5.23m 17-02.00 3
5.23m 5.05m 3.74m PASS 4.93m 5.07m
3 Flood, Mariel JR Holy Cross 4.97m 16-03.75 2
4.76m 4.64m 4.82m 4.80m 4.82m 4.97m
4 Romano, Marissa SO Holy Cross x4.95m 16-03.00
4.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.65m 4.31m
5 Dean, Cailee SO Holy Cross x4.89m 16-00.50
4.53m 4.89m 4.77m 4.73m 4.49m 4.70m
6 Bonsaint, Caroline JR New Hampshir 4.82m 15-09.75 1
4.59m 4.82m 4.78m 4.82m 4.82m FOUL
7 Lavallee, Virginia SO New Hampshir x4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.46m FOUL PASS 4.28m 4.68m
8 Devereux, Liann JR Holy Cross xJ4.69m 15-04.75
4.58m 4.55m 4.69m FOUL 4.61m 4.57m
9 Brogiolo, MaryGrace SO Holy Cross x4.67m 15-04.00
4.13m 4.61m 4.67m
10 Straub, Bridget SR Holy Cross x4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m 4.49m 4.59m
11 Fries, Randi FR New Hampshir xJ4.63m 15-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.63m
12 Zurlo, Morgan FR Holy Cross x4.44m 14-07.00
FOUL 4.44m FOUL
13 McManus, Dana FR Holy Cross x4.31m 14-01.75
FOUL 4.31m 4.19m
14 Kay, Shannon FR Holy Cross x4.29m 14-01.00
4.01m 4.29m 4.26m
15 Appleton, Janine SO New Hampshir x3.72m 12-02.50
FOUL 3.72m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eckert, Alexandra FR Holy Cross 10.52m 34-06.25 5
FOUL 9.67m 10.37m 10.52m 10.50m 9.15m
2 Romano, Marissa SO Holy Cross 10.45m 34-03.50 3
10.35m 10.44m FOUL 9.98m 10.43m 10.45m
3 Devereux, Liann JR Holy Cross x9.96m 32-08.25
9.76m 9.77m 9.84m FOUL 9.96m 9.71m
4 Tondre, Victoria FR New Hampshir 9.90m 32-05.75 2
FOUL 9.90m FOUL FOUL 9.63m 9.61m
5 Dean, Cailee SO Holy Cross x9.86m 32-04.25
FOUL FOUL 9.21m 9.86m 9.85m FOUL
6 Kay, Shannon FR Holy Cross x9.80m 32-02.00
9.75m FOUL FOUL 9.40m 9.80m FOUL
7 Bonsaint, Caroline JR New Hampshir 9.43m 30-11.25 1
FOUL FOUL 9.43m 9.36m 9.41m 9.27m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 11.76m 38-07.00 5
11.58m FOUL 10.87m FOUL 11.31m 11.76m
2 Huntress, Abigail SO New Hampshir 11.40m 37-05.00 3
10.93m 11.15m 11.39m 11.10m 11.40m 11.40m
3 Provost, Elizabeth FR Holy Cross 11.30m 37-01.00 2
10.12m 11.16m 11.21m 11.30m 10.89m 10.59m
4 Kaplan, Abigail FR New Hampshir 10.96m 35-11.50 1
FOUL 10.94m 10.96m 10.67m 10.21m 10.00m
5 Walsh, Stephanie JR New Hampshir x10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m 10.46m 10.27m 10.64m 10.34m FOUL
6 Manning, Christy JR Holy Cross x10.34m 33-11.25
10.20m 10.19m 10.32m 10.10m 10.34m 10.25m
7 Gearin, Michelle JR New Hampshir x10.30m 33-09.50
9.81m 9.95m 10.25m 9.89m 9.82m 10.30m
8 Bonsaint, Caroline JR New Hampshir x9.89m 32-05.50
9.49m 9.45m 9.13m 9.66m 9.38m 9.89m
9 Smith, Kayla JR New Hampshir x8.85m 29-00.50
8.40m 7.56m ND 8.85m 8.42m 8.69m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Read, Rosemary SR New Hampshir 16.08m 52-09.25 5
15.00m FOUL 15.23m 15.21m 15.33m 16.08m
2 Salazar, Keyla SR New Hampshir 14.93m 48-11.75 3
FOUL 14.02m 13.63m FOUL 14.29m 14.93m
3 Germain, Kelcey SR Holy Cross 14.53m 47-08.00 2
14.53m 13.85m FOUL FOUL 14.08m FOUL
4 Manning, Christy JR Holy Cross 13.11m 43-00.25 1
13.11m 12.43m 12.49m 12.41m 12.58m FOUL
5 Farrell, Kelsey SO New Hampshir x13.06m 42-10.25
12.81m 12.76m 12.24m 12.36m 12.61m 13.06m
6 Provost, Elizabeth FR Holy Cross x12.60m 41-04.25
12.50m 12.60m 12.13m 12.50m 11.45m FOUL
7 Walsh, Stephanie JR New Hampshir x12.43m 40-09.50
11.87m 12.36m 12.06m 12.05m 12.08m 12.43m
8 Huntress, Abigail SO New Hampshir x11.12m 36-05.75
10.33m 11.12m 10.93m 10.05m PASS PASS
9 Kaplan, Abigail FR New Hampshir x10.67m 35-00.25
10.64m 10.46m 10.38m 10.67m 9.63m 9.77m
10 Grigware, Keila SO New Hampshir x10.60m 34-09.50
FOUL 9.35m 10.60m 10.26m 10.60m 10.53m