New England Championships 2017 vs New England Championships 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -6 511 517
Overall Average +3.48 18:47.81 18:44.33
1st-10th Place +9.68 15:51.44 15:41.76
1st-25th Place +7.80 16:00.49 15:52.68
1st-50th Place +8.50 16:12.28 16:03.78
1st-100th Place +7.17 16:28.49 16:21.32
Common Athletes -- -- 194
Ran Faster 52 123 71
Ran Season Best 13 56 43
Average Time -11.82 18:20.92 18:32.73
Median Time -18.35 17:51.84 18:10.19
Middle 80% Times -9.85 18:17.19 18:27.04
Top 10% Times -9.29 16:03.41 16:12.70
Top 25% Times -9.62 16:23.93 16:33.55
Top 50% Times -10.14 16:52.63 17:02.76
Bottom 50% Times -13.50 19:49.21 20:02.70
Bottom 25% Times -20.58 20:36.94 20:57.52
Bottom 10% Times -30.46 21:21.48 21:51.94
Average Difference -11.82 -- --
Median Difference +7.08 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -8.96 -- --
Top 10% Difference -8.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference -8.70 -- --
Top 25% Difference -8.20 -- --
Top 50% Difference -8.70 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -14.93 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -23.41 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -40.76 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Riley Fenoff Danville High School -15.30 15:48.45 16:03.75
Max Dimuccio La Salle Academy +1.96 15:52.32 15:50.36
Stephen Looke U-32 High School (Uhsd #32) +21.37 16:13.88 15:52.51
Benjamin Seiple Staples High School -5.24 15:53.13 15:58.37
Robert Dillon Shelton High School -25.37 15:54.51 16:19.88
Christian Myers Staples High School -20.93 15:56.47 16:17.40
Eli Nahom New Milford High School +45.31 16:43.31 15:58.00
Maximillian Sparks Canton High School -4.78 16:00.81 16:05.59
Yahya Nure Deering High School -43.46 16:01.23 16:44.69
William Landowne Staples High School -4.25 16:01.73 16:05.98
Dillon Selfors Xavier High School -56.94 16:02.03 16:58.97
Forest Mackenzie Concord High School -28.40 16:02.75 16:31.15
Joe Pearl Manchester High School -33.11 16:03.03 16:36.14
David Vorbach Nashua North High School -6.08 16:03.69 16:09.77
Alec Troxell Deering High School -46.96 16:05.64 16:52.60
Henry Farrington Essex High School -45.01 16:06.32 16:51.33
Aleksei Bingham North Country Union +30.67 16:37.04 16:06.37
Aidan Tierney Bishop Hendricken High School -25.62 16:06.73 16:32.35
Sunil Green Staples High School +48.40 16:56.10 16:07.70
Andrew Meredith Haddam-Killingworth +6.41 16:14.75 16:08.34
Alex Mocarski Fairfield Warde -26.53 16:10.48 16:37.01
Lisandro Berry-Gaviria Mt. Ararat High School -55.40 16:14.17 17:09.57
Jonathan Iamarone Bishop Hendricken High School -26.74 16:16.04 16:42.78
Lucas Calcagni South Burlington -15.19 16:17.76 16:32.95
Dan Nichols Danbury High School +1:02.51 17:22.04 16:19.53
William Curran Xavier High School -2:01.04 16:20.25 18:21.29
Matthew Walker Westerly High School +32.14 16:53.56 16:21.42
Spencer Oliver Concord High School -40.92 16:22.09 17:03.01
Evan Tanguay Coe Brown Academy -11.98 16:22.86 16:34.84
Daniel Schumann Haddam-Killingworth +5.80 16:29.50 16:23.70
James Maniscalco Fairfield Warde -20.10 16:24.96 16:45.06
Evan O'Neil Chariho Regional High School -11.77 16:25.82 16:37.59
Danny Jagoe Fairfield Warde -8.26 16:26.87 16:35.13
Domenic Campagna La Salle Academy +3.89 16:32.80 16:28.91
Max Ireland Nashua North High School -19.44 16:31.20 16:50.64
Jeffrey Allen Campbell High School -21.19 16:31.71 16:52.90
Sean Meehan Bishop Hendricken High School -10.20 16:33.64 16:43.84
Matt O'brien Concord High School -29.04 16:36.49 17:05.53
John Auer Falmouth High School +17.21 16:55.14 16:37.93
Eli Boesch Dining Concord High School +11.06 16:49.33 16:38.27
Ravi Somvanshi East Greenwich High School -2:18.15 16:38.87 18:57.02
Kent Ford Burlington High School -7.67 16:39.37 16:47.04
Mike Ferro Milton Senior High School +25.71 17:05.50 16:39.79
Isaac Freitas-eagan Brattleboro Union High School -7.88 16:42.27 16:50.15
Wyatt Lord Hampden Academy +15.21 16:58.44 16:43.23
Owen Lally Xavier High School -8.74 16:45.07 16:53.81
Garrett Miller Chariho Regional High School +2.83 16:49.30 16:46.47
Mitch Libby Wells High School -15.15 16:46.75 17:01.90
Patrick Fogarty St. Johnsbury Academy -23.90 16:47.05 17:10.95
Aidan Kindopp Keene High School -37.76 16:47.55 17:25.31
Myles Carrico Oyster River High School -1:19.74 16:50.45 18:10.19
Joseph Gagnon Pinkerton Academy -10.21 16:51.02 17:01.23
Wondu Summa Burlington High School +34.65 17:26.26 16:51.61
Conner Piers Falmouth High School -13.69 16:52.44 17:06.13
Eliot Laidlaw Barrington High School -1.16 16:54.99 16:56.15
Trevor Christie Xavier High School -42.67 16:55.79 17:38.46
Peter Alden Essex High School -21.81 16:56.20 17:18.01
Henry Keegan Oyster River High School +28.22 17:25.24 16:57.02
Nathan Smoller U-32 High School (Uhsd #32) -19.79 16:57.83 17:17.62
Parker Spinney Oyster River High School +38.82 17:37.47 16:58.65
Owen Amsden Burlington High School -36.75 16:59.38 17:36.13
Cebastian Gentil East Greenwich High School -27.35 17:00.05 17:27.40
Luke Marsanskis Greely High School -7.64 17:01.15 17:08.79
Matthew Todd Greely High School -46.46 17:03.03 17:49.49
Jared Leonard Champlain Valley Union High School +5.37 17:08.71 17:03.34
Jonathan Steelman Orono High School -30.32 17:04.16 17:34.48
Jack Perreault North Kingstown High School +15.09 17:20.04 17:04.95
Matt Vogt Fairfield Warde -25.58 17:06.13 17:31.71
Ryan Devine Concord High School -16.86 17:06.15 17:23.01
Jake Wagner Essex High School -42.45 17:06.41 17:48.86
Jackson Hauman South Burlington -1:04.24 17:10.37 18:14.61
Max Stenslie Oyster River High School -20.17 17:12.91 17:33.08
Wyatt Ferrando Keene High School +5.16 17:18.34 17:13.18
Brian Donahue Barrington High School +19.37 17:34.20 17:14.83
Abdikadir Abdirahman Deering High School +20.98 17:36.19 17:15.21
Simon Kissam Burlington High School -7.32 17:17.61 17:24.93
Tim Champlin Chariho Regional High School +5.49 17:23.83 17:18.34
George Wicker Barrington High School -54.34 17:18.87 18:13.21
Anthony Pitts Barrington High School +41.55 18:07.27 17:25.72
Alex Norris North Kingstown High School -21.84 17:25.76 17:47.60
Andrew Crompton U-32 High School (Uhsd #32) +19.71 17:45.96 17:26.25
Charlie Henning Falmouth High School -8.50 17:26.61 17:35.11
Jake Moran Essex High School +24.81 17:51.84 17:27.03
John Fuller North Kingstown High School +1.36 17:29.53 17:28.17
Caleb Thurston Greely High School +0.41 17:28.90 17:28.49
Gediyon Prince Nashua North High School -17.38 17:29.80 17:47.18
Marcus Marden Keene High School -35.51 17:31.46 18:06.97
Julia Robitaille Manchester West High School -38.48 17:31.65 18:10.13
Derek Sullivan North Kingstown High School +2.99 17:35.58 17:32.59
Alex Gordon South Burlington -23.91 17:33.09 17:57.00
Jacqueline Gaughan Exeter High School +32.39 18:06.50 17:34.11
Jonny Spencer Orono High School +3.69 17:37.84 17:34.15
Nate Hubertus Chariho Regional High School +5.87 17:43.66 17:37.79
Matt Keresey Orono High School +1:13.52 18:51.59 17:38.07
Alex Kinley Falmouth High School +12.31 17:51.09 17:38.78
Ben Stewart Essex High School +27.82 18:06.94 17:39.12
Eleanor Lawler South Kingstown High School -20.55 17:40.55 18:01.10
Jerry Mixangelo Deering High School +5.40 17:47.19 17:41.79
Colin Mckay South Burlington -4.64 17:41.85 17:46.49
Jared Troubh Falmouth High School -27.53 17:46.70 18:14.23
Nikki Merrill Portsmouth High School -2:17.60 17:50.68 20:08.28
Morgan McCormick Wilton High School -57.22 17:50.80 18:48.02
Dylan Gooley Champlain Valley Union High School +2:09.17 20:02.17 17:53.00
Sam Holt Orono High School -21.68 18:00.45 18:22.13
Caroline Fischer Bishop Guertin High School +19.42 18:20.02 18:00.60
Randi Burr Westerly High School +7.08 18:14.61 18:07.53
Emily Kane La Salle Academy -29.53 18:08.84 18:38.37
Elizabeth Sullivan Portsmouth High School -39.35 18:09.22 18:48.57
Ethan Treadwell Burlington High School +1:43.14 20:03.90 18:20.76
Jane Leighton Souhegan High School -36.46 18:22.11 18:58.57
Danielle Slavin Oyster River High School +17.50 18:41.03 18:23.53
Delaney Bullock The Putney School +19.75 18:43.44 18:23.69
Malaika Pasch Falmouth High School +56.92 19:26.79 18:29.87
Meredith Bloss Guilford High School -35.20 18:33.65 19:08.85
Angela Saidman Immaculate High School +9.15 18:43.69 18:34.54
Haley Schmitt Bishop Guertin High School -1:09.10 18:36.52 19:45.62
Grace Connolly La Salle Academy -4.15 18:37.04 18:41.19
Una Treanor Smithfield Senior High School -1:00.25 18:40.89 19:41.14
Meghan Cross Pinkerton Academy -9.50 18:43.73 18:53.23
Anneka Murrin Yarmouth High School +42.62 19:26.74 18:44.12
Caroline Towle Bishop Guertin High School -19.80 18:46.72 19:06.52
Arielle Zlotnick Souhegan High School +29.71 19:21.36 18:51.65
Rebecca Durham Milford High School -20.15 18:56.95 19:17.10
Jordan Vaillancourt Pinkerton Academy -15.56 18:57.84 19:13.40
Lily Nunnery North Kingstown High School -57.22 19:00.98 19:58.20
Ella Whitman Champlain Valley Union High School +1:00.81 20:03.88 19:03.07
Marissa Romano Souhegan High School -44.74 19:08.29 19:53.03
Olive Allen Portsmouth High School -1:34.18 19:13.36 20:47.54
Alexandra Ross Glastonbury High School -13.79 19:14.72 19:28.51
Jennifer Ireland Champlain Valley Union High School -10.94 19:16.25 19:27.19
Ciara April Pinkerton Academy +15.90 19:32.51 19:16.61
Sarah Umphlett Mount Anthony Union High School +53.03 20:10.81 19:17.78
Leila Trummel Hanover HS -6:34.58 19:17.84 25:52.42
Isabella Giesing Oxbow High School -13.01 19:18.84 19:31.85
Kate Zitzmann Barrington High School +20.67 19:40.29 19:19.62
Maddie Villa Pomperaug High -3.38 19:19.94 19:23.32
Maison D'amelio Pinkerton Academy +1:13.48 20:33.92 19:20.44
Kelsey D'amico Haddam-Killingworth -12.37 19:20.45 19:32.82
Abigail O'connor Coe Brown Academy -44.02 19:26.65 20:10.67
Leah Chace East Greenwich High School -1:35.85 19:29.95 21:05.80
Ami Beaumier Bonny Eagle High School -4.74 19:30.33 19:35.07
Bailey Carillo Merrimack High School +5.57 19:36.16 19:30.59
Erin Magill Harwood Union High school +22.23 19:53.62 19:31.39
Eleanor Mcdonough Coe Brown Academy -24.85 19:32.24 19:57.09
Sarah Dupuis Coe Brown Academy +37.85 20:12.83 19:34.98
Savanah Tebeau-she Colchester High School -30.79 19:35.14 20:05.93
Nina Koobatian Pomperaug High +23.26 19:59.06 19:35.80
Kali Vanderlaan South Kingstown High School -39.02 19:36.56 20:15.58
Iris Kitchen Gorham High School +6.60 19:44.00 19:37.40
Bethany Sholl Scarborough High School +7.98 19:47.62 19:39.64
Eliza Broughton George Stevens Academy -21.37 19:40.92 20:02.29
Katelyn Pepin Manchester Central -23.79 19:41.66 20:05.45
Kaylen Hughes Glastonbury High School +36.23 20:19.09 19:42.86
Chloe Andrae Champlain Valley Union High School -17.16 19:44.66 20:01.82
Ella King Mt. Mansfield High School -23.81 19:45.29 20:09.10
Olivia Lenk Oyster River High School +21.33 20:07.28 19:45.95
Brittany Anderson Glastonbury High School -16.76 19:46.31 20:03.07
Myla Jacobs Colchester High School -24.55 19:46.47 20:11.02
Kayla Raymond Bonny Eagle High School -1:13.16 19:48.68 21:01.84
Ana Caliri East Greenwich High School -1:09.30 19:49.02 20:58.32
Ashley Wargo Pomperaug High -51.53 19:49.51 20:41.04
Neva Bostic St. Johnsbury Academy -46.82 19:52.41 20:39.23
Charlotte Khamnei Burlington High School -2:28.22 19:56.13 22:24.35
Kyle Fish South Kingstown High School -27.83 19:56.82 20:24.65
Kathleen Schenk Pomperaug High +1:40.99 21:38.47 19:57.48
Bryn Shunney East Greenwich High School -26.88 19:57.81 20:24.69
Rebecca Ntengeri Bishop Guertin High School +49.87 20:52.05 20:02.18
Elizabeth Lacroix Chariho Regional High School +23.29 20:26.57 20:03.28
Sarah Gallagher Brattleboro Union High School +3.05 20:07.18 20:04.13
Kira Nolan Mt. Mansfield High School -8.80 20:06.80 20:15.60
Lauren Brennan Merrimack High School -2.51 20:11.86 20:14.37
Grace Corbett Merrimack High School -1.41 20:19.91 20:21.32
Marin Provencher Greely High School -1:19.39 20:21.11 21:40.50
Brookelynn Forcier La Salle Academy +20.99 20:44.71 20:23.72
Rachel House Merrimack High School +30.46 20:55.00 20:24.54
Amanda Naylor Glastonbury High School -15.24 20:25.24 20:40.48
Alida Beste Burlington High School -1:07.86 20:30.51 21:38.37
Elise Lambert Souhegan High School +1:00.41 21:34.32 20:33.91
Caroline Krekorian South Kingstown High School -1:46.38 20:34.15 22:20.53
Annie Cunningham St. Johnsbury Academy -1.82 20:36.19 20:38.01
Raven Barnes Coe Brown Academy +10.99 21:04.05 20:53.06
Nora Higgins Burlington High School +14.79 21:11.19 20:56.40
Sammie Nolan Mt. Mansfield High School -3.96 20:59.80 21:03.76
Melanie Hutchinson Merrimack High School -11.20 21:00.39 21:11.59
Annie Sullivan Pinkerton Academy +54.41 21:57.81 21:03.40
Callahan Beck St. Johnsbury Academy -35.66 21:17.92 21:53.58
Molly Flanagan Pomperaug High -9.16 21:20.26 21:29.42
Olivia Miller-johnson Essex High School -42.11 21:20.42 22:02.53
Rory Young St. Johnsbury Academy -6.55 21:25.95 21:32.50
Giulia Eddy Essex High School -9.07 21:28.38 21:37.45
Mackenzie Fish South Kingstown High School -20.45 21:28.50 21:48.95
Autumn Graham Coe Brown Academy -10.75 21:34.54 21:45.29
Rebekah Lawson Portsmouth High School -37.06 21:45.29 22:22.35
Ari Wilson Essex High School +28.42 22:54.29 22:25.87