Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2010 11:06 AM
KVAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 2010 - 2/6/2010
BOWDOIN COLLEGE - BRUNSWICK, ME
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 8:26.45 2/9/2008 Brunswick High School, Dragons
P Merrill, L Cassidy, W Geoghegan, S Selberg
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Erskine Academy 'A' 8:42.24 9:09.20 10
2 Winslow 'A' 9:28.00 9:33.57 8
3 Waterville HS 'A' 8:39.21 9:49.81 6
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 9:57.95 2/7/2004 Mt. Ararat
E. Woods, J. Wilcox, R. Lebel, B. Wilcox
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Medomak Valley High School 'A' 10:56.73 10:47.13 10
2 Winslow 'A' 11:21.00 11:11.65 8
3 Waterville HS 'A' 11:14.24 11:13.93 6
4 Gardiner High School 'A' 11:25.85 4
5 Erskine Academy 'A' 12:47.24 12:57.36 2
Event 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash Jr. Division
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pham, Danny SO Waterville HS 7.38 7.40 10
2 Madore, Myles FR Waterville HS 7.68 7.58 8
3 Jandreau, Sam SO Erskine 7.75 7.82 6
4 Ferguson, Thomas SO Erskine 7.94 7.87 4
5 Moore, Daniel SO Waterville HS 7.93 7.91 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash Sr. Division
===================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 6.4h 2/17/1987 Sean Droney, BRUN
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spofford, Isaiah JR Waterville HS 6.78 6.76 2 10
2 Sintetos, Dominic JR Winslow 6.83 6.82 2 8
3 Fogg, Wilbur SR BEL 6.89 6.84 2 6
4 Sirois, Jake JR Waterville HS 7.00 7.03 2 4
5 London, Seth JR Mount View 7.12 7.18 2 2
6 Griffin, Curtis SO Mount View 7.29 7.32 2 1
7 Akins, Camden JR Winslow 7.35 7.33 2
8 Jones, Corey SR Winslow 7.33 7.52 2
9 McCausland, Dylan JR Erskine 7.55 7.78 1
10 Gilbert, Aaron SR Erskine 7.64 7.81 1
11 DeRocher, Brandon JR Erskine 7.64 7.86 1
12 Nashed, Henry JR Waterville HS 7.89 7.90 1
13 Buker, William JR Mount View 7.85 8.10 1
13 Cushman, Adam SR Mount View 8.18 8.10 1
15 Turner, Ryan JR Winslow 7.96 8.23 1
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash Jr. Division
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ennoratti, Julie SO Mvhs 8.27 8.14 2 10
2 LaClair, Anna SO Waterville HS 8.34 8.30 2 8
3 McMahan, Caitlin SO Rock 8.45 8.32 2 6
4 Mason, Emma SO Rock 8.52 2 4
5 Violette, Nicole FR Winslow 8.92 8.84 2 2
6 Pelletier, Rachel SO Winslow 9.10 8.88 2 1
7 Faulkner, Masha FR Mount View 9.01 8.96 2
8 Huerfano, Blake FR Waterville HS 9.16 9.11 2
9 Buretta, Maxine FR Rock 9.23 9.18 1
10 Fossett, Hannah JR Gardiner High SC 9.24 3
11 Landry, Renee FR Rock 9.57 9.28 1
12 Weston, Abby FR Waterville HS 9.69 9.71 1
13 Porter, Kaytlyn FR Mount View 9.70 9.86 1
14 Morse, Sonja FR Erskine 9.76 9.91 1
15 Archer, Abby SO Erskine 10.18 10.02 1
16 Pleau, Stephanie SO Winslow 10.09 10.19 1
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Dash Sr. Division
===================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 7.10 2/20/1989 Kim Doucette, OOB
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillman, Emilie SR Gardiner High SC 8.31 8.22 3 10
2 Barreiros, JJ SR Mount View 8.44 8.30 3 8
3 Cooper, Maxine SR Waterville HS 8.44 8.47 3 6
4 Fortin, Michaela SO Erskine 8.40 8.56 3 4
5 Abbott, Ashley SR Gardiner High SC 8.53 8.59 3 2
6 Griffith, Natasha JR Waterville HS 8.52 8.70 3 1
7 Sprague, Natasha JR Erskine 8.49 8.71 3
8 Doughty, Baylee FR Erskine 8.78 8.81 3
9 LaFrance, Kelley SR Winslow 8.88 8.83 2
10 Archer, Kate SO Erskine 8.89 8.90 2
11 Fennimore, Fanny SR BEL 9.11 8.98 2
12 Fortin, Allison SO Erskine 9.00 8.99 2
13 Schwab, Amy JR Erskine 9.47 9.23 2
14 Pelletier, Sarah SR Winslow 9.47 9.49 2
15 Jackson, Sara SR Winslow 9.81 9.54 1
16 Woodbury, Emily SR Erskine 9.50 9.56 2
17 Bell, Katie SR Erskine 9.51 9.66 1
18 Flye, Chelsea JR Winslow 9.65 9.74 1
19 Prescott, Jenny JR Erskine 9.92 9.79 1
20 Bonnell, Nicole SR Winslow 9.41 9.82 2
21 Howard, Jessica JR Erskine 10.01 10.02 1
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Jr. Div.
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 7.6h 2/19/1974 Ed Hoyt, LAW
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danner, Nick FR Waterville HS 9.58 9.14 10
2 Lopes, Ryan SO Waterville HS 9.58 9.81 8
3 Rollins, Simon SO Erskine 9.70 10.17 6
4 Bellavia, Anthony SO Waterville HS 10.62 10.22 4
5 Ball, Zachary SO Winslow 10.90 10.41 2
6 Petit, Dustin SO Waterville HS 10.33 10.78 1
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sr. Div.
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 7.4h 2/7/1987 Alan Hunt, Brun
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Souviney, Cody SR Winslow 8.43 8.25 10
2 Roberts, Jake SR Erskine 8.40 8.31 8
3 Taylor, Jacob SR Erskine 9.03 8.93 6
4 Griffin, Curtis SO Mount View 9.33 9.61 4
5 Hustus, Jared SR Mount View 10.14 10.29 2
6 Story, Kyle SR Mount View 10.72 10.46 1
7 Fischer, Alan SR Mount View 10.72 11.68
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Jr. Div.
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fleming, Sarah FR Waterville HS 9.81 9.94 10
2 Downer, Phoebe FR Waterville HS 10.97 10.43 8
3 Smith, Katie FR Winslow 11.39 11.64 6
4 Barnett, Mariah SO Winslow 12.05 11.75 4
5 Bourgoin, Chantal SO Winslow 11.81 11.96 2
6 Weiss, Elizabeth SO Winslow 12.67 12.96 1
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Sr. Div.
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 8.40 2/9/2008 Jessie Labreck, MESS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fleming, Lynn SR Waterville HS 9.09 9.09 10
2 Thurston, Olivia SO Waterville HS 9.35 9.35 8
3 Parrilli, Christine SO Winslow 9.47 9.41 6
4 Violette, Emily JR BEL 11.10 10.95 4
5 Paradee, Rebecca SR Gardiner High SC 11.01 11.65 2
6 Freeman, Melissa SR Winslow 12.17 12.43 1
Event 11 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seekins, Sam SR Erskine 4:26.34 4:25.81 10
2 Widzgowski, Ryan SR Chrhs 4:40.42 4:37.23 8
3 James, Ryan SR BEL 4:42.16 4:39.69 6
4 Nelson, Mike SR Waterville HS 4:35.65 4:40.13 4
5 Hodgkins, Eben SO Erskine 4:48.30 4:50.24 2
6 Watson, Will SR Rock 5:00.00 5:00.85 1
7 Cassidy, James SR Winslow 5:06.85 5:03.75
8 Grotton, Jason SR Erskine 5:21.70 5:24.05
9 Crosby, Brody JR Winslow 5:43.30 5:36.19
10 Jones, Jake FR Mount View 5:39.56 5:47.05
Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moiles, Gwen JR Mvhs 5:42.84 5:39.09 10
2 Walker, Sarah JR Waterville HS 5:42.97 5:41.34 8
3 Schassberger, Molly FR Winslow 5:52.30 5:42.54 6
4 Ocean, Kiana SR Mvhs 5:53.17 5:49.60 4
5 Grady, Paige FR Erskine 5:53.77 5:50.91 2
6 Wessels, Abbie SO BEL 5:58.26 5:54.87 1
7 Swanson, Laura FR Rock 6:11.33 6:06.16
8 Wyllie, Megan JR Mvhs 6:02.48 6:06.78
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr. Div.
===================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 52.06 2/10/2006 William Fedus, WIN
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Levangie, Jake FR BEL 58.35 57.45 2 10
2 Ducker, Finn SO Winslow 59.67 58.69 2 8
3 Fishman, Noah BEL 59.27 58.70 2 6
4 Bellavia, Anthony SO Waterville HS 1:01.60 59.21 2 4
5 Gray, Spencer SO Erskine 1:01.92 1:01.31 2 2
6 Bragdon, Kevin SO Rock 1:03.16 1:02.90 1 1
-- Petit, Dustin SO Waterville HS 1:06.97 DQ 1
-- Ball, Zachary SO Winslow 1:08.00 DQ 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sr. Div.
===================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 51.68 2/9/2007 George Foster, LEW
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rowe, Alex JR Waterville HS 54.74 53.99 2 10
2 Fortin, Jackson SR Erskine 55.87 54.73 2 8
3 Roberts, Jake SR Erskine 55.51 55.66 2 6
4 Limberger, Colin SR Waterville HS 1:00.10 59.18 1 4
5 Del Cid, Rodrigo JR Winslow 59.85 59.30 2 2
6 Sprague, Cori JR Erskine 59.04 1:01.16 2 1
7 Fischer, Alan SR Mount View 1:03.66 1:05.55 1
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr. Div.
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bluhm, Lara FR Waterville HS 1:12.26 1:10.42 10
2 Holzhauer, Naomi SO Rock 1:12.56 1:11.07 8
3 Poirer, Sara SO Winslow 1:14.86 1:12.63 6
4 Jones, Riley SO Winslow 1:14.00 1:13.66 4
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sr. Div.
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 59.53 2/9/2008 Clare Franco, BRUN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thurston, Olivia SO Waterville HS 1:02.27 1:02.40 10
2 Hill, Hannah JR BEL 1:04.69 1:05.10 8
3 Violette, Emily JR BEL 1:07.59 1:07.96 6
4 Perry, Hannah JR Winslow 1:11.68 1:20.35 4
Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Widzgowski, Ryan SR Chrhs 2:06.31 2:06.30 10
2 Hodgkins, Eben SO Erskine 2:09.14 2:09.28 8
3 Fortin, Jackson SR Erskine 2:07.80 2:09.34 6
4 Williams, Jamie SR Waterville HS 2:10.38 2:10.35 4
5 Nashed, Sam SR Waterville HS 2:12.15 2:11.85 2
6 Cassidy, James SR Winslow 2:15.51 2:11.88 1
7 Crosby, Brody JR Winslow 2:25.89 2:27.85
8 Jones, Jake FR Mount View 2:31.63 2:28.73
9 Salvato, Vincent JR Winslow 2:27.53 2:45.58
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Bethany FR Waterville HS 2:35.80 2:32.33 10
2 Mallet, Jordan SR Winslow 2:36.74 2:37.17 8
3 Schide, Katie SR Gardiner High SC 2:47.75 2:50.11 6
4 James, Casie SR BEL 2:43.97 2:52.56 4
5 Stuart, Morgan SR Winslow 3:09.38 2:59.52 2
Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr. Div.
===================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 23.68 2/7/2004 Colby Brooks, EL
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pham, Danny SO Waterville HS 26.26 25.72 2 10
2 Levangie, Jake FR BEL 26.84 26.66 2 8
3 Danner, Nick FR Waterville HS 27.52 26.99 2 6
4 Jandreau, Sam SO Erskine 27.20 27.24 2 4
5 Madore, Myles FR Waterville HS 27.64 27.42 1 2
6 Ferguson, Thomas SO Erskine 28.38 28.00 1 1
7 Gray, Spencer SO Erskine 28.44 28.68 1
8 Fishman, Noah BEL 27.43 32.89 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sr. Div.
===================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 22.84 2/2/2001 Brett McIntyre, BRUN
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spofford, Isaiah JR Waterville HS 23.79 23.44 3 10
2 Fogg, Wilbur SR BEL 23.91 23.72 3 8
3 Sirois, Jake JR Waterville HS 24.30 24.03 3 6
4 Sintetos, Dominic JR Winslow 24.01 24.31 3 4
5 London, Seth JR Mount View 24.79 25.10 3 2
6 Spear, Lincoln SR Rock 25.17 25.36 2 1
7 Quirion, Will Gardiner High SC 25.06 25.56 3
8 Akins, Camden JR Winslow 25.85 25.93 2
9 DeRocher, Brandon JR Erskine 26.98 26.90 2
10 Massicotte, Anthony SR Rock 27.20 27.05 2
11 Sprague, Cori JR Erskine 26.29 27.22 2
12 Nashed, Henry JR Waterville HS 27.83 27.29 1
13 Buker, William JR Mount View 27.31 27.36 1
14 McCausland, Dylan JR Erskine 27.29 27.39 2
15 Del Cid, Rodrigo JR Winslow 27.93 27.54 1
Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr. Div.
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Downer, Phoebe FR Waterville HS 29.84 29.53 2 10
2 Ennoratti, Julie SO Mvhs 30.04 29.58 2 8
3 LaClair, Anna SO Waterville HS 30.99 30.53 2 6
4 Mason, Emma SO Rock 30.68 2 4
5 Swanson, Laura FR Rock 31.91 32.13 2 2
6 Pelletier, Rachel SO Winslow 32.65 32.19 2 1
7 Barnett, Mariah SO Winslow 33.74 33.32 1
8 Faulkner, Masha FR Mount View 33.69 33.34 1
9 Fossett, Hannah JR Gardiner High SC 34.70 1
10 Weston, Abby FR Waterville HS 35.21 35.46 1
11 Porter, Kaytlyn FR Mount View 33.90 35.81 1
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sr. Div.
===================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 26.07 2/9/2008 Kristin Slotnick, BRUN
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fleming, Lynn SR Waterville HS 28.48 28.46 3 10
2 Hill, Hannah JR BEL 29.36 28.78 3 8
3 Fortin, Michaela SO Erskine 30.12 30.34 3 6
4 Woodard, Rebecca SR Gardiner High SC 30.50 30.59 1 4
5 Barreiros, JJ SR Mount View 30.82 31.06 3 2
6 Cooper, Maxine SR Waterville HS 31.36 31.26 3 1
7 Paradee, Rebecca SR Gardiner High SC 30.47 31.60 1
8 Sprague, Natasha JR Erskine 31.29 31.78 3
9 Perry, Hannah JR Winslow 31.89 31.85 2
10 Doughty, Baylee FR Erskine 32.27 32.10 2
11 Fortin, Allison SO Erskine 33.00 32.59 2
12 Schwab, Amy JR Erskine 34.00 33.42 2
13 LaFrance, Kelley SR Winslow 32.86 33.47 2
14 Armstrong, Deanna SR Gardiner High SC 34.04 33.99 1
15 Day, Jennifer SR Gardiner High SC 33.32 34.08 1
16 Keefe, Taylor SR Mvhs 33.69 34.86 2
Event 23 Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seekins, Sam SR Erskine 9:38.19 9:49.49 10
2 Nelson, Mike SR Waterville HS 10:00.39 10:08.52 8
3 James, Ryan SR BEL 10:17.21 10:29.43 6
4 Williams, Jamie SR Waterville HS 10:59.07 10:52.47 4
5 Leach, Willie SR BEL 11:08.04 10:54.43 2
6 Lenfest, Jarrod JR Erskine 11:11.38 11:10.51 1
7 Nashed, Sam SR Waterville HS 11:18.08 11:28.15
8 Grotton, Jason SR Erskine 12:09.53 12:23.20
Event 24 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Bethany FR Waterville HS 12:24.74 12:24.99 10
2 Walker, Sarah JR Waterville HS 12:34.14 12:27.77 8
3 Schassberger, Molly FR Winslow 12:37.50 12:31.36 6
4 Grady, Paige FR Erskine 12:51.46 13:03.60 4
5 Wessels, Abbie SO BEL 13:22.34 13:06.08 2
6 Poirer, Sara SO Winslow 13:08.00 13:14.79 1
7 Thomas, Tiana FR Waterville HS 14:12.58 13:42.34
8 Howie, Kellie FR BEL 14:36.88 14:23.41
9 Shores, Emily SR Waterville HS 14:32.78 14:27.56
10 Bluhm, Lara FR Waterville HS 14:18.72 14:46.45
Event 25 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterville HS 'A' 1:47.76 1:49.16 10
2 Erskine Academy 'A' 1:52.99 1:51.02 8
Event 26 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterville HS 'A' 1:37.69 1:37.00 10
2 Winslow 'A' 1:42.34 1:43.38 8
3 Erskine Academy 'A' 1:43.92 1:45.03 6
4 Rockland District High School 'A' 1:47.42 1:46.05 4
5 Mount View 'A' 1:45.98 1:47.00 2
-- Belfast 'A' DQ
Event 27 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterville HS 'A' 2:01.57 1:59.84 10
2 Rockland District High School 'A' 2:15.18 2:10.06 8
3 Winslow 'A' 2:08.00 2:10.40 6
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterville HS 'A' 2:00.42 1:58.03 10
2 Belfast 'A' 2:02.87 8
3 Gardiner High School 'A' 2:04.79 6
4 Erskine Academy 'A' 2:06.94 2:05.13 4
5 Winslow 'A' 2:13.00 2:18.21 2
Event 29 Boys Shot Put Jr. Div.
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 50-09 2/9/2008 Don Clark, WIN
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Margitza, Nick SO Waterville HS 42-08.00 43-04.00 10
2 Danner, Nick FR Waterville HS 38-01.00 35-02.50 8
3 Heath, Paul SO Waterville HS 29-03.25 30-07.00 6
4 Cox, Thomas FR Waterville HS 29-04.00 29-10.00 4
5 Picard, Zack FR Rock 26-09.00 27-08.00 2
6 Ball, Zachary SO Winslow 25-11.00 27-03.00 1
7 Humphries, Steven FR Waterville HS 26-01.75 26-04.50
8 Sirois, Krieg SO Winslow 24-09.00 24-02.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put Sr. Div.
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 47-06.50 2/9/1996 Jason Beal, GREE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Tim SR BEL 42-06.00 40-07.50 10
2 Young, Alex SR Rock 40-07.25 39-06.50 8
3 Duelley, Kyle JR Waterville HS 40-02.00 38-00.50 6
4 Camic, Nicholas SR Winslow 36-01.00 37-08.00 4
5 Huerfano, Jake JR Waterville HS 38-06.00 37-06.50 2
6 Massicotte, Anthony SR Rock 38-10.50 36-04.00 1
7 Hustus, Jared SR Mount View 39-01.00 35-11.00
8 Jones, Corey SR Winslow 35-10.00 34-03.50
Event 31 Girls Shot Put Jr. Div.
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Picard, Rebecca SO Rock 27-03.00 27-02.00 10
2 Fleming, Sarah FR Waterville HS 25-01.00 26-11.00 8
3 Violette, Nicole FR Winslow 26-10.00 26-00.50 6
4 Jones, Riley SO Winslow 22-07.50 20-11.00 4
5 Morse, Sonja FR Erskine 22-04.00 20-02.00 2
Event 32 Girls Shot Put Sr. Div.
================================================================================
KVAC Indoor: # 42-06 2/9/2008 Bethany Karter-O'Brien, WTV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Griffith, Natasha JR Waterville HS 36-03.00 35-04.00 10
2 Sakal, Emily JR Waterville HS 30-09.00 31-00.00 8
3 Day, Jennifer SR Gardiner High SC 28-03.00 27-05.00 6
4 Freeman, Melissa SR Winslow 24-07.00 24-03.50 4
5 Schwab, Amy JR Erskine 24-06.50 23-06.50 2
6 Barreiros, JJ SR Mount View 24-03.00 23-01.00 1
Event 33 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fleming, Sarah FR Waterville HS 4-06.00 4-06.00 10
2 Smith, Katie FR Winslow 4-02.00 4-04.00 8
-- Njaa, Alexandra FR BEL 4-02.00 FAIL
Event 34 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quirion, Will Gardiner High SC 5-04.00 5-02.00 9
1 Levangie, Jake FR BEL 5-06.00 5-02.00 9
3 Camic, Nicholas SR Winslow 5-06.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Massicotte, Anthony SR Rock 5-00.00 5-00.00 4
Event 35 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thurston, Olivia SO Waterville HS 15-01.00 15-08.75 10
2 Parrilli, Christine SO Winslow 15-01.00 14-11.00 8
3 Woodard, Rebecca SR Gardiner High SC 14-01.00 13-09.50 6
4 Ennoratti, Julie SO Mvhs 13-11.00 13-03.00 4
5 McMahan, Caitlin SO Rock 14-00.00 13-02.25 2
6 Hillman, Emilie SR Gardiner High SC 13-08.00 12-11.00 1
7 Sprague, Natasha JR Erskine 12-11.50 12-10.00
8 Fennimore, Fanny SR BEL 12-08.00 12-08.75
9 Fortin, Allison SO Erskine 12-10.00 12-08.25
10 Downer, Phoebe FR Waterville HS 12-02.00 12-07.00
11 Abbott, Ashley SR Gardiner High SC 13-07.00 12-05.50
12 LaFrance, Kelley SR Winslow 13-00.75 12-02.00
13 Bourgoin, Chantal SO Winslow 12-02.00 11-09.75
Event 36 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rowe, Alex JR Waterville HS 18-07.75 19-01.00 10
2 Sintetos, Dominic JR Winslow 17-11.25 18-03.50 8
3 Fogg, Wilbur SR BEL 18-06.50 17-09.00 6
4 Quirion, Will Gardiner High SC 17-04.00 17-06.50 4
5 Akins, Camden JR Winslow 17-02.00 17-03.00 2
6 Taylor, Jacob SR Erskine 19-00.50 17-02.00 1
7 Nashed, Sam SR Waterville HS 17-03.00 16-00.00
8 Ducker, Finn SO Winslow 17-00.00 15-08.00
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fleming, Lynn SR Waterville HS 34-11.00 35-11.00 10
2 Hill, Hannah JR BEL 33-06.00 33-10.25 8
3 Parrilli, Christine SO Winslow 31-06.00 31-10.25 6
4 Smith, Katie FR Winslow 30-03.00 29-06.50 4
5 Hillman, Emilie SR Gardiner High SC 29-01.00 28-10.00 2
6 Schide, Katie SR Gardiner High SC 29-00.00 27-11.25 1
7 Carter, Vieno FR Rock 26-00.00 24-06.00
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spofford, Isaiah JR Waterville HS 40-11.50 40-07.00 10
2 Roberts, Jake SR Erskine 39-10.75 38-04.75 8
3 Taylor, Jacob SR Erskine 37-06.00 38-01.25 6
4 Limberger, Colin SR Waterville HS 35-10.00 34-09.50 4
5 Crosby, Brody JR Winslow 32-10.00 32-07.25 2
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fennimore, Fanny SR BEL 7-00.00 7-00.00 10
2 LaClair, Anna SO Waterville HS 6-00.00 5-06.00 8
Event 40 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Ryan JR Winslow 11-00.00 10-06.00 10
2 Jones, Corey SR Winslow 11-00.00 J10-06.00 8
3 Ferguson, Thomas SO Erskine 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Lopes, Ryan SO Waterville HS 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
5 Pham, Danny SO Waterville HS 7-06.00 J8-06.00 2
6 Sprague, Cori JR Erskine 8-06.00 8-00.00 1
7 Story, Kyle SR Mount View 8-00.00 J8-00.00
8 Limberger, Colin SR Waterville HS 8-00.00 7-06.00
9 Gilbert, Aaron SR Erskine 7-06.00 J7-06.00
Women - Jr. Div. - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville HS 52 2) Winslow 34
3) Rockland District High Sch 24 4) Medomak Valley High Schoo 8
5) Erskine Academy 2
Women - Sr. Div. - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville HS 57 2) Belfast 26
3) Winslow 15 4) GARDINER HIGH SCHOOL 12
5) Erskine Academy 8 6) Mount View 3
Men - Jr. Div. - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville HS 73 2) Belfast 24
3) Erskine Academy 13 4) Winslow 11
5) Rockland District High Sch 3
Men - Sr. Div. - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterville HS 38 2) Erskine Academy 29
3) Winslow 20 4) Belfast 18
5) Rockland District High Sch 10 6) Mount View 9