Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 04:15 PM
Worcester City Championship Meet - 2011 - 3/26/2011
Worcester State University
Results
Event 2 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Krista Baker Unattached X47.02m 154-03
42.91m 40.49m FOUL FOUL 42.51m 47.02m
2 Funmi Adebayo SR WPI 39.67m 130-02
38.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.92m 39.67m
3 Katherine Milligan JR WPI 38.38m 125-11
38.38m 34.56m 33.64m 38.00m 31.66m 35.90m
4 Kelcey Germain SO Holy Cross X38.15m 125-02
37.58m FOUL 38.15m 35.76m FOUL FOUL
5 Christy Manning FR Holy Cross X36.76m 120-07
36.76m 34.96m 35.28m 36.47m 36.28m 34.75m
6 Christina Bisbee SR Worcester St 36.45m 119-07
36.45m 34.77m 36.01m FOUL 35.97m FOUL
7 Kimi Joback SO WPI 35.36m 116-00
34.38m 34.73m 35.36m 32.95m 30.62m 35.02m
8 Cassandra Canastra JR Holy Cross X34.68m 113-09
34.68m 32.93m 33.14m 32.35m 32.90m 34.52m
9 Shanissa Sampson SO Fitchburg St 34.40m 112-10
32.27m 34.40m FOUL
10 Marlene Christenson SO Worcester St 33.32m 109-04
30.40m 33.32m 29.03m
11 Deanna Flaherty SR WPI 33.02m 108-04
32.01m 31.76m 32.97m
12 Alisha Thompson FR Holy Cross X29.99m 98-05
29.99m FOUL FOUL
13 Megan Gonzalez JR Fitchburg St 27.25m 89-05
26.74m FOUL 27.25m
14 Riley Sullivan SO Fitchburg St 27.14m 89-00
27.14m FOUL FOUL
15 Cindy Chelius SO WPI 25.92m 85-00
FOUL 25.15m 25.92m
16 Kagan Magnoli FR Gordon 17.30m 56-09
17.07m 17.30m 16.94m
-- Kristen Brunelle JR Worcester St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexandra Culkeen JR Holy Cross XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Elizabeth Malloy JR Holy Cross XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kendra Woudenberg FR Gordon 4.77m -0.8 15-07.75
FOUL(-0.8) 4.71m(-1.7) 4.38m(-1.3) 4.77m(-0.8)
2 Emily Pearce JR WPI 4.57m -0.7 15-00.00
4.40m(-2.0) 4.55m(-1.4) 4.48m(-2.4) 4.57m(-0.7)
3 Kara Taupier SR Fitchburg St 4.29m -2.6 14-01.00
3.81m(+0.0) 3.89m(-1.6) 4.05m(-1.3) 4.29m(-2.6)
4 Jen Cicchetti SO WPI 4.25m -0.8 13-11.50
FOUL(-1.7) 4.25m(-0.8) 4.13m(-1.3) 4.09m(-0.7)
5 Erin Abbott SR Fitchburg St 4.13m -1.2 13-06.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) 4.13m(-1.2) FOUL(-2.2)
Event 5 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Pearce JR WPI 2.90m 9-06.25
2.23 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.25
P P XO XO O XXX
2 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 2.75m 9-00.25
2.23 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90
P XO O O XXX
-- Olivia Shepherd JR WPI NH
2.23
XXX
Event 6 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O XXX
2 Erin Abbott SR Fitchburg St 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O XXX
3 Adrianna Davis SO WPI J1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
4 Nickolette Morin FR Assumption 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXO
Event 7 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shanissa Sampson SO Fitchburg St 35.77m 117-04
34.98m 35.77m 34.89m FOUL FOUL 32.05m
2 Christy Manning FR Holy Cross X34.42m 112-11
34.42m 32.79m 29.89m FOUL 30.70m 32.83m
3 Brittany Chace FR Fitchburg St 32.51m 106-08
31.34m 30.95m 30.82m 30.13m 30.62m 32.51m
4 Kelcy Rich SO Gordon 32.06m 105-02
32.06m 31.33m FOUL 27.76m 28.92m 29.40m
5 Kayle McElroy JR Worcester St 28.84m 94-07
26.78m 26.29m 27.91m 27.55m 25.74m 28.84m
6 Nicole Hanson SO Worcester St 28.59m 93-09
28.02m FOUL 24.23m 23.16m 28.30m 28.59m
7 Bethany Schundler FR Gordon 28.37m 93-01
28.37m 26.28m 25.17m 28.32m 28.16m 25.52m
8 Meghan Alarie SR Worcester St 26.91m 88-03
22.04m 23.44m 26.18m 26.07m 26.91m 26.10m
9 Kimi Joback SO WPI 25.69m 84-03
25.69m 24.85m 23.67m 22.58m 20.26m 22.36m
10 Elizabeth Malloy JR Holy Cross X24.92m 81-09
18.07m 24.92m FOUL
Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Krista Baker Unattached X10.78m 35-04.50
10.03m 10.78m 10.68m 9.41m 10.50m 10.33m
2 Hannah Werneth SO Worcester St 10.25m 33-07.50
10.03m 10.07m 10.18m 10.25m 9.02m 10.13m
3 Shanissa Sampson SO Fitchburg St 10.13m 33-03.00
9.61m 10.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.13m
4 Deanna Flaherty SR WPI 9.95m 32-07.75
8.33m 9.95m 9.21m 8.75m 9.03m 9.23m
5 Karyn Burgess FR Fitchburg St 9.32m 30-07.00
8.57m 8.43m 8.66m 8.87m 9.07m 9.32m
6 Kristen Brunelle JR Worcester St 9.22m 30-03.00
8.90m 8.87m 9.22m 9.02m 8.71m 8.91m
7 Cindy Chelius SO WPI 9.00m 29-06.50
8.26m 8.72m 8.40m 8.76m 9.00m 8.27m
8 Kimi Joback SO WPI 8.79m 28-10.25
8.11m 8.79m 7.48m 8.23m 8.13m 8.00m
9 Funmi Adebayo SR WPI 8.58m 28-01.75
8.29m 8.54m 8.46m 8.30m 8.22m 8.58m
10 Katherine Milligan JR WPI 8.30m 27-02.75
8.03m 7.92m 8.30m 8.23m 7.72m FOUL
11 Marlene Christenson SO Worcester St 7.83m 25-08.25
FOUL 7.83m FOUL
12 Riley Sullivan SO Fitchburg St 7.54m 24-09.00
7.08m 7.54m 7.15m
13 Erin Olsen FR Fitchburg St 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m 6.05m 6.09m
Event 10 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kara Taupier SR Fitchburg St 9.19m -1.6 30-02.00
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9) 9.19m(-1.6)
2 Jen Cicchetti SO WPI 8.75m -1.5 28-08.50
8.09m(-1.6) 8.23m(-1.7) 8.75m(-1.5) 8.71m(-3.0)
3 Kelsey Chand JR Fitchburg St 8.69m NWI 28-06.25
8.27m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.4) 8.69m(-0.8) 8.64m(-2.2)
Event 16 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Krista Baker Unattached X35.42m 116-02
35.42m 30.29m 34.18m 31.14m 34.56m 34.65m
2 Hannah Werneth SO Worcester St 30.55m 100-03
18.13m FOUL 30.48m 30.55m FOUL 28.14m
3 Kristen Brunelle JR Worcester St 30.05m 98-07
30.05m 26.84m 24.03m FOUL 28.00m 27.08m
4 Shanissa Sampson SO Fitchburg St 28.24m 92-08
27.54m FOUL 28.24m FOUL 25.12m FOUL
5 Cindy Chelius SO WPI 27.10m 88-11
27.02m 24.54m 22.75m 26.75m 25.66m 27.10m
6 Funmi Adebayo SR WPI 26.55m 87-01
25.41m 25.14m 26.55m 23.85m FOUL 25.38m
7 Katherine Milligan JR WPI 26.03m 85-05
25.02m 25.15m 25.63m 26.03m 25.40m FOUL
8 Marlene Christenson SO Worcester St 25.78m 84-07
25.59m FOUL 24.33m 24.48m 25.78m FOUL
9 Kimi Joback SO WPI 25.16m 82-06
FOUL 25.16m 24.32m 21.92m 24.58m 25.10m
10 Megan Wernig FR Gordon 23.21m 76-02
18.39m 21.16m 21.87m 21.78m 21.29m 23.21m
11 Christina Bisbee SR Worcester St 21.39m 70-02
21.39m 18.56m FOUL
12 Riley Sullivan SO Fitchburg St 19.20m 63-00
18.61m 19.09m 19.20m
13 Erin Olsen FR Fitchburg St 18.54m 60-10
18.54m 16.51m 16.95m
14 Kagan Magnoli FR Gordon 15.22m 49-11
FOUL 15.22m 14.77m
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maura Withington SR Worcester St 13:00.8h
2 Kristina Richard JR Worcester St 13:34.1h
-- Rebecca True SO Fitchburg St DNF
Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Kessler SO Assumption 5:04.84
2 Stacey Rauen SR WPI 5:18.68
3 Kelcy Rich SO Gordon 5:21.80
4 Erynn Sweeney JR Assumption 5:26.97
5 Zoe Greenberg SO Clark 5:32.96
6 Thais Ziegenhals FR Gordon 5:50.85
7 Mary-Beth Gray FR Gordon 5:57.13
8 Caroline Johnson SO Clark 6:17.80
9 Katy Scott JR Fitchburg St 6:19.92
10 Christina Alvernaz FR Gordon 6:20.65
11 Chenice Braquinho FR Fitchburg St 6:21.01
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Adrianna Davis SO WPI 16.63 -0.5
2 Liliana Jorge SO Assumption 18.29 -0.5
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kitty Doskocil FR Gordon 1:02.44
2 Caroline Allen FR WPI 1:03.37
3 Brittany Cowee FR Assumption 1:03.75
4 Kirsten Chirichetti JR Assumption 1:04.06
5 Lauren Waring SO WPI 1:07.59
6 Jill Perreira JR WPI 1:08.70
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Noelle Richard SO WPI 13.24 -0.9 1
2 Kyla Wesley SO WPI 13.32 -0.9 1
3 Kendra Woudenberg FR Gordon 13.51 -0.9 1
4 Joan Keyes SO WPI 13.73 -0.9 1
5 Michelangela Yusif SO WPI 13.78 -0.9 1
6 Jamie Kelley SO Fitchburg St 13.92 -0.9 1
7 Olivia Shepherd JR WPI 14.67 -0.9 1
8 Kara Taupier SR Fitchburg St 14.68 0.2 2
9 Kelsey Chand JR Fitchburg St 14.93 0.2 2
10 Rebecca Bush FR Fitchburg St 15.24 0.2 2
Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katrina Marrone JR Fitchburg St 2:31.67
2 Alison Hickey SO Worcester St 2:31.92
3 Caitlin Rush FR WPI 2:36.65
4 Brittany Grueter JR Worcester St 2:38.61
5 Kelsey Cartwright SO Worcester St 2:39.79
6 Jenna Pickard SO Worcester St 2:45.53
7 Zoe Greenberg SO Clark 2:46.49
8 Kayla Schutte SR WPI 2:49.63
9 Kathryn Wirzbicki JR Assumption 2:50.79
Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolette Morin FR Assumption 1:18.46
2 Liliana Jorge SO Assumption 1:22.00
Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Noelle Richard SO WPI 26.78 -0.2 1
2 Kendra Woudenberg FR Gordon 27.45 -0.2 1
3 Kyla Wesley SO WPI 27.87 -0.2 1
4 Michelangela Yusif SO WPI 27.98 -0.2 1
5 Brittany Cowee FR Assumption 28.55 0.8 2
6 Joan Keyes SO WPI 29.30 0.8 2
7 Kirsten Chirichetti JR Assumption 29.57 0.8 2
8 Olivia Shepherd JR WPI 30.54 0.8 2
9 Jill Perreira JR WPI 30.57 -0.2 1
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Babeu FR WPI 19:52.99
2 Brittany Grueter JR Worcester St 20:05.69
3 Kelsey Cartwright SO Worcester St 21:07.95
4 Jenna Pickard SO Worcester St 21:16.70
5 Katie Hakanson-Stacy JR Gordon 21:19.42
6 Cathy Griffin SO Assumption 22:23.00
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 WPI 'A' 4:45.15
Event 39 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Donohue JR Worcester St 41:05.94
2 Hannah McCallum FR WPI 44:10.86
3 Ali Barret SO Worcester St 44:24.64
4 Meg Plant SR Worcester St 45:56.17
5 Nicole Boudreau JR Worcester St 48:12.86
-- Megan Mulcahy SO Worcester St DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WPI 210 2) Worcester State 136
3) Fitchburg St. 108 4) Assumption 66
5) Gordon 58 6) Clark University 7