Class A & B combined

 Mt. Ararat Track                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             KVAC OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - A - 5/29/04             
                            MCMANN FIELD - BATH, ME                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Visbaras             Edward Little Hi       12.71      12.93   3   10  
  2 Chelsea Thibeault            Messalonskee           12.80      13.24   3    8  
  3 Tess Perry                   Mt. Blue               13.24      13.30   3    6  
  4 Katie Rouillard              Morse                  13.44      13.44   3    4  
  5 Beth Shattuck                WTVL                   13.64      13.55   2    2  
  6 Ceara French                 Indians                13.54      13.58   3    1  
  7 Kristi Poland                Indians                13.54      13.64   2 
  8 Rebecca Boyle                L.H.S                  13.80      13.68   2 
  9 Kelsey Pettengill            Edward Little Hi       13.64      13.69   2 
 10 Kaitlin Watson               Messalonskee           13.40      13.71   3 
 11 Katie Hennessey              Mta                    13.74      13.76   2 
 12 Amanda Berry                 Indians                13.64      13.79   2 
 13 Amy Heino                    Messalonskee           13.87      13.90   1 
 14 Alison Cheevers              Messalonskee           13.90      13.91   1 
 15 Ashley King                  Bhs Outdoor 2004       13.47      13.99   3 
 15 Katherine Rattey             Bhs Outdoor 2004       13.54      13.99   3 
 17 Crystal Lawrence             Gar                    13.74      14.05   2 
 18 Danielle McCarthy            Messalonskee           13.75      14.15   2 
 19 Megan Sevey                  Indians                13.94      14.20   1 
 20 Meagan Forsythe              Bulldogs               13.84      14.34   1 
 21 Callie Hird                  Edward Little Hi       14.03      14.40   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Visbaras             Edward Little Hi       26.29      26.65   4   10  
  2 Chelsea Thibeault            Messalonskee           27.44      27.73   4    8  
  3 Jessie Knowlton              Morse                  27.74      28.01   4    6  
  4 Kaitlin Watson               Messalonskee           28.30      28.28   3    4  
  5 Ally Thomas                  Edward Little Hi       27.92      28.31   4    2  
  6 Lauren St Laurent            L.H.S                  28.20      28.34   4    1  
  7 Angie Giorgetti              Edward Little Hi       28.03      28.36   4 
  8 Ceara French                 Indians                28.75      28.45   3 
  9 Heather Groder               Mt. Blue               28.14      28.51   4 
 10 Amber James                  Gar                    28.54      28.67   3 
 11 Beth Shattuck                WTVL                   29.06      28.88   2 
 12 Katherine Rattey             Bhs Outdoor 2004       28.15      28.97   4 
 13 Heidi Dorris                 Edward Little Hi       28.64      29.07   3 
 14 Danielle McCarthy            Messalonskee           29.30      29.22   2 
 15 Amy Heino                    Messalonskee           29.20      29.25   2 
 15 Kristi Poland                Indians                28.91      29.25   2 
 17 Hillary Hopkins              Gar                    29.40      29.44   1 
 18 Krista Fleming               WTVL                   29.59      29.46   1 
 18 Kelsey Pettengill            Edward Little Hi       28.74      29.46   3 
 20 Hannah Cole                  Messalonskee           29.60      29.76   1 
 21 Callie Hird                  Edward Little Hi       29.13      29.84   2 
 22 Rebecca Boyle                L.H.S                  29.20      29.86   2 
 23 Rachel Barlion               Edward Little Hi       29.37      30.07   2 
 24 Melissa Baldwin              Edward Little Hi       29.65      30.15   1 
 25 Kelly Bristol                Indians                28.76      30.59   3 
 26 Crystal Lawrence             Gar                    29.10      30.60   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessie Wilcox                Mta                  1:01.13    1:00.32   3   10  
  2 Lisa Hartung                 Mt. Blue             1:00.94    1:01.78   3    8  
  3 Jessie Knowlton              Morse                1:02.71    1:02.84   3    6  
  4 Emma Linhard                 Bhs Outdoor 2004     1:02.18    1:03.21   3    4  
  5 Amber James                  Gar                  1:04.16    1:03.60   3    2  
  6 Anna Malek                   Indians              1:06.54    1:05.04   2    1  
  7 Vanessa Letourneau           Bulldogs             1:04.01    1:05.25   3 
  8 Ashley Jochem                Bhs Outdoor 2004     1:07.43    1:06.00   1 
  9 Lindsey Pinkham              Indians              1:04.98    1:06.06   2 
 10 Katie Perry                  Bulldogs             1:04.24    1:06.74   3 
 11 Hannah Cole                  Messalonskee         1:07.70    1:06.86   1 
 12 Jenny Pietroski              Ohhs                 1:05.04    1:06.99   2 
 13 Heidi Dorris                 Edward Little Hi     1:05.85    1:07.39   2 
 14 Carly Lochala                Mt. Blue             1:04.84    1:07.97   2 
 15 Hali Buxton                  CONY                 1:07.05    1:08.16   2 
 16 Danielle McCarthy            Messalonskee         1:05.95    1:08.29   2 
 17 Ramona Wilson                Morse                1:02.94    1:08.83   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren LaRoche               Edward Little Hi     2:27.14    2:29.47    10  
  2 Erin Lawler                  WTVL                 2:25.79    2:31.93     8  
  3 Lisa Hartung                 Mt. Blue             2:26.84    2:32.84     6  
  4 Amanda Burgess               Edward Little Hi     2:30.77    2:33.37     4  
  5 Elizabeth Stern              Bhs Outdoor 2004     2:30.78    2:34.07     2  
  6 Telma Rosquete               Edward Little Hi     2:39.94    2:34.85     1  
  7 Vanessa Letourneau           Bulldogs             2:38.48    2:35.15  
  8 Lindsey Pinkham              Indians              2:33.70    2:38.41  
  9 Erica Woods                  Mta                  2:34.01    2:41.20  
 10 Anna Ackerman                CONY                 2:44.00    2:45.57  
 11 Amanda Ruksznis              Messalonskee         2:45.06    2:45.83  
 12 Heather Pratt                CONY                 2:44.70    2:47.24  
 13 Elizabeth Wilcox             Mta                  2:26.16    2:47.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krystal Douglas              Mta                  5:20.88    5:20.70    10  
  2 Elizabeth Wilcox             Mta                  5:32.14    5:22.60     8  
  3 Cynthia Hunter               WTVL                 5:36.24    5:36.40     5  
  3 Rose Lebel                   Mta                  5:36.90    5:36.40     5  
  5 Mandy Ivey                   Ohhs                 5:41.54    5:37.30     2  
  6 Chelsey Leeman               Bhs Outdoor 2004     5:45.86    5:39.50     1  
  7 Sarah Gardner                Edward Little Hi     5:50.80    5:42.30  
  8 Jenny Pietroski              Ohhs                 5:56.30    5:48.90  
  9 Heather Pratt                CONY                 5:56.54    5:53.90  
 10 Jessica Theriault            Bulldogs             5:59.54    5:54.80  
 11 Christina Bouchard           Bulldogs             6:00.24    6:05.50  
 12 Carolyn Large                Edward Little Hi     5:53.10    6:06.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessie Wilcox                Mta                 11:29.71   11:56.62    10  
  2 Krystal Douglas              Mta                 11:35.90   12:03.90     8  
  3 Telma Rosquete               Edward Little Hi    11:59.54   12:17.89     6  
  4 Lauren LaRoche               Edward Little Hi    11:45.34   12:18.13     4  
  5 Chelsey Leeman               Bhs Outdoor 2004    12:19.57   12:25.52     2  
  6 Cynthia Hunter               WTVL                12:17.24   12:30.40     1  
  7 Mandy Ivey                   Ohhs                12:22.94   12:32.09  
  8 Rose Lebel                   Mta                 12:15.74   12:37.72  
  9 Jessie Smith                 Mt. Blue            12:33.54   12:40.91  
 10 Amy Seibert                  WTVL                12:44.24   13:23.26  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carly Lochala                Mt. Blue             7:41.04    7:55.18    10  
  2 Ashley Taylor                Morse                7:59.00    8:08.69     8  
  3 Jessie Smith                 Mt. Blue             8:21.48    8:14.95     6  
  4 Heather Cyr                  Mt. Blue             8:49.35    9:14.35     4  
  5 Sarah Peak                   Mt. Blue             9:22.24    9:21.54     2  
  6 Taylor Carey                 WTVL                10:09.53    9:45.01     1  
  7 Brittney Poulin              Messalonskee         9:39.68    9:45.09  
  8 Leah Truong                  Mt. Blue             9:39.24   10:05.61  
  9 Callie Brown                 Indians              9:39.84   10:18.92  
 10 Octavia Beard                Mta                 10:31.34   10:47.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amanda Berry                 Indians                16.24      16.65   3   10  
  2 Heather Groder               Mt. Blue               17.14      16.93   3    8  
  3 Kristen McLaughlin           Indians                17.24      17.41   3    6  
  4 Kristin Keene                Edward Little Hi       17.24      17.53   3    4  
  5 Heather Hudanish             Ohhs                   17.04      17.76   3    2  
  6 Briiana Rende                CONY                   17.31      17.77   3    1  
  7 tiffany leblonde             L.H.S                  17.60      18.03   3 
  8 Katie Hughes                 Edward Little Hi       17.94      18.08   2 
  9 Rachel Barlion               Edward Little Hi       18.30      18.10   2 
 10 Tory Gray                    Mt. Blue               18.74      18.28   1 
 11 Meagan Forsythe              Bulldogs               18.64      18.35   2 
 12 Holly White                  Bulldogs               18.24      18.44   2 
 13 Sarah Tracy                  Messalonskee           17.69      18.51   3 
 14 Kelly Bristol                Indians                18.71      18.70   1 
 15 Sara Jochem                  Bhs Outdoor 2004       19.26      18.82   1 
 16 Kelsey Pettengill            Edward Little Hi       17.74      18.84   2 
 17 Sam Rossignol                WTVL                   18.64      18.88   2 
 18 Elizabeth Grimm              Bhs Outdoor 2004       18.53      19.12   2 
 19 Erin Beaupain                Messalonskee           18.03      19.29   2 
 20 Kirstin Uecker               Messalonskee           19.00      19.40   1 
 21 Lisa Bates                   Messalonskee           18.80      19.41   1 
 22 Katie Thompson               Indians                18.65      20.02   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jessie Wilcox                Mta                    48.82      48.65   3   10  
  2 Heather Groder               Mt. Blue               48.64      50.35   3    8  
  3 Katie Hennessey              Mta                    52.64      50.96   2    6  
  4 Amanda Berry                 Indians                49.52      50.97   3    4  
  5 Annie Foster                 Ohhs                   50.34      51.43   3    2  
  6 Sarah Tracy                  Messalonskee           51.13      52.07   3    1  
  7 Angie Giorgetti              Edward Little Hi       51.24      53.79   3 
  8 Casandra Green               Morse                  51.74      53.93   3 
  9 Katie Hughes                 Edward Little Hi       52.74      54.49   2 
 10 Amanda Gunter                Mt. Blue               54.44      54.80   1 
 11 Sara Jochem                  Bhs Outdoor 2004       53.94      54.98   2 
 12 Lisa Bates                   Messalonskee           52.80      55.31   2 
 13 Molly Hammond                WTVL                   53.64      55.46   2 
 14 Stephanie Shipton            Bhs Outdoor 2004       52.04      55.52   3 
 15 Brittany Roberge             Edward Little Hi       53.64      55.98   2 
 16 Kirstin Uecker               Messalonskee           55.60      56.23   1 
 17 Holly White                  Bulldogs               54.04      56.32   2 
 18 Elizabeth Grimm              Bhs Outdoor 2004       54.04      57.62   2 
 19 Erin Beaupain                Messalonskee           54.90      58.45   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edward Little High School                           52.74      53.79   2   10  
  2 Messalonskee High School                            53.30      54.16   2    8  
  3 Skowhegan Track & Field                             53.24      54.40   2    6  
  4 Brunswick High School Outdoor                       54.12      54.67   2    4  
  5 Morse                                               54.24      54.96   2    2  
  6 lewiston high school                                55.70      55.46   1    1  
  7 Mt. Blue High School                                53.94      55.66   2 
  8 Gardiner Area High School                           55.24      55.67   1 
  9 Waterville High School                              54.64      55.83   2 
 10 Cony High School                                  1:00.78      56.52   1 
 11 Mt. Ararat High School                              56.68      57.45   1 
 12 Lawrence                                            57.24      57.82   1 
 13 Oxford Hills High School                            54.24      58.70   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waterville High School                            4:20.44    4:32.51   2   10  
  2 Mt. Ararat High School                            4:12.60    4:32.66   2    8  
  3 Edward Little High School                         4:27.34    4:39.73   2    6  
  4 Mt. Blue High School                              4:30.14    4:40.73   2    4  
  5 Lawrence                                          4:36.24    4:41.91   2    2  
  6 Messalonskee High School                          4:42.30    4:48.14   1    1  
  7 Cony High School                                  4:38.54    4:48.91   2 
  8 lewiston high school                              4:51.70    5:01.39   1 
 -- Brunswick High School Outdoor                     4:19.66         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Ararat High School                            9:49.14    9:47.59    10  
  2 Mt. Blue High School                             10:29.24   10:20.40     8  
  3 Waterville High School                           10:14.84   10:21.87     6  
  4 Brunswick High School Outdoor                    10:33.64   10:29.92     4  
  5 Lawrence                                         11:15.64   10:32.95     2  
  6 Edward Little High School                        10:11.24   10:39.37     1  
  7 Skowhegan Track & Field                          10:37.34   10:49.19  
  8 Cony High School                                 11:17.39   11:10.81  
  9 lewiston high school                             11:44.00   11:23.98  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristen McLaughlin           Indians              4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   10  
  2 Shannon Yates                Mt. Blue             5-02.00   J4-10.00      1.47m    8  
  3 Tory Gray                    Mt. Blue             5-00.00   J4-10.00      1.47m    6  
  4 Elizabeth Grimm              Bhs Outdoor 2004     5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m    4  
  5 Katie Perry                  Bulldogs             4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Nina Godin                   Indians              4-10.00   J4-08.00      1.42m    1  
  7 Christina Bouchard           Bulldogs             4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Dylan Smith                  Ohhs                 4-06.00   J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Jessica Theriault            Bulldogs             4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Sarah Tracy                  Messalonskee         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Elise Churchill              Ohhs                 4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Ashley DeRocher              Edward Little Hi     4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Katie Hennessey              Mta                  4-08.00         NH            
 -- Amanda Anderson              Mta                  4-06.00         NH            
 -- Jenna Jones                  Indians              4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ally Thomas                  Edward Little Hi     9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   10  
  2 Amanda Ruksznis              Messalonskee         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m    8  
  3 Brittany Roberge             Edward Little Hi     8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m    5  
  3 Tory Gray                    Mt. Blue             7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m    5  
  5 Kelly Bristol                Indians              7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m    2  
  6 Amanda Gunter                Mt. Blue             7-06.00   J7-06.00      2.28m    1  
  7 Amanda Andrews               Bulldogs             7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  7 Liz Dulac                    Edward Little Hi     7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
  7 Kaitlyne Pike                L.H.S                7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Rose Lebel                   Mta                  7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Renee Dunham                 Messalonskee         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Carrie Corrow                WTVL                 6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Sam Rossignol                WTVL                 7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Laura Gardner                Edward Little Hi     6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Heather Hudanish             Ohhs                 6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 16 Callie Hird                  Edward Little Hi     7-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 16 Kara St Hilaire              Edward Little Hi     6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Abby Martin                  Mt. Blue             7-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Visbaras             Edward Little Hi    17-07.25   16-01.00      4.90m   10  
  2 Rachel Barlion               Edward Little Hi    15-05.00   14-11.50      4.55m    8  
  3 Casandra Green               Morse               15-04.00   14-05.00      4.39m    6  
  4 Heather Hudanish             Ohhs                14-07.00   14-02.50      4.33m    4  
  5 Tricia Gilmore               Morse               15-08.00   13-10.00      4.21m    2  
  6 Joli Frost                   Edward Little Hi    14-05.00   13-08.50      4.17m    1  
  7 Ashley King                  Bhs Outdoor 2004    14-01.50   13-08.00      4.16m 
  8 Lauren St Laurent            L.H.S               14-04.00   13-07.00      4.14m 
  9 Shannon Yates                Mt. Blue            14-07.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
 10 Tess Perry                   Mt. Blue            14-06.00   13-01.00      3.98m 
 11 Kristen McLaughlin           Indians             15-01.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Tory Gray                    Mt. Blue            14-01.00   12-08.00      3.86m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Visbaras             Edward Little Hi    37-00.50   36-01.00     10.99m   10  
  2 Tess Perry                   Mt. Blue            32-08.25   33-11.00     10.33m    8  
  3 Kristin Keene                Edward Little Hi    32-07.50   33-02.00     10.10m    6  
  4 Beth Shattuck                WTVL                32-05.50   31-11.00      9.72m    4  
  5 Tricia Gilmore               Morse               32-05.50   31-09.50      9.69m    2  
  6 Ceara French                 Indians             32-11.50   31-08.50      9.66m    1  
  7 Shannon Yates                Mt. Blue            32-08.00   30-10.00      9.39m 
  8 Hillary Hopkins              Gar                 29-06.00   30-07.00      9.32m 
  9 Krista Desmarais             Morse               30-02.00   30-02.00      9.19m 
 10 Katie Thompson               Indians             29-03.00   30-00.50      9.15m 
 11 Brittany Wallingford         Edward Little Hi    29-10.00   30-00.00      9.14m 
 12 Sarah Tracy                  Messalonskee        29-03.75   27-07.00      8.40m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katie Rollins                CONY                32-06.00   34-06.50     10.52m   10  
  2 Juliane Thiess               Mta                 35-01.00   34-04.25     10.47m    8  
  3 Vantiel Eliz Duncan          Mta                 38-05.50   33-10.50     10.32m    6  
  4 TC Cole                      Ohhs                33-01.00   32-01.50      9.79m    4  
  5 Mary Berard                  Bulldogs            33-10.00   31-01.00      9.47m    2  
  6 Jessica Scribner             Ohhs                30-09.00   30-05.00      9.27m    1  
  7 Liz Dulac                    Edward Little Hi    30-08.50   30-00.50      9.15m 
  8 liz stevens                  L.H.S               30-07.00   29-08.50      9.05m 
  9 Ali Reese                    Mta                 29-07.50   28-10.25      8.79m 
 10 Roxy Harmon                  CONY                29-04.50   28-05.25      8.66m 
 11 Megan White                  WTVL                31-09.00   28-04.00      8.63m 
 12 Sarah Thiboutot              WTVL                29-05.00   28-02.00      8.58m 
 13 Gabby Laroche                Mta                 32-06.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
 14 Lindsay Marin                CONY                29-01.50   26-04.00      8.02m 
 15 Christina Michaud            Bhs Outdoor 2004    27-03.50   25-10.25      7.88m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kristin Keene                Edward Little Hi    18-10.00  112-00.00     34.13m   10  
  2 Mary Berard                  Bulldogs            82-03.00   96-03.00     29.33m    8  
  3 TC Cole                      Ohhs                87-00.00   96-00.00     29.26m    6  
  4 Michelle Bernier             Edward Little Hi    81-03.00   89-01.00     27.15m    4  
  5 liz stevens                  L.H.S               08-08.00   86-09.00     26.44m    2  
  6 Roxy Harmon                  CONY                87-09.00   85-09.00     26.13m    1  
  7 Danielle Thibodeau           Bulldogs            83-08.00   84-06.00     25.75m 
  8 Juliane Thiess               Mta                 82-09.00   83-10.00     25.55m 
  9 Gabby Laroche                Mta                 85-04.00   82-05.00     25.12m 
 10 Megan Sevey                  Indians             87-02.00   82-04.00     25.09m 
 11 Briiana Rende                CONY                81-06.00   80-08.00     24.58m 
 12 Mary Darcy                   Ohhs                82-09.00   78-09.00     24.00m 
 13 Amanda Rancourt              WTVL                82-02.50   77-06.00     23.62m 
 14 Shannon Randall              Bhs Outdoor 2004    85-06.00   70-03.00     21.41m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katie Rollins                CONY                16-04.00  109-02.00     33.27m   10  
  2 Lisa Gibson                  Indians             12-03.00  108-07.00     33.09m    8  
  3 Annie Foster                 Ohhs                93-05.00   94-01.00     28.67m    6  
  4 Megan Sevey                  Indians             93-07.00   92-07.00     28.21m    4  
  5 Regina Barney                Indians             91-10.00   91-11.00     28.01m    2  
  6 Andrea Tyler                 CONY                81-07.00   88-05.00     26.94m    1  
  7 Erin Johnson                 Mta                 91-00.00   84-07.00     25.78m 
  8 Brittany French              Edward Little Hi    84-03.00   80-00.00     24.38m 
  9 Natalie Nimon                CONY                88-00.00   75-03.00     22.93m 
 10 Mary Darcy                   Ohhs                95-05.00   73-00.00     22.25m 
 11 Juliane Thiess               Mta                 97-00.00   72-08.00     22.14m 
 12 Sabrina Berger               Edward Little Hi    80-00.00   66-03.00     20.19m 
 13 Lindsay Marin                CONY                89-08.00   64-00.00     19.50m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Harrison              Morse                  11.14      11.24   3   10  
  2 Sean Leary                   Bulldogs               11.34      11.36   3    8  
  3 Colby Brooks                 Edward Little Hi       11.34      11.39   3    6  
  4 Bernardo Maese               Bhs Outdoor 2004       11.38      11.57   3    4  
  5 Seth Wilkins                 Gar                    11.36      11.64   3    2  
  6 Dan Magoon                   Ohhs                   11.64      11.67   2    1  
  7 John Fisher                  Messalonskee           11.39      11.77   3 
  8 Danny Laroche                L.H.S                  11.40      11.79   3 
  9 Cliff Juntura                Mta                    11.80      11.88   2 
 10 Trever Pierce                CONY                   11.51      11.99   3 
 11 Ethan Casavant               WTVL                   12.04      12.03   1 
 12 John Demers                  Edward Little Hi       11.84      12.09   2 
 13 Chris Lemieux                Edward Little Hi       12.04      12.15   1 
 14 Isaac Hutchinson             Messalonskee           12.20      12.16   1 
 15 Dan Hayden                   Mt. Blue               11.74      12.17   2 
 15 Justin Field                 Bhs Outdoor 2004       11.79      12.17   2 
 17 Charlie Hodgdon              Bulldogs               11.94      12.21   2 
 18 Mark Abreo                   Indians                12.14      12.24   1 
 19 Mason Olmstead               Ohhs                   12.04      12.49   1 
 19 Jake Dibattista              Mta                    12.00      12.49   2 
 21 Will Beaudoin                Bhs Outdoor 2004       12.04      12.54   1 
 22 Ian Dumont                   CONY                   12.01      12.60   1 
 23 Al Joseph                    WTVL                   12.24      12.63   1 
 24 Tom Suttie                   Messalonskee           11.70      13.78   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Leary                   Bulldogs               23.14      23.18   3   10  
  2 Colby Brooks                 Edward Little Hi       23.11      23.49   3    8  
  3 james spaulding              L.H.S                  23.50      23.66   3    6  
  4 Dan Magoon                   Ohhs                   23.54      23.68   3    4  
  5 Seth Wilkins                 Gar                    23.07      23.71   3    2  
  6 Danny Laroche                L.H.S                  24.10      24.23   3    1  
  7 Cliff Juntura                Mta                    24.30      24.34   2 
  8 Dan Hayden                   Mt. Blue               24.64      24.53   2 
  9 Brian Beaupain               Messalonskee           24.12      24.54   3 
 10 Trever Pierce                CONY                   24.51      24.84   2 
 11 John Fisher                  Messalonskee           24.48      24.87   2 
 12 John Demers                  Edward Little Hi       24.54      24.93   2 
 13 Mark Abreo                   Indians                24.94      25.18   1 
 14 Mason Olmstead               Ohhs                   24.74      25.34   1 
 15 Justin Field                 Bhs Outdoor 2004       24.53      25.40   2 
 16 Charlie Hodgdon              Bulldogs               24.97      25.43   1 
 17 Will Beaudoin                Bhs Outdoor 2004       24.71      26.01   2 
 17 Will Wilde                   Mt. Blue               25.04      26.01   1 
 19 Al Joseph                    WTVL                   25.14      26.30   1 
 20 Ian Richardson               CONY                   25.03      26.99   1 
 21 Tom Suttie                   Messalonskee           24.70      30.00   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Harrison              Morse                  52.24      51.35   2   10  
  2 Matt Holman                  Gar                    51.54      53.03   2    8  
  3 Sean Leary                   Bulldogs               52.14      53.18   2    6  
  4 Josh Saunders                Bulldogs               53.54      53.99   2    4  
  5 Dan Colina                   Mta                    52.80      54.67   2    2  
  6 Brian Beaupain               Messalonskee           55.61      54.83   1    1  
  7 nate gosselin                L.H.S                  53.20      55.71   2 
  8 Devin Boilard                Mta                    54.10      55.98   2 
 -- John Milster                 Mt. Blue               55.64         NT   1 
 -- Vincent Smith                Mt. Blue               55.94         NT   1 
 -- Jared Poulin                 WTVL                   55.14         NT   1 
 -- Keith Sleeper                Gar                    56.04         NT   1 
 -- Craig Flewelling             Indians                55.63         NT   1 
 -- Matt Berard                  Bulldogs               55.24         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Fletcher                 Edward Little Hi     1:56.44    2:01.99    10  
  2 Josh Saunders                Bulldogs             2:00.94    2:05.69     8  
  3 Marc Beaudoin                CONY                 2:04.87    2:09.68     6  
  4 Kevin Roy                    Morse                2:04.24    2:09.98     4  
  5 speedy mohamed               L.H.S                2:07.00    2:10.65     2  
  6 Kyan Dunlop                  Morse                2:07.00    2:11.10     1  
  7 Glenn Diller                 Bhs Outdoor 2004     2:08.09    2:11.35  
  8 Sam Roy                      Messalonskee         2:11.20    2:11.89  
  9 Isaac Hutchinson             Messalonskee         2:07.30    2:12.15  
 10 Elias Tapley                 CONY                 2:05.22    2:12.37  
 11 Ben Mawhinney                Edward Little Hi     2:06.24    2:12.82  
 12 Erik James                   Indians              2:10.08    2:14.26  
 13 Raymond Hayes                Ohhs                 2:08.34    2:14.49  
 14 Andrew Caouette              Mta                  2:09.70    2:14.61  
 15 Christain Reilly             L.H.S                2:13.70    2:15.19  
 16 Dave Hussey                  WTVL                 2:12.74    2:16.06  
 17 Matt Swan                    Mta                  2:13.30    2:16.14  
 18 Goerge Foster                L.H.S                2:08.20    2:16.42  
 19 Patrick Randall              Bhs Outdoor 2004     2:07.80    2:16.63  
 20 Aaron Whitten                Mt. Blue             2:13.55    2:23.41  
 21 Craig Flewelling             Indians              2:07.12    2:32.39  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Fletcher                 Edward Little Hi     4:22.64    4:36.00    10  
  2 Marc Beaudoin                CONY                 4:35.50    4:39.00     8  
  3 Chris Filteau                WTVL                 4:41.53    4:43.00     6  
  4 Matt Dunlap                  Mt. Blue             4:43.34    4:45.00     4  
  5 Greg Noack                   Edward Little Hi     4:44.74    4:46.00     2  
  6 Raymond Hayes                Ohhs                 4:50.28    4:50.61     1  
  7 Elias Tapley                 CONY                 4:45.40    4:55.00  
 -- Matt Lajoie                  Gar                  4:56.81         NT  
 -- Sam Roy                      Messalonskee         4:56.50         NT  
 -- Bobby Penney                 Bhs Outdoor 2004     4:53.37         NT  
 -- Dale Menard                  Bhs Outdoor 2004     4:56.19         NT  
 -- Adam Deveau                  Mt. Blue             4:54.84         NT  
 -- Gerry Pound                  Edward Little Hi     4:46.24         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Filteau                WTVL                 9:51.66   10:00.83    10  
  2 Marc Beaudoin                CONY                10:09.22   10:02.63     8  
  3 Matt Dunlap                  Mt. Blue            10:10.84   10:12.77     6  
  4 Max Cohen                    WTVL                10:25.74   10:16.75     4  
  5 Sam Fletcher                 Edward Little Hi    10:01.24   10:26.40     2  
  6 Chris Roy                    Morse               10:43.00   10:32.43     1  
  7 Bobby Penney                 Bhs Outdoor 2004    10:31.99   10:51.49  
  8 Adam Deveau                  Mt. Blue            10:34.34   10:52.97  
  9 Joe Staples                  Mt. Blue            10:41.24   10:59.60  
 10 husayn carngie               L.H.S               10:59.00   11:14.09  
 -- Caleb Levesque               Mta                 10:32.20         DQ  
 -- Chris Pike                   Ohhs                10:56.38         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gary Begin                   Mt. Blue             8:27.24    8:10.16    10  
  2 Sam Bernhardt                WTVL                 9:25.54    8:16.97     8  
  3 Josh Grenier                 Ohhs                 8:30.93    8:20.95     6  
  4 Garrett Gaetania             Edward Little Hi     8:30.24    8:25.97     4  
  5 Tom Esponette                Edward Little Hi     8:50.24    8:30.23     2  
  6 Josh Ames                    Indians              8:28.50    8:35.31     1  
  7 Zack Hebert                  Bulldogs             8:58.24    9:15.68  
  8 Bryan Pratt                  CONY                 9:24.75    9:48.07  
 -- mike jalbert                 L.H.S                9:07.00         DQ  
 -- Eric Olsen                   Bhs Outdoor 2004     8:57.48         DQ  
 -- husayn carngie               L.H.S                8:48.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Holman                  Gar                    15.17      15.35   3   10  
  2 Jeff Tifft                   Ohhs                   15.74      16.14   3    8  
  3 Bernardo Maese               Bhs Outdoor 2004       15.51      16.28   3    6  
  4 Brian London                 Morse                  16.24      16.44   3    4  
  5 Chris Carlow                 Gar                    16.17      16.58   3    2  
  6 Chris Ash                    Edward Little Hi       17.04      16.77   2    1  
  7 Jason Lisherness             Indians                16.54      16.94   3 
  8 Steven Slovenski             Bhs Outdoor 2004       16.84      17.60   3 
  9 Will Yankowski               WTVL                   17.14      17.69   2 
 10 Will Wilde                   Mt. Blue               17.34      17.70   2 
 11 Mario Favreau                Mta                    17.50      17.81   2 
 12 John Templin                 Bulldogs               17.44      17.83   2 
 13 Juan Meneses                 Messalonskee           17.80      18.42   2 
 14 Jon Alexis                   WTVL                   18.84      19.33   1 
 15 Anthony Gayne                CONY                   19.22      19.55   1 
 16 Jason King                   Bulldogs               16.54      20.06   3 
 17 Alex Lefebve                 WTVL                   18.94      20.36   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernardo Maese               Bhs Outdoor 2004       41.25      42.49   2   10  
  2 Matt Marczak                 CONY                   41.45      42.81   2    8  
  3 Jason Lisherness             Indians                42.45      44.00   2    6  
  4 Bennett Greenwood            Mta                    43.03      44.18   2    4  
  5 Jason King                   Bulldogs               43.44      44.51   2    2  
  6 Brian London                 Morse                  45.24      44.92   1    1  
  7 Chris Carlow                 Gar                    43.48      44.99   2 
  8 Anthony Gayne                CONY                   45.52      45.49   1 
  8 jake thibeault               L.H.S                  44.40      45.49   1 
 10 Chris Ash                    Edward Little Hi       44.60      45.55   1 
 11 Shawn Lawler                 WTVL                   42.94      45.69   2 
 12 Will Wilde                   Mt. Blue               46.34      48.00   1 
 13 Jeff Tifft                   Ohhs                   41.60      48.60   2 
 14 Alex Lefebve                 WTVL                   47.44      48.63   1 
 15 Ben Stanford                 Bhs Outdoor 2004       47.27      48.67   1 
 16 Juan Meneses                 Messalonskee           47.50      55.31   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edward Little High School                           45.44      46.43   2   10  
  2 Oxford Hills High School                            46.34      46.74   2    8  
  3 Gardiner Area High School                           45.36      46.84   2    6  
  4 Mt. Ararat High School                              46.60      46.92   2    4  
  5 lewiston high school                                45.70      47.37   2    2  
  6 Cony High School                                    46.86      47.39   2    1  
  7 Lawrence                                            45.84      47.52   2 
  8 Messalonskee High School                            46.60      48.25   2 
  9 Waterville High School                              47.34      48.99   1 
 10 Skowhegan Track & Field                             47.34      49.04   1 
 11 Brunswick High School Outdoor                       47.68      50.49   1 
 12 Mt. Blue High School                                48.24      50.80   1 
 13 Morse                                               50.24      53.32   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 lewiston high school                              3:35.70    3:35.09   2   10  
  2 Lawrence                                          3:35.24    3:35.55   2    8  
  3 Mt. Ararat High School                            3:33.28    3:35.63   2    6  
  4 Waterville High School                            3:38.64    3:42.35   2    4  
  5 Oxford Hills High School                          3:42.95    3:44.49   2    2  
  6 Cony High School                                  3:41.92    3:45.42   2    1  
  7 Edward Little High School                         3:39.24    3:49.44   2 
  8 Messalonskee High School                          3:54.20    3:50.62   1 
  9 Mt. Blue High School                              3:44.04    3:54.17   1 
 10 Skowhegan Track & Field                           3:43.19    3:56.89   1 
 11 Brunswick High School Outdoor                     3:54.00    3:57.27   1 
 -- Gardiner Area High School                         3:32.74         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterville High School                            9:04.24    8:35.74    10  
  2 Lawrence                                          8:56.24    8:43.55     8  
  3 Cony High School                                  9:10.90    8:50.72     6  
  4 Morse                                             8:37.00    8:50.92     4  
  5 Brunswick High School Outdoor                     8:46.54    8:54.20     2  
  6 Edward Little High School                         8:42.24    8:55.81     1  
  7 Mt. Ararat High School                            8:46.00    8:57.31  
  8 Mt. Blue High School                              8:54.94    8:58.10  
  9 Oxford Hills High School                          9:12.68    9:33.18  
 10 Messalonskee High School                          9:25.90    9:38.83  
 11 Gardiner Area High School                         9:30.74   10:04.21  
 12 Skowhegan Track & Field                          10:09.47   10:10.89  
 -- lewiston high school                              8:54.50         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Sewall               Morse                5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   10  
  2 Kyle Begin                   Mt. Blue             6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m    7  
  2 Jared Maher                  Ohhs                 6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m    7  
  4 Steven Slovenski             Bhs Outdoor 2004     6-03.00   J5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  5 Mike Taylor                  Mta                  6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m    1.5
  5 Josh Powell                  Ohhs                 6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m    1.5
  7 Isaac Sturtevant             Messalonskee         5-06.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Eric Grenier                 L.H.S                5-08.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 jake thibeault               L.H.S                5-10.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Doug Joerss                  CONY                 5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Colin Meyn                   Mta                  5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Erik James                   Indians              5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Toby Porier                  L.H.S                5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Paul Yates                   Mt. Blue             5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Chris Ash                    Edward Little Hi     5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Thomas Williams              Bhs Outdoor 2004     5-06.00         NH            
 -- Aaron Morneau                Bhs Outdoor 2004     5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steven Slovenski             Bhs Outdoor 2004    12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m   10  
  2 John Templin                 Bulldogs            12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m    8  
  3 Gabe Remillard               WTVL                12-00.00  J12-00.00      3.65m    6  
  4 Shawn Lawler                 WTVL                12-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m    4  
  5 Andrew Tonge                 Messalonskee        10-06.00  J10-06.00      3.20m    2  
  6 Eric Linonen                 CONY                10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m    1  
  7 Blake Jordan                 WTVL                10-06.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Will Yankowski               WTVL                11-06.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Adam Deveau                  Mt. Blue            10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jared Maher                  Ohhs                21-11.50   20-04.00      6.19m   10  
  2 Ethan Casavant               WTVL                20-00.00   19-00.00      5.79m    8  
  3 Scott Tracy                  Messalonskee        18-02.50   18-03.00      5.56m    6  
  4 Jake Dibattista              Mta                 18-10.00   18-02.00      5.53m    4  
  5 Robbie Dittrich              Morse               18-03.00   17-10.00      5.43m    2  
  6 AJ Samson                    Ohhs                19-08.50   17-08.00      5.38m    1  
  7 kurt thibeault               L.H.S               18-10.00  J17-08.00      5.38m 
  8 Aaron Morneau                Bhs Outdoor 2004    18-07.50   17-00.00      5.18m 
  9 Garte Sosmena                Edward Little Hi    18-06.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
 10 Brandon Sewall               Morse               18-04.25   15-05.00      4.69m 
 10 Matt Marczak                 CONY                19-01.00   15-05.00      4.69m 
 12 Cliff Juntura                Mta                 18-11.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 13 John Fisher                  Messalonskee        19-04.00   10-11.00      3.32m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jared Maher                  Ohhs                43-07.50   42-03.00     12.87m   10  
  2 james spaulding              L.H.S               37-03.00   40-07.50     12.38m    8  
  3 Kyle Begin                   Mt. Blue            41-00.00   40-01.50     12.23m    6  
  4 Doug Joerss                  CONY                40-05.00   39-05.50     12.02m    4  
  5 Alex Lefebve                 WTVL                36-06.50   38-09.50     11.82m    2  
  6 Scott Tracy                  Messalonskee        39-00.00   38-07.50     11.77m    1  
  7 Aaron Morneau                Bhs Outdoor 2004    38-03.50   38-05.50     11.72m 
  8 Matt Berard                  Bulldogs            38-03.00   38-01.50     11.62m 
  9 Bernardo Maese               Bhs Outdoor 2004    40-10.50   37-10.00     11.53m 
 10 Chris Carlow                 Gar                 38-04.00   37-08.00     11.48m 
 11 Garrett Gaetania             Edward Little Hi    37-11.00   37-06.50     11.44m 
 12 Ethan Casavant               WTVL                40-03.50   36-08.00     11.17m 
 13 Jon Bradshaw                 Messalonskee        36-11.00   36-05.00     11.09m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Gamache                 WTVL                47-04.00   46-08.25     14.23m   10  
  2 james spaulding              L.H.S               44-00.50   45-01.50     13.75m    8  
  3 Jackson Keene                Edward Little Hi    44-10.00   44-01.50     13.44m    6  
  4 Nick Adams                   Indians             43-08.00   44-01.25     13.44m    4  
  5 Steve Platt                  Morse               43-09.00   43-04.00     13.20m    2  
  6 Tyler Robinson               CONY                41-08.00   41-04.00     12.59m    1  
  7 Gary Colello                 Ohhs                42-08.00   40-08.75     12.41m 
  8 Joe Campbell                 Bulldogs            41-07.75   40-05.00     12.31m 
  9 Nick Baron                   Gar                 41-05.00   37-03.75     11.37m 
 10 Ben Stanford                 Bhs Outdoor 2004    40-04.50   31-03.75      9.54m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson Keene                Edward Little Hi    46-00.00  144-11.00     44.17m   10  
  2 Steve Platt                  Morse               23-06.00  131-02.00     39.97m    8  
  3 Brad Pease                   Mt. Blue            09-06.00  120-09.00     36.80m    6  
  4 Colin Meyn                   Mta                 22-02.00  117-05.00     35.78m    4  
  5 Sean Gamache                 WTVL                10-11.00  112-08.00     34.34m    2  
  6 Jason Beaucage               Messalonskee        16-03.00  108-10.00     33.17m    1  
  7 Paul Yates                   Mt. Blue            11-06.00  108-08.00     33.12m 
  8 John Pottle                  Ohhs                11-02.00   89-03.00     27.20m 
  9 Kyle Begin                   Mt. Blue            15-05.00       1.00      0.02m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dan Colina                   Mta                 77-09.00  179-00.00     54.55m   10  
  2 Jackson Keene                Edward Little Hi    35-10.00  146-09.00     44.72m    8  
  3 Ian Dumont                   CONY                45-05.00  146-07.00     44.67m    6  
  4 Christain Reilly             L.H.S               32-06.00  142-09.00     43.51m    4  
  5 Mike Taylor                  Mta                 35-09.00  136-07.00     41.63m    2  
  6 Paul Yates                   Mt. Blue            47-09.00  135-10.00     41.40m    1  
  7 Greg Sousa                   CONY                40-05.00  135-06.00     41.30m 
  7 Kyle Begin                   Mt. Blue            63-06.00  135-06.00     41.30m 
  9 Jason Beaucage               Messalonskee        32-00.00  132-11.00     40.51m 
 10 Toby Porier                  L.H.S               30-01.00  131-04.00     40.03m 
 11 Andrew Livingston            WTVL                49-03.00  129-04.00     39.42m 
 12 Colin Little                 Ohhs                38-03.00  129-03.00     39.39m 
 13 Gabe Griswold                Edward Little Hi    35-10.00  120-08.00     36.77m