KVAC CLASS B TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/28/2005
MCMANN FIELD - BATH, ME
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Beal LEAVITT 13.27 13.38 2 10
2 Alyssa Neptune FR Maranacook 13.50 13.51 2 8
3 Caitlin Kupferman Mt. View High Sc 13.64 13.59 2 6
4 Barb Thompson Mt. View High Sc 13.94 13.96 1 4
5 Elsie Mason FR RDHS 13.94 13.98 1 2
6 Nicole Rogers JR CHRHS 13.73 14.04 2 1
7 Clair Hogan SO Belf 14.40 14.08 1
8 Teagan Lufkin MVHS 14.11 14.15 1
9 Jane Palvalkis FR RDHS 13.94 14.23 1
9 Briannah Mosher FR MCI 14.44 14.23 1
11 Katie Pelletier JR raiders 14.38 14.24 1
12 Kristen Butcher FR LEAVITT 13.94 14.59 2
13 Jenna Lorentsen FR MCI 14.34 14.87 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alyssa Neptune FR Maranacook 27.60 27.91 2 10
2 Jessie DeRose SR EA05 28.42 28.65 2 8
3 Jordan Beal LEAVITT 28.13 29.09 2 6
4 Elsie Mason FR RDHS 28.24 29.11 2 4
5 Jane Palvalkis FR RDHS 28.94 29.22 1 2
6 Jenny Kaagen FR Belf 29.20 29.35 1 1
7 Barb Thompson Mt. View High Sc 27.72 29.50 2
8 Teagan Lufkin MVHS 29.10 29.58 1
9 Nicole Rogers JR CHRHS 29.15 29.84 1
10 Jillian Smiley SO raiders 29.89 29.87 1
11 Emma Prysunka SO Maranacook 29.68 29.90 1
12 Rachel Doiron FR LEAVITT 30.21 29.94 1
13 Clair Hogan SO Belf 28.80 30.14 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jenny Kaagen FR Belf 1:04.62 1:05.18 2 10
2 Liz Blair FR Belf 1:06.66 1:05.84 2 8
3 Elsie Mason FR RDHS 1:08.14 1:06.06 2 6
4 Jessie DeRose SR EA05 1:06.98 1:06.22 2 4
5 Laure N Doiron LEAVITT 1:05.80 1:07.90 2 2
6 Emily Gaewsky SR Maranacook 1:11.40 1:08.31 1 1
7 Sarah West SO MCI 1:08.49 1:08.49 2
8 Emma Prysunka SO Maranacook 1:06.26 1:08.74 2
9 Alison Pierce Lincoln Acad 1:09.80 1:10.81 1
10 Becca Paquette FR LEAVITT 1:08.21 1:11.42 2
11 Kasey Eaton MVHS 1:12.00 1:12.75 1
12 Meryl McLellan FR raiders 1:08.80 1:13.22 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Nealey FR Belf 2:30.42 2:30.30 10
2 Lauren Fereshetian LEAVITT 2:31.28 2:31.03 8
3 Alicia Knox SR Belf 2:37.12 2:35.03 6
4 Bianca Asaro FR MCI 2:35.28 2:40.70 4
5 Hannah Hoster MVHS 2:37.48 2:41.15 2
6 Amy Brooks JR Lincoln Acad 2:44.80 2:42.50 1
7 Kelly Emerson SR EA05 2:44.22 2:43.08
8 Becca Paquette FR LEAVITT 2:46.24 2:46.80
9 Lindsay Dinsmore SO Lincoln Acad 2:47.90 2:47.50
10 Birgitta Polson SR CHRHS 2:41.00 2:47.53
11 Liz Lincoln Mt. View High Sc 2:46.44 2:49.47
12 Emily Gaewsky SR Maranacook 2:47.16 2:50.09
13 Alice Berry SO Maranacook 2:46.87 2:51.38
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Brooks JR Lincoln Acad 5:52.00 5:34.13 10
2 Amanda Asaro FR MCI 5:37.40 5:37.59 8
3 Hannah Hoster MVHS 5:50.64 5:42.67 6
4 Birgitta Polson SR CHRHS 5:44.00 5:46.62 4
5 Kelsey Jackson JR Belf 5:48.95 5:46.76 2
6 Bianca Asaro FR MCI 5:51.24 5:47.52 1
7 Lindsay Dinsmore SO Lincoln Acad 5:57.90 5:47.72
8 Jen Monsulick FR Maranacook 5:58.94 5:49.85
9 Jordanne Dunn SR Maranacook 5:57.80 6:02.24
10 Jess Fields FR LEAVITT 6:02.20 6:02.87
11 Kasey Eaton MVHS 6:06.80 6:06.02
12 Heather Fogg MVHS 6:06.50 6:07.49
13 Ashley Alymer MVHS 6:06.60 6:07.58
14 Liz Lincoln Mt. View High Sc 6:05.94 6:11.10
15 Holly Whitcomb Mt. View High Sc 6:08.94 6:11.18
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jen Monsulick FR Maranacook 12:43.19 12:41.96 10
2 Amanda Asaro FR MCI 12:23.82 12:50.86 8
3 Jordanne Dunn SR Maranacook 12:58.05 12:51.69 6
4 Lindsay Dinsmore SO Lincoln Acad 13:21.00 12:53.31 4
5 Ashley Alymer MVHS 13:35.17 13:22.45 2
6 Amy Brooks JR Lincoln Acad 12:53.00 13:32.48 1
7 Melissa Riesgo SR Belf 13:45.40 13:46.57
8 Kelsey Jackson JR Belf 13:28.55 14:06.99
9 Mary Beth Kelson LEAVITT 14:03.08 14:10.97
10 Holly Whitcomb Mt. View High Sc 13:51.14 14:19.42
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyvia Gaewsky SO Maranacook 8:33.49 8:55.19 10
2 Emily Martin SO raiders 9:37.94 9:18.77 8
3 Kaili Thorp JR MCI 9:24.34 9:24.68 6
4 Emily Hunter FR LEAVITT 9:37.34 9:26.41 4
5 Heather Barrows SR CHRHS 9:57.30 9:46.54 2
6 Sara Chadbourne SO MCI 10:11.73 9:51.56 1
7 Brittany Philbrook SR EA05 10:05.19 10:11.58
8 Kelsey Dow FR Belf 10:07.25 11:14.67
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jessica St Amand FR EA05 17.53 17.39 2 10
2 Annah Young JR Maranacook 17.78 18.12 2 8
3 Rachel Krummel JR EA05 18.20 18.18 2 6
4 Julia McCarrier JR Belf 18.62 18.39 2 4
5 Meghan Ballard FR Belf 18.70 18.91 2 2
6 Alison Pierce Lincoln Acad 18.70 18.95 2 1
7 Megan Dodge SR MCI 18.54 19.27 2
8 Jane Palvalkis FR RDHS 19.04 19.31 1
9 Megan Clark SR Belf 18.90 19.32 1
10 Sarah West SO MCI 19.21 19.61 1
11 Jenna McCarthy SO MCI 20.24 20.18 1
12 Sarah Pelletier JR raiders 20.89 21.14 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annah Young JR Maranacook 51.13 52.16 2 10
2 Jessica St Amand FR EA05 51.30 54.16 2 8
3 Megan Clark SR Belf 57.42 55.50 1 6
4 Hillary Hall MVHS 53.30 56.20 2 4
5 Elsie Mason FR RDHS 54.04 56.45 2 2
6 Megan Dodge SR MCI 54.94 56.54 2 1
7 Meghan Ballard FR Belf 55.33 57.17 2
8 Rachel Krummel JR EA05 54.73 57.36 2
9 Sarah West SO MCI 52.44 57.51 2
10 Cassie Tilton SO Lincoln Acad 56.00 58.34 1
11 Lindsay Bourgoine SR Maranacook 59.68 1:00.11 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 winslow high school 54.74 54.08 2 10
2 Maranacook Community H.S. 54.81 54.62 2 8
3 LEAVITT AREA HIGH SCHOOL 54.64 54.87 2 6
4 Belfast 54.94 54.89 2 4
5 Erskine Academy Track & Field 53.93 55.02 2 2
6 Mt. View High School 57.17 57.21 2 1
7 Maine Central Institute 57.74 58.32 1
8 Medomak 59.19 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belfast 4:20.54 4:29.95 10
2 LEAVITT AREA HIGH SCHOOL 4:31.50 4:36.60 8
3 Erskine Academy Track & Field 4:37.22 4:37.02 6
4 Maranacook Community H.S. 4:36.08 4:37.20 4
5 Maine Central Institute 4:41.64 4:39.82 2
6 winslow high school 4:58.62 4:48.40 1
7 Lincoln Academy 4:56.46
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maine Central Institute 10:59.44 10:47.02 10
2 Maranacook Community H.S. 11:37.20 10:51.00 8
3 winslow high school 10:51.65 6
4 LEAVITT AREA HIGH SCHOOL 11:09.10 10:54.37 4
5 Belfast 11:12.04 11:03.24 2
6 Lincoln Academy 12:22.97 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hillary Hall MVHS 5-02.00 5-01.00 10
2 Eryn Neptune FR Maranacook 4-08.00 4-06.00 8
3 Katie McLaughlin FR raiders 4-06.00 J4-06.00 6
4 Sarah Frost SR MCI 4-08.00 4-04.00 4
5 Emily Burnett SO Lincoln Acad 4-08.00 J4-04.00 2
6 Clair Hogan SO Belf 4-06.00 4-02.00 0.5
6 Monica Purington FR Maranacook 4-08.00 4-02.00 0.5
-- Brianna Curry FR Belf 4-04.00 DNF
-- Amanda Adamen FR LEAVITT 4-08.00 DNF
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryna Harrington SR Belf 10-06.00 10-00.50 10
2 Megan Nealey FR Belf 9-00.00 8-06.00 8
3 Kelsey Jackson JR Belf 8-06.00 7-06.00 6
4 Katie McLaughlin FR raiders 8-00.00 J7-06.00 4
5 Jen Monsulick FR Maranacook 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
6 Devin Stern SR Maranacook 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Beal LEAVITT 16-01.00 15-07.50 10
2 Hillary Hall MVHS 15-11.50 15-01.25 8
3 Amanda Byrne SR raiders 15-02.50 14-08.50 6
4 Jess Berry LEAVITT 14-07.00 13-11.50 4
5 Ashley Peaslee FR EA05 14-04.50 13-10.00 2
6 Monica Purington FR Maranacook 13-06.50 13-08.00 1
7 Brittany Cummings SO Belf 13-00.00 13-06.25
8 Jenna Lane JR EA05 14-01.00 13-04.50
9 Briannah Mosher FR MCI 14-01.75 13-01.50
10 Jenna McCarthy SO MCI 13-07.50 12-11.50
11 Jenna Lorentsen FR MCI 13-08.75 12-10.00
12 Sulva Bray MVHS 14-00.50 12-09.50
13 Liz Blair FR Belf 12-08.00 12-08.25
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Byrne SR raiders 31-05.00 32-01.00 10
2 Caitlin Kupferman Mt. View High Sc 32-07.00 31-06.00 8
3 Nicole Farrell SR raiders 31-02.50 31-03.00 6
4 Monica Purington FR Maranacook 30-06.00 30-10.00 4
5 Lauren Fereshetian LEAVITT 30-04.75 30-09.00 2
6 Megan Nealey FR Belf 30-07.00 30-06.00 1
7 Michelle Gerry SR raiders 30-03.50 29-07.00
8 Jillian Smiley SO raiders 30-01.50 29-03.50
9 Christine Howard JR EA05 30-07.00 27-08.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Denis JR raiders 32-07.00 33-03.00 10
2 Laura Woodbury JR Belf 33-06.00 32-00.00 8
3 Corinne Kuhn Mt. View High Sc 32-10.25 31-05.50 6
4 Ashley Wooley Mt. View High Sc 29-10.50 30-00.00 4
5 Anna Nieabala FR EA05 28-07.50 29-09.50 2
6 Brittany Berthiaume SR EA05 28-04.00 28-07.50 1
7 Jessica Cunningham SR EA05 27-11.00 27-09.00
8 Barb Thompson Mt. View High Sc 28-05.75 27-06.00
9 Caroline Curtis FR RDHS 27-06.00 26-07.00
10 Juliana Kirkland FR LEAVITT 28-08.50 24-11.50
11 Sara Wyman SR Lincoln Acad 26-10.00 24-07.50
12 Kaylene Annis SR Belf 28-00.00 24-03.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Woodbury JR Belf 105-02 107-04 10
2 Cassie Drummond Mt. View High Sc 82-00 93-04 8
3 Anna Nieabala FR EA05 80-00 92-09 6
4 Ashley Wooley Mt. View High Sc 90-10.50 88-00 4
5 Erica Parlin SO EA05 84-02 83-01 2
6 Caroline Curtis FR RDHS 82-10 81-01 1
7 Sara Wyman SR Lincoln Acad 86-05 77-10
8 Juliana Kirkland FR LEAVITT 82-10 71-05
9 Ellen Marlow SO Belf 76-07 70-07
10 Corinne Kuhn Mt. View High Sc 84-07 63-08
11 Meredith Hughes SR Lincoln Acad 76-02.50 61-05
12 Lindsay Laferriere SO Maranacook 70-10 57-04
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Woodbury JR Belf 106-09 102-03 10
2 Kaylene Annis SR Belf 95-08 101-06 8
3 Ashley Peaslee FR EA05 89-00 90-01 6
4 Megan Holt JR MCI 81-00 87-06 4
5 Jess Millett SR MCI 78-10 84-01 2
6 Jen Bourget JR Maranacook 83-00 82-07 1
7 Sara Wyman SR Lincoln Acad 81-09 78-06
8 Cassie Drummond Mt. View High Sc 82-08 77-09
9 Jenna Howard SO Belf 74-04 76-11
10 Celena Kent MVHS 72-09 72-08
11 Anna Nieabala FR EA05 86-07 67-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garren Horne SR Belf 11.24 11.57 2 10
2 Chairath Rosruen Mt. View High Sc 11.55 11.74 2 8
3 Danen Roscoe SR RDHS 11.64 11.89 2 6
4 Matt MacKenzie MVHS 11.98 12.03 2 4
5 Cody Baeder SO Maranacook 12.10 12.25 2 2
6 Nate Littlefield JR Belf 12.14 12.26 1 1
7 Smitty Potter FR EA05 11.98 12.27 2
8 Jon Betts SR RDHS 12.24 12.34 1
9 Corey Witham LEAVITT 12.09 12.36 2
10 Ben Felton FR Belf 12.44 12.40 1
11 Corey Rozell SO EA05 11.86 12.54 2
12 Brandon Raven Mt. View High Sc 12.31 12.60 1
13 Kyle Wright SR Lincoln Acad 12.20 12.84 1
14 Corey Allen SO Maranacook 12.40 12.87 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garren Horne SR Belf 22.94 23.33 3 10
2 William Fedus JR raiders 23.82 23.96 3 8
3 Ryan Trefethen JR Belf 23.64 24.00 3 6
4 Chairath Rosruen Mt. View High Sc 24.34 24.13 3 4
5 Corey Schallek SR Belf 23.44 24.33 3 2
6 Corey Rozell SO EA05 24.22 24.34 3 1
7 Chris Sawyer SR RDHS 24.84 24.40 2
8 Cody Baeder SO Maranacook 24.90 24.61 2
9 Jon Betts SR RDHS 24.94 24.73 2
10 Rodney Jones SO MCI 25.24 24.82 1
11 Raphael Fennimore SR Belf 24.64 24.88 2
12 Noah Burch SR Lincoln Acad 24.50 24.97 3
12 Steve Murray SO Maranacook 24.85 24.97 2
14 Hans Lothe SR EA05 24.41 25.07 3
15 Nate Cousineau LEAVITT 25.16 25.16 1
16 Brandon Raven Mt. View High Sc 24.76 25.43 2
17 Ryan Hayes JR MCI 25.84 25.52 1
18 Joseph Predham JR CHRHS 25.00 25.57 2
19 Kyle Wright SR Lincoln Acad 25.20 25.72 1
20 Ben Parkin FR LEAVITT 25.78 25.74 1
21 Tyler Kenney LEAVITT 25.54 25.84 1
22 Gardner Dyer MVHS 25.84 26.65 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 William Fedus JR raiders 52.14 51.90 2 10
2 Corey Schallek SR Belf 53.14 52.23 2 8
3 Ryan Trefethen JR Belf 52.04 52.73 2 6
4 Chris Sawyer SR RDHS 54.34 53.69 2 4
5 Chris Bates SR Maranacook 52.97 54.06 2 2
6 Noah Burch SR Lincoln Acad 55.10 54.69 2 1
7 Rodney Jones SO MCI 54.74 54.81 2
8 Nate Cousineau LEAVITT 55.94 54.99 1
9 Jason Sprowl-Fuller JR EA05 53.68 55.08 2
10 Ryan Hayes JR MCI 58.04 57.01 1
11 Adam Martins SO MCI 58.24 57.10 1
12 Clayton Barnes MVHS 58.65 58.28 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Bates SR Maranacook 2:10.82 2:12.09 10
2 Sean Putman-Labbe SR Maranacook 2:09.05 2:12.64 8
3 Justin Fereschetian FR LEAVITT 2:09.44 2:13.76 6
4 Mark Neace SO MCI 2:11.07 2:14.96 4
5 Juan Loubier JR raiders 2:14.65 2:15.70 2
6 Michael Browne JR raiders 2:17.00 2:17.74 1
7 Matt Francis SO Belf 2:19.84 2:20.09
8 Zach Armstrong MVHS 2:15.92 2:20.23
9 Michael Howland FR Lincoln Acad 2:14.10 2:24.61
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Levi Miller SR Belf 4:15.44 4:37.58 10
2 Justin Fereschetian FR LEAVITT 4:49.22 4:52.81 8
3 Michael Howland FR Lincoln Acad 4:51.20 4:54.49 6
4 Mark Neace SO MCI 4:55.44 4:54.66 4
5 Zach Armstrong MVHS 4:57.46 4:59.09 2
6 Mike Lessard LEAVITT 4:58.44 5:01.32 1
7 Nick Huntington SO Maranacook 4:57.42 5:03.11
8 LT Sierra FR LEAVITT 5:10.80 5:09.14
9 Matt Juliano FR Maranacook 5:03.66 5:10.02
10 Matt Poulin MVHS 5:12.49 5:10.77
11 Andrew Poland JR Lincoln Acad 5:21.00 5:14.78
12 Luke Miller SO Belf 5:02.74 5:15.56
13 Dan Pellerin FR LEAVITT 5:26.24 5:25.78
14 Lucas Mayer SO Lincoln Acad 5:23.00 5:37.45
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Levi Miller SR Belf 9:47.14 9:24.19 10
2 Steve McCARTHY LEAVITT 10:35.24 10:34.27 8
3 Michael Howland FR Lincoln Acad 10:45.50 10:37.95 6
4 Nick Huntington SO Maranacook 11:03.02 11:22.38 4
5 Matt Juliano FR Maranacook 11:06.45 11:26.06 2
6 Tucker Mitchell FR Maranacook 11:24.53 11:39.14 1
7 Andrew Poland JR Lincoln Acad 11:21.00 11:51.93
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody Hart JR MCI 8:45.64 9:09.23 10
2 Sam Gerry FR MCI 9:13.54 9:14.22 8
3 Wilson Archambault SR Lincoln Acad 9:44.00 9:20.06 6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jared Maroon JR raiders 16.44 16.55 2 10
2 Max Hoddwells FR Maranacook 16.25 16.56 2 8
3 Sam Boynton JR EA05 17.52 17.14 2 6
4 Danen Roscoe SR RDHS 17.44 17.65 2 4
5 Josh Murphy LEAVITT 17.84 17.74 2 2
6 Kris Constanzer SR EA05 17.60 17.86 2 1
7 Cameron Madore FR Maranacook 18.07 17.99 1
8 Luke St Pierre SR Maranacook 18.29 18.13 1
9 Sean Leeman JR Belf 18.54 18.58 1
10 Carl Huntsberger FR Belf 20.14 20.24 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jared Maroon JR raiders 42.76 42.19 10
2 Sam Boynton JR EA05 44.69 43.05 8
3 Josh Murphy LEAVITT 44.24 43.91 6
4 Max Hoddwells FR Maranacook 43.88 44.67 4
5 Sean Leeman JR Belf 46.04 45.56 2
6 Luke St Pierre SR Maranacook 45.29 45.88 1
7 Cameron Madore FR Maranacook 47.48 47.96
8 Kris Constanzer SR EA05 47.23 49.37
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Belfast 45.84 45.81 2 10
2 winslow high school 46.91 47.10 2 8
3 Erskine Academy Track & Field 47.63 47.38 2 6
4 LEAVITT AREA HIGH SCHOOL 47.24 47.50 2 4
5 Maranacook Community H.S. 48.50 47.75 2 2
6 Rockland District High School 47.74 48.15 2 1
7 Maine Central Institute 50.44 49.32 2
8 Lincoln Academy 51.06 1
9 Medomak 51.70 1
-- Mt. View High School DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Belfast 3:35.01 3:36.00 10
2 Erskine Academy Track & Field 3:43.41 3:42.72 8
3 LEAVITT AREA HIGH SCHOOL 3:43.66 3:44.84 6
4 Maranacook Community H.S. 3:50.27 3:48.68 4
5 Maine Central Institute 3:51.74 3:49.40 2
6 Lincoln Academy 3:59.09 1
7 winslow high school 3:56.89 4:06.13
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maranacook Community H.S. 9:20.20 9:03.54 10
2 LEAVITT AREA HIGH SCHOOL 9:09.04 9:04.39 8
3 winslow high school 9:09.06 9:10.59 6
4 Maine Central Institute 9:29.14 9:30.03 4
5 Erskine Academy Track & Field 9:20.43 9:34.85 2
6 Belfast 9:53.64 9:45.25 1
7 Lincoln Academy 9:59.73
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeff Ramos LEAVITT 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Sean Putman-Labbe SR Maranacook 5-10.00 5-08.00 8
3 Matt Lear SO Belf 5-08.00 J5-08.00 6
4 Cruise Webster LEAVITT 5-08.00 5-06.00 4
5 Cliff Blackmon MVHS 5-06.00 5-04.00 2
6 Danen Roscoe SR RDHS 5-08.00 J5-04.00 0.5
6 Daniel Farrar SR Lincoln Acad 5-04.00 J5-04.00 0.5
-- Travis Lee SO Belf 5-08.00 DNF
-- Matt MacKenzie MVHS 5-08.00 DNF
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Marston FR Belf 11-00.00 11-06.00 10
2 Craig Holm JR Belf 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Travis Lee SO Belf 11-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Connor Page LEAVITT 10-00.00 J10-00.00 4
5 Matt Ward SO raiders 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
6 Brian Dye LEAVITT 10-00.00 9-06.00 1
-- Jesse Wakeman SO Belf 9-06.00 DNF
-- LT Sierra FR LEAVITT 9-06.00 DNF
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt MacKenzie MVHS 19-03.25 19-05.75 10
2 Corey Rozell SO EA05 19-08.00 18-11.50 8
3 Colin Hay JR raiders 18-09.25 18-10.50 6
4 Raphael Fennimore SR Belf 18-05.00 18-06.50 4
5 Travis Lee SO Belf 19-02.00 18-05.75 2
6 Corey Witham LEAVITT 18-10.00 18-05.00 1
7 Levi Dennison JR EA05 18-00.00 18-03.25
8 Jared Maroon JR raiders 18-09.75 17-09.00
9 Hans Lothe SR EA05 18-00.00 17-06.75
10 Cliff Blackmon MVHS 18-00.75 17-02.00
11 Chairath Rosruen Mt. View High Sc 18-11.50 16-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt MacKenzie MVHS 39-08.00 41-00.00 10
2 Raphael Fennimore SR Belf 38-03.00 40-08.00 8
3 Corey Witham LEAVITT 38-11.50 39-00.00 6
4 Colin Hay JR raiders 39-07.50 38-06.00 4
5 Max Hoddwells FR Maranacook 38-07.00 38-05.00 2
6 Nick Justard SO Maranacook 37-09.00 37-03.00 1
7 Sean Putman-Labbe SR Maranacook 39-08.00 37-02.00
8 Mike Lessard LEAVITT 37-00.00 36-06.00
9 Matt Lear SO Belf 35-07.75 35-10.00
10 Ben Felton FR Belf 35-09.00 34-00.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Staples LEAVITT 53-00.75 49-05.50 10
2 Jeremy Roberts JR Belf 43-05.00 42-04.00 8
3 Paul Curtis SR RDHS 40-00.00 41-07.50 6
4 Dan Curtis JR RDHS 41-04.00 41-03.00 4
5 Jon Pirrucello LEAVITT 41-06.00 40-07.50 2
6 Dan Johnson SR Belf 39-03.50 40-01.50 1
7 Tristan Goewey JR MCI 38-04.50 39-08.50
8 Josh Hughes JR raiders 40-07.00 38-10.50
9 Terry McGovern SR Maranacook 38-02.75 36-10.00
10 Matt Malloy SR raiders 38-03.00 36-09.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Staples LEAVITT 125-00 121-02 10
2 Ryan Totman JR Belf 123-09 115-08 8
3 Dan Curtis JR RDHS 118-10 111-02 6
4 Jeremy Roberts JR Belf 112-04 108-06 4
5 Dan Johnson SR Belf 103-10 108-05 2
6 Tristan Goewey JR MCI 17-00.50 106-11 1
7 Devin Cooper SR EA05 107-00 95-06
8 Paul Curtis SR RDHS 21-09.50 82-04
-- Jordan Hustus Mt. View High Sc 101-04 FOUL
-- Wes Gagne JR MCI 13-02.50 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Staples LEAVITT 168-09 169-09 10
2 Jason Sprowl-Fuller JR EA05 161-00 157-02 8
3 Adam Sousa Mt. View High Sc 142-00 152-09 6
4 Craig Holm JR Belf 142-05 144-08 4
5 Ryan Totman JR Belf 141-00 132-11 2
6 Cody Hart JR MCI 132-00 125-11 1
7 Daniel Farrar SR Lincoln Acad 127-00 119-07
8 Levi Dennison JR EA05 124-00 116-05
9 Devin Cooper SR EA05 119-02 107-05
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Belfast 126.50 2) Maranacook Community H.S. 100.50
3) winslow high school 67 4) LEAVITT AREA HIGH SCHOOL 64
5) Erskine Academy Track & Fi 63 6) Maine Central Institute 51
7) Mt. View High School 41 8) Medomak 32
9) Lincoln Academy 20 10) Rockland District High Sc 17
11) Camden Hills Regional Hig 7
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Belfast 159 2) LEAVITT AREA HIGH SCHOOL 107
3) Maranacook Community H.S. 69 4) winslow high school 67
5) Erskine Academy Track & Fi 48 6) Maine Central Institute 34
7) Rockland District High Sch 31.50 8) Medomak 28
9) Lincoln Academy 20.50 10) Mt. View High School 18