WMC Girls Indoor Top Event Returners

55 Meter Dash (Click here for complete list)

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.47
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019
2 7.62
Wells High School
2020
3 7.69
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
4 7.70
Gray New Gloucester High School
2021
5 7.81
Freeport High School
2020

200 Meter Dash (Click here for complete list)

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 26.68
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
2 27.14
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019
3 27.57
York High School
2020
4 27.71
York High School
2019
5 27.95
St. Dominic Regional High School
2019

400 Meter Dash (Click here for complete list)

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:01.93
St. Dominic Regional High School
2019
2 1:02.03
Freeport High School
2020
3 1:02.59
York High School
2019
4 1:02.72
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
5 1:03.69
Fryeburg Academy
2020

800 Meter Run (Click here for complete list)

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:32.31
St. Dominic Regional High School
2021
2 2:32.93
St. Dominic Regional High School
2019
3 2:35.91
Greely High School
2019
4 2:36.94
Greely High School
2020
5 2:37.70
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019

One Mile Run (Click here for complete list)

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:22.98
Greely High School
2019
2 5:26.73
Greely High School
2020
3 5:45.72
Greely High School
2019
4 5:49.34
York High School
2020
5 5:56.44
Greely High School
2021
USM Relays 13th

Two Mile Run (Click here for complete list)

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:58.29
Greely High School
2019
2 12:19.10
Greely High School
2019
3 12:40.34
York High School
2019
4 12:47.34
Greely High School
2020
5 12:58.08
York High School
2020

55 Meter Hurdles (Click here for complete list)

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.51
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
2 9.22
York High School
2020
3 9.49
Greely High School
2019
4 9.71
Greely High School
2019
USM Relays 7th P
5 9.76
Traip Academy
2020

High Jump (Click here for complete list)

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4-10
Poland Regional High School
2021
1 4-10
Freeport High School
2021
3 4-8
Wells High School
2020
3 4-8
Poland Regional High School
2021
5 4-6
Gray New Gloucester High School
2021

Long Jump (Click here for complete list)

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-1.5
Wells High School
2020
2 15-9.5
Fryeburg Academy
2020
3 15-0
York High School
2020
4 14-11.25
Traip Academy
2020
5 14-9.75
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020

Pole Vault (Click here for complete list)

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9-6
Greely High School
2019
2 8-8
Yarmouth High School
2019
3 7-6
Greely High School
2019
4 7-0
Greely High School
2020
5 6-6
Poland Regional High School
2020

Shot Put (Click here for complete list)

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34-1
Poland Regional High School
2020
2 33-5.75
Fryeburg Academy
2019
3 33-4.5
Gray New Gloucester High School
2021
4 33-3.25
Yarmouth High School
2019
5 31-11
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019

Triple Jump (Click here for complete list)

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 33-4.25
Greely High School
2019
2 29-11.25
Lake Region High School
2019
3 29-11
Fryeburg Academy
2020
4 29-5.25
York High School
2019
5 29-0.25
Yarmouth High School
2019
Comments