Who Won The Week? Top 25 Boys' Performances in Every Event

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.50
Scarborough High School
2020
2 6.69
Gorham High School
2022
3 6.72
Thornton Academy
2020
USM Relays 2nd P
4 6.79
Thornton Academy
2020
5 6.80
Bangor High School
2019
6 6.82
Old Town High School
2019
7 6.85
Brunswick High School
2020
8 6.86
Bucksport High School
2019
9 6.88
Westbrook High School
2020
10 6.95
Brunswick High School
2020
11 6.96
Lewiston High School
2019
12 7.00
Thornton Academy
0
13 7.01
Hampden Academy
2020
14 7.02
Lewiston High School
2020
15 7.03
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
15 7.03
Bangor High School
2019
17 7.04
Old Town High School
2020
17 7.04
Falmouth High School
2020
USM Relays 7th P
19 7.05
Scarborough High School
2020
USM Relays 8th P
20 7.06
Orono High School
2021
21 7.07
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
USM Relays 9th P
22 7.08
Leavitt Area High School
2020
23 7.10
Leavitt Area High School
2020
24 7.13
Windham High School
2019
24 7.13
Scarborough High School
2019
USM Relays 10th P

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.37
Brunswick High School
2020
2 23.78
Bangor High School
2021
3 23.83
Brunswick High School
2019
4 23.99
Bangor High School
2019
5 24.06
Old Town High School
2019
6 24.16
Brunswick High School
2020
7 24.46
Hampden Academy
2020
8 24.56
Lewiston High School
2019
9 24.61
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
10 24.64
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
11 24.66
Hermon High School
2021
12 24.75
George Stevens Academy
2021
12 24.75
Lewiston High School
2019
14 24.77
Old Town High School
2020
15 24.96
Leavitt Area High School
2020
16 25.01
Lewiston High School
0
17 25.05
Lewiston High School
0
18 25.07
Lewiston High School
0
18 25.07
Messalonskee High School
2020
20 25.13
Messalonskee High School
2020
21 25.16
Bucksport High School
2019
22 25.18
Old Town High School
2019
23 25.23
Ellsworth High School
2019
24 25.25
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
24 25.25
Ellsworth High School
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 53.83
Lewiston High School
2020
2 54.72
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
3 55.60
Hampden Academy
2020
4 56.20
Hampden Academy
2021
5 56.39
Central High School
2020
6 56.68
Bucksport High School
2019
7 56.81
Old Town High School
2019
8 56.83
Orono High School
2021
9 56.92
Ellsworth High School
2020
10 57.84
Lewiston High School
2019
11 57.90
Lewiston High School
0
12 58.14
Belfast Area High School
2020
13 58.73
Morse High School
2019
14 59.35
George Stevens Academy
2021
15 59.41
Sumner Memorial High School
2021
16 59.67
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
17 59.68
Old Town High School
2019
18 59.81
Waterville High School
2019
19 59.99
Brunswick High School
2021
20 1:00.20
Hampden Academy
2021
21 1:00.29
Maine Central Insitute
2019
22 1:00.46
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
23 1:00.65
Edward Little High School
0
24 1:00.95
Lewiston High School
0
25 1:01.48
Hampden Academy
0

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:09.58
Hampden Academy
2019
2 2:09.64
Hampden Academy
2019
3 2:10.82
Lewiston High School
2019
4 2:11.23
Hermon High School
2019
5 2:11.55
Brunswick High School
2019
6 2:11.75
George Stevens Academy
2019
7 2:12.21
Brewer High School
2019
8 2:12.49
Oceanside High School
2021
9 2:13.43
Messalonskee High School
2020
10 2:13.61
Lewiston High School
2019
11 2:13.66
Brunswick High School
2022
12 2:15.09
Lewiston High School
2020
13 2:16.90
Brunswick High School
2019
14 2:17.45
Messalonskee High School
2020
15 2:18.87
Old Town High School
2020
16 2:20.12
Mt. Ararat High School
2021
17 2:20.53
Brewer High School
2021
18 2:21.62
Old Town High School
2020
19 2:22.57
Brewer High School
2021
20 2:22.72
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
21 2:23.83
Brewer High School
2021
22 2:24.08
Hampden Academy
2019
23 2:24.28
Bangor High School
2021
24 2:24.38
Central High School
2021
25 2:25.19
Hampden Academy
2020

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:31.44
Scarborough High School
2020
2 4:33.32
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
3 4:33.86
Brunswick High School
2020
4 4:35.02
Brunswick High School
2021
5 4:37.49
Hampden Academy
2019
6 4:37.62
Hampden Academy
2019
7 4:39.61
Falmouth High School
2020
8 4:43.86
Scarborough High School
2019
9 4:44.29
Scarborough High School
2022
10 4:45.86
Thornton Academy
2020
11 4:45.87
Greely High School
2019
12 4:46.66
Windham High School
2019
USM Relays 10th
13 4:46.73
Windham High School
2019
USM Relays 11th
14 4:46.97
Greely High School
2020
USM Relays 12th
15 4:47.34
Biddeford High School
2019
USM Relays 13th
16 4:50.12
Cheverus High School
2019
USM Relays 14th
17 4:50.23
Hermon High School
2019
18 4:50.51
Brewer High School
2019
19 4:51.85
Hermon High School
2019
20 4:52.25
Greely High School
2019
USM Relays 15th
21 4:52.66
Westbrook High School
2020
USM Relays 16th
22 4:53.18
Hampden Academy
2021
23 4:54.72
Bangor High School
2019
24 4:55.08
Falmouth High School
2021
USM Relays 17th
25 4:55.78
Westbrook High School
2020
USM Relays 18th

Two Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:31.19
Mt. Ararat High School
2022
2 10:38.17
Bangor High School
2021
3 10:44.86
Ellsworth High School
2020
4 10:47.48
Hampden Academy
2021
5 10:55.45
Hampden Academy
2022
6 11:00.28
Brewer High School
2019
7 11:00.29
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
8 11:07.70
Brunswick High School
2021
9 11:10.76
Messalonskee High School
2020
10 11:15.64
Cony High School
2021
11 11:17.86
Hermon High School
2020
12 11:20.03
Lewiston High School
2019
13 11:20.34
Orono High School
2020
14 11:22.29
Hermon High School
2021
15 11:39.66
Edward Little High School
0
16 11:43.55
Mt. Ararat High School
2022
17 11:43.61
Waterville High School
2019
18 11:44.25
Belfast Area High School
2021
19 11:50.73
Morse High School
2021
20 11:52.57
Messalonskee High School
2020
21 11:53.54
Belfast Area High School
2022
22 12:07.44
Lewiston High School
2019
23 12:09.10
Messalonskee High School
0
24 12:09.93
Hampden Academy
2019
25 12:15.30
Maine Central Insitute
2021

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.82
Hermon High School
2019
2 8.02
Thornton Academy
2019
3 8.15
Thornton Academy
2020
4 8.20
Scarborough High School
2019
5 8.39
Scarborough High School
2022
USM Relays 3rd P
6 8.42
Old Town High School
2020
7 8.78
Ellsworth High School
2021
8 8.79
Wells High School
0
9 8.92
Edward Little High School
2020
10 8.93
Waterville High School
2019
11 9.24
South Portland High School
2020
12 9.29
Erskine Academy
2019
12 9.29
Central High School
2019
14 9.31
Brewer High School
2019
15 9.35
South Portland High School
2020
16 9.36
Scarborough High School
2021
USM Relays 6th P
17 9.41
Hampden Academy
2019
18 9.42
Cheverus High School
2021
19 9.44
South Portland High School
2021
20 9.67
Leavitt Area High School
0
21 9.73
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
22 9.75
Bonny Eagle High School
2021
USM Relays 8th P
23 9.79
Brewer High School
2021
24 9.83
Hermon High School
2021
25 9.86
Lake Region High School
2019

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:34.71
Brunswick High School
2 1:36.60
Lewiston High School
3 1:38.78
Mt. Ararat High School
4 1:40.51
Bonny Eagle High School
5 1:40.78
Scarborough High School
6 1:41.63
Westbrook High School
7 1:42.48
Central High School
8 1:42.74
Ellsworth High School
9 1:43.18
Old Town High School
10 1:44.01
Belfast Area High School
11 1:44.28
Wells High School
12 1:44.48
Orono High School
13 1:44.92
Leavitt Area High School
14 1:44.98
Hermon High School
15 1:45.25
Marshwood High School
16 1:45.66
Messalonskee High School
17 1:46.54
Winslow High School
18 1:47.96
Brewer High School
19 1:48.90
Waterville High School
20 1:49.90
Lincoln Academy
21 1:50.57
Edward Little High School
USM Relays 10th
22 1:51.10
Lake Region High School
USM Relays 12th
23 1:52.82
Oceanside High School
24 1:58.62
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
25 1:59.93
Maine Central Insitute

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:43.42
Scarborough High School
2 9:12.24
Hampden Academy
3 9:14.06
Westbrook High School
4 9:14.51
Massabesic High School
5 9:20.74
Lewiston High School
6 9:30.16
Bonny Eagle High School
7 9:41.39
Winslow High School
8 9:46.80
Orono High School
9 9:51.00
Old Town High School
10 10:00.12
Mt. Ararat High School
11 10:12.57
Marshwood High School
12 10:18.65
Brunswick High School
13 10:18.99
Oceanside High School
14 10:39.64
Ellsworth High School
15 10:48.95
Messalonskee High School
16 10:49.94
Belfast Area High School
17 11:01.17
Edward Little High School

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-5.25
Scarborough High School
2019
2 6-4
Brunswick High School
2020
3 6-2
Lewiston High School
2020
3 6-2
Camden Hills Regional High School
2019
5 5-10
Hampden Academy
2021
5 5-10
Bangor High School
2019
7 5-9
Belfast Area High School
2020
7 5-9
Old Town High School
2021
9 5-8
Edward Little High School
2021
9 5-8
Marshwood High School
2020
9 5-8
Ellsworth High School
2021
9 5-8
Gorham High School
0
9 5-8
Boothbay Region High School
2020
9 5-8
Leavitt Area High School
2019
9 5-8
Mattanawcook Academy
2019
16 5-7
Thornton Academy
2019
17 5-6
Bangor Christian
2021
17 5-6
Erskine Academy
2019
17 5-6
Leavitt Area High School
0
17 5-6
Lewiston High School
0
17 5-6
Marshwood High School
2020
22 5-4.5
South Portland High School
2021
23 5-4
Sumner Memorial High School
2019
23 5-4
Lewiston High School
0
23 5-4
Wells High School
2019

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23-3
Mattanawcook Academy
2019
2 21-10.25
Hermon High School
2019
3 21-0.5
Old Town High School
2019
4 20-8
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
4 20-8
Ellsworth High School
2020
6 20-4.5
Old Town High School
2019
7 19-11.75
Belfast Area High School
2020
8 19-11.5
Lewiston High School
2019
9 19-9.5
Brunswick High School
2020
10 19-6.75
Thornton Academy
2019
11 19-5.75
Lewiston High School
2019
12 19-4.5
Brewer High School
2019
13 19-4
Belfast Area High School
2020
14 19-3.25
Old Town High School
2020
15 19-2.5
Bangor High School
2019
16 19-1.75
Leavitt Area High School
2019
16 19-1.75
Hampden Academy
2020
18 19-1
Ellsworth High School
2019
19 18-11.75
Camden Hills Regional High School
2019
20 18-10.25
George Stevens Academy
2021
21 18-9.25
Brewer High School
2019
22 18-9
Westbrook High School
2021
23 18-8.25
Scarborough High School
2020
24 18-8
Erskine Academy
2019
25 18-7
Belfast Area High School
2021

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-0
Thornton Academy
2019
2 13-0
Thornton Academy
2019
3 12-6
Belfast Area High School
2020
4 12-0
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
4 12-0
Biddeford High School
2020
4 12-0
Scarborough High School
2020
4 12-0
Edward Little High School
2019
8 11-6
Brewer High School
2019
8 11-6
Brewer High School
2019
8 11-6
Edward Little High School
2019
11 11-3
Bangor High School
2021
12 11-0
Brunswick High School
2019
12 11-0
Marshwood High School
2019
12 11-0
York High School
2019
15 10-6
Bangor High School
2021
15 10-6
Bangor High School
2019
15 10-6
Greely High School
2019
15 10-6
Thornton Academy
2019
USM Relays 10th
19 10-0
Messalonskee High School
2020
19 10-0
Brewer High School
2019
21 9-6
Messalonskee High School
2020
21 9-6
Bangor High School
2019
23 9-0
Edward Little High School
0
23 9-0
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
23 9-0
Hampden Academy
2019
23 9-0
Bangor Christian
2021
23 9-0
Scarborough High School
2020
USM Relays 11th

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 57-10
Thornton Academy
2019
2 47-10.5
South Portland High School
2020
3 47-0.5
Cheverus High School
2021
4 46-11.5
Biddeford High School
2019
5 46-9
Falmouth High School
2020
6 45-5
Bangor High School
2021
7 45-4
Mt. Desert Island High School
2019
8 45-2.75
Scarborough High School
2020
9 44-1
Lawrence High School
2019
10 43-0
Brewer High School
2020
11 42-9
Morse High School
2020
12 41-3.75
Scarborough High School
2020
13 40-6
Brewer High School
2020
14 40-4.75
Central High School
2019
15 39-11
Windham High School
2019
16 39-5
Lawrence High School
2019
17 39-2.5
Biddeford High School
2020
18 39-2.25
Scarborough High School
2020
USM Relays 10th
19 39-1
Bangor High School
2020
20 38-11
Lawrence High School
0
21 38-5
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
21 38-5
Oceanside High School
2020
21 38-5
South Portland High School
0
USM Relays 11th
24 37-6.75
Erskine Academy
2019
25 37-6
Ellsworth High School
2020
25 37-6
Messalonskee High School
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-9.5
Mattanawcook Academy
2019
2 43-3.25
Lewiston High School
2019
3 43-2
Hermon High School
2019
4 41-11.5
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
5 41-6.5
Ellsworth High School
2020
6 41-3
Waterville High School
2019
7 41-2.75
Camden Hills Regional High School
2019
8 40-4.25
Scarborough High School
2019
9 39-7.5
Belfast Area High School
2020
10 39-7
Old Town High School
2020
11 39-3.25
Thornton Academy
2020
12 38-11
Leavitt Area High School
2019
13 38-9.5
Messalonskee High School
2021
14 38-3
Edward Little High School
2021
15 37-9.5
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
16 37-9.25
Westbrook High School
2021
17 37-7.25
Ellsworth High School
2019
18 37-4.5
Ellsworth High School
2021
19 37-0.75
Scarborough High School
2021
20 37-0
Gorham High School
2019
21 36-9
Hampden Academy
2019
22 36-8.75
Scarborough High School
2020
23 36-6
Brewer High School
2019
24 36-5.75
Bangor High School
2019
25 36-1.75
Messalonskee High School
2020
Comments