Who Won The Week? Top 25 Boys' Performances

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.63
Scarborough High School
2020
1 6.63
Gorham High School
2022
3 6.75
Scarborough High School
2020
4 6.81
Bucksport High School
2019
5 6.82
Nokomis High School
2019
6 6.83
Erskine Academy
2019
7 6.90
Noble High School
2020
7 6.90
Bangor High School
2019
7 6.90
Westbrook High School
2020
10 6.92
Nokomis High School
2021
11 6.94
Messalonskee High School
2020
12 6.96
York High School
2019
12 6.96
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
14 6.98
Orono High School
2021
15 7.00
Old Town High School
2020
16 7.01
Yarmouth High School
2019
16 7.01
Deering High School
2020
18 7.02
Thornton Academy
2019
18 7.02
Skowhegan Area High School
2021
20 7.03
Thornton Academy
2020
21 7.04
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
22 7.05
Cheverus High School
2022
23 7.06
Messalonskee High School
2020
24 7.07
Deering High School
2019
25 7.08
Falmouth High School
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.06
Scarborough High School
2020
2 23.78
Noble High School
2020
3 23.95
Hermon High School
2019
4 24.15
Westbrook High School
2020
5 24.33
Bangor High School
2019
6 24.39
Falmouth High School
2021
7 24.40
Cheverus High School
2020
8 24.42
Falmouth High School
2020
9 24.46
Falmouth High School
2019
10 24.51
Messalonskee High School
2020
11 24.60
Thornton Academy
2019
12 24.63
Scarborough High School
2019
13 24.70
Old Town High School
2020
14 24.74
Wells High School
2019
15 24.77
Erskine Academy
2019
16 24.79
Portland High School
2021
17 24.80
Portland High School
2021
18 24.84
York High School
2019
19 24.87
Ellsworth High School
2020
20 24.88
Orono High School
2021
21 24.92
Deering High School
2020
22 24.93
Scarborough High School
2022
23 24.95
Hampden Academy
2019
23 24.95
Windham High School
2019
25 24.96
Bucksport High School
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 51.94
Thornton Academy
2020
2 52.06
Cheverus High School
2020
3 53.35
Bangor High School
2019
4 53.78
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
5 53.81
Wells High School
2019
6 54.30
Hampden Academy
2019
7 54.42
Noble High School
2020
8 55.01
Deering High School
2020
9 55.03
York High School
2019
10 55.10
Old Town High School
2019
11 55.49
York High School
2019
12 55.53
Windham High School
2019
13 55.63
Hampden Academy
2020
14 55.72
Nokomis High School
2019
15 55.76
Noble High School
2019
16 55.85
Falmouth High School
2020
17 55.92
Scarborough High School
2021
18 56.05
Freeport High School
2019
19 56.18
Deering High School
2020
20 56.42
Cape Elizabeth High School
0
21 56.43
Nokomis High School
2019
22 56.52
Scarborough High School
2021
23 56.59
York High School
2021
24 56.64
Greely High School
2019
25 56.79
York High School
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:54.89
Westbrook High School
2020
2 2:02.20
Hampden Academy
2019
3 2:04.84
Thornton Academy
2020
4 2:05.51
Hermon High School
2019
5 2:07.62
Scarborough High School
2019
6 2:07.72
Brunswick High School
2020
7 2:08.04
Scarborough High School
2022
8 2:08.11
Falmouth High School
2021
9 2:09.69
Boothbay Region High School
2020
10 2:09.73
George Stevens Academy
2019
11 2:11.12
Orono High School
2020
12 2:11.87
Scarborough High School
2019
13 2:11.92
Noble High School
2021
14 2:12.92
Noble High School
2019
15 2:13.08
Noble High School
2019
16 2:13.20
Brewer High School
2019
17 2:13.25
Deering High School
2019
18 2:13.75
Massabesic High School
2019
19 2:13.93
Central High School
2021
20 2:14.11
Traip Academy
2019
21 2:14.56
Scarborough High School
2019
22 2:15.05
Scarborough High School
2021
23 2:15.30
Massabesic High School
2020
24 2:15.35
Hermon High School
2020
25 2:15.42
Nokomis High School
2020

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:29.99
Brunswick High School
2021
2 4:33.94
Greely High School
2019
3 4:37.37
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
4 4:37.44
Brunswick High School
2020
5 4:41.38
Hampden Academy
2019
6 4:44.30
Deering High School
2019
7 4:44.45
Falmouth High School
2021
8 4:45.44
Hampden Academy
2020
9 4:46.10
Scarborough High School
2020
10 4:49.81
Windham High School
2019
11 4:50.82
York High School
2020
12 4:50.91
Ellsworth High School
2020
13 4:51.13
Hermon High School
2022
14 4:51.42
Hermon High School
2019
15 4:51.49
Greely High School
2020
16 4:52.31
Brewer High School
2019
17 4:53.06
Scarborough High School
2021
18 4:53.97
Brewer High School
2021
19 4:54.96
Hermon High School
2020
20 4:55.53
Westbrook High School
2020
21 4:56.86
York High School
2021
22 4:57.37
York High School
2020
23 4:57.40
Winslow High School
2019
24 4:57.91
Hampden Academy
2021
25 4:58.16
Westbrook High School
2020

Two Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:51.02
Falmouth High School
2019
2 10:10.57
Hampden Academy
2019
3 10:11.45
Massabesic High School
2019
4 10:11.70
Biddeford High School
2019
5 10:13.50
Scarborough High School
2020
6 10:20.49
Greely High School
2019
7 10:21.34
Falmouth High School
2020
8 10:26.18
Cheverus High School
2019
9 10:26.19
Thornton Academy
2020
10 10:27.39
Scarborough High School
2020
11 10:39.34
Falmouth High School
2021
12 10:41.45
Hermon High School
2022
13 10:45.75
Hermon High School
2019
14 10:46.67
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
15 10:48.58
Lisbon High School
2019
16 10:55.68
York High School
2020
17 10:57.06
Hampden Academy
2022
18 10:58.75
Cape Elizabeth High School
2021
19 11:05.81
Brewer High School
2021
20 11:08.07
Orono High School
2021
21 11:09.30
Massabesic High School
2019
22 11:09.76
Orono High School
0
23 11:11.85
Bonny Eagle High School
2021
24 11:11.88
Lake Region High School
2021
25 11:12.85
South Portland High School
2019

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.10
Thornton Academy
2020
2 8.18
York High School
2019
3 8.23
Scarborough High School
2019
4 8.55
Noble High School
2019
5 8.68
Traip Academy
2019
6 8.70
Westbrook High School
2019
7 8.75
Deering High School
2020
8 8.79
Yarmouth High School
2019
9 8.82
Erskine Academy
2019
10 8.85
Biddeford High School
2019
10 8.85
Erskine Academy
2019
12 8.86
Thornton Academy
2019
13 8.87
South Portland High School
2020
14 9.16
Cheverus High School
2021
15 9.23
York High School
2019
16 9.25
Lisbon High School
2019
17 9.38
Biddeford High School
2020
17 9.38
North Yarmouth Academy
2019
19 9.42
Scarborough High School
2021
20 9.45
South Portland High School
2021
21 9.49
Lisbon High School
2020
22 9.58
Portland High School
2019
23 9.70
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
24 9.80
Lake Region High School
2019
25 9.85
Biddeford High School
2020

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:34.64
Scarborough High School
2 1:35.70
Bangor High School
3 1:38.08
Old Town High School
4 1:39.46
York High School
5 1:39.67
Deering High School
6 1:39.77
Messalonskee High School
7 1:40.00
Noble High School
8 1:40.43
Falmouth High School
9 1:40.99
Thornton Academy
10 1:41.24
Nokomis High School
11 1:41.67
Hampden Academy
12 1:41.73
Orono High School
13 1:42.12
Central High School
14 1:43.26
Wells High School
15 1:43.72
Windham High School
16 1:43.83
Bonny Eagle High School
17 1:44.40
Bucksport High School
18 1:44.52
Traip Academy
19 1:45.22
Marshwood High School
20 1:45.48
Westbrook High School
21 1:45.63
South Portland High School
22 1:46.10
Winslow High School
23 1:46.19
Portland High School
24 1:46.31
Brewer High School
25 1:46.96
Greely High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:37.28
Brunswick High School
2 9:14.08
Falmouth High School
3 9:20.75
Hampden Academy
4 9:22.96
Orono High School
5 9:29.30
Winslow High School
6 9:30.92
Noble High School
7 9:34.56
Bonny Eagle High School
8 9:35.86
Old Town High School
9 9:40.17
Brewer High School
10 9:40.89
Central High School
11 9:49.63
Deering High School
12 9:53.12
Nokomis High School
13 10:01.77
Lake Region High School
14 10:08.70
Portland High School
15 10:08.85
Lisbon High School
16 10:09.12
Gorham High School
17 10:12.76
Lawrence High School
18 10:17.06
South Portland High School
19 10:17.27
Windham High School
20 10:34.36
Maine Central Insitute
21 10:39.97
Messalonskee High School
22 10:43.71
York High School
23 10:48.53
George Stevens Academy
24 10:48.88
Poland Regional High School
25 11:06.92
Biddeford High School

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-3
Scarborough High School
2019
2 6-2
Kennebunk High School
2020
3 6-0
Hermon High School
2019
4 5-10
Erskine Academy
2019
4 5-10
Bangor Christian
2021
6 5-8
Marshwood High School
2020
6 5-8
York High School
2021
6 5-8
York High School
2019
6 5-8
York High School
2022
6 5-8
Ellsworth High School
2021
6 5-8
Marshwood High School
2020
6 5-8
Bangor High School
2019
13 5-6
Noble High School
2021
13 5-6
Yarmouth High School
2019
13 5-6
Falmouth High School
2022
13 5-6
Greely High School
2019
13 5-6
Mt. Desert Island High School
2019
13 5-6
Deering High School
2019
13 5-6
Erskine Academy
2019
13 5-6
Marshwood High School
2020
21 5-4
Deering High School
2021
21 5-4
Kennebunk High School
2022
21 5-4
Wells High School
2019
21 5-4
South Portland High School
2021
21 5-4
Bangor Christian
2021
21 5-4
York High School
2019
21 5-4
John Bapst Memorial High School
0
21 5-4
Old Town High School
2021
21 5-4
Hampden Academy
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21-2.5
York High School
2019
2 21-1.75
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
3 20-7
Old Town High School
2019
4 20-4.75
Scarborough High School
2020
5 19-11.5
Hampden Academy
2020
6 19-3
Nokomis High School
2019
7 19-2.5
York High School
2019
8 19-2.25
Wells High School
2019
9 19-0.5
Messalonskee High School
2021
10 18-10
Central High School
2019
10 18-10
Hampden Academy
2019
12 18-9.75
Cheverus High School
2022
13 18-9.5
Falmouth High School
2020
13 18-9.5
Old Town High School
2020
15 18-9
Brewer High School
2019
15 18-9
Erskine Academy
2019
17 18-8.5
Bangor High School
2019
18 18-8.25
Marshwood High School
2020
18 18-8.25
Brewer High School
2019
20 18-7.75
Scarborough High School
2020
21 18-7.5
Portland High School
2021
22 18-6.5
Deering High School
2020
23 18-4.75
Waterville High School
2019
24 18-4
Lake Region High School
2020
25 18-3
Yarmouth High School
2019
25 18-3
Wells High School
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-0
Thornton Academy
2019
2 13-1
Thornton Academy
2019
3 13-0
Biddeford High School
2020
4 12-6
Brewer High School
2019
4 12-6
Yarmouth High School
2020
6 11-6
York High School
2019
6 11-6
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
8 11-0
Bangor High School
2019
8 11-0
Messalonskee High School
2020
8 11-0
Messalonskee High School
2020
11 10-6
South Portland High School
2019
11 10-6
Greely High School
2019
11 10-6
Bangor High School
2021
11 10-6
Marshwood High School
2019
15 10-2
Thornton Academy
2019
16 10-0
Bangor High School
2021
16 10-0
John Bapst Memorial High School
2019
16 10-0
Brewer High School
2019
19 9-6
Hampden Academy
2019
19 9-6
Bangor High School
2019
19 9-6
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
22 8-6
South Portland High School
2020
22 8-6
Marshwood High School
2020
22 8-6
Marshwood High School
2021
22 8-6
Thornton Academy
2022
22 8-6
York High School
2021

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 62-1
Thornton Academy
2019
2 49-1.5
Falmouth High School
2020
3 47-0.75
South Portland High School
2020
4 46-11.75
Lawrence High School
2019
5 46-11
Deering High School
2019
6 46-6.5
Thornton Academy
2019
7 46-4
Scarborough High School
2020
8 44-9.5
Brewer High School
2020
9 44-6.5
Biddeford High School
2019
10 43-5.75
Cheverus High School
2021
11 43-3
Lawrence High School
2019
12 42-11.25
Bangor High School
2021
13 42-8.5
Biddeford High School
2020
14 42-3
Thornton Academy
2019
15 42-2.5
Scarborough High School
2020
16 41-3
Biddeford High School
2020
17 41-1.75
Noble High School
2019
18 40-5.75
Windham High School
0
19 40-3.25
Cheverus High School
2020
20 40-2
Central High School
2019
21 39-2
Windham High School
2019
22 39-1.75
Ellsworth High School
2020
23 39-0.5
Westbrook High School
0
24 38-10.5
Lawrence High School
0
25 38-8.5
South Portland High School
0

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48-5.75
Mattanawcook Academy
2019
2 43-8
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
3 43-1.75
Waterville High School
2019
4 41-6.75
Ellsworth High School
2020
5 41-0.5
Scarborough High School
2019
6 40-10.5
York High School
2019
6 40-10.5
Thornton Academy
2020
8 39-8
Hampden Academy
2020
9 39-1.75
Old Town High School
2020
10 38-6.25
Messalonskee High School
2021
11 38-3.75
Brewer High School
2019
12 38-2.75
Scarborough High School
2021
13 37-9.25
South Portland High School
2020
14 37-7
Traip Academy
2019
14 37-7
Falmouth High School
2019
16 37-5.75
Deering High School
2021
16 37-5.75
Falmouth High School
2020
18 37-5
Thornton Academy
2020
19 37-1.5
Ellsworth High School
2021
19 37-1.5
Deering High School
2019
21 37-0
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
22 36-11.5
Marshwood High School
2020
22 36-11.5
Scarborough High School
2021
24 36-10.25
Cheverus High School
2021
25 36-8
Windham High School
2019
Comments