The Finish Line Week in Review

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


SMAA: BE, Deer, Go, Mar, SP, TA, Wind

University of Southern Maine Gorham, ME
Feb 2, 2019
831 Total Performances

Videos (83)

Elite Performances

Girls (85)
55m F 1 1st 7.62 Sabria Merrifield Thornton Academy
55m F 1 2nd 7.65 Katherine Page Marshwood High School
55m F 1 1st 7.72 Rori Coomey Marshwood High School
55m F 1 3rd 7.81 Mia Taranko Thornton Academy
55m F 1 2nd 7.85 Traci Francis South Portland High School
55m F 1 3rd 7.85 Carmie Kriz Marshwood High School
55m F 1 4th 7.85 Nevaeh Moore Gorham High School
55m F 1 5th 7.90 Emma Green Gorham High School
200m F 4 1st 27.61 Katherine Page Marshwood High School
200m F 6 1st 28.47 Traci Francis South Portland High School
200m F 6 2nd 28.49 Cici Perodin Marshwood High School
200m F 5 3rd 28.51 Nevaeh Moore Gorham High School
200m F 4 2nd 28.58 Sabria Merrifield Thornton Academy
200m F 3 3rd 28.82 Emma Noonan Bonny Eagle High School
400m F 4 1st 1:03.06 Kylie Bedard Thornton Academy
400m F 4 2nd 1:04.84 Ella Nelson Marshwood High School
400m F 4 3rd 1:05.30 Hadley Poirier Deering High School
400m F 4 4th 1:05.54 Emma McLaughlin Noble High School
400m F 1 1st 1:05.70 Kate Tugman Gorham High School
600Y F 1 1st 1:34.52 Anna Folley South Portland High School
600Y F 1 2nd 1:35.20 Liz Wentworth Marshwood High School
600Y F 1 3rd 1:35.88 Hannah Langstaff Windham High School
600Y F 1 4th 1:37.90 Annie Duong Thornton Academy
800m F 1 1st 2:24.84 Hannah Stevens Bonny Eagle High School
800m F 1 1st 2:25.27 Kayla Raymond Bonny Eagle High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:25.84 Ami Beaumier Bonny Eagle High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:27.18 Mia-Claire Kezal Thornton Academy
800m F 1 3rd 2:35.21 Liz Wentworth Marshwood High School
800m F 1 4th 2:35.53 Hannah Langstaff Windham High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:35.70 Gretchen Biegel Bonny Eagle High School
Mile F 1 1st 5:28.28 Delaney Hesler Bonny Eagle High School
Mile F 1 2nd 5:39.98 Emmaline Pendleton Bonny Eagle High School
Mile F 1 3rd 5:43.14 Mackenzie Young Marshwood High School
Mile F 1 4th 5:44.52 Jonna Rosenthal Deering High School
Mile F 1 5th 5:51.65 Megan Lawrence Noble High School
2Mile F 1 1st 11:08.25 Kate Tugman Gorham High School
2Mile F 1 2nd 12:24.93 Amelia Alexander Bonny Eagle High School
2Mile F 1 3rd 12:41.89 Hailey Applebee Windham High School
55H F 1 1st 9.46 Baylee Cyr Noble High School
55H F 1 1st 9.53 Tessa Cyr Noble High School
55H F 1 2nd 9.57 Jordyn Hulsey South Portland High School
55H F 1 2nd 9.70 Emma McLaughlin Noble High School
55H F 1 3rd 9.92 Grace Jordan Noble High School
55H F 1 4th 9.93 Allie Gross Thornton Academy
55H F 1 3rd 9.96 Morgan Shibles Deering High School
55H F 1 4th 9.97 Alyvia Caruso Gorham High School
4x200m F 2 1st 1:51.99 Marshwood High School
4x200m F 2 1st 1:53.65 Gorham High School
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:54.50 Thornton Academy
4x800m F 1 1st 10:44.20 Thornton Academy
HJ F 1 3rd 4-8 Riley Early Marshwood High School
HJ F 1 5th 4-8 Lucy Weyand Bonny Eagle High School
HJ F 1 6th 4-8 Katherine Lewis Windham High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-10 Anne Von Seggern South Portland High School
HJ F 1 4th 4-10 Sierra Guite Windham High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Emma Green Gorham High School
HJ F 1 3rd 5-0 Noelle Conlon Thornton Academy
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Allie Gross Thornton Academy
HJ F 1 2nd 5-2 Tessa Cyr Noble High School
LJ F 1 4th 15-4 Katelyn Smith Windham High School
LJ F 1 2nd 15-4.75 Jennifer Chau Thornton Academy
LJ F 1 3rd 15-8 Alyvia Caruso Gorham High School
LJ F 1 2nd 15-10.75 Sarah Montano Thornton Academy
LJ F 1 1st 16-5.5 Rori Coomey Marshwood High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-3.75 Mia Taranko Thornton Academy
TJ F 1 3rd 31-2.25 Kieya Dion Thornton Academy
TJ F 1 2nd 31-6 Emma Cianchette Thornton Academy
TJ F 1 3rd 31-11.5 Sarah Montano Thornton Academy
TJ F 1 1st 32-8.75 Jennifer Chau Thornton Academy
TJ F 1 2nd 33-3.5 Natalie Randall Noble High School
TJ F 1 1st 34-5.75 Katelyn Smith Windham High School
PV F 1 2nd 8-6 Darcy Lally Deering High School
PV F 1 1st 9-8 Tia Snyder Thornton Academy
S F 1 3rd 29-7.75 Cameron Beaudoin Thornton Academy
S F 1 9th 29-8.25 Rhode Niangasa-Phambu South Portland High School
S F 1 7th 29-10 Idalis Baez Thornton Academy
S F 1 8th 29-10 Taylor Brochu Noble High School
S F 1 2nd 30-1.5 Geneva Holmes South Portland High School
S F 1 6th 31-0.5 Libby Hayden Noble High School
S F 1 5th 31-2.5 Makenna Janes Marshwood High School
S F 1 1st 31-4 Tianna Greaves South Portland High School
S F 1 4th 31-7.75 Nicole Johnson Deering High School
S F 1 3rd 32-2.75 Jaigan Boudreau Thornton Academy
S F 1 2nd 33-2.25 Aspen Dyer Noble High School
S F 1 1st 34-4.75 Rebek Hunnewell-dunphe South Portland High School
Boys (45)
55m F 1 1st 6.80 Isaac Ofielu Thornton Academy
55m F 1 2nd 6.87 Owen Podolec Noble High School
55m F 1 3rd 6.92 Antonio Ciccomancini Deering High School
55m F 1 4th 7.00 Ethan Berdeja Deering High School
55m F 1 5th 7.01 Julien Bailey-cottle Thornton Academy
200m F 7 1st 23.53 Andrew Farr Gorham High School
200m F 6 1st 23.95 Matthew Beerworth Noble High School
200m F 6 2nd 24.08 Owen Podolec Noble High School
200m F 6 3rd 24.17 Travis Soule Deering High School
200m F 5 4th 24.96 Ryan Farr Gorham High School
200m F 5 5th 24.98 Coby Johnson Noble High School
200m F 6 6th 25.07 Jerry Mixangelo Deering High School
200m F 6 7th 25.15 Joseph Emery South Portland High School
400m F 4 1st 53.12 Max Spaulding Thornton Academy
400m F 3 1st 53.19 Andrew Farr Gorham High School
400m F 4 2nd 53.41 Matthew Beerworth Noble High School
400m F 4 3rd 54.43 Jerry Mixangelo Deering High School
400m F 4 4th 55.33 Mason Rosborough Windham High School
600Y F 1 1st 1:20.22 Anthony Sawyer Windham High School
800m F 1 1st 2:03.08 Landon Heidrich Thornton Academy
800m F 1 2nd 2:04.78 Dawson Desrosiers Thornton Academy
800m F 1 3rd 2:06.06 Aiden Willey Bonny Eagle High School
800m F 1 4th 2:07.20 Alec Troxell Deering High School
Mile F 1 1st 4:29.75 Alec Troxell Deering High School
Mile F 1 2nd 4:48.59 Simon Dimatteo Thornton Academy
Mile F 1 3rd 4:53.06 Devin Abbott Noble High School
2Mile F 1 1st 10:28.95 Justin Tomison Bonny Eagle High School
2Mile F 1 2nd 10:36.94 Peyton Townsend Thornton Academy
55H F 1 1st 8.29 Max Spaulding Thornton Academy
55H F 1 2nd 8.41 Noah Safford Noble High School
55H F 1 3rd 8.52 Joseph Emery South Portland High School
55H F 1 4th 8.56 Abukar Abu Deering High School
4x200m F 2 1st 1:37.22 Deering High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-8 CJ Nicely Noble High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-10 Ryan Gendron Gorham High School
LJ F 1 3rd 19-1 Samacha Sam Deering High School
LJ F 1 2nd 19-3.25 Travis Snyder Thornton Academy
LJ F 1 3rd 19-3.25 Zack Allocca Bonny Eagle High School
TJ F 1 1st 41-1.75 Zack Allocca Bonny Eagle High School
PV F 1 1st 15-0 Travis Snyder Thornton Academy
S F 1 5th 43-0 Craig Labreck Jr Thornton Academy
S F 1 4th 44-4.75 Thomas Palmer Thornton Academy
S F 1 3rd 46-6 Nathaniel Ellington South Portland High School
S F 1 2nd 46-8.75 Josh Paisley Deering High School
S F 1 1st 60-10 Jason Montano Thornton Academy

SMAA: Kenn, Bid, Chev, Fal, Mas, Por, Scar, West

University of Southern Maine Gorham, ME
Feb 2, 2019
651 Total Performances

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (81)

Elite Performances

Girls (36)
55m F 1 1st 7.41 Victoria Bossong Cheverus High School
200m F 9 1st 25.83 Victoria Bossong Cheverus High School
200m F 5 1st 27.04 Emily Labbe Scarborough High School
200m F 5 2nd 28.03 Syeira New Massabesic High School
200m F 5 3rd 28.25 Julia Ryan Cheverus High School
200m F 5 4th 28.69 Nina Greeley Scarborough High School
200m F 9 2nd 28.70 Maria Neuhauser Falmouth High School
200m F 5 5th 28.74 Sarah Callahan Scarborough High School
400m F 3 1st 1:06.21 Jordina Coleman Biddeford High School
400m F 3 2nd 1:06.36 Maggie O'brien Falmouth High School
400m F 3 3rd 1:07.07 Erin Bresnahan Scarborough High School
600Y F 1 1st 1:32.63 Hannah D'Orso Kennebunk High School
Mile F 1 1st 5:52.09 Emily Johnson Scarborough High School
2Mile F 1 1st 11:48.01 Megan Randall Scarborough High School
55H F 1 1st 8.59 Emily Labbe Scarborough High School
55H F 1 2nd 8.96 Emma White Cheverus High School
55H F 1 3rd 9.18 Madison Marinko Scarborough High School
55H F 1 4th 9.37 Evelyn Hanley Cheverus High School
55H F 1 5th 9.45 Syeira New Massabesic High School
55H F 1 6th 9.65 Mary-kate Earley Cheverus High School
55H F 1 7th 9.67 Karina Boothe Portland High School
55H F 1 1st 9.94 Jayme Walton Biddeford High School
55H F 1 8th 9.96 Maddie Marks Falmouth High School
4x200m F 2 1st 1:54.28 Cheverus High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-6 Jaidyn Appel Portland High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-10.5 Nyagoa Bayak Westbrook High School
LJ F 1 1st 15-9.5 Sophie Schuele Cheverus High School
TJ F 1 2nd 32-2.25 Ana Napijalo Portland High School
TJ F 1 1st 33-0.75 Sophie Schuele Cheverus High School
TJ F 1 2nd 36-4 Emma White Cheverus High School
TJ F 1 1st 36-6.75 Nyagoa Bayak Westbrook High School
PV F 1 1st 9-6 Anna Gardner Scarborough High School
S F 1 3rd 30-8 Dadrian Brown Biddeford High School
S F 1 1st 30-11 Hope Higgins Westbrook High School
S F 1 2nd 31-4 Vanessa Connolly Portland High School
S F 1 1st 31-4.25 Shannon Dye Falmouth High School
Boys (54)
55m F 1 1st 6.61 Jarett Flaker Scarborough High School
55m F 1 2nd 6.66 Sean Tompkins Cheverus High School
55m F 1 3rd 6.72 Ben Hatch Scarborough High School
55m F 1 1st 6.90 Alvaro Fuentes Falmouth High School
55m F 1 2nd 6.95 Frank Morang Cheverus High School
55m F 1 4th 6.97 Dante Lingley Westbrook High School
200m F 6 1st 23.48 Sean Tompkins Cheverus High School
200m F 6 2nd 23.84 Ethan Ali Falmouth High School
200m F 9 1st 23.85 Alvaro Fuentes Falmouth High School
200m F 6 3rd 24.22 Adrian Friedman Falmouth High School
200m F 6 4th 24.31 Dante Lingley Westbrook High School
200m F 9 2nd 24.47 Jayden Flaker Scarborough High School
200m F 5 5th 24.56 Salvator DeBenedetto Scarborough High School
200m F 9 3rd 24.67 Warren O'Shea Scarborough High School
200m F 9 4th 24.69 Nathan Fogg Portland High School
200m F 5 6th 24.85 Alex Baur Cheverus High School
200m F 4 7th 24.98 Michael Smoluk Falmouth High School
200m F 9 5th 25.06 Jack Mahoney Portland High School
400m F 2 1st 50.64 Jarett Flaker Scarborough High School
400m F 2 2nd 54.80 Nate Cripps Kennebunk High School
400m F 2 3rd 55.57 Aidan Joyce Scarborough High School
400m F 3 1st 55.75 Warren O'Shea Scarborough High School
800m F 1 1st 2:02.26 Noah Drapeau Scarborough High School
800m F 1 1st 2:04.84 Ben Greene Falmouth High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:05.40 Benjamin Potter Falmouth High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:07.08 Aidan Hoffman Falmouth High School
800m F 1 3rd 2:10.24 John Goff Scarborough High School
Mile F 1 1st 4:41.92 Jeffery Waters Massabesic High School
Mile F 1 2nd 4:44.19 Connor Coffin Scarborough High School
Mile F 1 3rd 4:44.85 Ethan Eickmann Kennebunk High School
Mile F 1 4th 4:51.96 Sam Mills Biddeford High School
Mile F 1 5th 4:54.09 Devin Cyr Westbrook High School
2Mile F 1 1st 9:39.43 Tristram Coffin Scarborough High School
2Mile F 1 2nd 10:00.06 Harrison Osborne Scarborough High School
2Mile F 1 3rd 10:12.11 Zachary Barry Scarborough High School
2Mile F 1 4th 10:19.04 Sam Mills Biddeford High School
55H F 1 1st 8.54 Anthony Clavette Scarborough High School
55H F 1 2nd 8.82 Alex Ferris Kennebunk High School
55H F 1 3rd 8.86 Camron Holloway Westbrook High School
55H F 1 4th 8.98 Jakub Jastrzebski Cheverus High School
4x200m F 2 1st 1:36.29 Scarborough High School
4x200m F 2 2nd 1:36.34 Falmouth High School
4x200m F 2 3rd 1:37.50 Cheverus High School
HJ F 1 2nd 6-0 Andrew Ladd Kennebunk High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-2 Anthony Clavette Scarborough High School
LJ F 1 1st 19-1.5 Mwandja Kaluta Portland High School
LJ F 1 1st 19-9.75 Frank Morang Cheverus High School
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 Ian Gott Scarborough High School
PV F 1 1st 13-6 Ben Drummey Biddeford High School
S F 1 5th 42-6.25 Jacob Goff Scarborough High School
S F 1 4th 43-8 Jared Pierce Biddeford High School
S F 1 3rd 44-7 Nathan Mars Scarborough High School
S F 1 2nd 44-9.25 Giovanni Fornaro Cheverus High School
S F 1 1st 48-3.25 Josh Bradford Falmouth High School

WMC: Greely, Poland, Traip, Wells, NYA, YORK, Boothbay

University of Southern Maine Gorham, ME
Feb 1, 2019
518 Total Performances

Videos (61)

Elite Performances

Girls (30)
55m F 1 1st 7.76 Chenille Eccleston Wells High School
200m F 1 1st 27.46 Hayley Smith York High School
200m F 1 2nd 28.39 Grace Beecher York High School
200m F 1 3rd 28.40 Chenille Eccleston Wells High School
200m F 1 1st 28.86 Ellen Marquis-Boutin Poland Regional High School
400m F 1 1st 1:05.76 Lexi Brent York High School
400m F 1 1st 1:06.70 Erin O'donnell York High School
800m F 1 1st 2:26.06 Carolyn Todd Greely High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:38.30 Mia Turkington Poland Regional High School
Mile F 1 1st 5:28.16 Marin Provencher Greely High School
Mile F 1 2nd 5:49.49 Julia Curran Greely High School
2Mile F 1 1st 11:50.36 Marin Provencher Greely High School
2Mile F 1 2nd 12:12.49 Carolyn Todd Greely High School
2Mile F 1 3rd 12:17.84 Abby Irish Greely High School
2Mile F 1 4th 12:18.99 Julia Curran Greely High School
2Mile F 1 5th 12:49.30 Grace Gear York High School
55H F 1 1st 9.35 Hayley Smith York High School
55H F 1 1st 9.71 Lexi Brent York High School
55H F 1 2nd 9.90 Olivia Marsanskis Greely High School
4x200m F 1 1st 1:54.40 York High School
HJ F 1 1st 4-8 Eleanor Commons North Yarmouth Academy
HJ F 1 1st 4-8 Erin O'donnell York High School
LJ F 1 1st 15-8 Chenille Eccleston Wells High School
PV F 1 3rd 8-6 Olivia Marsanskis Greely High School
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Phoebe Slovenski York High School
PV F 1 1st 9-0 Maggie Mccormick Greely High School
S F 1 1st 30-0 Kaylin O'leary Poland Regional High School
S F 1 3rd 30-7.25 Faith Davis Poland Regional High School
S F 1 2nd 30-9 Karley O'leary Poland Regional High School
S F 1 1st 32-3 Abi Kavanaugh York High School
Boys (17)
55m F 1 1st 7.00 Jon Rodrigues York High School
800m F 1 1st 2:01.64 Matthew Todd Greely High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:02.39 Liam Reeve Traip Academy
800m F 1 3rd 2:10.30 Nick Rainforth York High School
Mile F 1 1st 4:39.82 Luke Marsanskis Greely High School
Mile F 1 2nd 4:42.86 Will Perkins Boothbay Region High School
Mile F 1 3rd 4:43.08 Riley Franklin Greely High School
Mile F 1 4th 4:50.10 Eli Hultstrom York High School
2Mile F 1 1st 10:26.42 Luke Marsanskis Greely High School
2Mile F 1 2nd 10:26.69 Riley Franklin Greely High School
2Mile F 1 3rd 10:38.12 Will Perkins Boothbay Region High School
55H F 1 1st 8.66 Seth Simonds Traip Academy
HJ F 1 1st 5-8 Lucas Frechette Poland Regional High School
LJ F 1 1st 20-1.75 Jon Rodrigues York High School
TJ F 1 1st 39-9.5 Jon Rodrigues York High School
PV F 1 2nd 11-0 Bryan Taylor Greely High School
PV F 1 1st 11-6 Griffin Bean York High School

WMC:Cape, GNG, Freeport, Lake Region, FRYE, YARM, LISBON/ST D

University of Southern Maine Gorham, ME
Feb 1, 2019
454 Total Performances

Videos (48)

Elite Performances

Girls (15)
55m F 1 1st 7.81 Darcy Cochran Cape Elizabeth High School
200m F 1 1st 27.96 Darcy Cochran Cape Elizabeth High School
200m F 1 1st 28.77 Samantha Olsen Cape Elizabeth High School
400m F 1 1st 1:04.17 Tara Migliaccio Freeport High School
400m F 1 2nd 1:06.55 Madison Post Gray New Gloucester High School
400m F 1 1st 1:07.22 Leah Plummer Lake Region High School
Mile F 1 1st 5:52.36 Abigail Hewes Fryeburg Academy
55H F 1 1st 9.87 Sophie Walsh Yarmouth High School
HJ F 1 1st 4-8 Shaina Curry Freeport High School
PV F 1 1st 9-6 Kelcie Mcgonagle Yarmouth High School
PV F 1 2nd 8-0 Paige Reinfelder Yarmouth High School
S F 1 3rd 29-6.5 Madison Post Gray New Gloucester High School
S F 1 2nd 31-3.25 Casey Kneissler Fryeburg Academy
S F 1 1st 31-4.75 Gabby Colby-george Yarmouth High School
S F 1 1st 35-6.75 Zoe Barnes Gray New Gloucester High School
Boys (6)
200m F 1 1st 24.76 Nick Mitch Freeport High School
400m F 1 1st 54.79 Nick Mitch Freeport High School
400m F 1 1st 55.89 Isaak Mckenny Fryeburg Academy
800m F 1 1st 2:09.06 Hunter Burkhardt Lisbon High School
55H F 1 1st 9.00 Jake Maccallum Gray New Gloucester High School
PV F 1 1st 12-3 Chris Koskinen Yarmouth High School

More Meets

PVC:BAN,CEN,ELL,FOX,GSA,HAM,MDI,SUM/NAR

University of Maine Orono, ME
Feb 2, 2019
427 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (30)
55m F 1 1st 7.87 Marilyn Sawyer Mt. Desert Island High School
200m F 13 1st 28.18 Mackenzie Lambert Bangor High School
200m F 13 2nd 28.21 Marilyn Sawyer Mt. Desert Island High School
200m F 12 3rd 28.59 Jaeden Viani Central High School
200m F 12 4th 28.67 Hattie Slayton George Stevens Academy
200m F 13 5th 28.77 Grace Broughton George Stevens Academy
400m F 3 1st 1:01.73 Mackenzie Lambert Bangor High School
400m F 3 2nd 1:02.94 Zoe Olson Mt. Desert Island High School
400m F 3 3rd 1:03.79 Eliza Parker Hampden Academy
400m F 3 4th 1:04.93 Jaeden Viani Central High School
400m F 2 5th 1:06.25 Grace Bracciodieta Hampden Academy
400m F 2 6th 1:07.32 Emma Damboise Hampden Academy
800m F 2 1st 2:26.13 Lydia Gilmore Bangor High School
800m F 2 2nd 2:32.48 Ava Dowling Hampden Academy
Mile F 2 1st 5:47.66 Katelyn Osborne Mt. Desert Island High School
Mile F 2 2nd 5:54.69 Moxie Flanagan Hampden Academy
2Mile F 1 1st 11:14.54 Helen Shearer Hampden Academy
2Mile F 1 2nd 12:51.44 Zoe Olson Mt. Desert Island High School
55H p 1 1st 9.54 Grace Broughton George Stevens Academy
55H p 2 2nd 9.95 Hattie Slayton George Stevens Academy
4x200m F 3 1st 1:54.46 George Stevens Academy
4x800m F 1 1st 9:55.61 Hampden Academy
HJ F 1 2nd 4-10 Emma Mckechnie Ellsworth High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Mackenzie Lambert Bangor High School
LJ F 1 2nd 15-4 Abby Lyons Hampden Academy
LJ F 1 1st 16-5.25 Alyssa Elliott Bangor High School
TJ F 1 1st 34-4.75 Alyssa Elliott Bangor High School
PV F 1 1st 8-6 Sofia Wittmann Bangor High School
S F 1 2nd 29-8 Lily Cook Mt. Desert Island High School
S F 1 1st 34-11 Camden Lavoie Bangor High School
Boys (44)
55m F 1 1st 6.81 Landyn Francis Bangor High School
55m F 1 2nd 6.91 Tristan Stewart Bangor High School
55m F 1 3rd 6.93 Andrew Munroe Bangor High School
55m F 1 4th 7.05 Wade Brown Hampden Academy
55m F 1 5th 7.07 Javon Williams Ellsworth High School
55m F 1 6th 7.10 Elijah Denning Mt. Desert Island High School
55m p 2 1st 6.99 Andrew Munroe Bangor High School
55m p 3 2nd 7.00 Wade Brown Hampden Academy
55m p 4 3rd 7.01 Tristan Stewart Bangor High School
200m F 13 1st 23.81 Andrew Munroe Bangor High School
200m F 13 2nd 24.02 Landyn Francis Bangor High School
200m F 13 3rd 24.08 Wade Brown Hampden Academy
200m F 12 4th 24.55 Tristan Stewart Bangor High School
200m F 12 5th 24.70 Ian Renwick George Stevens Academy
200m F 1 6th 24.96 Atticus Deeny Ellsworth High School
200m F 11 7th 25.06 Chris Bruen Hampden Academy
400m F 6 1st 53.33 Wyatt Lord Hampden Academy
400m F 6 2nd 53.62 Landyn Francis Bangor High School
400m F 6 3rd 54.45 Jack Miller Central High School
400m F 6 4th 54.47 Stu Frye Hampden Academy
400m F 5 5th 54.52 Tristan Stewart Bangor High School
400m F 5 6th 55.42 Alfred Griffin Central High School
Mile F 2 1st 4:50.09 Gordon Doore Bangor High School
Mile F 2 2nd 4:52.37 Abbott Valentine Hampden Academy
Mile F 2 3rd 4:53.16 Connor Glowa Hampden Academy
2Mile F 1 1st 9:53.44 Jason Mathies Hampden Academy
2Mile F 1 2nd 10:35.20 Abbott Valentine Hampden Academy
2Mile F 1 3rd 10:38.57 Dwight Knightly Bangor High School
55H F 1 1st 8.56 Andrew Munroe Bangor High School
55H F 1 2nd 8.75 Henry Scheff Ellsworth High School
55H F 1 3rd 8.98 Conor O'Kendley Hampden Academy
55H p 1 1st 8.61 Andrew Munroe Bangor High School
4x200m F 4 1st 1:37.72 Ellsworth High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:17.40 Hampden Academy
HJ F 1 2nd 5-8 Ben Allen Hampden Academy
HJ F 1 3rd 5-8 Deandre Reid Mt. Desert Island High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-10 Cole Jordan Bangor High School
LJ F 1 1st 19-2.5 Jack Dunning Hampden Academy
TJ F 1 1st 40-10.5 Wade Brown Hampden Academy
PV F 1 3rd 11-0 Tyler Reilly Bangor High School
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 Peter Blackwell Bangor High School
PV F 1 1st 12-6 Elijah Denning Mt. Desert Island High School
S F 1 2nd 44-0.25 Ryker Brown Bangor High School
S F 1 1st 46-6.5 Gilbert Isaacs Mt. Desert Island High School

PVC:BRW,BUC,HER,JB,MT,OT,ORO,BCS,PVHS,SRPT

University of Maine Orono, ME
Feb 2, 2019
365 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (31)
55m F 1 1st 7.46 Cymeria Robshaw Penquis Valley High School
55m p 1 1st 7.31 Cymeria Robshaw Penquis Valley High School
200m F 8 1st 26.93 Camille Kohtala Orono High School
200m F 8 2nd 27.64 Morgan Honey Brewer High School
400m F 2 1st 1:06.03 Georgina La Grange John Bapst Memorial High School
800m F 1 1st 2:31.30 Olivia Mosca Brewer High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:34.61 Mickey Hersey Brewer High School
Mile F 1 1st 5:40.85 Jaymie Sidaway John Bapst Memorial High School
Mile F 1 2nd 5:42.85 Anna Bateman Hermon High School
Mile F 1 3rd 5:54.94 Audree O'meara Old Town High School
Mile F 1 4th 5:57.43 Eleanor Tyne Orono High School
2Mile F 1 1st 11:52.92 Olivia Mosca Brewer High School
2Mile F 1 2nd 12:34.05 Anna Bateman Hermon High School
2Mile F 1 3rd 12:56.55 Jaymie Sidaway John Bapst Memorial High School
55H F 1 1st 8.69 Morgan Honey Brewer High School
55H F 1 2nd 9.28 Georgina La Grange John Bapst Memorial High School
55H F 1 3rd 9.91 Madison Gibbs Brewer High School
55H p 1 1st 8.67 Morgan Honey Brewer High School
55H p 2 2nd 9.33 Hannah Hopkins Brewer High School
55H p 1 3rd 9.77 Madison Gibbs Brewer High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-10 Gracie Sanborn Old Town High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-0 Sophia Inman Brewer High School
LJ F 1 2nd 16-10.25 Cymeria Robshaw Penquis Valley High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-7.5 Camille Kohtala Orono High School
TJ F 1 2nd 34-5.5 Morgan Honey Brewer High School
TJ F 1 1st 35-0.5 Cymeria Robshaw Penquis Valley High School
PV F 1 3rd 8-6 Maggie Coutts Orono High School
PV F 1 1st 9-6 Kaitlyn Helfen Brewer High School
PV F 1 2nd 9-6 Madison Gibbs Brewer High School
S F 1 2nd 29-6.5 Rylie Hall Brewer High School
S F 1 1st 38-6.25 Emma Hargreaves Old Town High School
Boys (27)
55m F 1 1st 6.80 Carter Tolmasoff Bucksport High School
55m F 1 2nd 6.81 Wayne Dorr Old Town High School
55m F 1 3rd 6.95 Zachariah Fostun Old Town High School
55m F 1 4th 7.01 Trenton Ellis Orono High School
55m p 1 1st 6.80 Carter Tolmasoff Bucksport High School
55m p 3 2nd 6.92 Trenton Ellis Orono High School
55m p 2 3rd 6.93 Wayne Dorr Old Town High School
55m p 4 4th 7.00 Zachariah Fostun Old Town High School
200m F 8 1st 23.82 Zachary Beaton Hermon High School
200m F 8 2nd 24.35 Wayne Dorr Old Town High School
200m F 7 3rd 24.45 Zachariah Fostun Old Town High School
200m F 7 4th 24.66 Nate Sawyer Bucksport High School
200m F 7 5th 24.66 Trenton Ellis Orono High School
Mile F 2 1st 4:41.00 Braedon Stevens Hermon High School
Mile F 2 2nd 4:43.99 Daniel Gonczy Brewer High School
Mile F 2 3rd 4:47.55 Kyle Byram Hermon High School
Mile F 2 4th 4:53.50 Ian Meserve Hermon High School
55H F 1 1st 7.90 Zachary Beaton Hermon High School
55H p 1 1st 7.98 Zachary Beaton Hermon High School
55H p 2 2nd 8.82 Niklas Dittmar Orono High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-10 Aaron Bard Bangor Christian
HJ F 1 1st 6-0 Zachary Beaton Hermon High School
LJ F 1 1st 20-0 Zachariah Fostun Old Town High School
TJ F 1 1st 39-8.5 Elijah Veilleux Old Town High School
PV F 1 2nd 11-6 Andrew Gillette Brewer High School
PV F 1 1st 12-6 Josh Hart Brewer High School
S F 1 1st 45-8.75 Sean Neal Brewer High School

Belfast vs Lewiston

University of Maine Orono, ME
Jan 31, 2019
143 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (13)
55m F 1 1st 7.66 Amelia Wedderburn Lewiston High School
55m p 2 1st 7.72 Amelia Wedderburn Lewiston High School
55m p 1 2nd 7.85 Junne Robertson-McIntire Belfast Area High School
HJ F 1 1st 4-10 Lia Frazie Belfast Area High School
LJ F 1 1st 15-8.25 Amelia Wedderburn Lewiston High School
TJ F 1 1st 32-1 Katrina Bolduc Lewiston High School
TJ F 1 2nd 32-1 Lillie Mitchell Belfast Area High School
PV F 1 1st 10-0 Lia Frazie Belfast Area High School
PV F 1 2nd 8-0 Katrina Bolduc Lewiston High School
S F 1 4th 30-0 Katie Ritchie Belfast Area High School
S F 1 3rd 30-6 Sydney Roy Lewiston High School
S F 1 2nd 32-4.5 Laila Bunnitt Lewiston High School
S F 1 1st 35-6 Benedict Citenga Lewiston High School
Boys (24)
55m F 1 1st 6.75 Enock Citenga Lewiston High School
55m F 1 2nd 6.83 Jeremiah Williams Lewiston High School
55m F 1 3rd 6.97 Abdirazak Abukar Lewiston High School
55m F 1 4th 7.00 Donovin Armstrong Belfast Area High School
55m F 1 5th 7.07 Kyle Ogden Lewiston High School
55m p 2 1st 6.80 Jeremiah Williams Lewiston High School
55m p 1 2nd 6.87 Enock Citenga Lewiston High School
55m p 3 3rd 7.00 Abdirazak Abukar Lewiston High School
55m p 3 4th 7.03 Donovin Armstrong Belfast Area High School
55m p 1 5th 7.08 Noor Shidad Lewiston High School
55m p 2 6th 7.09 Kyle Ogden Lewiston High School
200m F 6 1st 23.99 Jeremiah Williams Lewiston High School
200m F 5 2nd 24.44 Noor Shidad Lewiston High School
200m F 6 3rd 24.45 Abdirazak Abukar Lewiston High School
200m F 6 4th 24.47 Enock Citenga Lewiston High School
200m F 4 5th 25.14 Daniel Masikini Lewiston High School
HJ F 1 2nd 5-10 Max Lewis Belfast Area High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-0 Jack Hansen Belfast Area High School
LJ F 1 3rd 19-9 Kamundala Crispin Lewiston High School
LJ F 1 2nd 20-4.5 Jonathon Duso Belfast Area High School
LJ F 1 1st 21-1 Jack Hansen Belfast Area High School
TJ F 1 2nd 40-5.5 Jonathon Duso Belfast Area High School
TJ F 1 1st 42-0.5 Kamundala Crispin Lewiston High School
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Jack Hansen Belfast Area High School

KVAC:Skow,Nok,Wtvl,MCI @ Colby

Colby College Waterville, ME
Jan 30, 2019
167 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (7)
200m F 3 1st 28.88 Sophia Poole Waterville High School
400m F 1 1st 1:07.22 Jayde Whitten Nokomis High School
HJ F 1 2nd 4-8 Amber Savage Skowhegan Area High School
HJ F 1 1st 4-10 Timara Bell Waterville High School
S F 1 3rd 31-3 Jennasea Hubbard Waterville High School
S F 1 2nd 36-4 Christa Carr Maine Central Insitute
S F 1 1st 39-5 Sarah Cox Waterville High School
Boys (4)
200m F 3 1st 25.02 Chance Graves Nokomis High School
400m F 2 1st 54.68 Chance Graves Nokomis High School
LJ F 1 1st 19-3 Ethan Nurick Waterville High School
TJ F 1 1st 39-9.5 Ethan Nurick Waterville High School

Comments