Who Won The Conference Championship Week? Girls Top 25 Performances

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.31
Penquis Valley High School
2019
2 7.39
Cheverus High School
2021
3 7.51
Thornton Academy
2019
4 7.60
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2019
5 7.61
Marshwood High School
2019
5 7.61
Marshwood High School
2021
7 7.62
Edward Little High School
2021
8 7.64
Belfast Area High School
2020
9 7.68
Gorham High School
2022
10 7.69
Biddeford High School
2022
11 7.71
Thornton Academy
2020
12 7.72
Wells High School
2020
13 7.74
Lewiston High School
2022
14 7.75
Messalonskee High School
2019
14 7.75
Gorham High School
2022
16 7.78
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
16 7.78
Gorham High School
2021
16 7.78
Marshwood High School
2021
19 7.79
Messalonskee High School
2019
20 7.80
Bangor High School
2021
21 7.82
Poland Regional High School
2022
22 7.83
Falmouth High School
2021
23 7.84
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
24 7.86
Cheverus High School
2020
25 7.87
Winslow High School
2020

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 25.70
Cheverus High School
2021
2 26.68
Orono High School
2019
3 27.22
Scarborough High School
2020
4 27.27
Cony High School
2021
5 27.34
Messalonskee High School
2019
6 27.35
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2019
7 27.46
Brewer High School
2021
8 27.61
Marshwood High School
2019
9 27.65
York High School
2020
10 27.68
Gorham High School
2022
10 27.68
Messalonskee High School
2019
12 27.86
Mt. Desert Island High School
2021
13 27.90
George Stevens Academy
2021
14 27.91
Falmouth High School
2019
15 27.93
Bangor High School
2020
16 27.97
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
17 27.98
Belfast Area High School
2020
18 27.99
Cheverus High School
2020
19 28.02
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
20 28.05
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
21 28.10
Biddeford High School
2022
22 28.14
South Portland High School
2021
23 28.15
Massabesic High School
2019
24 28.16
Bangor High School
2021
24 28.16
Falmouth High School
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 57.05
Cheverus High School
2021
2 1:00.46
Cheverus High School
2020
3 1:01.34
Orono High School
2019
4 1:02.10
Bangor High School
2020
5 1:02.48
Hampden Academy
2021
6 1:02.52
Thornton Academy
2021
7 1:02.73
Messalonskee High School
2021
8 1:02.91
Messalonskee High School
2019
9 1:02.98
Thornton Academy
2022
10 1:03.29
Edward Little High School
2021
11 1:03.51
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
12 1:03.71
Waterville High School
2020
13 1:03.75
Brunswick High School
2022
14 1:04.09
Windham High School
2020
15 1:04.11
Freeport High School
2020
16 1:04.27
Central High School
2020
17 1:04.52
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2019
18 1:04.54
Bangor High School
2020
19 1:04.70
Marshwood High School
2021
20 1:04.73
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
21 1:05.04
Medomak Valley High School
2021
22 1:05.21
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
23 1:05.47
Biddeford High School
2021
24 1:05.52
Portland High School
2021
25 1:05.58
Nokomis High School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:22.72
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
2 2:23.62
Hampden Academy
2020
3 2:25.47
Gorham High School
2020
4 2:26.96
Bonny Eagle High School
2022
5 2:27.02
Bonny Eagle High School
2022
6 2:27.16
Edward Little High School
2019
7 2:28.33
Deering High School
2021
8 2:28.71
Hampden Academy
2021
9 2:28.74
Hampden Academy
2020
10 2:28.91
South Portland High School
2020
11 2:28.92
Greely High School
2019
12 2:29.82
Kennebunk High School
2019
13 2:30.36
Brunswick High School
2020
14 2:31.27
Scarborough High School
2022
15 2:31.88
Bonny Eagle High School
2021
16 2:32.27
Thornton Academy
2022
17 2:32.29
Lawrence High School
2019
18 2:32.76
Winslow High School
2021
19 2:33.18
Messalonskee High School
2020
20 2:33.75
Hampden Academy
0
21 2:33.82
Brewer High School
2020
22 2:34.72
Messalonskee High School
2020
23 2:35.06
Brunswick High School
2022
24 2:35.49
Thornton Academy
2022
25 2:36.28
Traip Academy
0

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:18.06
Gorham High School
2020
2 5:21.66
Bonny Eagle High School
2022
3 5:22.09
Kennebunk High School
2019
4 5:23.05
Scarborough High School
2022
5 5:23.07
Edward Little High School
2019
6 5:24.58
Hampden Academy
2020
7 5:29.33
Marshwood High School
2019
8 5:29.91
Greely High School
2020
9 5:31.16
Brewer High School
2021
10 5:31.33
Scarborough High School
2020
11 5:33.83
Hampden Academy
2021
12 5:34.56
Brunswick High School
2020
13 5:34.96
Hampden Academy
2020
14 5:38.17
Messalonskee High School
2019
15 5:39.74
Greely High School
2019
16 5:43.63
Fryeburg Academy
2020
17 5:46.30
Bonny Eagle High School
2022
18 5:46.34
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
19 5:46.59
Winslow High School
2021
20 5:46.82
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
21 5:48.08
Messalonskee High School
2020
22 5:48.52
Noble High School
2022
23 5:50.74
Mt. Ararat High School
0
24 5:51.33
Hermon High School
2022
25 5:52.40
Deering High School
2021

Two Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:26.07
Hampden Academy
2020
2 11:32.21
Gorham High School
2020
3 11:32.56
Edward Little High School
2019
4 11:47.34
Marshwood High School
2019
5 11:48.43
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
6 11:52.20
Bangor High School
2020
7 11:55.47
Greely High School
2020
8 12:15.06
Brewer High School
2021
9 12:15.10
Messalonskee High School
2019
10 12:15.74
Greely High School
2019
11 12:30.64
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
12 12:33.46
Messalonskee High School
2021
13 12:34.17
Lewiston High School
2019
14 12:36.49
Bonny Eagle High School
2019
15 12:37.06
Bonny Eagle High School
2022
16 12:40.08
Windham High School
2020
17 12:42.09
Hermon High School
2022
18 12:45.35
Greely High School
2019
19 12:47.36
York High School
2019
20 12:50.28
Mt. Ararat High School
0
21 12:58.67
Hampden Academy
2021
22 13:00.37
Scarborough High School
2021
23 13:03.74
Old Town High School
2019
24 13:06.72
Winslow High School
2021
25 13:11.90
Mt. Desert Island High School
2019

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.43
Scarborough High School
2020
2 8.76
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
3 8.79
Brewer High School
2021
4 8.94
Scarborough High School
2020
5 9.03
Thornton Academy
2021
5 9.03
John Bapst Memorial High School
2021
7 9.04
Cheverus High School
2019
8 9.08
York High School
2020
9 9.10
Brewer High School
2019
10 9.16
Edward Little High School
2020
10 9.16
Cheverus High School
2019
12 9.21
Noble High School
2022
13 9.22
Cony High School
2021
14 9.29
Massabesic High School
2019
15 9.33
York High School
2022
16 9.46
Noble High School
2020
17 9.49
South Portland High School
2020
18 9.50
Messalonskee High School
2019
19 9.51
Scarborough High School
0
19 9.51
Cheverus High School
2019
21 9.54
Portland High School
2019
22 9.60
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
23 9.69
Waterville High School
2020
24 9.70
Brewer High School
2020
25 9.72
George Stevens Academy
2021

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:50.74
Cheverus High School
2 1:51.91
Gorham High School
3 1:52.27
Marshwood High School
4 1:52.68
Scarborough High School
5 1:53.51
Falmouth High School
6 1:55.44
Winslow High School
7 1:55.55
Edward Little High School
8 1:56.06
Thornton Academy
9 1:56.17
Messalonskee High School
10 1:56.21
George Stevens Academy
11 1:56.25
Freeport High School
12 1:56.26
Bucksport High School
13 1:56.29
Cony High School
14 1:56.32
Hampden Academy
15 1:56.53
Windham High School
16 1:56.71
Massabesic High School
17 1:56.81
York High School
18 1:56.97
Mt. Ararat High School
19 1:57.12
Bonny Eagle High School
20 1:57.23
Biddeford High School
21 1:58.11
Noble High School
22 1:58.20
Mt. Desert Island High School
23 1:58.38
Cape Elizabeth High School
24 1:59.28
Belfast Area High School
25 2:00.47
Greely High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 10:15.66
Bonny Eagle High School
2 10:20.19
Marshwood High School
3 10:22.13
Thornton Academy
4 10:27.44
Greely High School
5 10:31.10
Mt. Desert Island High School
6 10:32.72
Hampden Academy
7 10:52.72
Brunswick High School
8 10:53.86
John Bapst Memorial High School
9 10:55.29
Gray New Gloucester High School
10 10:55.48
Windham High School
11 10:56.26
Scarborough High School
12 11:01.37
Bangor High School
13 11:03.80
Mt. Ararat High School
14 11:05.05
Deering High School
15 11:10.05
Belfast Area High School
16 11:12.52
Gorham High School
17 11:15.31
Noble High School
18 11:22.03
Lawrence High School
19 11:22.21
York High School
20 11:30.32
Cony High School
21 11:35.44
Messalonskee High School
22 11:39.27
Hermon High School
23 11:45.97
Nokomis High School
24 11:50.27
Falmouth High School
25 11:53.10
Old Town High School

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-11
Westbrook High School
2019
2 5-4
Portland High School
2019
3 5-2
Waterville High School
2020
3 5-2
Brewer High School
2020
3 5-2
Gorham High School
2022
3 5-2
Belfast Area High School
2022
3 5-2
Old Town High School
2020
3 5-2
Noble High School
2020
9 5-0
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
9 5-0
Bangor High School
2020
9 5-0
Thornton Academy
2019
9 5-0
Windham High School
2020
9 5-0
Gorham High School
2019
14 4-10
Freeport High School
2021
14 4-10
Ellsworth High School
2019
14 4-10
South Portland High School
2021
14 4-10
Windham High School
2021
14 4-10
Windham High School
2019
19 4-8
North Yarmouth Academy
0
19 4-8
Traip Academy
2021
19 4-8
Scarborough High School
2022
19 4-8
Hampden Academy
2021
19 4-8
Portland High School
2021
19 4-8
Lake Region High School
2022
19 4-8
York High School
2021
19 4-8
Thornton Academy
2021
19 4-8
Noble High School
2022
19 4-8
Thornton Academy
2021
19 4-8
Biddeford High School
2019
19 4-8
Bonny Eagle High School
2019

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-4
Orono High School
2019
2 18-2.5
Penquis Valley High School
2019
3 17-6
Marshwood High School
2021
4 17-3.25
Gorham High School
2022
5 17-1.25
Gorham High School
2019
6 17-1
Bangor High School
2021
7 17-0.5
Thornton Academy
2020
8 16-10.25
Windham High School
2021
9 16-9.25
Cheverus High School
2019
10 16-4
Gorham High School
2022
11 16-2
Bonny Eagle High School
2021
12 16-0.5
Hampden Academy
2020
13 15-11.25
Falmouth High School
2019
14 15-9.5
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
15 15-9.25
York High School
2020
16 15-9
Portland High School
2020
16 15-9
Windham High School
2022
16 15-9
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
19 15-8
Wells High School
2020
20 15-7.5
Thornton Academy
2021
21 15-6
Thornton Academy
2019
22 15-5.5
Scarborough High School
2020
23 15-4.75
Cheverus High School
2021
24 15-4.25
Lawrence High School
2019
25 15-3.75
Freeport High School
2021

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10-1
Scarborough High School
2020
2 10-0
Bangor High School
2019
2 10-0
Belfast Area High School
2022
4 9-6
York High School
2021
4 9-6
Brewer High School
2019
4 9-6
Yarmouth High School
0
4 9-6
Thornton Academy
2021
4 9-6
Greely High School
2019
9 9-0
Brunswick High School
2019
9 9-0
Brewer High School
2020
9 9-0
Deering High School
2020
9 9-0
Bangor High School
2021
13 8-6
Lewiston High School
2020
13 8-6
Greely High School
2022
13 8-6
Gorham High School
2019
13 8-6
Brewer High School
2020
17 8-0
Orono High School
2020
17 8-0
Belfast Area High School
2021
17 8-0
Mt. Ararat High School
2019
17 8-0
Yarmouth High School
2019
17 8-0
Bangor High School
2021
17 8-0
Greely High School
2020
17 8-0
John Bapst Memorial High School
2019
24 7-6
Orono High School
0
24 7-6
Lawrence High School
2019
24 7-6
Waterville High School
2020
24 7-6
Maine Central Insitute
2022
24 7-6
Windham High School
2020
24 7-6
York High School
2019
24 7-6
Greely High School
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39-1.25
Waterville High School
2019
2 37-3.5
Old Town High School
2019
3 36-8.25
South Portland High School
2020
4 35-4.5
Lewiston High School
2020
5 35-1.75
Maine Central Insitute
2019
6 34-8.25
Gray New Gloucester High School
2021
7 34-4.5
Thornton Academy
2020
8 33-10
Bangor High School
0
9 33-4.25
Waterville High School
2019
10 33-3.25
York High School
2019
10 33-3.25
Noble High School
2019
12 32-9.75
Westbrook High School
2019
13 32-8.75
Lawrence High School
2020
14 32-6
Portland High School
0
15 32-5
Lewiston High School
2020
16 32-2.5
Poland Regional High School
2020
17 31-10
Noble High School
2020
18 31-9.75
Fryeburg Academy
2019
19 31-8.75
Deering High School
2019
20 31-7.5
Falmouth High School
2021
21 31-6
Poland Regional High School
2021
22 31-2.5
Thornton Academy
2022
23 31-1.25
Biddeford High School
0
24 30-10
Lewiston High School
2021
25 30-9.5
Gray New Gloucester High School
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38-2.25
Westbrook High School
2019
2 37-7.25
Bangor High School
2021
3 36-9.75
Cheverus High School
2019
4 35-7.25
Penquis Valley High School
2019
5 35-2.25
Brewer High School
2021
6 34-6
Windham High School
2021
7 33-11.75
Cheverus High School
2021
8 33-9.25
Brewer High School
2019
9 33-9
Noble High School
2021
10 33-6.5
Portland High School
2019
10 33-6.5
Gorham High School
2019
12 33-6
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
13 33-1.25
Brunswick High School
2022
14 33-0
Belfast Area High School
2021
15 32-9.75
Thornton Academy
2020
16 32-8
Noble High School
2022
17 32-6
Portland High School
2020
18 32-3.75
Greely High School
2019
19 32-2
Lawrence High School
2019
20 31-11.5
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
21 31-8.75
Bangor High School
2019
22 31-7.75
Noble High School
2020
22 31-7.75
Thornton Academy
2019
24 31-6.5
Portland High School
0
25 31-5.75
Messalonskee High School
2019
Comments