Head of Class: Gallant Sprints Ahead in Class of 2020

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.43
Cheverus High School
2020
2 7.58
Belfast Area High School
2020
3 7.61
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
4 7.62
Wells High School
2020
5 7.63
Thornton Academy
2020
6 7.76
York High School
2020
7 7.80
Traip Academy
2020
WMC MEET 1st
8 7.84
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
8 7.84
Winslow High School
2020
10 7.86
Cheverus High School
2020
11 7.88
Fryeburg Academy
2020
12 7.89
Leavitt Area High School
2020
13 7.90
Poland Regional High School
2020
WMC MEET 3rd
14 7.93
Hampden Academy
2020
15 7.97
Edward Little High School
2020
16 8.02
Freeport High School
2020
16 8.02
Bangor High School
2020
18 8.03
Windham High School
2020
18 8.03
Freeport High School
2020
18 8.03
Falmouth High School
2020
21 8.04
Central High School
2020
22 8.08
Scarborough High School
2020
23 8.09
Lewiston High School
2020
24 8.12
Biddeford High School
2020
25 8.14
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 26.17
Cheverus High School
2020
2 26.78
York High School
2020
3 27.04
Scarborough High School
2020
4 27.11
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
5 27.40
Belfast Area High School
2020
6 27.49
Cheverus High School
2020
7 27.84
Freeport High School
2020
8 27.93
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
8 27.93
Bangor High School
2020
10 28.01
Wells High School
2020
11 28.02
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
12 28.27
York High School
2020
13 28.38
Central High School
2020
14 28.46
Portland High School
2020
14 28.46
Waterville High School
2020
16 28.49
Winslow High School
2020
17 28.51
Leavitt Area High School
2020
18 28.68
Scarborough High School
2020
19 28.74
Scarborough High School
2020
20 28.79
Windham High School
2020
21 28.80
Edward Little High School
2020
22 28.82
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
22 28.82
Falmouth High School
2020
24 28.93
Freeport High School
2020
24 28.93
Falmouth High School
2020

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 59.46
Cheverus High School
2020
2 1:01.73
Bangor High School
2020
3 1:02.94
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
4 1:03.28
Freeport High School
2020
5 1:03.51
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
6 1:03.63
Windham High School
2020
7 1:03.71
Waterville High School
2020
8 1:04.27
Central High School
2020
9 1:04.54
Bangor High School
2020
10 1:05.54
Winslow High School
2020
11 1:05.70
Gorham High School
2020
12 1:05.84
Edward Little High School
2020
13 1:05.96
York High School
2020
14 1:06.13
Maine Central Insitute
2020
15 1:06.28
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
16 1:07.00
Belfast Area High School
2020
17 1:07.10
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
18 1:07.17
Hampden Academy
2020
19 1:07.22
Gorham High School
2020
20 1:07.23
Leavitt Area High School
2020
21 1:07.48
Kennebunk High School
2020
22 1:07.50
Messalonskee High School
2020
23 1:07.65
Lewiston High School
2020
24 1:07.73
Biddeford High School
2020
25 1:08.04
Morse High School
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:22.72
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
2 2:23.62
Hampden Academy
2020
3 2:23.98
Gorham High School
2020
4 2:24.44
South Portland High School
2020
5 2:26.13
Bangor High School
2020
6 2:28.74
Hampden Academy
2020
7 2:30.07
Brunswick High School
2020
8 2:31.19
Messalonskee High School
2020
9 2:32.20
Greely High School
2020
10 2:33.47
Brewer High School
2020
11 2:34.72
Messalonskee High School
2020
12 2:34.88
Windham High School
2020
13 2:34.98
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
14 2:35.19
Scarborough High School
2020
15 2:36.33
Fryeburg Academy
2020
16 2:38.30
Poland Regional High School
2020
17 2:38.38
Bangor High School
2020
18 2:38.92
Central High School
2020
19 2:39.32
York High School
2020
20 2:42.95
Belfast Area High School
2020
21 2:43.73
Medomak Valley High School
2020
22 2:44.10
Scarborough High School
2020
23 2:45.24
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
24 2:45.93
Biddeford High School
2020
25 2:46.49
Mt. Ararat High School
2020

One Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:11.11
Gorham High School
2020
2 5:24.58
Hampden Academy
2020
3 5:28.16
Greely High School
2020
4 5:30.28
South Portland High School
2020
5 5:31.22
Bangor High School
2020
6 5:31.33
Scarborough High School
2020
7 5:34.56
Brunswick High School
2020
8 5:34.96
Hampden Academy
2020
9 5:39.36
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
10 5:42.90
Fryeburg Academy
2020
11 5:47.66
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
12 5:48.08
Messalonskee High School
2020
13 5:50.46
Scarborough High School
2020
14 5:53.60
Medomak Valley High School
2020
15 5:56.19
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
16 5:57.60
Poland Regional High School
2020
17 5:59.36
Windham High School
2020
18 6:01.12
Nokomis High School
2020
19 6:03.67
York High School
2020
20 6:12.89
Hermon High School
2020
21 6:14.24
Deering High School
2020
22 6:22.90
Westbrook High School
2020
23 6:22.93
Messalonskee High School
2020
24 6:23.12
Marshwood High School
2020
25 6:29.67
Lewiston High School
2020

Two Mile Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:52.30
Hampden Academy
2020
2 10:55.54
Gorham High School
2020
3 11:39.24
Bangor High School
2020
4 11:50.36
Greely High School
2020
5 12:40.08
Windham High School
2020
6 12:43.80
Scarborough High School
2020
7 12:51.44
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
8 13:02.45
Medomak Valley High School
2020
9 13:05.89
Messalonskee High School
2020
10 13:18.83
Hampden Academy
2020
11 14:08.62
York High School
2020
12 14:13.66
Morse High School
2020
13 14:18.38
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
14 14:19.04
Hermon High School
2020
15 14:19.45
Nokomis High School
2020
16 14:23.51
Bangor High School
2020
17 14:38.16
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
WMC MEET 4th
18 14:39.18
Thornton Academy
2020
19 14:43.71
Scarborough High School
2020
20 14:49.25
Gorham High School
2020
21 15:03.27
Massabesic High School
2020
22 15:07.09
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
WMC MEET 5th
23 15:17.24
Hampden Academy
2020
24 15:22.05
Gorham High School
2020
25 16:05.38
Fryeburg Academy
2020

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.41
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
2 8.42
Scarborough High School
2020
3 8.63
Scarborough High School
2020
4 8.84
York High School
2020
5 8.94
Edward Little High School
2020
6 9.32
South Portland High School
2020
7 9.43
Noble High School
2020
8 9.46
Falmouth High School
2020
9 9.50
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
10 9.53
Cheverus High School
2020
10 9.53
Brewer High School
2020
12 9.64
Waterville High School
2020
13 9.85
Traip Academy
2020
14 9.91
Orono High School
2020
15 9.92
Noble High School
2020
16 9.97
Messalonskee High School
2020
17 10.00
Central High School
2020
18 10.03
Deering High School
2020
19 10.22
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
20 10.38
Waterville High School
2020
21 10.40
Messalonskee High School
2020
22 10.53
Brewer High School
2020
23 10.55
York High School
2020
24 10.66
Noble High School
2020
25 10.71
York High School
2020

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-2.5
Brewer High School
2020
2 5-2
Waterville High School
2020
2 5-2
Old Town High School
2020
2 5-2
Noble High School
2020
2 5-2
Thornton Academy
2020
6 5-0
Bangor High School
2020
6 5-0
Windham High School
2020
8 4-10
Winslow High School
2020
8 4-10
Edward Little High School
2020
10 4-8
Messalonskee High School
2020
10 4-8
Maine Central Insitute
2020
10 4-8
Scarborough High School
2020
10 4-8
Scarborough High School
2020
10 4-8
South Portland High School
2020
15 4-6
Greely High School
2020
WMC MEET 2nd
15 4-6
Windham High School
2020
15 4-6
Skowhegan Area High School
2020
15 4-6
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
15 4-6
Portland High School
2020
20 4-4
Falmouth High School
2020
20 4-4
Gorham High School
2020
20 4-4
Hampden Academy
2020
20 4-4
Massabesic High School
2020
20 4-4
Wells High School
2020
USM Relays 14th
25 4-2
Falmouth High School
2020
25 4-2
Gorham High School
2020
USM Relays 23rd

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 17-3.75
Thornton Academy
2020
2 17-1.25
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
3 16-9.25
Winslow High School
2020
4 16-5
Wells High School
2020
5 16-2.5
Bonny Eagle High School
2020
6 16-0.5
Hampden Academy
2020
7 15-10.25
Portland High School
2020
8 15-9.75
Brewer High School
2020
9 15-9.25
York High School
2020
10 15-9
Portland High School
2020
11 15-8
Scarborough High School
2020
12 15-6
Hampden Academy
2020
13 15-4
Old Town High School
2020
14 15-3.25
Edward Little High School
2020
14 15-3.25
Thornton Academy
2020
16 15-0
Messalonskee High School
2020
17 14-11.5
Waterville High School
2020
18 14-10.25
Lewiston High School
2020
19 14-9
Waterville High School
2020
20 14-8.25
Leavitt Area High School
2020
21 14-8
Lewiston High School
2020
22 14-6.5
South Portland High School
2020
23 14-5.25
Gray New Gloucester High School
2020
24 14-4
Central High School
2020
25 14-3
Cheverus High School
2020
25 14-3
Falmouth High School
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10-6
Scarborough High School
2020
2 9-6
Brewer High School
2020
3 9-0
Deering High School
2020
4 8-6
Lewiston High School
2020
4 8-6
Orono High School
2020
4 8-6
Brewer High School
2020
7 8-0
Lawrence High School
2020
7 8-0
Greely High School
2020
9 7-7
Windham High School
2020
10 7-6
Waterville High School
2020
11 7-0
Noble High School
2020
11 7-0
Old Town High School
2020
11 7-0
Hampden Academy
2020
14 6-6
Orono High School
2020
14 6-6
Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School
2020
16 6-0
Massabesic High School
2020
16 6-0
Massabesic High School
2020

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 36-8.25
South Portland High School
2020
2 36-1
Thornton Academy
2020
3 35-7
Lewiston High School
2020
4 32-8.75
Lawrence High School
2020
5 32-6
Erskine Academy
2020
6 32-5
Lewiston High School
2020
7 32-2.5
Poland Regional High School
2020
8 32-2
Noble High School
2020
9 31-2.5
Marshwood High School
2020
10 30-5
Waterville High School
2020
11 30-4.5
Thornton Academy
2020
12 30-0
Belfast Area High School
2020
13 29-10.5
Greely High School
2020
14 29-9
Brewer High School
2020
15 29-5
Freeport High School
2020
16 29-0.25
Bangor High School
2020
17 28-11.5
Old Town High School
2020
18 28-2.5
Windham High School
2020
19 28-1
Edward Little High School
2020
20 27-11
Noble High School
2020
21 27-8
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
22 27-7.75
York High School
2020
23 27-4.5
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
24 26-7.5
Central High School
2020
25 25-10.5
Lawrence High School
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34-9.25
Cape Elizabeth High School
2020
2 34-4.75
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
3 33-2.25
Thornton Academy
2020
4 32-7
Edward Little High School
2020
5 32-6.75
Noble High School
2020
6 32-6
Portland High School
2020
7 32-1
Lewiston High School
2020
8 31-5
Messalonskee High School
2020
9 31-4.5
Edward Little High School
2020
10 31-3.5
Messalonskee High School
2020
11 31-3.25
Thornton Academy
2020
12 31-2.75
Orono High School
2020
13 31-0.75
Old Town High School
2020
14 30-11.25
Hampden Academy
2020
15 30-11
George Stevens Academy
2020
16 30-9.75
Brunswick High School
2020
17 30-9.5
Traip Academy
2020
18 30-7.25
Winslow High School
2020
19 30-5.25
Lewiston High School
2020
20 30-5
Mt. Ararat High School
2020
21 30-4.75
Gorham High School
2020
22 30-3.75
Windham High School
2020
23 30-0
Falmouth High School
2020
24 29-7.5
Maine Central Insitute
2020
25 29-6.25
Mt. Desert Island High School
2020
Comments