Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 03:55 PM
2012 Bowdoin vs Bates, St. Joseph's & USM - 12/8/2012
Bowdoin
Results
Event 1 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Martin Bates 14:49.04 15:05.10 7
2 Andrew Wortham Bates 14:45.00 15:16.62 5
3 Christian Sampson Bates 15:19.93 15:22.32 4
4 Ken Whitney Bates 14:54.00 15:22.85 3
5 Julian Gazzeloni Southern Mai 15:10.00 15:24.52 2
6 Graham Pearsall Bates 15:43.80 16:03.14 1
7 Avery Wentworth Bowdoin 16:20.22 16:06.02
8 Sawyer Bowman Bowdoin 15:51.49 16:08.15
9 Colton Tinker Southern Mai 16:15.51 16:20.62
10 Toby Zitsman Bowdoin 16:29.68
11 Alex Beals Southern Mai 16:25.00 16:34.28
12 Kinnon Church Southern Mai 16:20.00 16:56.48
13 Joe Disalvo St. Joseph's 16:50.90 17:12.19
-- Tully Hannan Bates 14:35.39 DNF
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Reardon Colby 8.99 9.24 7
2 Michele Kaufman Bowdoin 8.46 9.52 5
3 Emily Clark Bowdoin 9.07 9.62 4
4 Christine Parrillli Southern Mai 9.81 3
5 Doe Leckie St. Joseph's 10.13 10.02 2
Event 3 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicolas Magalhaes Bowdoin 9.20 8.97 7
2 Anthony Sen Southern Mai 8.86 9.05 5
3 Christopher Walker Southern Mai 8.94 9.16 4
4 Sam Chick Bowdoin 8.98 9.17 3
5 Justin Hovey Southern Mai 9.12 10.27 2
Event 4 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amber Dostie St. Joseph's 5:18.00 5:24.30 7
2 Morgan Beede Southern Mai 5:30.00 5:29.41 5
3 Olivia MacKenzie Bowdoin 5:15.43 5:29.50 4
4 Natalie Smid Bowdoin 5:54.58 3
5 Sophie Hess Southern Mai 6:00.00 6:08.75 2
6 Jacqui Black Southern Mai 6:00.00 6:16.43 1
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coby Horowitz Bowdoin 4:24.00 4:16.87 7
2 James LePage Bates 4:20.00 4:17.47 5
3 Mark McCauley Bates 4:22.00 4:19.96 4
4 John Stansel Bates 4:20.00 4:21.20 3
5 Nicholas Walker Bowdoin 4:31.50 2
6 Christian Sleeper Bowdoin 4:35.83 1
7 Briar Beede Southern Mai 4:32.00 4:38.21
8 Taidghe Hagan St. Joseph's 5:08.01
Event 6 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.64 7
2 Bowdoin 'A' 1:46.10 1:53.48 5
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peyton Dostie Southern Mai 1:02.00 1:00.60 7
2 Liz Znamierowski Bowdoin 1:01.70 1:01.58 5
3 Anna Whitaker Southern Mai 1:03.00 1:04.00 4
4 Emily Snider Bowdoin 1:04.00 1:08.25 3
5 Sarah Bakun St. Joseph's 1:17.17 1:19.48 2
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Lafreniere St. Joseph's 50.76 51.11 2 7
2 Jeremy Collins Southern Mai 51.70 51.54 2 5
3 Vincent Tymoczko Bowdoin 53.10 53.10 2 4
4 John Hobbs Bowdoin 53.09 54.47 2 3
5 Stephen Rabida-Smith Southern Mai 54.75 54.78 1 2
6 Christopher Walker Southern Mai 54.20 55.64 1 1
7 Inho Hwang Bowdoin 56.46 1
8 Matthew Wu Bowdoin 54.10 56.47 1
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camille Wasinger Bowdoin 1:46.74 7
2 Emily Panciera Southern Mai 1:43.75 1:46.76 5
3 Brooke Madden Southern Mai 1:46.00 1:49.47 4
4 Delainey Kein Um-Farmington 1:51.92 3
5 Carolyn Veilleux Bowdoin 1:52.24 2
6 Heather Eaton St. Joseph's 1:49.00 1:52.45 1
7 Hannah Kilcoyne Bowdoin 1:54.55
8 Julia Maine Bowdoin 1:59.61
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaac May Bowdoin 1:27.00 1:26.67 7
2 Daniel Melong Bowdoin 1:30.00 1:29.33 5
3 Connor Dufour St. Joseph's 1:26.90 1:30.74 4
4 Adam Gordon Bowdoin 1:31.00 1:31.81 3
5 Deion Desir Bowdoin 1:33.00 1:34.59 2
6 Andrew Caron St. Joseph's 1:35.00 1:43.16 1
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Samantha Copland Bowdoin 7.99 8.18 2 7
2 Nicole Kirk Southern Mai 8.00 8.25 2 5
3 Julia Mehlman Bowdoin 8.01 8.26 2 4
4 Deonna Dasilva Southern Mai 8.50 8.61 2 3
5 Michele Kaufman Bowdoin 7.71 8.63 2 2
6 Jacqui Carpenter Southern Mai 10.00 9.22 2 1
7 Kirstin McCombs St. Joseph's 9.44 1
8 MacKenzie Sullivan Southern Mai 8.80 9.88 2
9 Macy pagurko St. Joseph's 10.14 1
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyle LeBlanc Bowdoin 7.40 7.27 3 7
2 Zach Miller Southern Mai 7.28 7.31 3 5
3 Andrew Murowchick Bowdoin 7.80 7.39 2 4
4 Curtis Griffin Southern Mai 7.44 7.40 3 3
5 Edward O'Connor Bowdoin 7.48 1 2
6 Luiz Ristow Um-Farmington 7.70 7.49 3 1
7 Matt Kimball Southern Mai 7.59 7.52 3
7 Nicholas Wall Southern Mai 7.76 7.52 2
9 James Donnelan Bowdoin 7.79 7.57 2
10 Seamus Power Bowdoin 7.71 7.60 3
11 Josh Mayo Southern Mai 7.82 7.65 2
12 Sam Dunay St. Joseph's 7.72 1
13 Zachary Watson Bowdoin 7.75 7.79 3
14 Billy Brooks St. Joseph's 7.50 7.87 3
15 Jason Johnson Southern Mai 7.80 7.97 2
16 Zach Lavoie Um-Farmington 8.00 8.00 2
17 Zach Sathasivam Um-Farmington 8.00 8.25 2
18 Jared Azulay St. Joseph's 8.34 1
19 Mark McCarraher St. Joseph's 8.67 1
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Damron Southern Mai 2:25.00 2:28.50 7
2 Alana Menendez Bowdoin 2:30.00 2:34.67 5
3 Raleigh McElvery Bowdoin 2:35.79 4
4 Chelsey Oldfield Southern Mai 2:32.00 2:37.71 3
5 Frances Gurzenda Bowdoin 2:43.54 2
6 Audrey Curry St. Joseph's 2:43.59 2:43.93 1
7 Riley Jones St. Joseph's 3:01.56
8 Lauren Tidd St. Joseph's 3:30.85
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faisal Abdillahi St. Joseph's 2:01.00 2:01.52 7
2 Christian Sleeper Bowdoin 2:00.00 2:07.09 5
3 Joshua Wynne Um-Farmington 2:04.00 2:08.91 4
4 Stephen Rabida-Smith Southern Mai 2:05.00 2:16.05 3
5 Brian Francoeur Bowdoin 2:16.98 2
6 Jeff Merrill St. Joseph's 2:15.90 2:26.15 1
7 Matt Boucher St. Joseph's 2:14.00 2:31.85
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gina Stalica Bowdoin 3:13.38 7
2 Brooke Davis Southern Mai 3:20.00 3:15.43 5
3 Liza LePage Bowdoin 3:11.49 3:16.72 4
4 Marble Karuu Bowdoin 3:33.07 3:32.28 3
5 Abigail Perelman Bowdoin 3:33.46 2
6 Nicole Faber Bowdoin 3:56.40 1
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coby Horowitz Bowdoin 2:34.00 2:41.24 7
2 Matthew Goroff Bowdoin 2:42.49 5
3 Alexander Thomas Bowdoin 2:42.77 4
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peyton Dostie Southern Mai 27.50 26.70 3 7
2 Nicole Kirk Southern Mai 27.50 26.84 3 5
3 Julia Mehlman Bowdoin 27.75 27.05 3 4
4 Emily Clark Bowdoin 26.31 27.18 3 3
5 Samantha Copland Bowdoin 27.23 27.24 3 2
6 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 27.92 27.97 2 1
7 Anna Whitaker Southern Mai 29.00 28.57 1
8 Morgan Browning Bowdoin 28.00 28.67 2
9 Deonna Dasilva Southern Mai 29.00 29.76 2
10 Emily Snider Bowdoin 28.15 30.19 2
11 Nicole Wetsman Bowdoin 28.20 30.60 2
12 Mary Green Southern Mai 33.01 1
13 MacKenzie Sullivan Southern Mai 30.00 33.21 1
14 Sarah Bakun St. Joseph's 34.52 1
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jack Lafreniere St. Joseph's 23.00 22.95 4 7
2 Zach Miller Southern Mai 23.79 23.85 4 5
3 Seamus Power Bowdoin 24.05 24.19 3 4
4 James Donnelan Bowdoin 24.04 24.20 3 3
5 Curtis Griffin Southern Mai 23.79 24.22 4 2
6 Andrew Murowchick Bowdoin 24.20 24.28 2 1
7 Vincent Tymoczko Bowdoin 23.61 24.32 4
8 Matt Kimball Southern Mai 23.99 24.53 3
9 Zachary Watson Bowdoin 24.12 24.96 3
10 Billy Brooks St. Joseph's 23.90 24.98 4
11 Sam Dunay St. Joseph's 25.22 1
12 Inho Hwang Bowdoin 25.34 1
13 Josh Mayo Southern Mai 24.81 25.69 2
13 Luiz Ristow Um-Farmington 24.20 25.69 3
15 LeGeorge Williams Southern Mai 25.20 25.98 2
16 Jared Azulay St. Joseph's 25.97 26.63 2
17 Mark McCarraher St. Joseph's 27.88 1
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brenna Fischer Bowdoin 11:14.08 11:10.06 7
2 Katherine McWilliams Southern Mai 11:15.00 11:12.11 5
3 Caitlin Miller Southern Mai 11:15.10 11:15.80 4
4 Sasha Mastroianni Bowdoin 11:58.15 3
5 Shanna Yue Bowdoin 11:58.31 2
6 Ashley Condon St. Joseph's 12:46.20 12:40.74 1
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Manning Southern Mai 9:08.00 9:08.13 7
2 James Boeding Bowdoin 9:11.58 5
3 Will Ossoff Bowdoin 9:27.26 9:17.78 4
4 Chris Dunn Southern Mai 9:25.00 9:18.58 3
5 River Vogel Southern Mai 9:22.00 9:35.84 2
6 Walker Kennedy Bowdoin 10:23.99 1
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 4:09.87 4:16.86 7
2 Southern Maine 'A' 4:13.41 4:21.43 5
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A' 3:29.50 3:31.91 7
2 Bowdoin 'A' 3:21.44 3:39.90 5
3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 'A' 3:34.00 3:52.42 4
Event 23 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 9:42.83 10:21.37 7
2 Southern Maine 'A' 10:10.97 10:52.69 5
Event 24 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bates 'A' 8:00.00 8:09.32 7
2 Bowdoin 'A' 8:05.00 8:26.45 5
Event 25 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hayleigh Kein Bowdoin 1.58m 1.52m 4-11.75 7
2 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 1.37m 4-06.00 5
-- Christine Parrillli Southern Mai DNF
-- Julia Mehlman Bowdoin DNF
Event 26 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chris Genco Bowdoin 1.88m 1.90m 6-02.75 7
2 Ryan Storey Southern Mai 1.88m J1.90m 6-02.75 5
3 Kuangji Chen Bowdoin 1.83m 1.85m 6-00.75 4
4 Andrew Zembruski Bowdoin 1.84m 1.80m 5-10.75 3
5 Jason Johnson Southern Mai 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00 2
-- Orin James Bowdoin DNF
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Erin Silva Bowdoin 3.65m 3.71m 12-02.00 7
2 Brittany Reardon Colby 3.05m 3.30m 10-10.00 5
3 Emily Lambdin Bowdoin 2.59m 8-06.00 4
4 Jacqui Carpenter Southern Mai 2.28m 2.14m 7-00.25 3
5 Deanna Barry St. Joseph's J2.14m 7-00.25 2
-- Stevie Lane Bowdoin 3.05m NH
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eddy Page Bowdoin 4.40m 3.99m 13-01.00 7
2 Peter Tracy Bowdoin 3.95m J3.99m 13-01.00 5
3 Ryan Turner Southern Mai 3.38m 3.43m 11-03.00 4
4 Nicholas Wall Southern Mai 3.38m J3.43m 11-03.00 3
-- Justin Hovey Southern Mai 3.19m NH
Event 29 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michele Kaufman Bowdoin 5.05m 5.15m 16-10.75 7
2 Katharine Krupp Bowdoin 5.07m 16-07.75 5
3 Peyton Dostie Southern Mai 5.02m 5.06m 16-07.25 4
4 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 4.77m 15-07.75 3
5 Christine Parrillli Southern Mai 4.69m 15-04.75 2
6 Delainey Kein Um-Farmington 4.48m 14-08.50 1
7 Deonna Dasilva Southern Mai 3.95m 12-11.50
8 Nicole Kirk Southern Mai 3.72m 12-02.50
Event 30 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chris Genco Bowdoin 6.29m 6.47m 21-02.75 7
2 Anthony Sen Southern Mai 5.80m 6.18m 20-03.50 5
3 Sam Chick Bowdoin 6.25m 6.01m 19-08.75 4
4 Andrew Murowchick Bowdoin 5.79m 19-00.00 3
5 Anthony Bellavia Bowdoin 5.72m 18-09.25 2
6 David Miller Bowdoin 5.65m 18-06.50 1
7 James Donnelan Bowdoin 5.40m 17-08.75
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Katharine Krupp Bowdoin 10.78m 35-04.50 7
2 Addison Carvajal Bowdoin 10.16m 33-04.00 5
3 Christine Parrillli Southern Mai 10.01m 32-10.25 4
4 Hannah Damron Southern Mai 10.21m 9.87m 32-04.75 3
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Anthony Bellavia Bowdoin 12.50m 41-00.25 7
2 Sam Chick Bowdoin 13.20m 12.39m 40-07.75 5
3 LeGeorge Williams Southern Mai 12.15m 12.02m 39-05.25 4
4 Thomas Rehnquist Bowdoin 11.73m 38-06.00 3
5 Matthew Wu Bowdoin 11.89m 11.62m 38-01.50 2
6 Sean Cabaniss Um-Farmington 11.57m 37-11.50 1
Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jennifer Durham Southern Mai 11.46m 11.48m 37-08.00 7
2 Randi London Bowdoin 11.86m 11.21m 36-09.50 5
3 Sabrina Sodders Southern Mai 10.03m 32-11.00 4
4 Katherine Harmon Bowdoin 9.50m 9.69m 31-09.50 3
5 Danielle McAvoy Bowdoin 8.78m 28-09.75 2
6 Bri Campbell Southern Mai 8.34m 27-04.50 1
7 Hannah Damron Southern Mai 9.14m 7.76m 25-05.50
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 David Pless Bates 18.45m 15.97m 52-04.75 7
2 Sean Enos Bates 16.30m 15.85m 52-00.00 5
3 Cameron Chisholm Bowdoin 11.54m 37-10.50 4
4 Jason Johnson Southern Mai 11.15m 11.21m 36-09.50 3
5 Tyler Silver Bowdoin 11.66m 10.99m 36-00.75 2
6 Eddie Donnell St. Joseph's 10.93m 35-10.50 1
7 Dustin Stanton Southern Mai 11.05m 10.73m 35-02.50
8 Tyler Vosteen Southern Mai 11.61m 10.59m 34-09.00
9 Jared Littlejohn Bowdoin 10.81m 9.75m 32-00.00
10 Chirstopher LaSonde St. Joseph's 8.87m 29-01.25
11 Justin Hovey Southern Mai 10.09m 8.15m 26-09.00
12 Robert Travers St. Joseph's 6.63m 7.49m 24-07.00
Event 35 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abbott Matthews Colby 42-11.50 13.80m 45-03.50 7
2 Jennifer Durham Southern Mai 47-02.25 13.74m 45-01.00 5
3 Katherine Harmon Bowdoin 49-00.25 12.92m 42-04.75 4
4 Randi London Bowdoin 38-06.25 12.25m 40-02.25 3
5 Alexandra N'Diaye Bowdoin 34-05.75 10.75m 35-03.25 2
6 Danielle McAvoy Bowdoin 10.20m 33-05.75 1
7 Isabelle Makert Bowdoin 10.13m 33-03.00
8 Sabrina Sodders Southern Mai 9.93m 32-07.00
9 Bri Campbell Southern Mai 7.94m 26-00.75
Event 36 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 David Pless Bates 19.27m 18.50m 60-08.50 7
2 Sean Enos Bates 15.52m 16.48m 54-01.00 5
3 Tyler Silver Bowdoin 12.73m 13.20m 43-03.75 4
4 Stephen Ribero Southern Mai 12.83m 13.12m 43-00.50 3
5 Anthony Todesco Bowdoin 12.03m 39-05.75 2
6 Cameron Chisholm Bowdoin 10.58m 34-08.50 1
7 Dustin Stanton Southern Mai 12.24m 10.48m 34-04.75
8 Eddie Donnell St. Joseph's 9.10m 29-10.25
-- Cameron Woodford Bowdoin 14.68m DNF
-- Tyler Vosteen Southern Mai 11.05m DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowdoin 185 2) Southern Maine 126
3) Colby 19 4) St. Joseph's (Me.) 16
5) UM-Farmington 4
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowdoin 181 2) Southern Maine 87
3) Bates 63 4) St. Joseph's (Me.) 32
5) UM-Farmington 6