Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/18/2015 10:42 PM
WESTERN MAINE CONFERENCE INDOOR TRACK - 12/18/2015
meet 2
USM
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Jaley GNG 8.01 8.05 1 10
2 Morrison, Bailey Wells 8.44 8.34 1 8
3 Reinfelder, Paige Yarmouth 8.49 4 6
4 Archer, Mercedes PRHS 8.64 8.55 1 4
5 Braunfels, Cora NYA 8.72 4 2
6 Arsenault, Katie GNG 9.00 8.81 2 1
7 Smith, Hailey Wells 8.60 9.08 1
8 Brown, Emma Lake Region 8.44 9.09 1
9 Box, Jillian Wells 8.70 9.11 1
10 Dumas, Laura GNG 9.11 4
11 Ross, Abby GNG 8.80 9.15 1
12 Keenan, Lindsey Lake Region 8.99 9.47 2
13 Gavett, Jonelle GNG 9.00 9.55 2
14 Dawkins, Hannah GNG 10.00 9.56 3
15 Ray, Charlotte GNG 9.46 9.56 2
16 Ladlow, Paige Wells 9.50 9.69 2
17 Luce, Maggie Lake Region 9.04 9.84 2
18 Morelli, Olivia GNG 10.00 9.84 3
19 Johnson, Hailey PRHS 9.93 4
20 Brewer, Emily GNG 12.00 9.97 3
21 Credit, Alicia GNG 10.01 4
22 Rendon, Melany GNG 10.00 10.05 2
23 Small, Lauren GNG 10.00 10.66 3
24 Chase, Alexandra Wells 10.00 10.77 3
25 Reynolds, Megan GNG 12.00 10.97 4
26 Hennessey, Brianna Wells 10.25 11.21 3
27 Lambert, Alexandra GNG 12.00 11.22 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Post, Madison GNG 31.00 28.43 1 10
2 Martin, Jaley GNG 29.01 28.99 1 8
3 Chadwick, Danica Lake Region 31.99 29.74 1 6
4 Walsh, Sophie Yarmouth 30.20 2 4
5 Gosselin, Sydney PRHS 31.40 30.87 1 2
6 Arsenault, Katie GNG 32.50 32.57 2 1
7 Toole, Olivia Lake Region 34.56 32.67 3
8 Smith, Hailey Wells 32.00 33.03 1
9 Ross, Abby GNG 31.00 33.45 1
10 Hebert, Megan Sacopee Valley 33.99 4
11 Dumas, Laura GNG 34.23 4
12 Archer, Mercedes PRHS 33.03 34.34 2
13 Milliken, Brenna GNG 34.00 34.57 2
14 Gavett, Jonelle GNG 34.00 35.25 2
15 Brown, Emma Lake Region 34.34 35.30 3
16 Davis-White, Isabelle Lake Region 35.35 35.65 3
17 VanLonkhuyzen, Abby Yarmouth 36.28 5
18 Mercer, Bailey PRHS 36.58 5
19 Ray, Charlotte GNG 35.88 36.91 3
20 Morelli, Olivia GNG 34.00 37.34 2
21 Lamb, Jasmine PRHS 37.42 5
22 Credit, Alicia GNG 37.97 3
23 Manthorne, Alex Yarmouth 38.17 5
24 King, Isabelle Yarmouth 39.03 5
25 Desmarais, Annie PRHS 40.05 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chadwick, Hannah Lake Region 1:10.61 1:06.83 1 10
2 Walsh, Sophie Yarmouth 1:09.03 2 8
3 Reinfelder, Paige Yarmouth 1:11.78 1 6
4 Menard, Desiree PRHS 1:12.18 1:12.62 1 4
5 Colson, Emily Lake Region 1:11.11 1:12.91 1 2
6 Acher, Mercedes PRHS 1:17.93 2 1
7 Brake, Kennedy Lake Region 1:13.13 1:19.32 1
8 King, Isabelle Yarmouth 1:30.11 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chadwick, Danica Lake Region 10.57 10.23 10
2 Walsh, Sophie Yarmouth 10.67 8
3 Post, Madison GNG 11.53 6
4 Davis-White, Isabelle Lake Region 12.01 11.81 4
5 Dubois, Hope PRHS 12.48 12.10 2
6 Milliken, Brenna GNG 12.35 1
7 Lyons, Eden Sacopee Valley 12.65
8 Luce, Maggie Lake Region 13.29
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'A' 2:17.62 2:03.39 10
2 Wells High School 'A' 2:02.00 2:05.06 8
3 Lake Region 'A' 2:06.78 2:08.03 6
4 Poland Regional High School 'A' 2:07.02 2:14.80 4
-- Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'B' X2:23.89
-- Lake Region 'B' 2:15.15 X2:26.78
Girls High Jump JR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chadwick, Hannah Lake Region 4-02.00 4-04.00 10
2 Braunfels, Cora NYA 4-02.00 8
3 Nason, Maraia Lake Region 4-04.00 4-00.00 6
4 Kelley, Kiana PRHS 3-08.00 3-10.00 4
-- Johnson, Hailey PRHS FAIL
Girls Shot Put JR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeSouza, Sam Lake Region 29-03.00 31-05.00 10
2 Brewer, Emily GNG 25-00.00 24-11.00 8
3 Rendon, Melany GNG 23-01.50 6
4 Reynolds, Megan GNG 22-09.00 4
5 Nason, Maraia Lake Region 22-02.00 22-05.00 2
6 Chase, Alexandra Wells 22-04.50 1
7 Dumas, Laura GNG 20-11.50 21-09.50
8 Dawkins, Hannah GNG 21-04.00
9 Cloutier, Ashley PRHS 21-00.50 20-09.00
10 Mercer, Bailey PRHS 20-08.50
11 Tremblay, Autumn Lake Region 18-07.00 20-06.50
12 Box, Jillian Wells 20-01.00
13 Small, Lauren GNG 19-10.00
14 Moyse, Dorothy Lake Region 17-03.00 18-11.00
15 Lambert, Alexandra GNG 18-04.50 18-08.50
16 Lamb, Jasmine PRHS 17-00.00
17 Lyons, Eden Sacopee Valley 16-09.50
18 Desmarais, Annie PRHS 14-09.50
Girls 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Egan, Emma Yarmouth 7.59 7.69 1 10
2 Desjardins, Leah PRHS 8.17 7.75 1 8
3 Christiansen, Catherine Lake Region 8.18 8.05 1 6
4 Baker, Emily NYA 8.20 4 4
5 Christie, Isabelle Yarmouth 8.48 3 2
6 Tufts, Lauren NYA 8.62 3 1
7 Knaut, Hanna PRHS 8.40 8.66 1
8 Dubois, Angie PRHS 8.87 8.73 1
9 Morse, Jacqueline Lake Region 8.44 8.74 1
10 Parsons, Hannah Lake Region 8.81 8.77 1
11 Cottis, Emily Wells 8.50 8.81 1
12 Marr, Kiersten NYA 8.83 4
13 Lyons, Tessa Sacopee Valley 8.90 3
14 Lanagan, Kayla Wells 9.50 8.97 2
15 Laprise, Anna NYA 9.10 4
16 Elrick, Addison Yarmouth 9.16 9.13 2
17 Espling, Anna GNG 9.11 9.16 2
18 Philips, Clara GNG 9.19 4
19 Dawkins, Emily GNG 10.00 9.32 2
20 McGrath, Dahlia Yarmouth 9.32 3
21 Corvin, Emma Sacopee Valley 9.42 3
22 Ho, Tram GNG 10.00 9.49 2
23 MacCallum, Emma GNG 10.00 9.52 2
24 Hu, Penny NYA 9.75 3
25 McCormack-Kuhman, Elise Wells 9.50 9.77 2
26 Curtis, Elizabeth Wells 9.00 10.08 2
27 Demetropoulos, Amelia NYA 10.48 4
28 Elkins, Morganne NYA 10.55 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Desjardins, Leah PRHS 30.00 28.49 1 10
2 Baker, Emily NYA 30.32 1 8
3 Fortin, Elana Wells 30.53 30.99 1 6
4 Christie, Isabelle Yarmouth 31.23 2 4
5 Dubois, Angie PRHS 33.21 31.65 1 2
6 Tufts, Lauren NYA 31.77 2 1
7 Knaut, Hanna PRHS 28.00 32.17 1
8 Espling, Anna GNG 33.79 2
9 McGrath, Dahlia Yarmouth 35.20 2
10 Corvin, Emma Sacopee Valley 35.86 2
11 Hu, Penny NYA 38.40 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christiansen, Catherine Lake Region 1:11.11 1:07.62 1 10
2 Hebert, Lynne Sacopee Valley 1:10.17 2 8
3 Yorkey, Brooke PRHS 1:06.10 1:11.22 1 6
4 Timms, Katie Sacopee Valley 1:11.72 2 4
5 Laprise, Anna NYA 1:15.03 2 2
6 Gleason, Sarah Yarmouth 1:21.44 1:16.93 1 1
7 Dewey, Lauren Wells 1:16.00 1:16.96 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Morgan Sacopee Valley 10.29 10
2 Boos, Meghan Lake Region 10.80 11.37 8
3 Prescott, Keyana Lake Region 11.76 11.68 6
4 Box, Nicole Wells 12.77 12.48 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SR DIVISION
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Poland Regional High School 'A' 2:07.02 2:04.49 10
2 Yarmouth High School 'A' 2:12.04 8
3 North Yarmouth Academy 'A' 2:12.28 6
-- Sacopee Valley 'A' DNF
-- Wells High School 'A' 1:59.85 DQ
Girls High Jump SR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Egan, Emma Yarmouth 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
2 Carpenter, Morgan Sacopee Valley J5-02.00 8
3 See, Isabelle NYA 4-08.00 6
4 Desjardins, Leah PRHS 4-08.00 4-06.00 4
5 Allaire, Keri Wells 4-06.00 4-02.00 2
Girls Shot Put SR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ho, Tram GNG 33-01.00 32-00.00 10
2 MacCallum, Emma GNG 26-09.50 31-09.50 8
3 Philips, Clara GNG 31-04.00 6
4 Dawkins, Emily GNG 30-07.50 29-00.50 4
5 Box, Nicole Wells 24-01.25 25-11.00 2
6 Nixon, Julia Wells 25-09.50 25-02.00 1
7 McCormack-Kuhman, Elise Wells 23-06.00
8 Curtis, Elizabeth Wells 22-11.00
9 Lanagan, Kayla Wells 20-03.00
10 Snow, Zoe Lake Region 18-07.00
11 Howell, Jordan Sacopee Valley 18-05.00
Girls 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murrin, Anneka Yarmouth 2:26.55 10
2 Szczygiel, Madison Wells 2:28.65 2:28.93 8
3 Schlichting, Erica GNG 2:45.00 2:39.84 6
4 Marr, Kiersten NYA 2:52.51 4
5 Shampine, Samantha GNG 2:55.75 2
6 Giles, Olivia GNG 2:40.00 2:56.10 1
7 Chandler, Abbey GNG 2:57.02
8 Brewer, Erin PRHS 2:59.06
9 Desjardins, Holly PRHS 3:13.84
10 Wilson, Lily GNG 3:18.19
11 Martin, Samantha PRHS 3:20.62
12 Snow, Carolyn Yarmouth 3:33.65
13 Maclean, Darcy GNG 3:35.34
14 Walker, Katherine PRHS 3:45.29 3:54.49
Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murrin, Anneka Yarmouth 5:39.49 10
2 Ridley, Olivia Sacopee Valley 6:01.51 8
3 Halmos, Sam PRHS 6:32.33 6:07.32 6
4 Macolini, Kate Wells 5:46.82 6:13.50 4
5 Giles, Olivia GNG 6:24.62 6:15.34 2
6 Austin, Sarah NYA 6:30.87 1
7 Maurer, Claire NYA 6:39.98
8 Terry, Grace GNG 7:24.78
9 Maclean, Darcy GNG 7:31.35
10 Trawick, Kylie GNG 7:45.02
11 Walker, Katherine PRHS 7:00.00 8:13.94
-- Dunne, Tiana Sacopee Valley DNF
Girls 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blais, Addie Lake Region 13:58.60 10
2 Brewer, Erin PRHS 15:32.85 8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Poland Regional High School 'A' 12:49.33 11:34.21 10
2 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'A' 11:50.98 8
3 Lake Region 'A' 11:57.69 6
Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hull, Linnea NYA 8-00.00 10
2 Ray, Scout GNG 7-00.00 7-00.00 8
3 Kelley, Kiana PRHS 5-03.00 5-00.00 5
3 Prescott, Keyana Lake Region 5-00.00 5
Girls Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrison, Bailey Wells 15-00.00 14-03.50 10
2 Egan, Emma Yarmouth 16-10.50 14-02.00 8
3 Szczygiel, Madison Wells 13-10.00 6
4 Baker, Emily NYA 13-09.00 4
5 Chadwick, Danica Lake Region 13-06.00 13-08.00 2
6 Braunfels, Cora NYA 13-06.00 1
7 Fortin, Elana Wells 12-09.75 13-02.50
8 Boos, Meghan Lake Region 12-07.75 12-04.00
9 Dubois, Hope PRHS 11-07.00 11-11.00
9 Gosselin, Sydney PRHS 12-03.00 11-11.00
11 Acher, Mercedes PRHS 11-10.00
12 Knaut, Hanna PRHS 11-09.00
13 Lyons, Tessa Sacopee Valley 11-07.00
13 Hebert, Megan Sacopee Valley 11-07.00
15 Dewey, Lauren Wells 11-04.50
16 Gleason, Sarah Yarmouth 11-04.50 11-01.50
17 Elrick, Addison Yarmouth 11-06.75 11-01.25
18 Morse, Jacqueline Lake Region 12-08.75 11-00.00
19 Box, Jillian Wells 10-11.00
20 Aliyaha, Aaryana Lake Region 10-06.00 10-09.00
21 Marr, Kiersten NYA 10-05.50
22 Smith, Hailey Wells 10-02.00
23 Ladlow, Paige Wells 9-11.00
24 Johnson, Hailey PRHS 9-08.50
25 Trawick, Kylie GNG 9-06.00
26 See, Isabelle NYA 8-08.00
27 Johnston, Andrea Lake Region 8-06.00
28 Corvin, Emma Sacopee Valley 8-03.00
29 Keenan, Lindsey Lake Region 10-05.00 8-01.00
30 Elkins, Morganne NYA 7-04.00
31 Chase, Alexandra Wells 7-03.00
32 Hennessey, Brianna Wells 6-09.00
Girls Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Morgan Sacopee Valley 29-07.00 10
2 Menard, Desiree PRHS 27-09.00 29-05.00 8
3 Chadwick, Hannah Lake Region 28-10.00 6
4 Boos, Meghan Lake Region 28-00.25 4
5 Hull, Linnea NYA 27-10.00 2
6 Lyons, Tessa Sacopee Valley 27-04.50 1
7 Hebert, Megan Sacopee Valley 27-00.25
8 Morse, Jacqueline Lake Region 25-00.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Andrew GNG 7.23 7.08 1 10
2 Kaczynski, Joseph PRHS 8.00 7.24 1 8
3 Bernier, Justin PRHS 8.24 7.29 2 6
4 Levier, Seth GNG 7.50 7.44 1 4
5 Gendreau, Jeremiah GNG 8.05 7.79 2 2
6 Andrews, Gary Wells 7.70 7.80 1 1
7 Russell, Markus NYA 7.83 4
8 Simpson, Ben PRHS 7.93 7.84 1
9 Rider, Gabe Wells 7.60 7.85 1
10 Niznik, Brian Wells 7.80 7.93 1
11 Lathrop, Lloyd NYA 7.98 4
12 Aube, Sam GNG 8.23 8.07 2
13 Woods, Zach NYA 8.14 2
14 Crosby, Gabe PRHS 8.72 8.18 2
15 Gendreau, Nathaniel GNG 8.20 8.22 2
16 Boucher, Noah Wells 7.70 8.35 1
17 Noble, Thomas Lake Region 8.76 8.52 2
18 Bartolini, Reece NYA 8.53 4
19 Ouellette, Shawn Wells 9.06 8.59 3
20 Gagnon, Justin PRHS 8.80 3
21 Crothers, Kyle Wells 8.90 8.82 3
22 Connolly, Patrick Lake Region 8.94 4
23 Durgin, Shea Lake Region 9.40 4
24 Huntington, Trevor GNG 10.00 9.40 3
25 Russo, Gavin PRHS 9.60 4
26 Crothers, James Wells 9.20 10.13 3
27 Huber-Young, Ethan Wells 11.00 10.34 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peterson, Andrew GNG 26.03 25.79 1 10
2 Ferguson, Quinn PRHS 27.06 27.14 1 8
3 Gendreau, Jeremiah GNG 28.24 27.47 1 6
4 Andrews, Gary Wells 27.00 27.94 1 4
5 Dunford, Lawson GNG 28.01 1 2
6 Aube, Sam GNG 29.74 28.13 2 1
7 Rider, Gabe Wells 27.60 28.35 1
8 Russell, Markus NYA 28.53 3
9 Lathrop, Lloyd NYA 28.62 4
10 Woods, Zach NYA 28.86 4
11 Simpson, Ben PRHS 28.40 28.95 2
12 Shanahan, Sean PRHS 29.25 2
13 Lent, Jack NYA 29.40 4
14 Crosby, Gabe PRHS 29.57 4
15 Crothers, Kyle Wells 30.50 31.74 2
16 Noble, Thomas Lake Region 33.33 32.33 3
17 Gagnon, Justin PRHS 34.16 32.74 3
18 Gagnon, Jacob PRHS 33.50 3
19 Ross, Brandon Lake Region 35.35 34.21 4
20 Smith Taylor, Max PRHS 34.68 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaczynski, Joseph PRHS 1:05.00 56.85 1 10
2 Niznik, Brian Wells 1:06.00 59.90 1 8
3 Levier, Seth GNG 1:00.00 1:00.07 1 6
4 Dunford, Lawson GNG 1:00.89 2 4
5 Ferguson, Quinn PRHS 1:01.80 1:03.14 1 2
6 Lent, Jack NYA 1:04.05 2 1
7 Meserve, Cameron Lake Region 1:11.11 1:08.91 1
8 Smith Taylor, Max PRHS 1:16.66 2
9 Ross, Brandon Lake Region 1:16.70 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Sam PRHS 12.94 10.09 10
2 Bates, Wyatt Yarmouth 10.77 8
3 Herrick, Keatin PRHS 11.49 6
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'A' 1:49.48 1:48.08 10
2 Wells High School 'A' 1:50.00 1:54.03 8
3 Poland Regional High School 'A' 1:49.00 1:54.54 6
4 North Yarmouth Academy 'A' 1:58.69 4
5 Lake Region 'A' 1:59.98 2:13.39 2
-- Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'B' X1:58.98
Boys High Jump JR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gendreau, Nathaniel GNG 5-02.00 10
2 Walker, Sam PRHS 4-10.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Gianattasio, Andrew Lake Region 4-10.00 6
4 Herrick, Keatin PRHS 4-06.00 4
-- Connolly, Patrick Lake Region FAIL
Boys Shot Put JR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huntington, Trevor GNG 30-07.50 10
2 Ferguson, Quinn PRHS 29-09.50 8
3 Rowe, Kieran NYA 28-02.00 6
4 Sillin, Jack NYA 27-04.00 4
5 Crosby, Gabe PRHS 27-03.00 2
6 Huber-Young, Ethan Wells 26-06.50 1
7 Bartolini, Reece NYA 25-03.50
8 Ouellette, Shawn Wells 22-04.50 24-09.00
9 Gagnon, Jacob PRHS 23-01.00
10 Russo, Gavin PRHS 21-04.50
11 Durgin, Shea Lake Region 20-00.00 18-11.00
12 Crothers, James Wells 15-01.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gallagher, Evan PRHS 7.07 6.93 1 10
2 Stover, Dakota Lake Region 7.44 7.09 1 8
3 Flint, Thomas PRHS 7.20 7.23 1 6
4 Reese, Mitchell Wells 7.76 7.65 1 4
5 Murrin, Ian Yarmouth 7.67 2 2
6 Kolczynski, Ian Yarmouth 7.72 2 1
7 Chandler, Nick GNG 8.00 8.18 1
8 Kellar, Kent Wells 7.97 8.25 1
9 Stenger, Matt Lake Region 9.09 8.62 2
10 Dexter, Trent GNG 9.00 8.63 2
11 Goodwin, Matthew Yarmouth 9.74 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bartone, Xander NYA 24.11 2 10
2 Gallagher, Evan PRHS 25.15 24.87 1 8
3 Lumenello, Alexander Wells 26.20 25.49 1 6
4 Flint, Thomas PRHS 25.28 25.77 1 4
5 Cousins, Cody Wells 26.00 26.79 1 2
6 Chandler, Nick GNG 27.50 28.53 2 1
7 Kellar, Kent Wells 30.10 29.78 2
8 Stenger, Matt Lake Region 33.33 30.66 2
9 Dexter, Trent GNG 30.00 30.94 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lumenello, Alexander Wells 53.68 52.89 1 10
2 Bartone, Xander NYA 53.81 1 8
3 Littlefield, Connor Wells 56.94 57.32 1 6
4 Cousins, Cody Wells 59.00 1:00.04 1 4
5 Kolczynski, Ian Yarmouth 1:00.22 2 2
6 Sanborn, Trystan PRHS 59.87 1:02.33 1 1
7 Reese, Mitchell Wells 1:02.63 1:03.89 2
8 Roman, Himes Yarmouth 1:06.05 2
9 Bailey, Devin PRHS 1:07.09 2
10 Vanlonkhuyven, Ben Yarmouth 1:09.70 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snow, Theo Lake Region 9.44 9.79 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SR DIVISION
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Poland Regional High School 'A' 1:43.70 1:40.07 10
2 Wells High School 'A' 1:42.66 1:48.99 8
3 Lake Region 'A' 1:59.99 1:53.15 6
4 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'A' 1:49.48 1:54.82 4
5 Yarmouth High School 'A' 1:56.51 2
-- Poland Regional High School 'B' X1:48.94
Boys High Jump SR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitney, Tucker Yarmouth 5-06.00 10
2 Snow, Theo Lake Region 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
-- Bailey, Devin PRHS FAIL
Boys Shot Put SR DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murrin, Ian Yarmouth 40-10.00 10
2 Kellar, Kent Wells 37-02.50 38-11.00 8
3 Perkins, Josh Lake Region 23-06.00 31-06.00 6
4 Parrott, Nick Wells 30-08.00 29-11.00 4
5 Bolmer, Theo Yarmouth 25-06.50 2
6 Stenger, Matt Lake Region 23-07.00 23-10.50 1
7 Goodwin, Matthew Yarmouth 23-02.00
Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quesada, Henry NYA 2:07.09 10
2 Garcia, Ben GNG 2:14.00 2:09.65 8
3 Russo, Vincent PRHS 2:12.25 2:11.27 6
4 Bates, Wyatt Yarmouth 2:27.95 4
5 Saint-Amour, William Yarmouth 2:29.51 2
6 Patel, Ravi Yarmouth 2:31.61 2:31.52 1
7 Slayton, Ben Yarmouth 2:24.37 2:32.70
8 Whynot, Sean Yarmouth 2:45.67
9 Scarlett, Nick Lake Region 2:33.66 2:45.95
10 Ducharme, Christian GNG 2:36.00 2:46.03
11 Crothers, Thomas Wells 2:40.00 2:48.13
12 Oullette, Isaac PRHS 2:59.02
13 Emery, Caleb Lake Region 2:59.99 2:59.07
14 Sillin, Jack NYA 3:14.06
Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Ben GNG 4:37.45 4:46.87 10
2 Nickerson, Logan GNG 5:50.00 5:36.58 8
3 Pike Meter, Caelan Yarmouth 5:36.66 6
4 Stone, Sam PRHS 6:00.00 5:44.41 4
5 Shanahan, Sean PRHS 5:45.39 2
6 Crothers, Thomas Wells 6:00.00 5:45.41 1
7 Rowe, Kieran NYA 5:56.70
8 Oullette, Isaac PRHS 5:57.12
9 Stone, Aaron Wells 6:10.23 6:02.37
10 Arata, Jacob GNG 6:15.00 6:15.47
11 Gagnon, Justin PRHS 6:51.72 6:17.99
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moran, Garrett GNG 11:30.00 11:38.11 10
2 Bouchard, Gaeb PRHS 13:15.57 12:24.12 8
3 Parrott, Nick Wells 12:11.03 12:45.54 6
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Poland Regional High School 'A' 9:29.77 9:55.85 10
2 Yarmouth High School 'A' 9:56.89 8
3 Gray New Gloucester High Schoo 'A' 10:07.59 6
4 Lake Region 'A' 11:04.17 4
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flint, Tommy PRHS 7-09.00 10
2 Whitney, Tucker Yarmouth J7-09.00 8
-- Dexter, Trent GNG NH
-- Gendreau, Nathaniel GNG NH
Boys Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stover, Dakota Lake Region 17-00.00 19-00.75 10
2 Whitney, Tucker Yarmouth 18-05.50 19-00.50 8
3 Littlefield, Connor Wells 18-04.75 18-05.50 6
4 Peterson, Andrew GNG 17-01.00 4
5 Cousins, Cody Wells 16-09.50 2
6 Sanborn, Trystan PRHS 17-01.00 16-01.25 1
7 Levier, Seth GNG 15-11.00
8 Bailey, Devin PRHS 15-06.00
9 Crothers, Thomas Wells 14-09.50
10 Woods, Zach NYA 14-08.25
11 Lathrop, Lloyd NYA 14-05.00
12 Russell, Markus NYA 14-00.00
13 Perkins, Josh Lake Region 11-03.00 12-09.25
14 Crothers, Kyle Wells 12-02.25
15 Herrick, Keatin PRHS 12-01.50
16 Ross, Brandon Lake Region 11-01.00 12-00.50
17 Noble, Thomas Lake Region 11-02.25 12-00.00
Boys Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stover, Dakota Lake Region 39-05.00 10
2 Snow, Theo Lake Region 35-01.50 8
3 Scarlett, Nick Lake Region 33-05.50 6
4 Gendreau, Jeremiah GNG 32-05.25 4
5 Boucher, Noah Wells 28-06.75 2