Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2016 08:00 PM
2013 Freshmen Championships Entry - 5/28/2013
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Franz, Maggie Scarborough,ME, ME 13.29 13.42 4 10
2 Walsh, Sophie YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 13.50 13.74 4 8
3 Doucette, Valerie Lisb 14.10 13.83 4 6
4 Richards, Shannon Skowhegan 13.91 13.86 4 4
5 Ott, Jordan Lisb 13.74 13.88 4 2
6 Kousky, Anna Brun 13.89 14.10 4 1
7 Reinfelder, Paige YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 14.21 1
8 Fuller, Kim YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 14.78 14.43 3
9 Holland, Rose Skowhegan 14.87 14.57 3
10 Taylor, Jillian Winthrop,Winthrop, 14.69 14.69 3
11 Juttu, Mahitha Scarborough,ME, ME 14.62 14.69 3
12 Despres, Grace MCS 14.83 14.79 3
13 Parker, Josie Skowhegan 14.44 14.85 4
14 Willis, Haleigh Morse,Bath, ME 16.01 15.01 2
15 Veilleux, Taylor Scarborough,ME, ME 14.60 15.16 3
16 Black, Anna Scarborough,ME, ME 14.70 15.16 3
17 Jimenez, Natalia Brun 15.34 15.46 2
18 DiGregorio, Emma Lisb 16.55 15.60 1
19 Batoosingh, Leah Scarborough,ME, ME 15.10 15.63 3
20 Panta, Anita Scarborough,ME, ME 15.58 15.80 2
21 Anderson, Natalie FREE,Freeport, ME 16.21 15.80 1
22 Dorr, Molly Skowhegan 16.24 15.90 1
23 Charest, MACKENZIE Scarborough,ME, ME 15.90 16.35 2
24 Leiner, Nadia Brun 16.20 16.72 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tanner, Desiree Brun 28.21 28.60 5 10
2 Walsh, Sophie YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 29.49 28.78 5 8
3 Richards, Shannon Skowhegan 29.03 29.29 5 6
4 Ott, Jordan Lisb 29.59 29.46 5 4
5 Doucette, Valerie Lisb 29.32 29.90 5 2
6 Sage, Rayna Brun 30.12 30.22 4 1
7 Parker, Josie Skowhegan 30.66 30.30 4
8 Fuller, Kim YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 31.43 30.73 3
9 Colson, Emily Lake Region 30.72 31.04 4
10 Morrisey, Katie FREE,Freeport, ME 29.99 31.50 4
11 Black, Anna Scarborough,ME, ME 31.88 31.55 3
12 Despres, Grace MCS 31.68 31.60 3
13 Paolillo, Olivia BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 31.68 1
14 Taylor, Jillian Winthrop,Winthrop, 31.42 31.84 4
15 Toole, Olivia Lake Region 32.49 32.44 3
16 Jimenez, Natalia Brun 33.88 32.53 2
17 Holland, Rose Skowhegan 31.86 33.17 3
18 DiGregorio, Emma Lisb 33.18 33.77 2
19 Charest, MACKENZIE Scarborough,ME, ME 34.20 34.40 2
20 Szakas, Clara Winthrop,Winthrop, 35.86 34.95 2
21 Dorr, Molly Skowhegan 35.57 35.66 2
22 Griffin, Alyssa Winthrop,Winthrop, 44.15 43.43 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franz, Maggie Scarborough,ME, ME 1:02.70 1:02.68 3 10
2 Tanner, Desiree Brun 1:02.84 1:04.18 3 8
3 Willis, Haleigh Morse,Bath, ME 1:09.00 1:07.00 3 6
4 Ott, Jordan Lisb 1:09.63 1:08.50 2 4
5 Morrisey, Katie FREE,Freeport, ME 1:08.31 1:09.22 3 2
6 Paolillo, Olivia BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 1:10.13 1 1
7 Colson, Emily Lake Region 1:12.91 1:10.95 2
8 Richards, Shannon Skowhegan 1:09.20 1:11.73 2
9 Wilbraham, Jenny Morse,Bath, ME 1:13.03 1:12.55 2
10 Batoosingh, Leah Scarborough,ME, ME 1:13.23 1:13.33 1
11 Holland, Rose Skowhegan 1:14.88 1
12 clark, Lizzie Skowhegan 1:09.37 1:15.59 2
13 DiGregorio, Emma Lisb 1:11.65 1:20.19 2
14 Minieri, Jessie FREE,Freeport, ME 1:18.05 1:20.45 1
15 Ambrose, Nova FREE,Freeport, ME 1:22.55 1:21.92 1
16 Griffin, Alyssa Winthrop,Winthrop, 1:44.17 1:41.93 1
-- King, Abbi FREE,Freeport, ME 1:07.83 DNF 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horne, Lilly FREE,Freeport, ME 2:45.56 2:44.53 10
2 Bloom, Sydney Scarborough,ME, ME 2:47.14 2:48.36 8
3 Hight, Sophie FREE,Freeport, ME 3:01.17 2:52.51 6
4 Wilbraham, Jenny Morse,Bath, ME 2:51.66 2:55.64 4
5 Connolly, Ryan Scarborough,ME, ME 2:57.00 2:59.60 2
6 Minieri, Jessie FREE,Freeport, ME 3:09.47 3:02.60 1
7 Ambrose, Nova FREE,Freeport, ME 3:09.91 3:06.96
8 Hollen, Moriah FREE,Freeport, ME 3:31.61 3:21.65
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCarren, Sydney Morse,Bath, ME 5:36.07 5:39.14 10
2 Horne, Lilly FREE,Freeport, ME 5:49.75 6:07.19 8
3 Mizell, Brooke Winthrop,Winthrop, 6:56.40 7:14.30 6
4 Carbone, Gina Scarborough,ME, ME 7:36.50 7:32.13 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ireland, Laura MCS 18.60 18.56 10
2 Paolillo, Olivia BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 19.24 18.89 8
3 Merrill, Mariah Skowhegan 19.93 19.97 6
4 Genrich, Loren BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 23.71 21.54 4
5 Wilbert, Baylie Winthrop,Winthrop, 22.51 2
6 Szakas, Clara Winthrop,Winthrop, 22.63 23.05 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ireland, Laura MCS 56.79 55.01 10
2 Genrich, Loren BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 54.63 55.14 8
3 Merrill, Mariah Skowhegan 1:01.22 6
4 Szakas, Clara Winthrop,Winthrop, 1:06.24 1:05.52 4
5 Wilbert, Baylie Winthrop,Winthrop, 1:08.52 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doucette, Valerie Lisb 4-06.00 4-04.00 10
2 Black, Anna Scarborough,ME, ME 4-02.00 4-02.00 8
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reinfelder, Paige YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 7-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Ireland, Laura MCS 7-00.00 6-06.00 7
2 Kepler, Tea Brun 9-00.00 6-06.00 7
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genrich, Loren BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 14-10.00 14-00.00 10
2 Kousky, Anna Brun 14-03.25 13-11.75 8
3 Fuller, Kim YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 13-05.00 13-04.00 6
4 clark, Lizzie Skowhegan 13-00.00 13-01.25 4
5 Taylor, Jillian Winthrop,Winthrop, 13-06.00 12-05.50 2
6 Toole, Olivia Lake Region 10-09.00 11-07.00 1
7 Despres, Grace MCS 13-08.00 11-03.75
8 Charest, MACKENZIE Scarborough,ME, ME 11-08.00 10-08.50
-- Chapin, Sarah MCS 7-06.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Despres, Grace MCS 30-03.50 31-00.00 10
2 Colson, Emily Lake Region 28-07.00 30-05.00 8
3 clark, Lizzie Skowhegan 29-00.50 28-11.00 6
4 Ireland, Laura MCS 25-01.50 26-09.25 4
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Johnna Lake Region 30-00.00 29-04.00 10
2 Merrill, Mariah Skowhegan 26-00.00 25-08.25 8
3 Johnson, Rachel Brun 23-07.25 24-02.50 6
4 Cunningham, Isabella Brun 23-06.00 22-10.75 3
4 Aallen, Erica Skowhegan 23-01.00 22-10.75 3
6 Hodgdon, Emma BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 20-00.25 19-09.75 1
7 Kilborn, Chloe Brun 19-11.00 19-01.50
8 Lane, Lexi BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 16-07.00 18-04.75
9 Andreson, Maya FREE,Freeport, ME 15-07.50 16-02.50
-- Yslana, Cheyenne Brun 19-07.50 ND
-- White,, Rosalie Brun 27-04.50 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Johnna Lake Region 86-08 91-05 10
2 Hildreth, Delaina Brun 74-07 86-10 8
3 Johnson, Rachel Brun 73-02 76-07 6
4 Merrill, Mariah Skowhegan 77-00 75-11 4
5 Kilborn, Chloe Brun 70-10 72-06 2
6 Aallen, Erica Skowhegan 68-01 69-01 1
7 Cunningham, Isabella Brun 67-00 62-03
8 Hodgdon, Emma BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 51-08 56-04
9 Leiner, Nadia Brun 46-02 53-08.50
10 Andreson, Maya FREE,Freeport, ME 43-03.50 50-07
11 Griffin, Alyssa Winthrop,Winthrop, 53-07 42-09
-- Sage, Rayna Brun ND
-- White,, Rosalie Brun 74-05 ND
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dickman, Leah Scarborough,ME, ME 86-10 83-00 10
2 McKeen, Kelly Scarborough,ME, ME 89-11 75-09 8
3 Hewitt, Caitlen YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 72-04 73-06 6
4 Cunningham, Isabella Brun 67-11 72-04 4
5 Scott, Johnna Lake Region 69-05 67-08 2
6 Hodgdon, Emma BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 59-04 58-08 0.50
6 Parker, Josie Skowhegan 54-05 58-08 0.50
8 Lane, Lexi BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 54-11 57-10
9 White, Emma Brun 55-04 51-02
10 Hildreth, Delaina Brun 61-06 50-08
11 Anderson, Natalie FREE,Freeport, ME 46-00 44-05
12 Morrisey, Katie FREE,Freeport, ME 40-05
13 Aallen, Erica Skowhegan 30-01 38-08
-- Johnson, Rachel Brun 38-11 ND
-- Yslana, Cheyenne Brun 45-08 ND
-- Holland, Rose Skowhegan ND
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 bushey, gabby Skowhegan 11:24.13 11:07.23 10
Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 2:02.00 2:03.95 10
1) Diaz, Maddison 2) Juttu, Mahitha
3) Dickman, Leah 4) Franz, Maggie
2 Skowhegan Area High School 2:13.44 8
3 Freeport High School 2:15.18 6
4 Boothbay Region High School 2:21.58 4
1) Paolillo, Olivia 2) Genrich, Loren
3) Hodgdon, Emma 4)
5 Winthrop High School 2:27.22 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yost, Matt Brun 12.05 12.09 4 10
2 Berube, Caleb Lisb 12.17 12.18 4 8
3 Mitch, Nicholas FREE,Freeport, ME 12.36 12.29 4 6
4 Baltazar, Austin Morse,Bath, ME 12.43 12.37 4 4
5 Oliver, Connor Scarborough,ME, ME 12.28 12.46 4 2
6 Patrick, Owen FREE,Freeport, ME 13.11 12.65 3 1
7 Averill, Jonah Scarborough,MA, MA 12.54 12.66 4
8 Bromiley, Donald Brun 12.73 12.72 4
9 Pelletier, Brian Morse,Bath, ME 13.54 12.82 2
10 Martin, Peter Scarborough,MA, MA 12.66 12.89 4
11 Shumaker, Karl Morse,Bath, ME 13.19 13.12 3
12 Harlow, Joshua YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 13.77 13.15 2
13 Patrick, Atticus FREE,Freeport, ME 13.53 13.25 3
14 Patel, Jay YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 13.72 13.37 2
15 Frost, Andrew Winthrop,Winthrop, 14.04 13.47 2
16 McDonough, Robert YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 13.29 13.50 3
17 Jaquet, Ryan Scarborough,ME, ME 13.53 13.84 3
18 Backhaus, Hunter Brun 13.47 13.87 3
19 Proctor, Ashton Skowhegan 13.55 14.10 2
20 Hooper, Dustin Morse,Bath, ME 15.01 14.22 1
21 Pillow, Dawson FREE,Freeport, ME 14.63 14.38 1
22 Henry, Ricky Winthrop,Winthrop, 14.77 14.55 1
23 Breen, Anthony Scarborough,ME, ME 14.84 14.84 1
24 Martel, Dawson Lisb 13.81 15.80 2
25 Evertsen, Alex Lisb 16.76 16.75 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yost, Matt Brun 24.60 24.58 6 10
2 Mitch, Nicholas FREE,Freeport, ME 25.37 25.10 6 8
3 Drapeau, Noah Scarborough,MA, MA 25.24 25.14 6 6
4 Oliver, Connor Scarborough,ME, ME 25.34 25.58 6 4
5 Bromiley, Donald Brun 25.13 25.60 6 2
6 Berube, Caleb Lisb 25.79 25.65 5 1
7 Patrick, Owen FREE,Freeport, ME 25.99 26.02 5
8 Averill, Jonah Scarborough,MA, MA 26.10 26.14 5
9 Lavoie, Alan Lisb 26.40 26.50 5
10 Thompson, Isaiah Lisb 27.00 26.69 4
11 Mullen, James Scarborough,MA, MA 26.74 26.77 4
12 Bailey, Sean Scarborough,ME, ME 25.93 26.87 5
13 Martin, Peter Scarborough,MA, MA 26.49 26.91 5
14 Pelletier, Brian Morse,Bath, ME 26.88 27.05 4
15 McDonough, Robert YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 26.83 27.21 4
16 Tucker, Jake FREE,Freeport, ME 27.77 27.51 4
17 Ashby, Cameron Brun 27.94 27.60 3
18 Smith, Austin Lisb 28.05 27.79 3
19 Gaughan, Bayly BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 28.18 28.90 3
20 Jaquet, Ryan Scarborough,ME, ME 28.18 29.16 3
21 Eames, Alec FREE,Freeport, ME 29.37 29.34 3
22 Ross, Brandon Lake Region 29.64 29.82 2
23 Proctor, Ashton Skowhegan 28.24 30.42 3
24 Hooper, Dustin Morse,Bath, ME 32.56 30.48 2
25 McIntire, Mike Skowhegan 32.24 31.48 2
26 Henry, Ricky Winthrop,Winthrop, 32.77 31.54 1
27 Breen, Anthony Scarborough,ME, ME 32.50 31.94 2
28 Martel, Dawson Lisb 35.02 34.04 1
29 Evertsen, Alex Lisb 35.70 35.72 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Parker, Hunter Brun 58.34 55.31 3 10
2 Yost, Matt Brun 54.98 55.34 3 8
3 Drapeau, Noah Scarborough,MA, MA 55.94 55.37 3 6
4 Bailey, Sean Scarborough,ME, ME 56.29 56.04 3 4
5 Doyle, Henry Lisb 58.94 1 2
6 Houghton, Kobe Skowhegan 1:01.27 59.45 2 1
7 Torrez, Jonathon YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 58.00 59.58 3
8 Patrick, Atticus FREE,Freeport, ME 1:00.60 59.73 2
9 Mitch, Nicholas FREE,Freeport, ME 59.98 1
10 Mullen, James Scarborough,MA, MA 1:00.14 1:00.06 3
11 Gaughan, Bayly BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 1:01.04 1:01.36 2
12 Sinclair, Aidan Morse,Bath, ME 1:04.61 1:01.91 2
13 Smith, Austin Lisb 1:03.08 1:03.26 2
14 Tucker, Jake FREE,Freeport, ME 1:05.96 1
15 McIntire, Mike Skowhegan 1:11.28 1:11.74 2
16 Whorff, Mitchell Morse,Bath, ME 1:11.42 1:13.85 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farino, Brian Scarborough,ME, ME 2:08.64 2:10.45 10
2 Schuler, Kyle Scarborough,ME, ME 2:26.96 2:19.24 8
3 Goff, John Scarborough,ME, ME 2:17.24 2:19.59 6
4 Erhard, Blake BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 2:19.36 2:22.15 4
5 Tucker, Chris Brun 2:17.22 2:24.93 2
6 Lyons, Daniel Brun 2:13.50 2:26.52 1
7 Ashby, Cameron Brun 2:27.18
8 L'Heureux, Brandon Scarborough,ME, ME 2:32.45 2:33.79
9 Giddens, John FREE,Freeport, ME 2:49.92 2:35.69
10 Meserve, Cameron Lake Region 2:28.02 2:39.68
11 Poulin, Alan Brun 2:38.58 2:40.61
12 Ahlstrin-Muniec, Raynor Winthrop,Winthrop, 2:39.06 2:41.06
13 Gatti, Anthony Scarborough,ME, ME 2:31.61 2:43.41
14 Mayo, Matthew Lake Region 2:44.26 2:46.57
15 McIntire, Mike Skowhegan 2:57.71 3:05.03
16 Havlicek, Nolan Lisb 3:39.79 3:35.56
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyons, Daniel Brun 4:56.46 5:00.40 10
2 Bartol, Luke MCS 5:04.94 5:00.82 8
3 Osborne, Harrison Scarborough,MA, MA 4:52.75 5:02.31 6
4 Erhard, Blake BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 5:05.67 5:05.84 4
5 Ashby, Cameron Brun 5:07.38 5:07.21 2
6 Curtis, Sam Scarborough,ME, ME 5:10.61 5:16.28 1
7 Ducott, William Scarborough,ME, ME 5:20.30 5:24.37
8 Tucker, Chris Brun 5:37.21 5:26.69
9 Derrick, Jason Scarborough,MA, MA 5:22.15 5:26.74
10 Schlotterbeck, David Lisb 5:23.45 5:28.29
11 Giddens, John FREE,Freeport, ME 5:50.97 5:31.57
12 L'Heureux, Brandon Scarborough,ME, ME 5:27.90 5:32.23
13 Poulin, Alan Brun 5:34.49 5:38.24
14 Gatti, Anthony Scarborough,ME, ME 5:40.82 5:38.55
15 Gottuso, Zachery Morse,Bath, ME 5:44.24 5:45.03
16 Ahlstrin-Muniec, Raynor Winthrop,Winthrop, 5:51.77 5:52.53
17 Meserve, Cameron Lake Region 5:46.04 5:58.39
18 Morrison, Tanner FREE,Freeport, ME 5:48.75 6:03.61
19 Mayo, Matthew Lake Region 6:10.54 6:20.07
20 Shambarger, Geoffrey Lisb 6:49.14 6:32.24
21 Mendall, Tate MCS 5:46.65 6:48.80
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bartol, Luke MCS 11:26.50 11:17.91 10
2 Osborne, Harrison Scarborough,MA, MA 11:16.20 11:33.05 8
3 Schlotterbeck, David Lisb 11:29.32 12:10.75 6
4 Ducott, William Scarborough,ME, ME 11:44.03 12:23.66 4
5 Morrison, Tanner FREE,Freeport, ME 13:09.25 2
6 Derrick, Jason Scarborough,MA, MA 11:51.40 13:16.24 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Evan MCS 19.27 19.51 10
2 Berube, Caleb Lisb 19.58 20.28 8
3 Tapley, Seth Lisb 22.40 23.27 6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Evan MCS 49.03 50.25 10
2 Trundy, Thomas Morse,Bath, ME 52.60 51.65 8
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Hunter Brun 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 Baltazar, Austin Morse,Bath, ME 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Houghton, Kobe Skowhegan 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
3 Tapley, Seth Lisb 5-04.00 5-00.00 5
5 Eich, Arius Morse,Bath, ME 4-06.00 4-10.00 2
-- Whorff, Mitchell Morse,Bath, ME NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harlow, Joshua YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 7-06.00 J8-00.00 3
1 Janell, Nate MCS 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2
1 Shumaker, Karl Morse,Bath, ME 9-06.00 J8-00.00 1
4 Perkinson, Aiden Brun 8-06.00 J7-06.00 6
4 West, Evan MCS 8-06.00 J7-06.00 4
4 Ducott, William Scarborough,ME, ME 8-00.00 J7-06.00 5
7 Mullen, James Scarborough,MA, MA 8-00.00 J7-00.00 7
8 Matoian, Aiden YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 7-07.00 J6-00.00 8
-- Jaquet, Ryan Scarborough,ME, ME 7-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houghton, Kobe Skowhegan 17-00.00 17-00.25 10
2 Averill, Jonah Scarborough,MA, MA 17-00.00 16-09.50 8
3 Backhaus, Hunter Brun 15-03.50 15-08.50 6
4 Lavoie, Alan Lisb 14-08.50 15-06.00 4
5 Trundy, Thomas Morse,Bath, ME 14-03.00 15-03.75 2
6 Tapley, Seth Lisb 16-00.50 14-10.25 1
7 Thompson, Isaiah Lisb 15-04.50 14-09.00
8 Mendall, Tate MCS 14-03.00 13-11.25
9 Frost, Andrew Winthrop,Winthrop, 13-02.00 13-09.50
10 Proctor, Ashton Skowhegan 14-04.00 12-04.75
-- Pelletier, Brian Morse,Bath, ME 14-11.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Mark Lisb 34-03.00 35-08.00 10
2 Tapley, Seth Lisb 33-00.00 32-10.50 8
3 Bromiley, Donald Brun 31-04.50 32-00.50 6
4 Mendall, Tate MCS 30-10.25 31-08.00 4
5 Whorff, Mitchell Morse,Bath, ME 28-10.00 26-02.50 2
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oliver, Connor Scarborough,ME, ME 41-08.00 42-06.50 10
2 Robinson, Mark Lisb 34-08.00 36-05.25 8
3 Lavoie, Alan Lisb 32-00.00 32-10.00 6
4 Dourant, Janel Skowhegan 27-03.00 28-05.75 4
5 Myers, Ihsan Morse,Bath, ME 32-11.00 28-04.75 2
6 Beavis, Reed BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 27-04.00 27-07.00 1
7 Lane, Jefferson FREE,Freeport, ME 27-05.50 26-02.75
8 Smith, Albert Skowhegan 27-00.00 26-00.25
9 Lane, Joey BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 28-04.00 25-03.75
10 Tassie, Maxwell Scarborough,ME, ME 26-11.00 25-00.25
11 Bryer, Alex BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 24-11.00 24-10.50
12 Barter, Owen Morse,Bath, ME 22-02.50 23-03.50
13 Durgin, Shea Lake Region 23-01.25 21-06.75
-- McCrum, Michael Brun 24-04.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eckersley-Ray, Noah YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 102-04 102-10.50 10
2 Myers, Ihsan Morse,Bath, ME 83-04 82-10 8
3 Robinson, Mark Lisb 90-00 81-09 6
4 Averill, Jonah Scarborough,MA, MA 82-06 76-11 4
5 Smith, Albert Skowhegan 55-09 75-00 2
6 Beavis, Reed BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 70-10.50 70-07 1
7 Lane, Joey BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 64-11 69-07
8 Eich, Arius Morse,Bath, ME 55-08 68-03
9 Lane, Jefferson FREE,Freeport, ME 62-08 62-09.50
10 Pillow, Dawson FREE,Freeport, ME 62-03 58-09
11 Durgin, Shea Lake Region 46-07 54-10
12 Dourant, Janel Skowhegan 51-07 52-09.50
13 Barter, Owen Morse,Bath, ME 59-00 50-07.50
-- McCrum, Michael Brun 62-01 ND
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deniso, Cameron Scarborough,ME, ME 98-07 110-00 10
2 Shumaker, Karl Morse,Bath, ME 02-04.50 102-07 8
3 Eckersley-Ray, Noah YARMOUTH,YARMOUTY, 124-01 101-05 6
4 Backhaus, Hunter Brun 06-00.50 91-09 4
5 Breen, Anthony Scarborough,ME, ME 87-11 87-08 2
6 Dourant, Janel Skowhegan 81-11 86-00 1
7 Ross, Brandon Lake Region 84-00 81-02
8 Patrick, Owen FREE,Freeport, ME 70-11 79-08
9 Beavis, Reed BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 78-07 79-06
10 Pillow, Dawson FREE,Freeport, ME 70-00 78-09
11 Eames, Alec FREE,Freeport, ME 80-05 75-05
12 Patrick, Atticus FREE,Freeport, ME 76-01 73-10
13 Bryer, Alex BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 66-07 70-09
14 Smith, Albert Skowhegan 58-06 64-02
15 Durgin, Shea Lake Region 42-01 47-09
16 Lane, Joey BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 58-06 47-07
17 Lane, Jefferson FREE,Freeport, ME 48-05 45-04
18 Whorff, Mitchell Morse,Bath, ME 52-01 43-10
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lavoie, Alan Lisb 8:10.57 8:45.66 10
2 Shambarger, Geoffrey Lisb 9:35.37 9:39.13 8
3 Smith, Albert Skowhegan 9:19.08 10:01.69 6
4 Havlicek, Nolan Lisb 10:48.11 11:07.48 4
5 Lane, Joey BRHS,Boothbay Harbo 13:26.58 14:22.29 2
Men 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brunswick 2016 Spring Track 1:48.00 1:47.08 2 10
1) Lyons, Daniel 2) Parker, Hunter
3) Yost, Matt 4) Bromiley, Donald
2 Scarborough High School 1:49.00 1:48.05 2 8
1) Bailey, Sean 2) Drapeau, Noah
3) Oliver, Connor 4) Martin, Peter
3 Morse High School 1:51.84 2 6
1) Shumaker, Karl 2) Sinclair, Aidan
3) Trundy, Thomas 4) Baltazar, Austin
4 Freeport High School 1:53.63 1 4
5 Lisbon 1:45.67 1:54.00 2 2
1) Thompson, Isaiah 2) Berube, Caleb
3) Robinson, Mark 4) Smith, Austin
6 Brunswick 2016 Spring Track 'B' 2:00.19 1
1) Backhaus, Hunter 2) Ashby, Cameron
3) Tucker, Chris 4) Poulin, Alan
7 Boothbay Region High School 1:49.54 2:00.45 2
1) 2) Gaughan, Bayly
3) Beavis, Reed 4) Erhard, Blake
8 Maranacook 1:49.29 2:00.95 2
1) Bartol, Luke 2) Janell, Nate
9 Skowhegan Area High School 2:08.63 1
10 Lake Region 2:12.94 1
1) Meserve, Cameron 2) Mayo, Matthew
3) Ross, Brandon 4)