Orono High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Race Walk | |||||
9:23.37 | SB | Lucia Smitherman | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
10:08.62 | SB | Amneh Wise | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.31 | SB | Katie O'Brien | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13.54 | Katie O'Brien | 6th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.79 | Camille Kohtala | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
28.84 | Katie O'Brien | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.57 | SB | Camille Kohtala | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:39.10 | SB | Liza Gallandt | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:45.92 | Erin Gerbi | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13:06.19 | SB | Julia White | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13:13.97 | Liza Gallandt | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.19 | SB | Isabel Henderson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
17.46 | Isabel Henderson | 5th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.67 | SB | Isabel Henderson | 1st | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.01 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.77 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:56.12 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2.5 | Camille Kohtala | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13-2.75 | Zoe Swanson | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-8.5 | Eva White | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
26-6.75 | Zoe Swanson | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Maggie Coutts | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
7-6 | SB | Eva White | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
6-9 | Hannah Batchelder | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
6-9 | Riley Pearsall | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
112-1 | Lauren Melanson | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
86-6 | SB | Jayden Love | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
78-10 | Lauren Cyr | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
75-2 | Scarlet Degrasse | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
93-2 | Lauren Melanson | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
85-2 | SB | Lauren Cyr | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-11.75 | SB | Jayden Love | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
29-9 | SB | Lauren Melanson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.54 | Trenton Ellis | 19th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.34 | Trenton Ellis | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.35 | Sam Henderson | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
55.56 | SB | Braeden Selby | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.07 | Jonny Spencer | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.47 | Jonathan Steelman | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
5:02.48 | Patrick Tyne | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:43.55 | Jonathan Steelman | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.30 | SB | Tony Manev | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.75 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.36 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:34.65 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Willem Crane | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-3.25 | Tony Manev | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
19-9 | SB | Trent Lick | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Jackson Campbell | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
9-3 | Manuel Becklas | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
109-6 | SB | Seth Eddy | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
103-7 | Cameron Tower | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
128-1 | Jackson Campbell | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
112-10 | Manuel Becklas | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |