2019 Brewer PVC Week 1 - 4/18/2019
at Brewer Community School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 11:27.64 10
1) Erin Gerbi SO 2) Julia White SO
3) Katie Owen JR 4) Eleanor Tyne FR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan Honey SO Brewer 16.69 NWI 1 10
2 Hannah Hopkins SR Brewer 17.36 NWI 1 8
3 Lia Frazie FR Belfast 17.65 NWI 1 6
4 Maggie Coutts JR Orono 19.46 NWI 1 4
5 Sydni Moores JR Belfast 20.52 NWI 1 2
6 Ainsley Reid FR Brewer 20.91 NWI 1 1
7 Megan Friel JR Brewer 21.22 NWI 1
8 Emily Jones FR Orono 22.18 NWI 2
9 Kasey McCue JR Orono 23.54 NWI 2
-- Olivia McCorrison FR Foxcroft DNF NWI 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Camille Kohtala SR Orono 13.06 NWI 1 10
2 Junne Robertson-McIntire JR Belfast 13.16 NWI 1 8
3 Danielle Cummings JR Dexter 14.08 NWI 1 6
4 Mackenzie Banks SR Belfast 14.44 NWI 1 4
5 Audrey Lagerbom SO Belfast 14.62 NWI 1 2
6 Lilly Robbins SO Belfast 14.90 NWI 2 1
7 Caitlin Cook JR Brewer 15.19 NWI 3
8 Madasin Snowman SO Brewer 15.21 NWI 2
9 Riley Umel FR Brewer 15.39 NWI 2
10 Indy Roserio JR Mattanawcook 15.42 NWI 2
11 Eiyah Jackson FR Belfast 15.49 NWI 2
12 Sarasofia Stentardo SR Foxcroft 15.51 NWI 3
13 Erin Bache SO Dexter 15.52 NWI 1
14 Hannah Banks JR Belfast 15.61 NWI 1
15 Aliviah Anderson FR Dexter 15.65 NWI 2
16 Zoe Swanson SO Orono 15.65 NWI 2
17 Paris Wetherington FR Belfast 15.72 NWI 1
18 Natalie Curry FR Belfast 15.79 NWI 2
19 Madison Diaz SO Brewer 16.01 NWI 3
20 Melaina Eaton FR Brewer 16.13 NWI 3
21 Makayla Landry FR Foxcroft 16.20 NWI 4
22 Anna Coleman JR Belfast 16.27 NWI 5
23 Summer Pilley FR Belfast 16.35 NWI 5
24 Grace McLaughlin JR Foxcroft 16.74 NWI 3
25 CJ Cadman FR Orono 16.98 NWI 3
26 Olivia McCorrison FR Foxcroft 17.03 NWI 4
27 Grace Carlson FR Foxcroft 17.06 NWI 3
28 Ashley Gonczy FR Brewer 17.26 NWI 4
29 Quie Siegfried SO Mattanawcook 17.39 NWI 3
30 Zahavah Winters SO Orono 17.45 NWI 4
31 Sabrina Hamele SO Foxcroft 17.80 NWI 4
32 Ngan Tra JR Foxcroft 18.20 NWI 4
33 Chaeyoung Seo FR Foxcroft 20.59 NWI 4
34 Juliana Briggs JR Brewer 27.88 NWI 5
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Brewer FR Orono 10:47.33 10
2 Ella Cousineau JR Orono 12:33.51 8
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Mosca SO Brewer 5:33.91 10
2 Heather Van Dolman SR Orono 6:05.21 8
3 Lauren Morrison SR Mattanawcook 6:26.28 6
4 Shelby Shea SR Mattanawcook 6:32.07 4
5 Usha Stockley SR Mattanawcook 6:40.38 2
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brewer High School 55.66 10
1) Morgan Honey SO 2) Madasin Snowman SO
3) Hannah Hopkins SR 4) Abby Stroup SO
2 Belfast Area High School 59.03 8
1) Hannah Banks JR 2) Mackenzie Banks SR
3) Audrey Lagerbom SO 4) Eiyah Jackson FR
3 Dexter Regional High School 1:00.63 6
1) Aliviah Anderson FR 2) Erin Bache SO
3) Molly Bennett FR 4) Danielle Cummings JR
4 Orono High School 1:01.89 4
1) Megan Brewer FR 2) Zoe Swanson SO
3) Kasey McCue JR 4) Ella Cousineau JR
5 Belfast Area High School 'B' x1:02.19
1) Anna Coleman JR 2) Natalie Curry FR
3) Paris Wetherington FR 4) Lilly Robbins SO
6 Orono High School 'B' x1:05.72
1) CJ Cadman FR 2) Emily Jones FR
3) Zahavah Winters SO 4) Katherine King SR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eleanor Tyne FR Orono 1:07.93 10
2 Abby Stroup SO Brewer 1:15.96 8
3 Mackenzie Banks SR Belfast 1:22.46 6
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camille Kohtala SR Orono 49.53 10
2 Erin Gerbi SO Orono 57.86 8
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Mosca SO Brewer 2:39.11 10
2 Lindsay Bruns SR Belfast 2:46.31 8
3 Ada Potter FR Belfast 2:47.61 6
4 Shelby Shea SR Mattanawcook 2:48.69 4
5 Heather Van Dolman SR Orono 2:49.76 2
6 Lauren Morrison SR Mattanawcook 2:57.33 1
7 Amy Gaiero SR Belfast 2:59.71
8 Usha Stockley SR Mattanawcook 3:17.27
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Junne Robertson-McIntire JR Belfast 28.25 NWI 4 10
2 Audrey Lagerbom SO Belfast 31.16 NWI 1 8
3 Lilly Robbins SO Belfast 32.03 NWI 1 6
4 Natalie Curry FR Belfast 32.43 NWI 2 4
5 Madasin Snowman SO Brewer 32.87 NWI 1 2
6 Eiyah Jackson FR Belfast 32.98 NWI 1 1
7 Hannah Banks JR Belfast 33.09 NWI 1
8 Emerson Walston FR Orono 33.19 NWI 2
9 Anna Coleman JR Belfast 33.47 NWI 1
10 Paris Wetherington FR Belfast 33.62 NWI 1
11 Ella Cousineau JR Orono 33.91 NWI 2
12 Summer Pilley FR Belfast 34.84 NWI 4
13 Olivia McCorrison FR Foxcroft 35.38 NWI 2
14 Quie Siegfried SO Mattanawcook 35.51 NWI 2
15 Makayla Landry FR Foxcroft 36.15 NWI 3
16 CJ Cadman FR Orono 36.31 NWI 2
17 Rebekah Demers FR Foxcroft 37.78 NWI 3
18 Ashley Gonczy FR Brewer 37.95 NWI 3
19 Zahavah Winters SO Orono 38.12 NWI 3
20 Sabrina Hamele SO Foxcroft 38.17 NWI 3
21 Ngan Tra JR Foxcroft 40.32 NWI 4
22 Chaeyoung Seo FR Foxcroft 43.95 NWI 3
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia White SO Orono 12:47.83 10
2 Lauren Morrison SR Mattanawcook 14:14.24 8
3 Katie Owen JR Orono 14:38.08 6
4 Usha Stockley SR Mattanawcook 15:08.77 4
-- Shelby Shea SR Mattanawcook DNF
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Belfast Area High School 4:34.86 10
1) Lindsay Bruns SR 2) Lilly Robbins SO
3) Lillie Mitchell SO 4) Junne Robertson-McIntire JR
2 Orono High School 4:47.36 8
1) Eleanor Tyne FR 2) Maggie Coutts JR
3) Erin Gerbi SO 4) Camille Kohtala SR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lia Frazie FR Belfast 4-08.00 10
2 Morgan Honey SO Brewer 4-08.00 8
3 Hannah Hopkins SR Brewer 4-04.00 6
4 Emily Jones FR Orono 4-02.00 4
5 Erin Bache SO Dexter 4-02.00 2
6 Megan Brewer FR Orono 3-11.00 1
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Camille Kohtala SR Orono 16-03.25 NWI 10
2 Abby Stroup SO Brewer 16-02.00 NWI 8
3 Lillie Mitchell SO Belfast 14-10.25 NWI 6
4 Danielle Cummings JR Dexter 14-09.25 NWI 4
5 Zoe Swanson SO Orono 14-00.75 NWI 2
6 Sydni Moores JR Belfast 13-08.75 NWI 1
7 Melaina Eaton FR Brewer 12-08.75 NWI
8 Riley Umel FR Brewer 12-01.75 NWI
9 Sarasofia Stentardo SR Foxcroft 11-11.00 NWI
10 Abby Stemp JR Searsport 11-07.00 NWI
11 Aliviah Anderson FR Dexter 11-06.00 NWI
12 Grace Carlson FR Foxcroft 10-09.50 NWI
13 Seirra Moores SO Belfast 10-08.00 NWI
14 Kasey McCue JR Orono 10-02.50 NWI
15 Erin Bache SO Dexter 10-01.25 NWI
16 Rebekah Demers FR Foxcroft 9-11.50 NWI
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Morgan Honey SO Brewer 34-04.25 NWI 10
2 Hannah Hopkins SR Brewer 32-03.00 NWI 8
3 Lillie Mitchell SO Belfast 30-10.50 NWI 6
4 Maggie Coutts JR Orono 30-07.75 NWI 4
5 Zoe Swanson SO Orono 29-05.00 NWI 2
6 Sydni Moores JR Belfast 28-08.00 NWI 1
7 Megan Brewer FR Orono 27-00.25 NWI
8 Emerson Walston FR Orono 25-01.75 NWI
9 Summer Pilley FR Belfast 24-03.50 NWI
-- Caitlin Cook JR Brewer FOUL
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Tanguay SR Brewer 109-04 10
2 Lauren Melanson SR Orono 95-03 8
3 Jayden Love SR Orono 86-02 6
4 Hannah Batchelder SO Orono 75-06 4
5 Katie Ritchie JR Belfast 75-03 2
6 Jill Lumbra SR Mattanawcook 68-10 1
7 Emerson Walston FR Orono 65-09
8 Danielle Cummings JR Dexter 65-08
9 Marley Sharrow SO Orono 61-07
10 Kiya Oakstone SR Brewer 60-08
11 Aliviah Anderson FR Dexter 52-10
12 Madasin Snowman SO Brewer 52-04
13 Josie Cowels FR Belfast 47-00
14 Katherine King SR Orono 46-02
15 Reagan Seekins FR Belfast 45-07
16 Abby Stemp JR Searsport 39-06
17 Landen Parks FR Orono 37-09
18 Natasha McLaughlin SO Brewer 37-04
19 Indy Roserio JR Mattanawcook 31-00
20 Molly Bennett FR Dexter 29-09
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Melanson SR Orono 101-00 10
2 Rylie Hall JR Brewer 85-00 8
3 Katie Ritchie JR Belfast 84-02 6
4 Jayden Love SR Orono 79-10 4
5 Jordan Tibbetts FR Brewer 76-09 2
6 Kaydee Pearse FR Belfast 75-07 1
7 Kiya Oakstone SR Brewer 73-05
8 Katherine Dalton SR Brewer 72-09
9 Bakara Oakstone SO Brewer 69-10
10 Destiny Grover SO Brewer 65-06
11 Lainey Blakeman SO Brewer 64-01
12 Leah Marriner SO Belfast 63-09
13 Jill Lumbra SR Mattanawcook 57-11
14 Cassie Armstrong SR Belfast 57-02
15 Kyla Perkins FR Searsport 55-09
16 Savana Blood SO Belfast 54-04
17 Ashlynn Stahl JR Brewer 52-03
18 Abby Stemp JR Searsport 51-10
19 Marley Sharrow SO Orono 50-03
20 Reagan Seekins FR Belfast 49-07
21 Landen Parks FR Orono 47-01
22 Natali Barseghyan SR Foxcroft 47-00
23 Natasha McLaughlin SO Brewer 44-02
24 Josie Cowels FR Belfast 44-01
25 Quie Siegfried SO Mattanawcook 41-05
26 Emma Gaecklein FR Searsport 40-01
27 Molly Bennett FR Dexter 39-05
28 Haley Braga JR Searsport 37-00
29 Grace McLaughlin JR Foxcroft 36-10
30 Priscilla Briggs SO Brewer 36-04
31 Anna Barseghyan SR Foxcroft 36-02
32 Sarina Dow JR Orono 35-10
-- Madison Diaz SO Brewer FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jayden Love SR Orono 28-01.50 10
2 Lauren Melanson SR Orono 28-01.00 8
3 Katie Ritchie JR Belfast 27-10.00 6
4 Katherine Dalton SR Brewer 27-03.75 4
5 Kaydee Pearse FR Belfast 26-10.00 2
6 Maranda Geary Belfast 25-10.00 1
7 Savana Blood SO Belfast 25-04.00
8 Rylie Hall JR Brewer 24-04.50
9 Kiya Oakstone SR Brewer 24-01.00
10 Destiny Grover SO Brewer 23-09.00
11 Lainey Blakeman SO Brewer 23-04.50
12 Ashlynn Stahl JR Brewer 23-01.00
13 Leah Marriner SO Belfast 22-08.00
14 Cassie Armstrong SR Belfast 22-04.75
15 Reagan Seekins FR Belfast 22-01.00
16 Madison Diaz SO Brewer 21-07.00
17 Marley Sharrow SO Orono 20-10.25
18 Jordan Tibbetts FR Brewer 20-09.50
19 Josie Cowels FR Belfast 20-08.00
20 Bakara Oakstone SO Brewer 19-03.75
21 Jill Lumbra SR Mattanawcook 18-11.75
22 Grace McLaughlin JR Foxcroft 18-03.50
23 Sarina Dow JR Orono 16-02.25
24 Anna Barseghyan SR Foxcroft 15-06.75
24 Priscilla Briggs SO Brewer 15-06.75
26 Landen Parks FR Orono 14-10.50
27 Natali Barseghyan SR Foxcroft 14-07.00
28 Juliana Briggs JR Brewer 14-06.50
29 Molly Bennett FR Dexter 13-03.75
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggie Coutts JR Orono 8-00.00 10
2 Lia Frazie FR Belfast 7-06.00 8
3 Eleanor Tyne FR Orono 7-06.00 6
4 Lillie Mitchell SO Belfast 6-06.00 3
4 Seirra Moores SO Belfast 6-06.00 3
6 Ainsley Reid FR Brewer 6-00.00 1
7 Emily Jones FR Orono 5-00.00
-- Alivia Wing FR Brewer NH
-- Megan Friel JR Brewer NH
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 197 2) Belfast Area High School 146
3) Brewer High School 124 4) Mattanawcook Academy 30
5) Dexter Regional High Schoo 18
2019 Brewer PVC Week 1 - 4/18/2019
at Brewer Community School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brewer High School 9:10.85 10
1) Daniel Gonczy SR 2) Zebsa Giggey SO
3) Sam Stroup SO 4) Logan Geiser SO
2 Orono High School 9:25.24 8
1) Liam Farrell SO 2) Tommaso Wheeler SO
3) Colby Pawson FR 4) Thorin Saucier SO
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chandler Dow SR Foxcroft 19.22 NWI 10
2 Niklas Dittmar SO Orono 19.28 NWI 8
3 Miles Godwah FR Dexter 22.82 NWI 6
4 Josh Cole SO Mattanawcook 25.19 NWI 4
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trenton Ellis SO Orono 12.13 NWI 2 10
2 Jon Duso JR Belfast 12.27 NWI 1 8
3 Andrew Akles SR Belfast 12.33 NWI 1 6
4 Donovin Armstrong JR Belfast 12.34 NWI 1 4
5 Chris Clement JR Orono 12.44 NWI 2 2
6 Dustin Simmons SR Foxcroft 12.59 NWI 2 1
7 Cole Martin SO Belfast 12.62 NWI 1
8 Zeke Hayes JR Mattanawcook 12.80 NWI 1
9 Jesse Drury FR Foxcroft 12.81 NWI 3
10 Andrew Abelon FR Belfast 12.87 NWI 2
11 Hunter Clarke JR Foxcroft 12.90 NWI 3
12 Dillion Allen JR Dexter 13.12 NWI 1
13 Diondre Duffy SR Mattanawcook 13.16 NWI 1
14 Robert Hicock SO Belfast 13.17 NWI 6
15 Brandon Smith FR Orono 13.19 NWI 4
16 Calvin Etchason-Taylor SO Brewer 13.20 NWI 3
17 Logan Hughes SR Brewer 13.21 NWI 3
18 Chase Campbell FR Orono 13.31 NWI 4
19 Izaak Krause SO Foxcroft 13.31 NWI 4
20 Luke Lightner SR Belfast 13.40 NWI 2
21 Zee-K Richards SR Mattanawcook 13.46 NWI 3
22 Chris Fournier SO Belfast 13.46 NWI 5
23 Cameron Allen FR Dexter 13.57 NWI 5
24 Dylan Huff SO Brewer 13.58 NWI 2
25 Cole Edgerly JR Foxcroft 13.72 NWI 4
26 Josh Heseltine SO Mattanawcook 13.98 NWI 3
27 Bodie Clarke FR Foxcroft 14.08 NWI 2
28 Ryan Boisvert JR Dexter 14.10 NWI 3
29 Clyde Day FR Dexter 14.18 NWI 5
30 Jackson Van Dolman FR Orono 14.27 NWI 5
31 Steven Courtney JR Searsport 14.34 NWI 4
32 Elijah Warner FR Dexter 14.35 NWI 4
33 Thomas Bradley FR Searsport 14.47 NWI 5
34 Spencer Ireland SR Foxcroft 14.50 NWI 4
35 Travis Mushero SO Mattanawcook 14.76 NWI 1
36 Jasper Makowski FR Foxcroft 15.26 NWI 4
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabe Livengood SO Orono 9:28.11 10
2 Tyler Kahkonen SO Brewer 9:44.23 8
3 Westley Dyer FR Belfast 10:08.45 6
4 Ryan Abedi SO Orono 10:57.61 4
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Gonczy SR Brewer 4:56.16 10
2 Liam Farrell SO Orono 5:07.10 8
3 Miles Cannon FR Belfast 5:07.27 6
4 Colby Pawson FR Orono 5:19.34 4
5 Tommaso Wheeler SO Orono 5:19.76 2
6 Chris Roderka JR Dexter 5:24.88 1
7 Joseph Potter JR Belfast 5:33.96
8 Michael Gadwah FR Dexter 5:42.43
9 Josh Cole SO Mattanawcook 5:53.73
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orono High School 47.91 10
1) Trenton Ellis SO 2) Willem Crane JR
3) Jackson Campbell JR 4) Chris Clement JR
2 Orono High School 'B' x49.63
1) Brandon Smith FR 2) Chase Campbell FR
3) Andrew Melanson FR 4) Niklas Dittmar SO
3 Belfast Area High School 49.74 8
1) Jon Duso JR 2) Cole Martin SO
3) Luke Lightner SR 4) Andrew Akles SR
4 Brewer High School 51.60 6
1) Logan Hughes SR 2) Andrew Gillette SR
3) Dylan Huff SO 4) Calvin Etchason-Taylor SO
5 Foxcroft Academy 53.37 4
1) Hunter Clarke JR 2) Bodie Clarke FR
3) Chandler Dow SR 4) Jesse Drury FR
6 Dexter Regional High School 53.48 2
1) Dillion Allen JR 2) Cameron Allen FR
3) Ryan Boisvert JR 4) Clyde Day FR
7 Mattanawcook Academy 54.12 1
1) Zee-K Richards SR 2) Zach Mitchell SO
3) Josh Cole SO 4) Travis Mushero SO
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Akles SR Belfast 56.32 1 10
2 Donovin Armstrong JR Belfast 57.13 1 8
3 Mike Hayden SR Brewer 59.13 1 6
4 Rico Washington FR Belfast 1:01.30 1 4
5 Zach Mitchell SO Mattanawcook 1:01.47 1 2
6 Jackson Campbell JR Orono 1:02.04 1 1
7 Chris Roderka JR Dexter 1:02.86 2
8 Kaleb Currier JR Belfast 1:03.24 1
9 Colin Mugnai SO Brewer 1:05.50 2
10 Jordan Bartlett SO Brewer 1:06.66 2
11 Robert Hicock SO Belfast 1:07.33 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chandler Dow SR Foxcroft 49.77 10
2 Lucas Ronco SO Foxcroft 50.09 8
3 Nicholas Ritchie FR Belfast 56.91 6
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan Geiser SO Brewer 2:19.57 10
2 Sam Stroup SO Brewer 2:25.89 8
3 Ryan Abedi SO Orono 2:26.91 6
4 Zachary Armstrong FR Belfast 2:27.93 4
5 Jasper Makowski FR Foxcroft 2:28.96 2
6 Tommy Owen FR Orono 2:29.06 1
7 Gabe Livengood SO Orono 2:29.06
8 Gary Moline JR Belfast 2:29.62
9 Patrick O'Donovan SO Belfast 3:02.34
10 Miles Godwah FR Dexter 3:04.31
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Trenton Ellis SO Orono 25.25 NWI 1 10
2 Donovin Armstrong JR Belfast 26.00 NWI 1 8
3 Dustin Simmons SR Foxcroft 26.32 NWI 1 6
4 Andrew Abelon FR Belfast 26.66 NWI 1 4
5 Hunter Clarke JR Foxcroft 26.71 NWI 1 2
6 Andrew Melanson FR Orono 27.17 NWI 3 1
7 Willem Crane JR Orono 27.22 NWI 3
8 Jesse Drury FR Foxcroft 27.56 NWI 2
9 Dillion Allen JR Dexter 27.68 NWI 1
10 Cole Martin SO Belfast 28.01 NWI 1
11 Brandon Smith FR Orono 28.27 NWI 3
12 Zach Mitchell SO Mattanawcook 28.29 NWI 2
13 Luke Lightner SR Belfast 28.29 NWI 2
14 Izaak Krause SO Foxcroft 28.49 NWI 3
15 Cole Edgerly JR Foxcroft 28.91 NWI 2
16 Robert Hicock SO Belfast 29.01 NWI 2
17 Calvin Etchason-Taylor SO Brewer 29.41 NWI 2
18 Clyde Day FR Dexter 29.95 NWI 3
19 Bodie Clarke FR Foxcroft 30.04 NWI 2
20 Jackson Van Dolman FR Orono 30.43 NWI 3
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Cannon FR Belfast 11:12.50 10
2 Thorin Saucier SO Orono 11:30.62 8
3 Zebsa Giggey SO Brewer 11:58.19 6
4 Tyler Kahkonen SO Brewer 12:38.73 4
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orono High School 3:55.00 10
1) Chase Campbell FR 2) Andrew Melanson FR
3) Niklas Dittmar SO 4) Trenton Ellis SO
2 Brewer High School 3:58.71 8
1) Mike Hayden SR 2) Sam Stroup SO
3) Daniel Gonczy SR 4) Logan Geiser SO
3 Belfast Area High School 4:02.33 6
1) Andrew Abelon FR 2) Rico Washington FR
3) Donovin Armstrong JR 4) Andrew Akles SR
4 Orono High School 'B' x4:22.88
1) Gabe Livengood SO 2) Tommaso Wheeler SO
3) Colby Pawson FR 4) Ryan Abedi SO
5 Belfast Area High School 'B' x4:29.81
1) Robert Hicock SO 2) Westley Dyer FR
3) Joseph Potter JR 4) Zachary Armstrong FR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Max Lewis SR Belfast 5-08.00 10
2 Willem Crane JR Orono 5-06.00 8
3 Rico Washington FR Belfast 5-00.00 6
4 Jacob Reed FR Foxcroft 4-10.00 3
4 Chase Campbell FR Orono 4-10.00 3
6 Chris Roderka JR Dexter 4-10.00 1
7 Ben Culina SO Orono 4-08.00
-- Michael Gadwah FR Dexter FAIL
-- Nicholas Ritchie FR Belfast FAIL
-- Jack Hansen JR Belfast FAIL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson SR Mattanawcook 23-06.50 NWI 10
2 Jack Hansen JR Belfast 20-07.75 NWI 8
3 Jon Duso JR Belfast 20-06.75 NWI 6
4 Logan Hughes SR Brewer 19-03.25 NWI 4
5 Cole Martin SO Belfast 18-08.00 NWI 2
6 Asa Honey JR Brewer 18-07.00 NWI 1
7 Dillion Allen JR Dexter 18-03.50 NWI
8 Zeke Hayes JR Mattanawcook 18-00.50 NWI
9 Jesse Drury FR Foxcroft 17-09.50 NWI
9 Chris Clement JR Orono 17-09.50 NWI
11 Diondre Duffy SR Mattanawcook 17-01.00 NWI
12 Ben Culina SO Orono 17-00.50 NWI
13 Dylan Huff SO Brewer 16-11.50 NWI
14 Rico Washington FR Belfast 16-10.00 NWI
15 Zee-K Richards SR Mattanawcook 15-09.75 NWI
16 Zach Mitchell SO Mattanawcook 15-09.25 NWI
17 Brandon Smith FR Orono 15-02.50 NWI
18 Ryan Boisvert JR Dexter 14-11.25 NWI
19 Jacob Reed FR Foxcroft 14-09.00 NWI
20 Lucas Ronco SO Foxcroft 14-07.75 NWI
21 Michael Gadwah FR Dexter 14-05.00 NWI
21 Jackson Van Dolman FR Orono 14-05.00 NWI
21 Clyde Day FR Dexter 14-05.00 NWI
24 Jordan Bartlett SO Brewer 13-09.75 NWI
25 Luke Lightner SR Belfast 13-08.75 NWI
26 Miles Godwah FR Dexter 13-05.75 NWI
27 Dawson Bierwas FR Searsport 13-02.50 NWI
28 Elijah Warner FR Dexter 12-10.50 NWI
29 Spencer Ireland SR Foxcroft 12-07.75 NWI
30 Jasper Makowski FR Foxcroft 12-07.00 NWI
31 Cameron Allen FR Dexter 12-06.75 NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson SR Mattanawcook 47-04.00 NWI 10
2 Jon Duso JR Belfast 39-10.50 NWI 8
3 Logan Hughes SR Brewer 37-03.00 NWI 6
4 Willem Crane JR Orono 37-01.25 NWI 4
5 Ben Culina SO Orono 34-08.50 NWI 2
6 Diondre Duffy SR Mattanawcook 34-06.75 NWI 1
7 Nicholas Ritchie FR Belfast 34-03.25 NWI
8 Dylan Huff SO Brewer 33-09.00 NWI
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson Campbell JR Orono 136-08 10
2 Kevin Moreau SO Brewer 106-08 8
3 Gabe Poulin JR Searsport 104-06 6
4 Issac Webber FR Dexter 103-10 4
5 Isaak Lane SO Brewer 99-00 2
6 Justin Nutter JR Brewer 93-08 1
7 Kaleb Currier JR Belfast 88-02
8 Xander Shepherd SR Mattanawcook 87-09
9 Stephen Cummings FR Brewer 87-02
10 Gage Sinclair FR Dexter 83-08
11 Sammy Auxier JR Orono 83-07
12 Caleb Fairbrother FR Searsport 81-04
13 Jordan Mason JR Dexter 78-11
14 Josh Heseltine SO Mattanawcook 78-02
15 Andrew Gillette SR Brewer 72-07
16 Travis Mushero SO Mattanawcook 67-00
17 Thomas Bradley FR Searsport 62-00
18 Jordan Bartlett SO Brewer 60-03
19 Jesse Reynolds JR Searsport 60-01
20 Gabe Staples FR Searsport 48-11
21 Peter Winding JR Brewer 48-00
22 Triton Tall SO Brewer 39-02
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Neal JR Brewer 119-06 10
2 Matt Bolstridge SO Brewer 115-04 8
3 Jaycob Miller SR Brewer 106-09 6
4 Cam Tower SR Orono 103-01 4
5 CJ Iverson SR Orono 98-00 2
6 Justin Nutter JR Brewer 83-07 1
7 Jordan Mason JR Dexter 83-04
8 William Bradley JR Searsport 75-08
9 Stephen Cummings FR Brewer 74-08
10 Hagen Drisko SO Brewer 74-05
11 Isaak Lane SO Brewer 73-07
12 Caleb Fairbrother FR Searsport 73-00
13 Gabe Poulin JR Searsport 70-06
14 Sammy Auxier JR Orono 69-11
15 Finn Tarbox JR Belfast 66-10
16 Xander Shepherd SR Mattanawcook 66-00
17 Kaden Perry FR Brewer 65-01
18 Gage Sinclair FR Dexter 64-07
19 Jesse Reynolds JR Searsport 57-02
20 Thomas Bradley FR Searsport 54-06
21 Dawson Bierwas FR Searsport 49-08
22 Triton Tall SO Brewer 48-07
23 Issac Webber FR Dexter 43-06
24 Cody Matson SO Brewer 41-03
25 Bradley Doughty JR Brewer 40-06
-- Jared Atkinson SR Foxcroft FOUL
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Neal JR Brewer 44-03.00 10
2 Jaycob Miller SR Brewer 37-08.00 8
3 CJ Iverson SR Orono 37-01.75 6
4 Xander Shepherd SR Mattanawcook 36-00.50 4
5 Matt Bolstridge SO Brewer 35-04.25 2
6 Cam Tower SR Orono 31-11.75 1
7 Jared Atkinson SR Foxcroft 31-10.00
8 Zee-K Richards SR Mattanawcook 30-10.75
9 Sammy Auxier JR Orono 29-03.00
10 Drew Robson SR Belfast 28-04.50
11 Finn Tarbox JR Belfast 28-01.25
12 Stephen Cummings FR Brewer 27-11.50
13 Kevin Moreau SO Brewer 27-10.50
14 Isaak Lane SO Brewer 27-08.00
15 Jordan Mason JR Dexter 27-00.50
16 Hagen Drisko SO Brewer 26-01.50
16 Bradley Doughty JR Brewer 26-01.50
18 Kaden Perry FR Brewer 25-08.00
19 William Bradley JR Searsport 24-11.50
20 Josh Heseltine SO Mattanawcook 23-02.75
21 Gage Sinclair FR Dexter 22-09.50
22 Issac Webber FR Dexter 22-09.00
23 Peter Winding JR Brewer 22-05.75
24 Keegan Look FR Brewer 21-10.75
25 Cody Matson SO Brewer 21-03.75
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Gillette SR Brewer 12-00.00 10
2 Jack Hansen JR Belfast 11-00.00 8
3 Jackson Campbell JR Orono 10-06.00 6
4 Drew Robson SR Belfast 10-00.00 4
5 Mike Hayden SR Brewer 10-00.00 2
6 Nicholas Ritchie FR Belfast 8-06.00 1
7 Steven Courtney JR Searsport 7-06.00
8 Tommy Owen FR Orono 7-00.00
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brewer High School 155 2) Belfast Area High School 151
3) Orono High School 149 4) Foxcroft Academy 46
5) Mattanawcook Academy 32 6) Dexter Regional High Scho 14
7) Searsport District HS 6