Licensed to Lakers Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
KVAC Outdoor Track Week 3 - 4/30/2019
Leavitt, Lincoln, Morse, Waterville, Camden Hills
Leavitt Area High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln Academy 19 'A' 9:21.15 8
1) Gulden, Jarrett 2) Farrin, Braxton
3) Martin, Josiah 4) Russ, Samuel
2 Leavitt Area High Scool 'A' 9:55.04 6
1) Barkman, Blake 2) Varney, Roy
3) Varney, Everet 4) Tirrell, Nick
3 Camden Hills High School 'A' 9:59.39 4
1) Blohm, Julian 2) Porter, Elias
3) Orsmond, Ian 4) Young, Gavin
4 Waterville High School 'A' 10:38.14 2
1) Llanto, Andrei 2) McAllister, Zackary
3) Morin, Joseph 4) Renaud, Alexander
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 True, Samuel LA19 7:32.64 8
2 Eddyblouin, John Henry LA19 8:49.22 6
3 Jorgensen, Scott Camden Hills 10:50.91 4
4 Morin, Joseph Waterville 10:56.23 2
5 Eagar, John Camden Hills 11:09.30 1
6 Cray, Miles MHS 11:17.98
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Blaine Leavitt 18.89 8
2 Nelson, Adlai LA19 19.42 6
3 Demerchant, Ethan Leavitt 21.17 4
-- Cray, Miles MHS DQ used hands on hurdle
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bielecki, Taylor Waterville 11.59 8 8
2 Baltazar, Austin MHS 11.66 8 6
3 Scorfina, Tyler MHS 11.89 7 4
4 Jabbusch, Garrett Leavitt 11.98 8 1
4 Calder, Dasean Leavitt 11.98 8 1
4 Owre, Ben Camden Hills 11.98 8 1
7 Calder, Damion Leavitt 11.99 8
8 Armstrong, Caleb LA19 12.10 8
9 Gray, Stephen Leavitt 12.31 7
10 Thorn, Will Camden Hills 12.42 8
11 Driscoll, Manuel Leavitt 12.51 7
12 Bross, Caeden LA19 12.58 7
12 Lucas, Jared Bucks 12.58 7
14 Hebert, Aidan Camden Hills 12.62 7
14 Driscoll, Rufino Leavitt 12.62 6
16 Redonnett, Avery LA19 12.75 6
17 Jordan, Camden Leavitt 12.77 2
18 Murphy, Declan Waterville 12.83 6
19 Myers, Ihsan MHS 12.84 6
20 Seidel, Toby LA19 12.92 6
21 Luong, Trevor Waterville 13.10 6
22 Claudio, Michael Waterville 13.11 3
23 Hurlburt, Rowan Camden Hills 13.17 3
24 Girad, Logan Leavitt 13.19 7
25 Morrison, Zackary Leavitt 13.28 6
26 Gallager, Max Camden Hills 13.38 2
27 Weston, Ethan Leavitt 13.52 3
28 Runnion-Bareford, Jonath Camden Hills 13.60 5
29 Byrd, Joby Camden Hills 13.66 5
30 Eddyblouin, John Henry LA19 13.71 5
31 Bell, Joely Waterville 13.75 3
32 Doan, William LA19 13.78 5
33 Freeman, Taylor MHS 13.80 4
33 Mowry, Jacob MHS 13.80 5
35 Curtis, Noah Camden Hills 13.83 4
35 Hall, Alexander LA19 13.83 5
37 Brooks, Connor Leavitt 13.86 2
38 Atkinsontatro, Miguel LA19 13.88 4
39 Williams, Kai Waterville 13.89 1
40 Bell, Kaleb Leavitt 13.94 7
41 Cai, Curtis LA19 14.01 4
42 Saucier, Josh Camden Hills 14.10 4
43 Xhollo, Vangjel Leavitt 14.15 4
44 Webster, Quintin MHS 14.27 4
45 Carter, Johanson Leavitt 14.40 3
46 Rice, Joe MHS 14.44 4
47 Bushman, Levi MHS 14.47 3
48 Gagne, Max Leavitt 14.60 1
49 Robarge, Phillip Leavitt 14.84 3
50 Jordan, Zach Leavitt 14.86 1
51 Connelly, Sean Leavitt 15.00 2
52 Oliver, Robert Leavitt 15.08 1
53 Fuller, Grayson MHS 15.28 3
54 Bernier, Riley Leavitt 15.49 2
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thelen, Finn MHS 4:56.60 8
2 Brackley-Prouty, Kaleb LA19 5:11.17 6
3 Koch, Noah Waterville 5:13.28 4
4 Anderson, Sullivan LA19 5:33.41 2
5 Porter, Elias Camden Hills 5:43.14 1
6 Hennin, Oscar MHS 6:01.45
7 Morin, Joseph Waterville 6:02.60
8 Crossley, Nathan LA19 6:04.81
9 Pugh, Benji LA19 6:04.84
10 McDevitt, Jonathan Camden Hills 6:17.39
11 McManus, Benjamin LA19 6:43.97
12 Kent, Dae LA19 6:45.82
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morse High School 'A' 48.11 8
1) Brewer, Ben 2) Baltazar, Austin
3) Scorfina, Tyler 4) Trundy, Thomas
2 Camden Hills High School 'A' 49.72 6
1) Thorn, Will 2) DeWaard, Tyson
3) Pearse, Josh 4) Owre, Ben
3 Lincoln Academy 19 'A' 52.49 4
1) Armstrong, Caleb 2) Bross, Caeden
3) Fang, Paul 4) Seidel, Toby
4 Waterville High School 'A' 52.71 2
1) Bell, Joely 2) Claudio, Michael
3) Williams, Wayne 4)
5 Camden Hills High School 'B' x53.85
1) Pessara, John 2) Hurlburt, Rowan
3) Gallager, Max 4) Curtis, Noah
6 Leavitt Area High Scool 'B' x56.51
1) Boutaugh, Jack 2) Poirier, Trevor
3) Boehm, Isaiah 4) Twitchell, Reeve
-- Leavitt Area High Scool 'A' DNF
1) Calder, Damion 2) Calder, Dasean
3) Jabbusch, Garrett 4) Girad, Logan
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brewer, Ben MHS 56.63 4 8
2 Pearse, Josh Camden Hills 57.22 4 6
3 Thorn, Will Camden Hills 58.32 4 4
4 Bross, Caeden LA19 58.54 4 2
5 Lucas, Jared Bucks 58.86 3 1
6 Demerchant, Ethan Leavitt 1:02.04 4
7 Driscoll, Rufino Leavitt 1:02.60 3
8 Weston, Ethan Leavitt 1:02.75 3
9 Young, Gavin Camden Hills 1:05.39 4
10 Tirrell, Nick Leavitt 1:05.55 3
11 Farris, Ben Leavitt 1:08.15 4
12 Jordan, Zach Leavitt 1:09.44 2
13 Brooks, Connor Leavitt 1:10.05 1
14 Kortemeier, Conrad LA19 1:10.07 3
15 Williams, Kai Waterville 1:11.03 2
16 Steinberger, Lucas LA19 1:11.08 3
17 Xhollo, Vangjel Leavitt 1:12.20 2
18 Gagne, Max Leavitt 1:12.25 3
19 Llanto, Andrei Waterville 1:12.75 2
20 Connelly, Sean Leavitt 1:12.99 1
21 Bernier, Riley Leavitt 1:13.67 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trundy, Thomas MHS 45.63 8
2 Clark, Blaine Leavitt 47.51 6
3 Redonnett, Avery LA19 49.01 4
4 Nelson, Adlai LA19 49.69 2
5 Brookhouse, Kensley MHS 53.87 1
6 Hall, Alexander LA19 1:01.58
-- Bell, Kaleb Leavitt DQ
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thelen, Finn MHS 2:11.42 8
2 Freeman, Connor MHS 2:17.93 6
3 Varney, Roy Leavitt 2:18.89 4
4 McAllister, Zackary Waterville 2:24.72 2
5 Anderson, Sullivan LA19 2:29.52 1
6 Varney, Everet Leavitt 2:29.81
7 Nelson, Cameron LA19 2:29.93
8 Hennin, Oscar MHS 2:46.41
9 Crossley, Nathan LA19 2:52.51
10 Llanto, Andrei Waterville 2:54.83
11 McDevitt, Jonathan Camden Hills 2:55.36
12 Kent, Dae LA19 2:55.49
13 Short, Deven Camden Hills 3:23.02
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bielecki, Taylor Waterville 23.78 7 8
2 Jabbusch, Garrett Leavitt 24.22 7 6
3 Armstrong, Caleb LA19 24.40 7 4
4 Calder, Dasean Leavitt 24.59 7 2
5 Calder, Damion Leavitt 24.98 7 1
6 Pearse, Josh Camden Hills 25.44 7
7 Thorn, Will Camden Hills 25.56 7
8 Driscoll, Rufino Leavitt 26.62 5
9 Hurlburt, Rowan Camden Hills 27.21 1
10 Brookhouse, Kensley MHS 27.67 5
11 Mayhorn, Julian Camden Hills 27.84 3
12 Weston, Ethan Leavitt 27.88 5
13 Eddyblouin, John Henry LA19 28.05 2
14 Brooks, Connor Leavitt 28.19 2
15 Gallager, Max Camden Hills 28.21 1
16 Atkinsontatro, Miguel LA19 28.50 5
17 Pessara, John Camden Hills 28.77 5
18 Doan, William LA19 28.84 5
19 Trundy, Thomas MHS 29.09 6
20 Seidel, Toby LA19 29.13 6
21 Girad, Logan Leavitt 29.15 6
22 Demerchant, Ethan Leavitt 29.18 6
23 Murphy, Declan Waterville 29.19 6
24 Driscoll, Manuel Leavitt 29.20 6
24 Cai, Curtis LA19 29.20 5
24 Luong, Trevor Waterville 29.20 6
27 Carter, Johanson Leavitt 29.32 4
28 Farris, Ben Leavitt 29.40 4
29 Xhollo, Vangjel Leavitt 29.53 4
30 Nelson, Adlai LA19 29.60 4
31 Curtis, Noah Camden Hills 29.75 1
32 Bell, Joely Waterville 29.77 4
33 Rice, Joe MHS 29.84 4
34 Robarge, Phillip Leavitt 30.30 3
35 Kortemeier, Conrad LA19 30.62 4
36 Jordan, Zach Leavitt 30.77 1
36 Connelly, Sean Leavitt 30.77 3
38 Cray, Miles MHS 31.24 3
39 Fuller, Grayson MHS 31.56 4
40 Steinberger, Lucas LA19 32.00 3
41 Bernier, Riley Leavitt 32.49 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russ, Samuel LA19 10:25.79 8
2 Gulden, Jarrett LA19 10:37.32 6
3 Martin, Josiah LA19 10:44.10 4
4 Koch, Noah Waterville 11:21.54 2
5 True, Samuel LA19 11:26.52 1
6 Freeman, Connor MHS 11:32.68
7 Orsmond, Ian Camden Hills 11:34.57
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leavitt Area High Scool 'B' x4:05.28
1) Driscoll, Rufino 2) Calder, Dasean
3) Calder, Damion 4) Jabbusch, Garrett
2 Waterville High School 'A' 4:06.89 8
1) Bielecki, Taylor 2) Murphy, Declan
3) McAllister, Zackary 4) Claudio, Michael
3 Lincoln Academy 19 'A' 4:07.65 6
1) Martin, Josiah 2) Bross, Caeden
3) Gulden, Jarrett 4) Russ, Samuel
4 Lincoln Academy 19 'C' x4:27.60
1) Farrin, Braxton 2) Kortemeier, Conrad
3) Atkinsontatro, Miguel 4) Kent, Dae
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carrolton, William MHS 132-08 8
2 Hebert, Sam Camden Hills 109-02 6
3 Myers, Ihsan MHS 102-08 4
4 Stone, Ben Leavitt 95-06 2
5 LaFrance, Trevor Leavitt 90-09 1
6 Lesiker, Jordan Waterville 80-02
7 Poirier, Trevor Leavitt 79-00
8 Grazulis, Jaden Waterville 78-00
9 Gilman, Ryan Waterville 76-02
10 Twitchell, Reeve Leavitt 75-02
11 Boutaugh, Jack Leavitt 71-09
12 Wilcox, Jacob Leavitt 68-05
13 Boehm, Isaiah Leavitt 68-01
14 Lai, Peter Waterville 65-10
15 Casey, Tom Leavitt 65-08
16 Doughty, Noah MHS 64-08
17 Melvin, Dylan MHS 63-09
18 Jorgensen, Scott Camden Hills 63-00
19 Parmenter, Christopher Leavitt 62-02
20 Eagar, Thomas Camden Hills 59-09
21 Williams, Wayne Waterville 59-07
22 Mowry, Jacob MHS 59-03
23 Hicks, Kyle Camden Hills 57-06
23 Saucier, Josh Camden Hills 57-06
25 Farris, Ben Leavitt 57-00
26 Cretian, Josh Leavitt 53-08
27 Durgin, Camron Bucks 47-01
28 Leadbetter, Ian Leavitt 45-11
29 Harkins, Jack MHS 43-10
30 Sargent, Trevor Leavitt 43-00
31 Eagar, John Camden Hills 39-02
32 Durkee, Jordan Camden Hills 35-02
33 Freda, Caleb Leavitt 35-01
34 Roy, Deven Waterville 31-08
35 Preble, Barry Waterville 9-00
Event 28 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Casey, Tom Leavitt 117-09 8
2 Preble, Barry Waterville 114-09 6
3 Oliver, Robert Leavitt 108-03 4
4 Varney, Roy Leavitt 107-05 2
5 Jorgensen, Scott Camden Hills 105-06 1
6 Stone, Ben Leavitt 96-00
7 Grazulis, Jaden Waterville 95-00
7 LaFrance, Trevor Leavitt 95-00
9 Brooks, Connor Leavitt 90-07
9 Boutaugh, Jack Leavitt 90-07
11 Twitchell, Reeve Leavitt 89-08
12 Hebert, Sam Camden Hills 89-05
13 Eddyblouin, John Henry LA19 88-01
14 Lesiker, Jordan Waterville 88-00
15 Wilcox, Jacob Leavitt 87-00
16 Parmenter, Christopher Leavitt 81-10
17 Whorff, Mitchell MHS 80-00
18 Hicks, Kyle Camden Hills 78-01
19 Williams, Wayne Waterville 76-03
20 Poirier, Trevor Leavitt 74-11
21 Farris, Ben Leavitt 66-04
21 Cretian, Josh Leavitt 66-04
23 Boehm, Isaiah Leavitt 65-06
24 Durgin, Camron Bucks 62-08
25 Durkee, Jordan Camden Hills 42-08
26 Roy, Deven Waterville 41-05
27 Leadbetter, Ian Leavitt 38-10
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carrolton, William MHS 42-07.00 8
2 Myers, Ihsan MHS 38-07.50 6
3 Hebert, Sam Camden Hills 34-11.00 4
4 Boutaugh, Jack Leavitt 34-03.50 1.50
4 Casey, Tom Leavitt 34-03.50 1.50
6 Parmenter, Christopher Leavitt 34-01.00
7 Stone, Ben Leavitt 32-06.50
8 Twitchell, Reeve Leavitt 32-04.75
9 Grazulis, Jaden Waterville 31-08.25
10 Mowry, Jacob MHS 31-04.00
11 Poirier, Trevor Leavitt 31-03.25
12 Lesiker, Jordan Waterville 30-07.00
13 Boehm, Isaiah Leavitt 30-04.00
14 Durgin, Camron Bucks 28-07.00
15 Cretian, Josh Leavitt 28-00.25
16 Steinberger, Lucas LA19 28-00.00
17 Melvin, Dylan MHS 27-11.00
18 LaFrance, Trevor Leavitt 27-08.50
19 Wilcox, Jacob Leavitt 27-04.00
20 Jorgensen, Scott Camden Hills 26-09.50
21 Gilman, Ryan Waterville 26-00.25
22 Lucas, Jared Bucks 25-08.00
23 Doughty, Noah MHS 24-11.25
24 Eagar, Thomas Camden Hills 24-02.75
25 Hicks, Kyle Camden Hills 23-10.25
26 Harkins, Jack MHS 22-06.00
27 Leadbetter, Ian Leavitt 21-10.25
28 Freda, Caleb Leavitt 21-08.50
29 Sargent, Trevor Leavitt 21-07.25
30 Durkee, Jordan Camden Hills 20-03.50
31 Roy, Deven Waterville 13-01.00
Event 32 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bielecki, Taylor Waterville 20-00.75 8
2 DeWaard, Tyson Camden Hills 17-09.00 6
3 Gray, Stephen Leavitt 17-04.75 4
4 Redonnett, Avery LA19 16-09.50 2
5 Hebert, Aidan Camden Hills 16-06.25 1
6 Trundy, Thomas MHS 16-01.25
7 Luong, Trevor Waterville 16-01.00
8 Pearse, Josh Camden Hills 15-11.00
9 Morrison, Zackary Leavitt 15-09.50
10 Brookhouse, Kensley MHS 14-08.00
11 Webster, Quintin MHS 14-05.75
12 Runnion-Bareford, Jonath Camden Hills 14-02.00
13 McAllister, Zackary Waterville 14-00.50
14 Claudio, Michael Waterville 13-07.00
15 Whorff, Mitchell MHS 13-05.25
16 Freeman, Taylor MHS 13-04.25
16 Xhollo, Vangjel Leavitt 13-04.25
18 Driscoll, Manuel Leavitt 13-03.25
19 Bushman, Levi MHS 13-02.00
20 Fuller, Grayson MHS 12-05.00
20 Saucier, Josh Camden Hills 12-05.00
22 Rice, Joe MHS 12-03.75
23 Byrd, Joby Camden Hills 12-03.50
24 Kortemeier, Conrad LA19 12-02.00
25 Robarge, Phillip Leavitt 12-00.00
26 Eagar, Thomas Camden Hills 11-08.50
-- Drake, Corbin LA19 FOUL
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Stephen Leavitt 40-09.75 8
2 Morrison, Zackary Leavitt 39-06.00 6
3 Hebert, Aidan Camden Hills 35-09.50 4
4 Luong, Trevor Waterville 33-06.00 2
5 Blohm, Julian Camden Hills 31-04.75 1
6 Bushman, Levi MHS 30-00.25
7 Whorff, Mitchell MHS 27-08.50
8 Brookhouse, Kensley MHS 27-00.00
9 Bernier, Riley Leavitt 26-09.50
10 Freeman, Taylor MHS 25-07.50
-- Robarge, Phillip Leavitt FOUL
Event 36 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeWaard, Tyson Camden Hills 5-10.00 8
2 Jordan, Camden Leavitt 5-06.00 6
3 Gray, Stephen Leavitt J5-06.00 4
4 Owre, Ben Camden Hills 5-04.00 2
5 Hebert, Aidan Camden Hills 5-02.00 1
6 Runnion-Bareford, Jonath Camden Hills J5-02.00
7 Redonnett, Avery LA19 5-00.00
8 Williams, Kai Waterville 4-10.00
9 Berube, Kaleb Leavitt J4-10.00
-- Webster, Quintin MHS NH
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Varney, Everet Leavitt 10-00.00 8
2 Clark, Blaine Leavitt J10-00.00 6
3 Brewer, Ben MHS 9-00.00 4
4 Weston, Ethan Leavitt 8-00.00 2
5 Carter, Johanson Leavitt 7-06.00 1
Event 56 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schomaker, Jonathan Leavitt J29.63 2
2 Sirois, Cameron Leavitt J43.55 1
Event 57 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schomaker, Jonathan Leavitt J2:20.50 1
Event 59 Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schomaker, Jonathan Leavitt J12:07.91 1
Event 61 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schomaker, Jonathan Leavitt J8-04.00 1
Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Leavitt Area High Scool 110 2) Morse High School 87
3) Lincoln Academy 19 80 4) Camden Hills High School 61
5) Waterville High School 54 6) Buckfield 1