Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2009 11:19 PM
KVAC LEAGUE MEET # 5 @BOWDOIN - 1/16/2009
BOWDOIN COLLEGE - BRUNSWICK, ME
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brunswick High School 'A' 9:10.37 6
2 EL B & G Indoor 'A' 9:25.15 4
3 Mt. Ararat High School 'A' 9:52.80 2
4 Brunswick High School 'B' x10:25.76
vent 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash Jr. Division Jr. Div.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hatke, Matt SO Dragons 6.87 3 6
2 Ranucci, Taka SO ELHS 7.20 3 4
3 Matt, Brandon SO Dragons 7.34 3 3
4 Clavet, Gage FR ELHS 7.75 3 2
5 Benbow, Don FR Dragons 7.76 3 1
6 Hatke, Kyle FR Dragons 7.77 3
7 Jackson, Nathan FR MTA 7.81 1
8 Bourgeois, Sam FR Dragons 7.89 3
9 Daignault, Stephen FR ELHS 8.20 2
10 CareyTripp, Daniel FR ELHS 8.41 2
11 Berry, Thomas FR MTA 8.89 2
12 Tamminon, Connor FR Dragons 9.13 2
13 Ludwig, Jake SO MTA 10.27 2
14 Mondonedo, Max FR MTA 11.20 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash Sr. Div.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sawyer, Brandon JR Dragons 6.90 4 6
2 Foss, Merton SR ELHS 7.02 4 4
3 Peabody, Matt SR Dragons 7.14 4 3
4 Lalonde, Christian SR MTA 7.15 4 2
5 Buchheit, Kirby SR Dragons 7.42 4 1
6 Dempsey, Nick SR MTA 7.46 4
6 Clark, Josh SR ELHS 7.46 4
8 Prentice, Kevin SR Dragons 7.48 3
9 Vye, Brandon JR ELHS 7.49 3
10 Jensen, Stefan JR Dragons 7.57 3
11 Shennett, Tyler JR ELHS 7.76 2
12 Chutchian, Jack SR MTA 7.87 2
13 Daigle, Jeremy JR ELHS 7.88 3
14 Greenwood, Will SR MTA 7.95 1
15 Toth, Dan SR MTA 8.00 2
16 Martin, Josh SR ELHS 8.02 2
17 Sandlin, Max JR MTA 8.65 2
-- Zapata, Andres SR ELHS X7.54 3
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Jr. Div.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lucas, Michael SO ELHS 9.03 6
2 Slovenski, Mike SO Dragons 9.90 4
3 Tarleton, Andrew SO Dragons 10.10 3
4 Fournier, Joey SO MTA 10.58 2
5 Worthing, Baxter FR Dragons 10.61 1
6 Romero, Keneth SO ELHS 10.69
7 Forbes, Juston SO ELHS 11.33
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Sr. Div.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gruver, Brandon SR ELHS 9.04 6
2 Pham, Luc SR MTA 9.13 4
3 Robinson, Alex JR MTA 9.63 3
4 Nolan, Brian JR MTA 9.81 2
5 Hamilton, Taylor SR Dragons 10.17 1
6 Kramer, Brent JR MTA 10.87
7 Shennett, Tyler JR ELHS 11.04
-- Lucas, Michael SO ELHS X9.98
Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geoghegan, Will JR Dragons 4:43.78 6
2 Cassidy, Liam JR Dragons 4:44.33 4
3 Letourneau, Jake SO MTA 4:52.50 3
4 Noor, Faisal SO ELHS 4:56.14 2
5 Barbosa, John JR ELHS 5:09.44 1
6 Reifman-Packett, Andy FR MTA 5:12.13
7 Mills, George SO Dragons 5:14.40
8 Cundy, Colin JR MTA 5:14.42
9 Nicholson, Wilder FR Dragons 5:15.96
10 Sherwood, Issac JR ELHS 5:23.41
11 Jones, Cooper JR MTA 5:44.24
12 Blaisdell, Ben FR Dragons 5:58.19
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr. Div.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucas, Michael SO ELHS 56.29 2 6
2 McCue, Nate SO Dragons 57.74 2 4
3 Gary, McKenzie FR MTA 57.77 1 3
4 Jackson, Nathan FR MTA 1:02.77 1 2
5 Romero, Keneth SO ELHS 1:04.89 2 1
6 Forbes, Juston SO ELHS 1:08.34 2
7 Strickland, Ben FR Dragons 1:09.56 2
8 Schwab, Jacob FR Dragons 1:11.80 2
-- Shen, Matthew FR ELHS DQ 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sr. Div.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Merrill, Parker SR Dragons 55.79 2 6
2 Ballback, Michael JR Dragons 56.77 2 4
3 Bickford, Tim JR MTA 57.09 1 3
4 Lalonde, Christian SR MTA 59.47 1 2
5 Gelwick, Sean SR MTA 1:00.66 2 1
6 Blease, Carter JR MTA 1:00.88 2
7 Forbes, Dexter JR ELHS 1:01.12 2
8 Lessard, Tyler JR MTA 1:02.97 1
9 Gerry, Bruce SR ELHS 1:07.09 1
10 Sandlin, Max JR MTA 1:12.38 2
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caiani, Chris SR ELHS 2:08.74 6
2 Purcell, Stephen SO Dragons 2:16.03 4
3 Delorme, John SO ELHS 2:16.72 3
4 Rosner, Tim SR Belfast 2:19.09 2
5 Bryant, Seth FR MTA 2:21.93 1
6 Hamilton, Taylor SR Dragons 2:23.58
7 Sherwood, Issac JR ELHS 2:24.21
8 Jackson, Zach JR MTA 2:32.27
9 Worthington, Benson FR Dragons 2:32.35
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr. Div.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hatke, Matt SO Dragons 23.91 4 6
2 Ranucci, Taka SO ELHS 25.90 4 4
3 McCue, Nate SO Dragons 26.58 4 3
4 Benbow, Don FR Dragons 26.62 4 2
5 Ring, Bryan FR ELHS 27.40 3 1
6 Bourgeois, Sam FR Dragons 27.45 4
7 Worthing, Baxter FR Dragons 28.46 3
8 Reifman-Packett, Andy FR MTA 28.58 3
9 Selberg, Ryan FR Dragons 28.69 1
10 Bryant, Seth FR MTA 29.62 3
11 Nicholson, Wilder FR Dragons 29.77 2
12 Daignault, Stephen FR ELHS 30.51 2
13 Shen, Matthew FR ELHS 31.20 2
14 CareyTripp, Daniel FR ELHS 31.40 2
15 Strickland, Ben FR Dragons 32.05 1
16 Tamminon, Connor FR Dragons 32.29 1
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sr. Div.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Foss, Merton SR ELHS 23.72 5 6
2 Sawyer, Brandon JR Dragons 23.99 5 4
3 Peabody, Matt SR Dragons 24.88 5 3
4 Merrill, Parker SR Dragons 25.28 5 2
5 Crawford, Kenzell JR Dragons 25.48 4 1
6 Ballback, Michael JR Dragons 26.12 3
7 Buchheit, Kirby SR Dragons 26.32 4
8 Prentice, Kevin SR Dragons 26.56 4
9 Studwell, Evan SR Dragons 26.68 4
10 Jensen, Stefan JR Dragons 27.46 4
11 Toth, Dan SR MTA 27.52 2
12 Bickford, Matt SR MTA 27.77 3
13 Daigle, Jeremy JR ELHS 27.97 2
14 Forbes, Dexter JR ELHS 28.43 2
15 Cantu, Matt JR Dragons 29.01 2
-- Zapata, Andres SR ELHS X26.76 3
Event 19 Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy, Liam JR Dragons 10:20.67 6
2 James, Ryan JR Belfast 10:25.36 4
3 Noor, Faisal SO ELHS 10:48.69 3
4 Letourneau, Jake SO MTA 10:57.62 2
5 Purcell, Stephen SO Dragons 11:07.89 1
6 Barbosa, John JR ELHS 11:40.14
7 Caiani, Chris SR ELHS 11:58.89
8 Bryant, Nathan FR MTA 12:12.73
9 Schwab, Jacob FR Dragons 12:56.31
Event 21 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Jr. Div.
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brunswick High School 'A' 1:43.49 6
2 EL B & G Indoor 'A' 1:43.97 4
3 Brunswick High School 'B' x1:58.39
-- Mt. Ararat High School 'A' X1:52.20
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sr. Div.
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brunswick High School 'A' 1:39.12 2 6
2 EL B & G Indoor 'A' 1:40.74 2 4
3 Mt. Ararat High School 'A' 1:43.07 2 2
4 Mt. Ararat High School 'C' x1:49.02 1
5 Mt. Ararat High School 'B' x1:50.28 2
6 Mt. Ararat High School 'E' x2:03.83 1
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Sr. Div.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dubois, Jacob SR ELHS 44-02.50 6
2 Ford, Jon JR ELHS 40-07.50 4
3 Borzoni, Bruno SR Belfast 39-09.00 3
4 Gerry, Bruce SR ELHS 39-03.00 2
5 Greenwood, Will SR MTA 34-08.50 1
6 Chutchian, Jack SR MTA 34-07.00
7 Cyr, Ryan JR ELHS 33-10.00
7 Denison, Ben JR ELHS 33-10.00
9 Caiani, Chris SR ELHS 33-06.50
10 Brown, Jeremy SR Dragons 32-06.00
11 Ludwig, Sam SR MTA 32-00.00
12 Forbes, Dexter JR ELHS 30-07.00
13 StOnge, Bruce JR ELHS 30-05.00
14 Labbe, Ben SR Dragons 23-04.00
Event 25 Boys Shot Put Jr. Div.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heroux, Adam SO Belfast 38-02.00 6
2 Lee, Alexander SO ELHS 37-08.00 4
3 Lord, CJ SO Dragons 35-03.00 3
4 Gerry, Ensign SO ELHS 28-04.00 2
5 Ludwig, Jake SO MTA 28-00.00 1
6 Delorme, John SO ELHS 27-05.50
7 Mondonedo, Max FR MTA 26-07.00
8 Berry, Thomas FR MTA 25-07.00
9 Hatke, Kyle FR Dragons 24-05.00
9 Romero, Keneth SO ELHS 24-05.00
11 Warren, Andrew FR Dragons 22-11.00
12 Forbes, Juston SO ELHS 22-00.50
Event 28 Boys High Jump Jr. Div.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clavet, Gage FR ELHS 5-02.00 6
2 Lucas, Michael SO ELHS 5-00.00 4
3 Hatke, Matt SO Dragons 4-10.00 3
4 Ring, Bryan FR ELHS 4-08.00 2
5 Benbow, Don FR Dragons J4-08.00 1
6 Worthing, Baxter FR Dragons 4-06.00
-- Thadal, Ismael FR MTA NH
-- Matt, Brandon SO Dragons NH
-- Slovenski, Mike SO Dragons NH
-- Hatke, Kyle FR Dragons NH
Event 29 Boys High Jump Sr. Div.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Alex JR ELHS 5-04.00 6
2 LeBlanc, Kyle SR Dragons 5-00.00 4
3 Crawford, Kenzell JR Dragons 4-10.00 3
4 Blease, Carter JR MTA J4-10.00 2
5 Cantu, Matt JR Dragons 4-08.00 1
6 Toth, Dan SR MTA J4-08.00
-- Mcmillan, Zach JR Dragons NH
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bickford, Tim JR MTA 18-11.00 6
2 Slovenski, Mike SO Dragons 18-05.75 4
3 Crawford, Kenzell JR Dragons 18-02.00 3
4 Clark, Alex JR ELHS 17-09.50 2
5 Blease, Carter JR MTA 17-08.25 1
6 Gary, McKenzie FR MTA 17-07.50
7 Studwell, Evan SR Dragons 17-06.25
8 Foss, Merton SR ELHS 17-06.00
9 Peabody, Matt SR Dragons 17-04.75
10 Sawyer, Brandon JR Dragons 17-01.00
11 Ranucci, Taka SO ELHS 16-02.00
11 LeBlanc, Kyle SR Dragons 16-02.00
13 Robinson, Alex JR MTA 15-11.00
14 Vye, Brandon JR ELHS 15-09.00
15 Tarleton, Andrew SO Dragons 15-08.50
16 Ring, Bryan FR ELHS 15-06.75
17 Bickford, Matt SR MTA 15-05.75
18 Lalonde, Christian SR MTA 15-02.25
19 Selberg, Ryan FR Dragons 15-01.75
20 Ballback, Michael JR Dragons 14-09.25
21 Zapata, Andres SR ELHS 14-07.50
22 Daigle, Jeremy JR ELHS 14-06.00
23 Gelwick, Sean SR MTA 14-04.00
24 Martin, Josh SR ELHS 13-07.75
25 Strickland, Ben FR Dragons 12-02.25
26 Chase, Jeff SO Dragons 12-00.50
27 CareyTripp, Daniel FR ELHS 11-00.75
28 Daignault, Stephen FR ELHS 10-11.50
29 Shen, Matthew FR ELHS 7-03.50
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bickford, Tim JR MTA 40-06.75 6
2 Gary, McKenzie FR MTA 39-06.50 4
3 Caputi, Mac JR Dragons 37-06.00 3
4 Studwell, Evan SR Dragons 36-07.00 2
5 Pham, Luc SR MTA 36-01.00 1
6 Tarleton, Andrew SO Dragons 33-08.50
7 Bickford, Matt SR MTA 33-06.00
8 Nolan, Brian JR MTA 33-00.50
9 Vye, Brandon JR ELHS 32-08.50
10 Gruver, Brandon SR ELHS 32-05.00
11 Clavet, Gage FR ELHS 32-00.00
12 Shennett, Tyler JR ELHS 31-09.00
13 Gelwick, Sean SR MTA 31-08.25
14 Fournier, Joey SO MTA 29-05.50
-- Martin, Josh SR ELHS FOUL
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Josh SR ELHS 13-00.00 6
2 Slovenski, Mike SO Dragons J13-00.00 4
3 Gruver, Brandon SR ELHS 11-06.00 3
4 Robinson, Alex JR MTA 10-00.00 2
5 Pham, Luc SR MTA 9-06.00 1
6 Lessard, Tyler JR MTA 9-00.00
7 Nolan, Brian JR MTA 8-06.00
8 Kramer, Brent JR MTA 8-00.00
9 Fournier, Joey SO MTA 7-00.00
10 Jones, Cooper JR MTA 6-06.00