Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albany 243.33 2) New Hampshire 159.50
3) Binghamton 119.33 4) UMBC 118.50
5) Boston U. 81 6) Vermont 57
7) Maine 44.33 8) Stony Brook 16
9) Hartford 15
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 10.59 2006 Adam Grossman, UMBC
Facility: F 10.54 2000 Booker/Mascoll, Western ESG/NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85
NCAA Region: N 10.55
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 10.72 % 10.71Q 0.6 2
2 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 10.80 10.86Q 0.6 3
3 Campbell, Aaron JR Vermont 10.38 10.92Q 0.7 1
4 Fluellen, Jhamal SR Maine 11.08 10.96q 0.6 2
5 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 10.86 10.99q 0.6 3
6 Walker, Dan SR Binghamton 11.10 11.06q 0.6 3
7 Campbell, Geoff SR Binghamton 11.01 11.07q 0.7 1
8 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 11.01 11.17q 0.6 2
9 Cuomo, Tyler FR UMBC 11.11 11.27 0.6 3
10 Grant, Cameron SR Vermont 11.13 11.28 0.6 2
11 Williams, Landis JR Maine 11.05 11.29 0.7 1
12 Boggis, Marcus SR New Hampshire 11.26 11.31 0.7 1
12 Ehigiator, Christian SO Hartford 11.48 11.31 0.6 2
14 Gargan, Patrick SO Vermont 11.23 11.33 0.7 1
15 Wilder, Kodjo JR Boston U. 11.34 11.41 0.6 3
16 Silva, Andrew SO Binghamton 11.54 11.46 0.7 1
17 Cotnoir, Wesley SO New Hampshire 11.51 11.60 0.7 1
18 Carr, Chris SO Hartford 11.87 11.62 0.6 2
19 Barth, David SR Boston U. 11.47 11.64 0.6 3
20 Adamson, Cody FR Hartford 11.89 11.80 0.6 3
21 Carrasquillo, Anthony FR Hartford 11.98 12.01 0.6 3
-- Horner, Andrew JR Maine 11.27 FS 0.6 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
America East: A 10.59 2006 Adam Grossman, UMBC
Facility: F 10.54 2000 Booker/Mascoll, Western ESG/NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85
NCAA Region: N 10.55
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 10.71 10.61% 0.4
2 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 10.86 10.83% 0.4
3 Fluellen, Jhamal SR Maine 10.96 10.97 0.4
4 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 10.99 11.05 0.4
5 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 11.17 11.15 0.4
6 Campbell, Geoff SR Binghamton 11.07 11.17 0.4
7 Walker, Dan SR Binghamton 11.06 J11.17 0.4
-- Campbell, Aaron JR Vermont 10.92 SCR 0.4
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 21.24 2006 Junior Burnett, Albany
Facility: F 21.26 2000 Byron Campbell, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 21.80
NCAA Region: N 21.35
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 21.33 % 21.41Q 0.5 1
2 Senick, Joel SO Boston U. 22.04 % 21.50Q 0.7 2
3 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 22.20 21.86Q 1.0 3
4 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 21.87 % 21.44q 0.5 1
5 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 21.68 % 21.79q 0.7 2
6 Barnes, Jeffery JR Albany 21.84 22.05q 0.7 2
7 Juste, Jean SR Albany 23.08 22.10q 0.5 1
8 Haupt, Andy SO Binghamton 22.36 22.18q 0.7 2
9 Emerole, Anderson FR Hartford 22.59 22.21 1.0 3
9 Scricca, Justin JR Vermont 21.72 22.21 1.0 3
11 Powell, Jason JR UMBC 21.95 22.37 0.5 1
12 Campbell, Geoff SR Binghamton 22.55 22.42 0.5 1
13 Koroma, Mohamed JR UMBC 22.56 22.45 0.7 2
14 Bush, Raheen SO Vermont 22.29 22.49 1.0 3
15 Walker, Dan SR Binghamton 22.43 22.51 0.5 1
16 Cuomo, Tyler FR UMBC 22.76 22.72 0.7 2
17 Schnabl, Karl FR Binghamton 22.70 22.85 1.0 3
18 Silva, Andrew SO Binghamton 23.15 23.00 0.7 2
19 Ehigiator, Christian SO Hartford 23.35 23.12 1.0 3
20 Carr, Chris SO Hartford 24.03 23.32 1.0 3
21 Gross, Stephen SO Vermont 22.94 23.44 0.5 1
22 Carrasquillo, Anthony FR Hartford 24.80 24.84 0.7 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
America East: A 21.24 2006 Junior Burnett, Albany
Facility: F 21.26 2000 Byron Campbell, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 21.80
NCAA Region: N 21.35
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Antonio JR UMBC 21.44 21.32N -0.1
2 Arthur, Adrian JR UMBC 21.41 21.35N -0.1
3 Barnes, Jeffery JR Albany 22.05 21.65% -0.1
4 Senick, Joel SO Boston U. 21.50 21.71% -0.1
5 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 21.86 22.05 -0.1
6 Juste, Jean SR Albany 22.10 22.23 -0.1
7 Brehm, William JR New Hampshire 21.79 22.31 -0.1
8 Haupt, Andy SO Binghamton 22.18 22.50 -0.1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 47.04 2008 Cazal Arnett, Binghamton
Facility: F 46.90 2004 Elzie Coleman, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 48.50
NCAA Region: N 47.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Senick, Joel SO Boston U. 48.59 % 47.60Q 2
2 Greene, Joe SR Albany 47.10 % 48.22Q 1
3 Scricca, Justin JR Vermont 48.84 49.07Q 3
4 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 49.44 % 47.99q 2
5 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 49.07 % 48.15q 2
6 Emerole, Anderson FR Hartford 50.29 49.24q 1
7 Haupt, Andy SO Binghamton 49.22 49.29q 1
7 Obionwu, Junior SR Binghamton 49.19 49.29q 1
9 Mitchell, Sean FR New Hampshire 49.01 49.63 3
10 Esposito, Max JR Boston U. 49.69 49.73 3
11 Clarke, Lynval JR Albany 49.68 49.77 3
12 Lane, Warren SO Hartford 49.93 49.78 1
13 Dickerson, Marcus JR UMBC 49.84 49.96 2
14 Schnabl, Karl FR Binghamton 50.61 50.90 2
15 Ciccone, Eric SO Hartford 50.81 50.99 3
16 Pradeep, Arjun FR UMBC 51.90 51.30 2
17 Hummel, Josh SO Hartford 52.40 51.60 1
18 Mallinson, Sean FR Binghamton 52.85 51.67 2
19 Thibeault, Kurt JR Maine 50.83 51.95 3
20 Le, Matthew SO Hartford 52.18 52.12 1
21 Orobello, Andrew FR Stony Brook 52.78 52.21 3
22 Jordan, Zachary FR Maine 52.65 52.90 2
23 Storey, Kyle SR New Hampshire 52.82 53.48 3
24 Bellinger, Andrew FR Stony Brook 53.74 54.68 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
America East: A 47.04 2008 Cazal Arnett, Binghamton
Facility: F 46.90 2004 Elzie Coleman, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 48.50
NCAA Region: N 47.20
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Joe SR Albany 48.22 46.49F
2 Senick, Joel SO Boston U. 47.60 47.26%
3 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 48.15 47.34%
4 Massar, Jimmy SR Binghamton 47.99 48.07%
5 Emerole, Anderson FR Hartford 49.24 49.12
6 Haupt, Andy SO Binghamton 49.29 49.53
7 Obionwu, Junior SR Binghamton 49.29 49.72
-- Scricca, Justin JR Vermont 49.07 DNF
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
America East: A 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
Facility: F 1:52.60 1977 Dave Cody, Unattached
ECAC/IC4A: % 1:51.80
NCAA Region: N 1:50.40
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Johnathan JR Albany 1:51.50 1:51.25%
2 Belokopitsky Jr., Joseph SR Albany 1:51.43 1:51.69%
3 Santos, Nicolas FR Albany 1:53.44 1:52.65
4 Godfrey, Wiiliam FR New Hampshire 1:51.15 1:52.93
5 Moreau, Jeff JR Boston U. 1:52.35 1:53.00
6 Steinhauser, Charles SR Boston U. 1:52.42 1:53.63
7 Voner, Daniel SR Maine 1:54.88 1:54.64
8 Lyons, Colin SR Vermont 1:54.91 1:54.67
9 Horvath, Balint FR Boston U. 1:50.71 1:54.92
10 Christmas, Michael SO UMBC 1:56.89 1:55.24
11 McCormick, Jesse FR Binghamton 1:54.51 1:55.59
12 Okoniewski, Josh SR UMBC 1:55.91 1:55.66
13 Wexler, Jacob FR Binghamton 1:56.39 1:55.69
14 Dubay, Cale SR New Hampshire 1:55.11 1:55.77
15 McDougle, Jacob SO New Hampshire 1:52.80 1:56.87
16 Hummel, Josh SO Hartford 1:56.04 1:57.56
17 Lasky, Bryan SR Albany 1:55.97 1:57.61
18 Whelan, Billy FR Boston U. 1:57.97 1:58.40
19 Jupin, Jared SR Albany 1:56.93 1:59.02
20 Colvin, Dean SO Binghamton 2:00.60 1:59.17
21 Lee, Colin FR Boston U. 1:58.84 2:00.26
22 Jones, Tim FR UMBC 2:03.42 2:00.39
23 Houghtaling, Jason SO Binghamton 1:57.88 2:00.55
24 Murray, Patrick FR Hartford 2:04.02 2:01.40
25 Hairfield, Patrick FR UMBC 2:00.85 2:01.96
26 Morfesi, Chris JR Stony Brook 2:04.70 2:02.62
27 Pike, Joseph SR Boston U. 2:01.20 2:02.82
28 Fogarty, Tyler SO Albany 1:49.60 2:05.13
29 Lozier, Aaron JR Albany 1:52.69 2:15.81
-- Caccamise, Christian FR Binghamton 2:03.81 SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
America East: A 3:42.75 1989 Brad Schalpak, Northeastern
Facility: F 3:53.63 2005 Gered Burns, Albany
ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.00
NCAA Region: N 3:47.80
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 van Ingen, Erik SO Binghamton 3:44.19 3:51.34F
2 Moore, Johnathan JR Albany 3:57.90 3:51.56F
3 Proctor, David SR Boston U. 3:42.06 3:52.38F
4 Estremera, Ricardo SR Albany 3:47.81 3:53.09F
5 Edgerton, Robert SR New Hampshire 3:50.81 3:53.48F
6 Bermingham, Daire JR Stony Brook 3:50.24 3:54.91
7 Schieck, Michael FR Binghamton 3:58.51 3:55.75
8 Polgar, David JR Boston U. 3:57.98 3:58.76
9 Kearns, Joshua JR New Hampshire 3:49.23 4:02.23
10 Lagno, Paul FR Albany 4:04.24 4:03.61
11 Schaefer, Charlie JR Vermont 4:01.96 4:05.65
12 Lozier, Aaron JR Albany 3:46.96 4:06.55
13 Chan, Gary SR Stony Brook 4:07.40 4:06.56
14 Snyder, Chris SO UMBC 4:01.66 4:07.17
15 Appledorf, Mark FR Stony Brook 4:13.56 4:10.49
16 Greenspun, Joe FR Boston U. 4:04.59 4:11.08
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
America East: A 14:19.06 1998 Karl Rasmussen, Boston University
Facility: F 14:35.70 1979 Tom Carter, Broome County
ECAC/IC4A: % 14:36.00
NCAA Region: N 14:12.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Masters, Riley FR Maine 14:23.25 14:34.75F
2 Hodge, Tim JR Stony Brook 14:19.60 14:40.19
3 Maisey, Doug JR Vermont 15:09.46 14:54.90
4 Gaube, Chris JR Binghamton 14:39.62 14:58.12
5 Powers, Brent SR New Hampshire 14:56.42 14:59.02
6 Yurkewecz, Brian SR Albany 14:44.20 15:01.20
7 Gilmore, Peter FR Boston U. 15:19.83 15:07.57
8 Decrescenzo, Nicholas SR New Hampshire 14:46.63 15:09.72
9 Snyder, Shane SR Vermont 14:50.90 15:13.64
10 Dinnan, Wesley JR New Hampshire 14:51.15 15:29.83
11 Hampton, Jonas SO Hartford 15:37.78 15:31.76
12 Frankel, David FR Stony Brook 15:21.63 15:34.88
13 Madison, Andrew JR UMBC 15:06.74 15:37.09
14 Coon, Craig JR Binghamton 15:34.49 15:38.05
15 Englehutt, David SR Maine 15:40.52 15:43.98
16 Bowie, Chris SO UMBC 15:43.80 15:47.29
17 Sniffen, Richard FR Albany 15:04.45 15:48.10
18 Chalmers, Andrew FR Hartford 15:41.01 15:49.13
19 Harmon, Christopher JR Maine 15:23.79 15:50.08
19 Sierra, Daniel FR Stony Brook 15:47.82 15:50.08
21 Schoneberg, Noah FR Maine 15:38.16 15:53.74
22 Florkiewicz, Ryan FR Albany 15:51.82 15:54.62
23 McElwain, Spencer FR Maine 16:10.91 15:54.71
24 Kelhower, Anthony SR UMBC 15:22.32 16:02.38
25 Lamoureux, David SR Stony Brook 17:12.76 16:10.82
26 Raulli, Chris JR Binghamton 16:34.16 16:15.21
27 Fitzsimmons, Liam SR Vermont 15:11.27 16:15.90
-- Talbot, Ben SO Vermont 15:53.09 SCR
-- Peffley, Jonathan JR Binghamton 15:34.35 SCR
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
America East: A 30:41.69 2008 Jordan Horwitz, New Hampshire
Facility: F 31:11.70 1980 Mike Sayers, Albany
ECAC/IC4A: % 31:08.00
NCAA Region: N 28:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Decrescenzo, Nicholas SR New Hampshire 31:15.93
2 Dinnan, Wesley JR New Hampshire 31:29.69
3 Powers, Brent SR New Hampshire 31:34.13
4 Gaube, Chris JR Binghamton 31:56.33
5 Madison, Andrew JR UMBC 31:57.47 32:13.73
6 Coon, Craig JR Binghamton 31:43.84 32:25.87
7 Currier, David FR Maine 32:32.34
8 Yurkewecz, Brian SR Albany 32:15.11 32:37.76
9 Moseman, James JR New Hampshire 32:48.76
10 Fitzsimmons, Liam SR Vermont 32:53.99
11 Peffley, Jonathan JR Binghamton 31:53.94 33:02.74
12 McLean, Tom SR Boston U. 33:16.22
13 Stachecki, Tyler FR Binghamton 34:08.26
14 Little, John FR Vermont 34:14.04
15 Grigas, Jared FR Vermont 34:19.99
16 Raulli, Chris JR Binghamton 33:54.30 34:30.04
17 Ulberg, Scott JR Stony Brook 35:47.75 34:51.22
18 Carroll, James FR Albany 34:52.43
19 Martin, Connor SR Binghamton 35:47.41
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
America East: A 14.46 2005 Peter Jasmin/Keith Brown, UMBC
Facility: F 14.23 2000 Karriee Pierre, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85
NCAA Region: N 14.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juste, Jean SR Albany 14.14 % 14.57Q -0.8 1
2 Pugh, Camal JR UMBC 14.72 % 14.72Q 0.2 2
3 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 14.54 14.90Q 0.2 2
4 Fuca, Jesse FR Binghamton 15.36 15.17Q -0.8 1
5 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 15.18 15.18q 0.2 2
6 Askew Jr., Garrett JR Albany 14.94 15.55q -0.8 1
7 Pryor Jr, Alfred SO Albany 15.56 15.59q 0.2 2
8 Kanu, Mohamed SO Albany 15.34 15.63q -0.8 1
9 Nilsson, Jared FR Albany 15.92 15.83 0.2 2
10 Assini, Nicholas SR Albany 15.21 15.88 0.2 2
11 Nimoh, Nigel FR Hartford 16.36 16.02 0.2 2
12 Chen, Thomas JR Binghamton 16.60 16.38 0.2 2
13 Wells, Adam SO Hartford 16.16 16.39 -0.8 1
14 Adamson, Cody FR Hartford 16.80 16.83 -0.8 1
15 Akey, Dennis JR Vermont 16.21 22.56 -0.8 1
-- Nardella, Jason SR Boston U. 14.92 DNF -0.8 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
America East: A 14.46 2005 Peter Jasmin/Keith Brown, UMBC
Facility: F 14.23 2000 Karriee Pierre, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85
NCAA Region: N 14.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Juste, Jean SR Albany 14.57 14.40A 0.5
2 Pugh, Camal JR UMBC 14.72 14.84% 0.5
3 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 14.90 15.01 0.5
4 Askew Jr., Garrett JR Albany 15.55 15.03 0.5
5 Fuca, Jesse FR Binghamton 15.17 15.07 0.5
6 Pryor Jr, Alfred SO Albany 15.59 15.57 0.5
7 Kanu, Mohamed SO Albany 15.63 15.72 0.5
8 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 15.18 17.92 0.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
America East: A 51.59 2006 Joe Greene, Albany
Facility: F 51.78 2000 Fitzal Crick, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 53.84
NCAA Region: N 52.51
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 51.43 N 52.09Q 2
2 Greene, Joe SR Albany 50.25 % 53.34Q 1
3 Macleod, Alexander SO New Hampshire 54.31 54.47Q 3
4 Rowell, Peter SO Albany 55.08 54.63q 2
5 Smith, Christian SO Binghamton 55.48 54.72q 3
6 Fuca, Jesse FR Binghamton 54.68 54.73q 3
7 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 57.30 54.82q 1
8 Overbaugh, Andrew SR Albany 55.35 54.96q 1
9 Pugh, Camal JR UMBC 55.25 55.04 1
10 Nimblette, Alan JR Albany 55.86 55.07 3
11 Hewitson, Joshua FR UMBC 55.92 55.43 2
12 Mazzochette, Mark JR Boston U. 55.41 55.86 2
13 Nembhard, Travis JR Binghamton 57.60 56.69 3
13 Kanu, Mohamed SO Albany 57.33 56.69 3
15 Zimmerman, Michael SO Boston U. 57.30 56.77 2
16 Verroneau, Charles SR Vermont 57.09 56.95 1
17 Stochmal, Bill SO Hartford 57.65 57.36 2
18 Wood, Jeremy SR Maine 58.13 57.46 1
19 Wells, Adam SO Hartford 58.29 58.01 2
20 Moore, Cedric FR Binghamton 58.15 58.36 1
21 Cholewa, Andrew SO Binghamton 1:00.39 58.51 2
22 Grosso, Andrew SO Binghamton 59.94 59.08 3
23 Langford, Frederic SR Hartford 1:00.95 59.54 1
24 Akey, Dennis JR Vermont 1:00.22 1:00.98 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
America East: A 51.59 2006 Joe Greene, Albany
Facility: F 51.78 2000 Fitzal Crick, NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 53.84
NCAA Region: N 52.51
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Joe SR Albany 53.34 49.97A
2 Beauvais, Alie JR Albany 52.09 50.36A
3 Macleod, Alexander SO New Hampshire 54.47 53.80%
4 Fuca, Jesse FR Binghamton 54.73 53.87
5 Overbaugh, Andrew SR Albany 54.96 54.12
6 Rowell, Peter SO Albany 54.63 54.65
7 Smith, Christian SO Binghamton 54.72 54.96
8 Brown, Keith JR UMBC 54.82 55.59
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
America East: A 8:41.79 1993 Markku Kyrronen, Boston University
Facility: F 9:03.09 2005 Michael Lansing, Maine
ECAC/IC4A: % 9:15.00
NCAA Region: N 9:07.00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Estremera, Ricardo SR Albany 8:54.12 8:59.45F
2 Maisey, Doug JR Vermont 9:10.64 9:04.22N
3 Bartlett, Miles JR Maine 9:21.95 9:29.87
4 Ouellette, Marc SR New Hampshire 9:38.23 9:35.17
5 Hill, Eric JR Vermont 9:42.16 9:43.14
6 Carroll, John JR Binghamton 9:50.14 9:44.47
7 Chalmers, Andrew FR Hartford 10:02.20 9:51.34
8 Manico, Christopher FR Albany 9:45.17 9:52.24
9 Beaulieu, Alexander FR New Hampshire 10:05.09 9:58.89
10 Crandell, Brett FR Stony Brook 10:18.47 9:59.99
11 Jones, Roy FR UMBC 10:08.65 10:05.56
12 LaRocca, Paul FR Albany 10:33.61 10:13.47
13 Hampton, Jonas SO Hartford 10:07.32 10:18.50
14 Talbot, Ben SO Vermont 10:17.26 10:27.58
15 Flaman, Eric FR Hartford 10:57.86 10:59.36
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
America East: A 41.18 2000 Northeastern
Facility: F 40.45 2000 , NY City ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 42.50
NCAA Region: N 40.66
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Umbc 'A' 40.98 41.17A
1) Koroma, Mohamed JR 2) Arthur, Adrian JR
3) Powell, Jason JR 4) Thomas, Antonio JR
2 Albany 'A' 41.06 41.48%
1) Juste, Jean SR 2) McCadney, Michael SR
3) Beauvais, Alie JR 4) Barnes, Jeffery JR
3 Maine 'A' 43.35 41.94%
1) Horner, Andrew JR 2) Fluellen, Jhamal SR
3) Jordan, Zachary FR 4) Williams, Landis JR
4 Binghamton 'A' 42.34 41.96%
1) Walker, Dan SR 2) Haupt, Andy SO
3) Campbell, Geoff SR 4) Massar, Jimmy SR
5 New Hampshire 'A' 42.10 42.34%
1) Brehm, William JR 2) Shaw, Spencer SR
3) Cotnoir, Wesley SO 4) Radlof, Frank JR
6 Hartford 'A' 43.45 42.85
1) Carr, Chris SO 2) Ehigiator, Christian SO
3) Emerole, Anderson FR 4) Oluwanifise, Anthony SR
7 Vermont 'A' 42.18 43.01
1) Gross, Stephen SO 2) Grant, Cameron SR
3) Cohen, Phil JR 4) Bush, Raheen SO
8 Boston U. 'A' 43.06 43.27
1) Barth, David SR 2) Esposito, Max JR
3) Wilder, Kodjo JR 4) Maes, Justin FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
America East: A 3:10.85 2007 University at Albany
Facility: F 3:12.27 2000 , Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 3:17.60
NCAA Region: N 3:10.00
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Albany 'A' 3:08.86 3:13.20%
1) Overbaugh, Andrew SR 2) Barnes, Jeffery JR
3) Beauvais, Alie JR 4) Greene, Joe SR
2 Boston U. 'A' 3:12.41 3:14.62%
1) Esposito, Max JR 2) Mazzochette, Mark JR
3) Steinhauser, Charles SR 4) Senick, Joel SO
3 Umbc 'A' 3:16.45 3:15.75%
1) Dickerson, Marcus JR 2) Powell, Jason JR
3) Hewitson, Joshua FR 4) Thomas, Antonio JR
4 Binghamton 'A' 3:13.31 3:15.81%
1) Smith, Christian SO 2) Haupt, Andy SO
3) Massar, Jimmy SR 4) Obionwu, Junior SR
5 Hartford 'A' 3:21.15 3:17.01%
1) Emerole, Anderson FR 2) Ciccone, Eric SO
3) Le, Matthew SO 4) Lane, Warren SO
6 New Hampshire 'A' 3:14.30 3:20.31
1) Mitchell, Sean FR 2) Macleod, Alexander SO
3) Godfrey, Wiiliam FR 4) Brehm, William JR
7 Maine 'A' 3:21.91 3:24.26
1) Thibeault, Kurt JR 2) Voner, Daniel SR
3) Jordan, Zachary FR 4) Wood, Jeremy SR
8 Vermont 'A' 3:21.27 3:25.86
1) Gargan, Patrick SO 2) Bush, Raheen SO
3) Grant, Cameron SR 4) Root, Levi JR
-- Stony Brook 'A' 3:39.54 SCR
1) Bellinger, Andrew FR 2) Orobello, Andrew FR
3) Chan, Gary SR 4) Morfesi, Chris JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
America East: A 7:38.81 2007 Boston University
Facility: F 7:37.99 2005 , Boston U.
ECAC/IC4A: % 7:43.60
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Albany 'A' 7:24.94 7:32.37F
1) Santos, Nicolas FR 2) Belokopitsky Jr., Joseph SR
3) Estremera, Ricardo SR 4) Moore, Johnathan JR
2 Boston U. 'A' 7:34.90 7:35.48F
1) Haltom, Kenneth SO 2) Moreau, Jeff JR
3) Horvath, Balint FR 4) Proctor, David SR
3 Binghamton 'A' 7:58.98 7:45.92
1) Wexler, Jacob FR 2) McCormick, Jesse FR
3) Schieck, Michael FR 4) van Ingen, Erik SO
4 Stony Brook 'A' 7:50.02 7:47.18
1) Bermingham, Daire JR 2) Leung, Brandon JR
3) Forbes, Shamell SO 4) Aronis, Alex FR
5 Umbc 'A' 7:52.02 7:49.19
1) Okoniewski, Josh SR 2) Snyder, Chris SO
3) Jones, Roy FR 4) Christmas, Michael SO
6 New Hampshire 'A' 7:38.98 7:58.39
1) Kearns, Joshua JR 2) Dubay, Cale SR
3) McDougle, Jacob SO 4) Edgerton, Robert SR
7 Vermont 'A' 8:03.91 8:00.86
1) Donaghy, Andrew FR 2) Rothstein, Andrew SO
3) Schaefer, Charlie JR 4) Lyons, Colin SR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
America East: A 7-00.25 2000 Phil McGeoghan, Maine
Facility: F 6-09 1997 Daye Kaba, Binghamton
ECAC/IC4A: % 6-08.25
NCAA Region: N 6-10.75
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gilreath, Victor JR UMBC 6-09.00 1.98m 6-06.00
2 Hall, Nelson FR Binghamton 6-06.00 1.93m 6-04.00
2 Casey, Patrick SR New Hampshire 6-09.00 1.93m 6-04.00
4 Mildenberger, James SR UMBC 6-06.25 J1.93m 6-04.00
5 Thomas, Chris FR Vermont 6-06.00 J1.93m 6-04.00
6 Iannone, Chris SR Binghamton 6-02.25 1.88m 6-02.00
7 Trupin, Ryan SR Hartford 6-04.25 1.83m 6-00.00
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
America East: A 17-03 2008 Luke Schoen, Albany
Facility: F 17-00.75 2000 Nathan Jauvtis, Central ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 15-09
NCAA Region: N 16-07
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Quiller, Robb FR Binghamton 16-00.75 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Liimakka, Mark SR Maine 15-03.00 4.65m 15-03.00
2 Dempsey, Michael SO Albany 16-00.75 4.65m 15-03.00
2 VanAernam, Eric FR Binghamton 15-09.00 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Slaven, John FR Binghamton 14-09.00 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 15-03.00 J4.50m 14-09.00
7 Burnett, Nicholas SR UMBC 14-11.00 J4.50m 14-09.00
7 Dreyer, David SR New Hampshire 14-09.00 J4.50m 14-09.00
9 Cohen, Phil JR Vermont 14-06.00 J4.50m 14-09.00
10 Nichols, Tyler SR Binghamton 14-09.00 4.35m 14-03.25
11 Maes, Justin FR Boston U. 13-09.25 J4.35m 14-03.25
12 Wilson, Samuel SO UMBC 13-05.25 4.05m 13-03.50
12 Cumper, Jordan JR Boston U. 13-03.50 4.05m 13-03.50
-- Adams, Doug JR Binghamton 14-05.25 NH
-- Berry, James SO Maine 15-05.50 NH
-- Martin, Tom FR Vermont 14-09.00 NH
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
America East: A 24-09.75 2000 Dave Klemic, Northeastern
Facility: F 24-04.25 1998 Chris Burgess, St. Lawrence
ECAC/IC4A: % 23-03.50
NCAA Region: N 24-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Graham, Valete JR Albany 24-05.00 7.55m 0.6 24-09.25
2 Casimo, Frederick SO Albany 23-07.50 7.27m 1.3 23-10.25
3 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 23-10.25 7.26m 0.6 23-10.00
4 Wilder, Kodjo JR Boston U. 22-05.25 7.13m 1.3 23-04.75
5 Shaw, Spencer SR New Hampshire 24-00.25 7.06m 1.0 23-02.00
6 Siddeeq, Nasim JR Albany 23-08.75 6.97m 1.5 22-10.50
7 Nadler, Kyle JR Albany 23-00.75 6.91m 1.7 22-08.00
8 Radlof, Frank JR New Hampshire 23-00.50 6.89m 0.2 22-07.25
9 Pendleton, Brian SR UMBC 22-08.50 6.71m 0.5 22-00.25
10 England, Trevor FR Maine 21-07.25 6.53m 0.9 21-05.25
11 Trupin, Ryan SR Hartford 20-05.75 6.06m 2.1 19-10.75
12 Oluwanifise, Anthony SR Hartford 22-02.50 5.94m 0.8 19-06.00
-- Veney, Chris FR Binghamton 22-08.50 FOUL
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
America East: A 50-05.50 1991 Mark Alleyne, Boston University
Facility: F 50-08 2008 Halim/Jones, Western ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 47-07
NCAA Region: N 49-02.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 McCadney, Michael SR Albany 51-08.50 15.14m +0.0 49-08.25
2 Gilreath, Victor JR UMBC 50-10.00 15.10m 0.4 49-06.50
3 Pendleton, Brian SR UMBC 47-08.50 14.83m 0.4 48-08.00
4 Graham, Valete JR Albany 49-09.00 14.65m 0.6 48-00.75
5 Siddeeq, Nasim JR Albany 51-07.25 14.56m +0.0 47-09.25
6 Hu, Dong Ning JR Albany 43-02.25 14.43m +0.0 47-04.25
7 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 47-02.25 14.40m 0.2 47-03.00
8 Thomas, Chris FR Vermont 47-11.75 14.04m 0.4 46-00.75
9 England, Trevor FR Maine 46-01.25 13.97m +0.0 45-10.00
10 Nimoh, Nigel FR Hartford 44-11.50 13.90m +0.0 45-07.25
11 Pollock, Jordan FR Albany 46-04.00 13.88m +0.0 45-06.50
12 Gerard, Mac-Alen JR Boston U. 45-09.25 13.56m +0.0 44-06.00
13 Clark, Brett JR New Hampshire 43-05.75 12.88m +0.0 42-03.25
-- Chen, Thomas JR Binghamton 39-08.00 SCR NWI
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
America East: A 62-00.25 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
Facility: F 57-07 2008 Michael Giordano, Western ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 51-02.25
NCAA Region: N 55-01.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Paey, Brice SO New Hampshire 57-11.75 18.15m 59-06.75
2 Lopez, Joanel SR Binghamton 53-08.50 16.36m 53-08.25
3 Kaste, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 52-01.25 16.28m 53-05.00
4 Bicanic, Jan SR Boston U. 50-11.50 15.57m 51-01.00
5 Liset, Reed SR New Hampshire 50-04.50 15.41m 50-06.75
6 Withrow, Daniel SO Boston U. 53-00.25 15.05m 49-04.50
7 Brooks, Aaron FR UMBC 46-05.25 14.73m 48-04.00
8 Clark, Donald FR Maine 48-04.00 14.68m 48-02.00
9 Meikle, Jordan JR Albany 46-00.00 13.88m 45-06.50
10 Fazzino, Frank SR Albany 46-00.00 13.84m 45-05.00
11 Randall, John SO New Hampshire 46-00.50 13.48m 44-02.75
12 Hidalgo, Justin SR Binghamton 42-07.50 12.84m 42-01.50
13 Carnes, Matt FR Stony Brook 43-09.75 12.11m 39-08.75
14 Mayne, Joshua FR UMBC 43-01.50 11.70m 38-04.75
-- Foley, Daniel FR New Hampshire 42-09.50 FOUL
-- Thomas, Cory FR Albany 47-08.00 FOUL
-- Martin, Jason SR New Hampshire 43-02.50 SCR
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
America East: A 185-07 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern
Facility: F 174-06 2000 Dan Dillon, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 155-10
NCAA Region: N 169-07
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Withrow, Daniel SO Boston U. 166-07 50.35m 165-02
2 Liset, Reed SR New Hampshire 58-05.50 49.13m 161-02
3 Bicanic, Jan SR Boston U. 62-01.25 48.99m 160-09
4 Lynch, Michael SR Albany 155-10 47.70m 156-06
5 Hassard, Stephen FR Albany 49-07.25 47.06m 154-05
6 Murphy, Zachary SO Albany 135-03 41.93m 137-07
7 Anderson, Colin FR Binghamton 28-09.25 41.65m 136-08
8 Kaste, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 38-03.75 41.45m 136-00
9 Payson, Daniel FR New Hampshire 27-04.25 38.94m 127-09
10 Hidalgo, Justin SR Binghamton 28-03.25 38.74m 127-01
11 Randall, John SO New Hampshire 32-03.75 37.68m 123-07
12 Mayne, Joshua FR UMBC 32-03.75 36.80m 120-09
13 Brooks, Aaron FR UMBC 45-10.25 36.63m 120-02
14 Donlan, Sean SO New Hampshire 17-09.25 35.60m 116-09
15 Tarr, Connor SO Maine 17-08.75 35.56m 116-08
16 Green, Anthony FR Hartford 07-00.50 31.08m 102-00
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
America East: A 217-06 1991 Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern
Facility: F 227-02 2004 James Heizman, Long Island ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 172-03
NCAA Region: N 186-04
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 de Jesus Elias, Wilfredo SO Albany 92-08.75 61.05m 200-03
2 Kaste, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 86-10.50 56.69m 186-00
3 Liset, Reed SR New Hampshire 89-04.75 54.58m 179-01
4 DeTurk, Paul SO New Hampshire 84-03.25 54.42m 178-06
5 Powers, Matthew JR New Hampshire 76-07.50 53.15m 174-04
6 Hidalgo, Justin SR Binghamton 78-10.25 52.04m 170-09
7 Randall, John SO New Hampshire 68-11.75 50.63m 166-01
8 Lopez, Joanel SR Binghamton 156-09 46.89m 153-10
9 Paey, Brice SO New Hampshire 40-04.25 46.00m 150-11
10 Martin, Jason SR New Hampshire 144-01 45.20m 148-03
11 Tarr, Connor SO Maine 143-09 45.07m 147-10
12 Lee, Kevin SR Albany 44-09.75 44.38m 145-07
13 Brooks, Aaron FR UMBC 04-10.25 38.44m 126-01
14 Anderson, Colin FR Binghamton 24-00.50 36.68m 120-04
15 Woodaman, Brien SR Hartford 17-08.50 36.57m 120-00
16 Foley, Bill SR Hartford 02-08.25 33.86m 111-01
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
America East: A 230-04 1998 Andrew Oliver, Maine
Facility: F 210-00 2000 Dan Ampansiri, Hudson Valley ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 192-07
NCAA Region: N 202-01
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Simon, Michael SO New Hampshire 17-07.75 60.38m 198-01
2 Morgan, Chris JR New Hampshire 90-11.25 56.35m 184-10
3 Grubert, Mike FR Vermont 74-11.50 55.79m 183-00
4 Hoadley, Sam FR Vermont 80-03.25 55.51m 182-01
5 Pelchat, Matthew SO New Hampshire 78-05.50 54.77m 179-08
6 Radlof, Frank JR New Hampshire 79-05.50 51.08m 167-07
7 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 70-08.75 48.45m 158-11
8 Burnett, Nicholas SR UMBC 74-00.50 47.82m 156-11
9 Murowchick, Mike FR Boston U. 47-03.25 47.00m 154-02
10 Messineo, Trevor SR New Hampshire 68-06.75 46.33m 152-00
11 Anderson, Erik FR Albany 147-02 45.94m 150-09
12 Brunelle, Trevor FR Hartford 44-11.75 44.74m 146-09
13 Treadwell, Robert JR Stony Brook 48-00.75 44.20m 145-00
14 Salem, Mike SR Boston U. 34-07.25 40.84m 134-00
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
America East: A 6885 1989 Michael Wellington, New Hampshire
Facility: F 7113 2008 Steve Esler, Western ESG
ECAC/IC4A: % 6600
NCAA Region: N 7500
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 6250
2 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 5800 6152
3 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 3318 6045
4 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 5624 5990
5 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 6029 5926
6 Martel, Brian FR Maine 5861
7 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 5680
8 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 5433 5625
9 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 5341 5009
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 11.33 1.0 1 789
2 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 11.49 0.9 2 755
3 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 11.59 1.0 1 734
4 Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton 11.63 0.9 2 725
5 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 11.72 1.0 1 707
6 Martel, Brian FR Maine 11.75 1.0 1 701
6 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 11.75 0.9 2 701
8 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 11.83 1.0 1 685
9 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 11.85 1.0 1 681
10 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 11.98 0.9 2 655
11 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 12.16 0.9 2 620
12 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 12.18 0.9 2 616
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 6.73m +0.0 22-01.00 750
2 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 6.71m 0.6 22-00.25 746
3 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 6.45m -0.1 21-02.00 686
4 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 6.30m 1.9 20-08.00 652
5 Martel, Brian FR Maine 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00 646
6 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 6.26m 1.1 20-06.50 644
7 Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton 6.24m -0.5 20-05.75 639
8 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 6.17m -0.2 20-03.00 624
9 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 6.12m 1.3 20-01.00 613
10 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 6.00m 0.6 19-08.25 587
11 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00 580
11 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 5.97m 0.2 19-07.00 580
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 11.96m 39-03.00 604
2 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 11.92m 39-01.25 602
3 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 11.81m 38-09.00 595
4 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 11.13m 36-06.25 554
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 10.91m 35-09.50 540
6 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 10.83m 35-06.50 536
7 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 10.14m 33-03.25 494
8 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 10.07m 33-00.50 490
9 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 9.70m 31-10.00 468
10 Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton 8.38m 27-06.00 389
11 Martel, Brian FR Maine 8.20m 26-11.00 378
-- Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC FOUL
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 1.92m 6-03.50 731
2 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 1.89m 6-02.25 705
2 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 1.89m 6-02.25 705
5 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 1.83m 6-00.00 653
6 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 1.77m 5-09.75 602
7 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 1.74m 5-08.50 577
7 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 1.74m 5-08.50 577
9 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 1.71m 5-07.25 552
10 Martel, Brian FR Maine 1.68m 5-06.00 528
10 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 1.68m 5-06.00 528
12 Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton 1.53m 5-00.25 411
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 49.85 1 822
2 Martel, Brian FR Maine 50.49 2 792
3 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 51.70 1 738
4 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 52.05 2 723
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 52.12 1 719
6 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 52.22 2 715
7 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 52.71 1 694
8 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 52.76 1 692
9 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 52.81 1 690
10 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 53.85 2 646
11 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 55.67 2 572
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 15.71 +0.0 4 766
2 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 16.14 +0.0 1 717
3 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 16.15 +0.0 4 716
4 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 16.54 0.1 3 673
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 16.56 0.1 3 671
6 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 17.07 +0.0 2 617
7 Martel, Brian FR Maine 17.16 +0.0 2 608
8 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 17.81 0.1 3 543
9 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 18.17 +0.0 4 508
10 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 18.53 +0.0 2 474
11 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 18.93 +0.0 1 439
-- Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton SCR +0.0 1
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 35.21m 115-06 568
2 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 34.21m 112-03 548
3 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 33.98m 111-06 543
4 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 32.80m 107-07 520
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 29.21m 95-10 449
6 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 28.73m 94-03 440
7 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 28.45m 93-04 434
8 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 27.95m 91-08 424
9 Martel, Brian FR Maine 27.85m 91-04 422
10 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 27.75m 91-00 420
11 Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC 23.78m 78-00 344
-- Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton SCR
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 3.70m 12-01.50 535
5 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 3.60m 11-09.75 509
6 Martel, Brian FR Maine 3.40m 11-01.75 457
7 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 3.30m 10-10.00 431
8 O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany 3.20m 10-06.00 406
9 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 3.10m 10-02.00 381
-- Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire NH
-- Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC NH
-- Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton SCR
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martel, Brian FR Maine 49.69m 163-00 584
2 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 49.48m 162-04 581
3 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 46.79m 153-06 541
4 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 44.39m 145-08 506
5 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 42.33m 138-10 476
6 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 40.98m 134-05 456
7 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 36.96m 121-03 398
8 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 32.38m 106-03 333
9 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 28.16m 92-05 273
-- O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany FOUL
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martel, Brian FR Maine 4:29.89 745
2 Nordquist, Anders JR New Hampshire 4:39.44 684
3 Lemieux, Chris FR Vermont 4:41.07 674
4 Alvord, Jared JR Vermont 4:59.56 562
5 Wills III, Freddie SR Albany 5:01.29 552
6 Cameron, Beau SO Vermont 5:01.64 550
7 Haigh, Richard SO Boston U. 5:04.86 532
8 Pesce, Renrick FR New Hampshire 5:11.90 493
9 Devaud, Dominic JR UMBC 5:34.11 379
-- Bridges, Cliff SR UMBC SCR
-- O'Riley, Kevin SO Albany SCR
-- Delli Carpini, Chris FR Binghamton SCR