Gorham High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 Yard Dash | |||||
5.70 | SB | Emily Southard | 4th | Finals | Girls |
5.80 | SB | Emily Southard | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Girls |
6.00 | SB | Quincy Shaw | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
6.00 | SB | Quincy Shaw | 5th | Finals | Girls |
6.00 | SB | Deireann Stillson | 4th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
6.00 | SB | Deireann Stillson | 4th | Finals | Girls |
6.00 | SB | Rebekkah Wise | 6th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
6.10 | SB | Sarah Henderson | 6th | Finals | Girls |
6.20 | SB | Sarah Henderson | 11th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.20 | SB | Lindsay Chapman | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
31.40 | SB | Deireann Stillson | 4th | Finals | Girls |
32.00 | SB | Rebekkah Wise | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
300 Yard Dash | |||||
44.70 | SB | Emily Southard | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.50 | SB | Quincy Shaw | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
1:19.60 | SB | Sarah Martin | 5th | Finals | Girls |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:44.60 | SB | Solange Carpenter | 1st | Finals | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.60 | SB | Jennifer Thuotte | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
2:53.90 | SB | Katie Flanders | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
2:55.70 | SB | Abby Hodgkins | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:38.60 | SB | Rachel Wilkinson | 1st | Finals | Girls |
5:50.40 | SB | Kelsey Rex | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
840 Yard Relay | |||||
2:07.40 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Lindsay Chapman | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
4-4 | SB | Emily Southard | 4th | Finals | Girls |
4-0 | SB | Quincy Shaw | 8th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
29-9 | SB | Marissa Owens | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
20-1.25 | SB | Celeste Carpenter | 5th | Finals | Girls |
15-8.5 | SB | Brittany Saunders | 9th | Finals | Girls |
15-5 | SB | Alex Kutchmarick | 10th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
40 Yard Dash | |||||
5.10 | SB | Matt Mckenney | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys |
5.10 | SB | Matt Mckenney | 1st | Finals | Boys |
5.20 | SB | Ethan Stone | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys |
5.20 | SB | Ethan Stone | 5th | Finals | Boys |
5.70 | SB | Levi Lurvey | 8th | Prelims H2 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.50 | SB | Ethan Stone | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
27.70 | SB | Matt Mckenney | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
28.70 | SB | Eric Porter | 6th | Finals | Boys |
28.80 | SB | Levi Lurvey | 7th | Finals | Boys |
30.40 | SB | Troy Lambert | 7th | Finals | Boys |
31.10 | SB | Austin Hager-perry | 10th | Finals | Boys |
33.10 | SB | Jeremy Foster | 11th | Finals | Boys |
300 Yard Dash | |||||
37.30 | SB | Kamron Alexander | 1st | Finals | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.10 | SB | Jon Foster | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
1:02.50 | SB | Julian Nijkamp | 1st | Finals | Boys |
1:02.80 | SB | Ryan Baillargeon | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:29.10 | SB | Nate Gervais | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.80 | SB | Joe Deroy | 1st | Finals | Boys |
2:20.50 | SB | Alex Thuotte | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
2:21.30 | SB | Matthew Southard | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:31.70 | SB | Adam Hawkes | 1st | Finals | Boys |
11:28.10 | SB | Jesse Orach | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
45 Yard Hurdles | |||||
6.50 | SB | Jon Foster | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
6.80 | SB | Kamron Alexander | 5th | Finals | Boys |
560 Yard Relay | |||||
1:11.70 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
840 Yard Relay | |||||
1:44.10 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | SB | Kamron Alexander | 1st | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
36-7.5 | SB | Abe Kilborn | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
35-9 | SB | Bill Tebbetts | 4th | Finals | Boys |
34-7.5 | SB | Eric Sawyer | 5th | Finals | Boys |
31-3 | SB | Paul Gonneville | 9th | Finals | Boys |
28-4.25 | SB | Matt Mckenney | 4th | Finals | Boys |
26-8.75 | SB | Cameron Willette | 5th | Finals | Boys |
23-6.5 | SB | Greg Baker | 6th | Finals | Boys |
21-1.25 | SB | Jeremy Foster | 7th | Finals | Boys |
16-4 | SB | Darrian Lewry | 8th | Finals | Boys |
15-3 | SB | Aleksandr Kutchmarick | 9th | Finals | Boys |