Deering High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 Yard Dash | |||||
5.55 | SB | Tricia Stewart | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
5.56 | SB | Tricia Stewart | 1st | Prelims H2 | Girls |
5.68 | SB | Amanda Masse | 7th | Finals | Girls |
5.69 | SB | Amanda Masse | 8th | Prelims H5 | Girls |
5.70 | SB | Delany Loring | 3rd | Prelims H8 | Girls |
5.72 | SB | Delany Loring | 5th | Finals | Girls |
5.78 | SB | Fiona Densmore | 11th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
5.78 | SB | Georgia Hutchins | 11th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
5.85 | SB | Nicole Mason | 7th | Prelims H7 | Girls |
5.90 | SB | Samantha Regios | 12th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
5.92 | SB | Nicole Mason | 8th | Finals | Girls |
6.57 | SB | Kelsey McAloon | 40th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.90 | SB | Tricia Stewart | 1st | Finals H15 | Girls |
29.70 | SB | Amanda Masse | 6th | Finals H8 | Girls |
30.00 | SB | Delany Loring | 3rd | Finals H12 | Girls |
30.20 | SB | Whitney Adell | 4th | Finals H14 | Girls |
30.30 | SB | Georgia Hutchins | 8th | Finals H7 | Girls |
31.30 | SB | Nicole Mason | 14th | Finals H11 | Girls |
300 Yard Dash | |||||
43.50 | SB | Fiona Densmore | 4th | Finals H8 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.40 | SB | Sarah Savage | 5th | Finals H5 | Girls |
1:11.40 | SB | Megan Fenney | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls |
1:15.10 | SB | Kelsey McAloon | 13th | Finals H4 | Girls |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:40.10 | SB | Veronica Mitchell | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
1:42.00 | SB | Jane Farrell | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
1:55.30 | SB | Kossoma Meach | 13th | Finals | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.00 | SB | Katie Donlan | 7th | Finals | Girls |
2:48.50 | SB | Maggie McKeon | 11th | Finals | Girls |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:22.40 | SB | Kristin Pollard | 8th | Finals | Girls |
45 Yard Hurdles | |||||
7.51 | SB | Jane Farrell | 10th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
840 Yard Relay | |||||
1:53.80 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Tricia Stewart | 5th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
34-0.75 | SB | Claire Ramonas | 5th | Finals | Girls |
26-8.5 | SB | Aleeza Stearns | 15th | Finals | Girls |
21-11.25 | SB | Johanna Koster | 19th | Finals | Girls |
18-5.75 | SB | Jessica Alvarez | 28th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
40 Yard Dash | |||||
4.98 | SB | Sam Balzano | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
4.99 | SB | Renaldo Lowry | 4th | Finals | Boys |
5.01 | SB | Renaldo Lowry | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Boys |
5.03 | SB | Sam Balzano | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Boys |
5.17 | SB | Matt Kimball | 4th | Finals | Boys |
5.20 | SB | Tom Hart | 6th | Finals | Boys |
5.22 | SB | Tom Hart | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys |
5.28 | SB | Matt Kimball | 6th | Prelims H4 | Boys |
5.33 | SB | Erik Aikins | 19th | Prelims H1 | Boys |
5.34 | SB | Josh Carland | 11th | Prelims H6 | Boys |
5.46 | SB | Tom Grey | 15th | Prelims H3 | Boys |
5.64 | SB | Elijah Tabachnick | 26th | Prelims H5 | Boys |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.00 | SB | Renaldo Lowry | 2nd | Finals H13 | Boys |
26.20 | SB | Carleton Allen | 4th | Finals H11 | Boys |
26.60 | SB | Josh Carland | 4th | Finals H11 | Boys |
26.90 | SB | Tom Hart | 7th | Finals H13 | Boys |
27.10 | SB | Erik Aikins | 17th | Finals H3 | Boys |
28.10 | SB | Tom Grey | 17th | Finals H2 | Boys |
28.40 | SB | Elijah Tabachnick | 19th | Finals H7 | Boys |
28.50 | SB | David Lyden | 32nd | Finals H6 | Boys |
28.60 | SB | Billy Farrell | 25th | Finals H9 | Boys |
29.90 | SB | Matt Queen | 36th | Finals H1 | Boys |
31.20 | SB | Joseph Queen | 41st | Finals H1 | Boys |
35.40 | SB | Caleb Fournier | 51st | Finals H2 | Boys |
300 Yard Dash | |||||
36.60 | SB | Sam Balzano | 2nd | Finals H6 | Boys |
36.90 | SB | Anthony Villerreal | 4th | Finals H5 | Boys |
40.90 | SB | Ethan Koster | 22nd | Finals H4 | Boys |
41.00 | SB | Noah Whittenburg | 24th | Finals H2 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.50 | SB | Isaac Wipfler | 3rd | Finals H4 | Boys |
1:01.50 | SB | Karl Rickett | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys |
1:02.80 | SB | Tim Kong | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys |
1:03.40 | SB | Alex Hebert | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys |
1:03.80 | SB | Matt Kimball | 13th | Finals H4 | Boys |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:24.40 | SB | John Hardy | 4th | Finals | Boys |
1:41.20 | SB | Mohamed Warsame | 9th | Finals | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.20 | SB | Charlie Dupee | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
2:10.00 | SB | Laug Luka | 5th | Finals | Boys |
2:15.50 | SB | Sean Perry | 4th | Finals | Boys |
2:16.90 | SB | Gabe Turner | 5th | Finals | Boys |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:04.40 | SB | Tom Dean | 7th | Finals | Boys |
5:33.60 | SB | Tim Devlin | 14th | Finals | Boys |
2 Mile Run | |||||
11:50.60 | SB | Jesse Butler | 9th | Finals | Boys |
45 Yard Hurdles | |||||
6.16 | SB | Carleton Allen | 1st | Finals | Boys |
6.32 | SB | Carleton Allen | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys |
6.40 | SB | Tony Sen | 1st | Finals | Boys |
6.46 | SB | David Nguyen | 5th | Finals | Boys |
6.65 | SB | David Nguyen | 6th | Prelims H2 | Boys |
6.85 | SB | Ethan Koster | 13th | Prelims H2 | Boys |
840 Yard Relay | |||||
1:38.90 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | |
1120 Yard Relay | |||||
2:18.70 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H4 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | David Nguyen | 8th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
36-2.5 | SB | Jared Bell | 5th | Finals | Boys |
33-5.25 | SB | Joe Walp | 8th | Finals | Boys |
33-0.5 | SB | Anthony Balzano | 30th | Finals | Boys |