MPA Eastern Regional XC Championship - 10/23/2004
Belfast
Results
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Class C Results
1 Vanessa Brunton SR Sumner 6:19.2 19:38.2 1
2 Renee LaFlamme FR Mattanawcook 6:42.7 20:51.1
3 Melissa MacAlister SR Foxcroft Academy 6:58.0 21:38.7 2
4 Shannon Marden JR Foxcroft Academy 6:59.5 21:43.4 3
5 Tamlyn Frederick SR Foxcroft Academy 7:09.1 22:13.2 4
6 Kelsey Linscott SO Sumner 7:09.6 22:14.5 5
7 Amanda Williams JR Washington 7:10.4 22:17.0 6
8 Leila Alciere SR Washington 7:17.5 22:39.3 7
9 Mallory Hines SO GSA 7:22.4 22:54.4
10 Maia Reiley FR GSA 7:24.1 22:59.7
11 Courtney Hally FR GSA 7:28.2 23:12.4
12 Alyssa Robinson SR Foxcroft Academy 7:34.2 23:31.2 8
13 Mary Burns JR Washington 7:36.0 23:36.6 9
14 Heather Brown SR Sumner 7:37.9 23:42.5 10
15 Amy Conway FR Dexter 7:40.3 23:50.0
16 Shelly Hanson JR Foxcroft Academy 7:47.0 24:10.9 11
17 Cassie Thomas JR Calais 7:52.7 24:28.5
18 Susan Kovach SR PCHS 7:53.5 24:30.9
19 Cecelia Castino FR GSA 7:56.2 24:39.4
20 Courtney Keen SO Sumner 7:57.1 24:42.1 12
21 Samatha Haynes JR Mattanawcook 7:58.2 24:45.7
22 Amber Oldfield SO Foxcroft Academy 8:03.0 25:00.6 13
23 Crystal Jacques SR Sumner 8:08.3 25:17.0 14
24 Adrienne Mitchell FR Fort Kent 8:11.2 25:26.0 15
25 Natasha Barrientos FR Sumner 8:23.4 26:03.8 16
26 Heather Moody FR Orono High School 8:28.7 26:20.5
27 Arielle Thomas FR Calais 8:32.3 26:31.6
28 Heidi Orff SO PCHS 8:35.8 26:42.3
29 Lora Cyr JR Fort Kent 8:39.3 26:53.2 17
30 Natasha Ryder SO PCHS 8:43.5 27:06.3
31 Bailey LeBoeuf FR Fort Kent 8:43.9 27:07.5 18
32 Lea Stevens SR Foxcroft Academy 8:45.5 27:12.7 19
33 Carrie Light SO Sumner 8:47.7 27:19.5 20
34 Sarah Livingstone SR Washington 8:56.6 27:47.1 21
35 Allison Charette FR Fort Kent 9:10.0 28:28.7 22
36 Kaitlin Sprangers SO Washington 9:31.5 29:35.6 23
37 Kristen Violette JR Fort Kent 9:42.9 30:10.9 24
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class C Results
Top 2 Teams Qualify for State Meet
1 Foxcroft Academy 28 2 3 4 8 11 13 19
Total Time: 1:53:17.40
Average: 22:39.48
2 Sumner High School 42 1 5 10 12 14 16 20
Total Time: 1:55:34.30
Average: 23:06.86
3 Washington Academy 66 6 7 9 21 23
Total Time: 2:05:55.60
Average: 25:11.12
4 Fort Kent Comm. High Sc 96 15 17 18 22 24
Total Time: 2:18:06.31
Average: 27:37.26