2004 Maine XC Festival of Champions - 10/2/2004
Belfast, ME
Results
Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Course: # 15:51.00 11/1/2003 Ben True, Greely
Meet: * 15:57.00 10/4/2003 Levi Miller, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 - Unseeded Race
1 Michael Hodsdon JR Cony 19:21.8
2 Anthony Drouin SO Leavitt 19:21.8
3 Sam Dexter JR Greely 19:33.6
4 Tommy Cyr JR Bucksport 19:36.6
5 Ryan Ziegenbein JR Old Town 19:37.9
6 Greg Pierce JR Fryeburg 19:39.6
7 Cullen Ward JR Mattanawcook 19:41.3
8 Seth Hamilton SR Hampden 19:42.4
9 Derek Nason SO Schenck 19:46.4
10 Joseph Gorman SR Cumberland, RI 19:48.7
11 Schuyler Mann SO MDI 19:50.1
12 Jeff Nadeau JR Fort Kent 19:53.5
13 Kyle Trembley SR Old Town 19:53.9
14 Kurt Whisler SO Fort Kent 19:56.8
15 Kyle Mangano SO Cumberland, RI 20:01.5
16 Mike Coleman SO Hampden 20:05.5
17 Adam Reinecke JR Boothbay 20:05.6
18 Roger Kallal SR Ellsworth 20:05.8
19 Justin Jackson SO Dirigo 20:11.6
20 Raphael Fennimore SR Belfast 20:17.8
21 Matt Tanguay SR Belfast 20:18.0
22 Glen Staples SO Falmouth 20:19.7
23 Dillon Bates JR Hampden 20:23.4
24 Dave Austin SR Brunswick 20:28.4
25 Skyler Bubier JR Fryeburg 20:30.7
26 Michael Keane SR Brewer 20:31.2
27 Jason Anastasiades JR Cumberland, RI 20:35.2
28 Doug Noe SO Brunswick 20:36.9
29 Corey Michaud JR Cony 20:39.3
30 Casey McGUIRE SR Cony 20:39.4
31 Sam Lee SO Westerly, RI 20:46.3
32 Joshua Hoar SO Mt. Blue 20:46.9
33 Riley Foster SO Caribou 20:47.9
34 Adam Sayre SR Sumner 20:49.3
35 Kevin Quinn-Kelly SO Mt. Blue 20:49.7
36 Zac Sager SR Monmouth 20:50.4
37 Tory Stark JR Belfast 20:50.5
38 Tim Carroll SO Mt. Blue 20:52.6
39 Luke Monroe SO Boothbay 20:53.4
40 Jake Bansmer JR Cony 20:55.0
41 Mike Enos SO Leavitt 21:00.7
42 Scott Ledien SR Ellsworth 21:03.5
43 Aaron Kasprak SO Fryeburg 21:06.0
44 Matt Schliecher SO Belfast 21:08.6
45 Kurtis McCannell JR Monmouth 21:08.9
46 Ben Frenette SO Bangor 21:10.6
47 Ben Blaisdell SO Leavitt 21:11.7
48 Dean Patten JR Presque Isle 21:13.6
49 Ron Gagne SR Cony 21:15.6
50 Bert Head SO Mattanawcook 21:18.8
51 Scott Grotz SR Belfast 21:21.1
52 Levi Surette JR Old Town 21:24.9
53 Nicholas Molnar JR Brunswick 21:28.2
54 Adam Gaulin SO Belfast 21:30.1
55 Ethan Wyman SR Falmouth 21:31.6
56 Sean Menard SO Brunswick 21:33.5
57 Bud Robbins SR Presque Isle 21:34.5
58 Nathaniel Blois SO Boothbay 21:35.8
59 Joey Johnson SO Presque Isle 21:40.3
60 Zach Norris JR Hampden 21:43.2
61 Brad Bachelder JR Maranacook 21:45.8
62 Keith Prago SR Camden Hills 21:46.1
63 Brad Burlock JR Caribou 21:46.7
64 Mike Gudreau JR Presque Isle 21:47.6
65 Logan Saunders SO Belfast 21:52.0
66 Gil Backlund JR Falmouth 21:57.2
67 Ellison Haddix SO John Bapst 21:59.1
68 Ian Murdoch SO George Stevens 22:00.0
69 Andy Alteri SR Sumner 22:04.0
70 Justin Denbow SO Maranacook 22:07.7
71 Erik Harriman SR George Stevens 22:07.7
72 Yong Szeto SO Mt. Blue 22:16.0
73 Jonah Orff SR Piscataquis 22:23.3
74 Justin Cyr JR Shead 22:24.4
75 Evan MacWhorter SO Cumberland, RI 22:30.2
76 Stanley Abraham JR Hampden 22:35.2
77 Luca Salaris SR Maranacook 22:38.3
78 Chris Hunter SR Brunswick 22:39.1
79 Shawn Gardner JR Fort Kent 22:40.8
80 Logan Dalton SO MDI 22:40.8
81 David Graham SR MDI 22:41.9
82 Tristan Bates JR Mt. Blue 22:46.6
83 Jeremy Brown SR MDI 22:47.2
84 Colin Toothaker SR Fryeburg 22:49.1
85 Steven Nickerson SO Ellsworth 22:49.5
86 Nick Reynolds SO George Stevens 22:54.6
87 Sean Sullivan SO Cumberland, RI 22:54.7
88 Jesse Wakeman SO Belfast 22:54.8
89 Devon Stetson SO Caribou 22:54.9
90 Kenneth Willey JR John Bapst 22:55.0
91 Adrian Katz SO Brunswick 23:23.6
92 David Nadeau SR Caribou 23:29.4
93 Sean Fitzsimon SR Leavitt 23:34.5
94 Andrew Russell SO Mattanawcook 23:36.5
95 John Nelson SO Leavitt 23:42.1
96 Jeff Dupre SO Cumberland, RI 23:47.1
97 Andrew Donovan JR Cumberland, RI 24:00.9
98 Nick Duquette JR Monmouth 24:05.0
99 Duncan Haldane SO George Stevens 24:10.5
100 Mac Mor SR George Stevens 24:11.4
101 Graham Garber JR Hermon 24:15.3
102 Carl Elsaesser SO Brunswick 24:25.4
103 Devin Leeman SO Mt. Blue 24:30.5
104 Ricky Peabody SO Bangor 24:40.0
105 Alex Willette SO Presque Isle 24:41.0
106 Eric Holman Greely 24:42.2
107 Ryan McGrath JR Fryeburg 24:51.1
108 Mickey Phippen SO Brewer 24:51.7
109 Nathaniel Armstrong SO Hampden 24:55.9
110 Faizaan Shamsi SO Presque Isle 24:58.2
111 Robert Nims JR Cony 25:00.4
112 Cory Osborne SO Schenck 25:17.0
113 Ben Wells JR Hampden 25:31.0
114 Harrison Reid SO Cumberland, RI 25:37.1
115 Ben Cheney JR Greely 26:03.0
116 Ethan Wiley SR Piscataquis 26:12.3
117 Michael Ballard SR Belfast 26:29.8
118 Alex Hawthorne SR Belfast 26:56.8
119 George Moody SO Orono 27:05.5
120 Tyler Colpitts SR Dirigo 27:24.8
121 Justin Bowen JR Brewer 27:24.9
122 Sindbad Fennimore SO Belfast 27:25.8
123 Kenny Chavaree JR Piscataquis 27:31.8
124 Adam Barker JR Presque Isle 27:39.3
125 Lukas Lauro SR Maranacook 29:32.2
126 Blaine Davis SR Mattanawcook 39:10.9
Section 2 - Freshman Race
1 Ethan Shaw FR Falmouth 17:30.4
2 Justin Fereshetian FR Leavitt 17:40.5
3 Ethan Crosson FR Greely 18:12.1
4 Tim Even FR Fryeburg 18:22.5
5 LT Sierra FR Leavitt 18:23.1
6 David Falls FR Old Town 18:24.7
7 Keith Fisher FR George Stevens 18:28.9
8 Eric Marceau FR Mt. Blue 18:33.0
9 Logan Will FR Ellsworth 18:38.4
10 Leif Jacobsen FR Ellsworth 18:40.7
11 Ryan Fizsimonn FR Leavitt 18:41.0
12 Spencer McElwain FR Caribou 19:19.6
13 Jason Wilder FR Brewer 19:27.8
14 Chris Illingworth FR Bangor 19:27.8
15 Dave Sherman FR Cumberland, RI 19:34.7
16 Chris Climo FR Fryeburg 19:35.5
17 Shawn Irish FR Cony 19:49.1
18 Danny Pellerin FR Leavitt 19:53.2
19 Josh Belanger FR Bangor 19:54.5
20 Ben Bricker FR Sumner 19:55.1
21 Kevin Brown FR Hampden 19:56.3
22 Eric Lichtenberg FR Mattanawcook 19:57.4
23 Jordan Powers FR Caribou 19:59.1
24 Henry Bouer FR Sumner 20:07.3
25 Brennan Perry FR Hampden 20:20.7
26 Craig Hatch FR Brewer 20:23.0
27 Matthieu Nadeau FR Orono 20:28.7
28 Matt Carter FR Ellsworth 20:33.4
29 Tim Cassidy FR Falmouth 20:39.1
30 Kaile Underwood FR Dirigo 20:39.1
31 David Kavin FR John Bapst 20:43.8
32 Chris Dumont FR Leavitt 20:44.5
33 Max Coombs FR Brunswick 20:44.5
34 Jake Low FR Camden Hills 20:45.2
35 Paul Holyoke FR Brewer 20:53.1
36 Travis Blackmer FR Brewer 20:53.9
37 Ryan Kimball FR Hermon 21:00.7
38 Jake Emery FR Greely 21:08.3
39 Matt Macone FR Hampden 21:10.1
40 Scott Hilton FR Mt. Blue 21:11.3
41 Kenneth Payne FR Mattanawcook 21:11.7
42 Michael Merrill FR Fryeburg 21:11.8
43 Wiley McVety FR Cony 21:12.4
44 Doug Booth FR Cumberland, RI 21:15.9
45 Andrew Deighan FR Hampden 21:18.1
46 Tyler Stark FR Belfast 21:30.3
47 Nick Treadwell FR Brewer 21:30.7
48 Sam Cobean FR Falmouth 21:34.7
49 Nate Burke FR Hampden 21:34.8
50 Harrison Weber FR Falmouth 21:37.2
51 Emmett Harrity FR Orono 21:45.5
52 Chase Ayers FR Bangor 21:47.8
53 Shawn Chapman FR Hermon 21:47.9
54 Jake Groom FR Greely 21:54.0
55 Scott Fournier FR Greely 22:05.3
56 Gary Liang FR Westerly, RI 22:09.1
57 Ian Kaleta FR Fort Kent 22:09.7
58 Nick Destefano FR Monmouth 22:10.8
59 Matt Chamberlain FR Hermon 22:11.8
60 Lowell Davis FR Schenck 22:14.3
61 Joshua Fichera FR Mattanawcook 22:16.3
62 Nathan Pukay FR Bucksport 22:28.9
63 Jamie Thormann FR MDI 22:32.0
64 Anthony Rogers FR Hermon 22:32.5
65 Cameron Hart FR Falmouth 22:33.5
66 Drew Wotton FR Mattanawcook 22:35.1
67 Anthony Boynton FR Leavitt 22:43.9
68 Andrew Bowden FR Greely 22:44.1
69 Jeffrey Kleinschmidt FR Bangor 22:44.1
70 Lucas Pierce FR Hermon 22:47.6
71 Thayne Ormsby FR Ellsworth 22:58.7
72 Joshua Harjula FR Boothbay 23:10.1
73 Nick Novia FR Fryeburg 23:11.0
74 Stephen Brenton FR Sumner 23:14.0
75 Michael Danforth FR Monmouth 23:21.3
76 Greg Mailhot FR Dirigo 23:33.5
77 TJ Anderson FR Presque Isle 23:42.8
78 Matt Diamond FR Cumberland, RI 24:01.3
79 Austin Wilpan FR Sumner 24:06.2
80 Andy Estrada FR Hall-Dale 24:16.0
81 Nate Cabana FR Cumberland, RI 24:16.9
82 Garrick Robertson FR Hermon 24:17.4
83 Simon Quist FR Maranacook 24:24.4
84 Ryan Cote FR Cumberland, RI 24:29.5
85 David Fishman FR Fort Kent 24:52.2
86 Jeff Knox FR Belfast 24:56.8
87 Alec Rose FR Orono 25:08.5
88 Ben Cheung FR Hall-Dale 25:18.7
89 Reggie Bamford FR Bucksport 25:26.1
90 Murphy McGowan FR Camden Hills 25:27.2
91 Soren Barker FR Boothbay 25:33.9
92 Craig Collins FR Mt. Blue 25:35.4
93 Keith Hebert FR Cumberland, RI 26:12.7
94 Philip Grindle FR Piscataquis 26:18.1
95 Richard Coombs FR Islesboro 26:18.9
96 Zachary Boyd FR Hampden 26:21.6
97 Sam Barnes FR Maranacook 26:32.3
98 Lee Corthell FR Mt. Blue 27:45.7
99 Todd Connor FR Camden Hills 28:07.3
100 Daniel Faloon FR Schenck 28:12.5
101 Christopher Jacobs FR Schenck 28:52.2
102 Zach Parker FR Mt. Blue 30:04.8
103 Nicholas Alessi FR Mattanawcook 31:40.4
Section 3 - Seeded Race
1 Levi Miller SR Belfast 15:36.0#
2 Casey Diehl SR Greely 16:09.3
3 Andrew Coleman JR Cumberland, RI 16:35.3
4 Corey DeWitt SO Ellsworth 16:54.5
5 John Forcella JR Falmouth 17:03.6
6 Sam Sheehan SO Caribou 17:04.4
7 David McCourt SR John Bapst 17:08.0
8 Elias Tapley SR Cony 17:08.8
9 Joe Staples JR Mt. Blue 17:10.2
10 Derrek Turcotte SO Cumberland, RI 17:10.7
11 Jon Wilson JR Falmouth 17:13.8
12 Steve McCarthy SR Leavitt 17:15.0
13 Tyler Jasud JR Mountain Valley 17:17.3
14 Brendan Carr JR Brewer 17:18.2
15 Cale Dubay SR Caribou 17:19.3
16 Travis Vicary SR Old Town 17:21.5
17 Robert Hartnett JR Cumberland, RI 17:22.9
18 Adam Deveau JR Mt. Blue 17:23.9
19 Dan Crosson SR Greely 17:23.9
20 Lexi Wakeling SR Orono 17:24.5
21 John Hutchins SR Greely 17:27.4
22 Ryan Lena JR John Bapst 17:27.9
23 John Pride SR Greely 17:34.0
24 Ben Knowles SR Greely 17:35.2
25 Harison Sheldon SO Greely 17:37.3
26 Chris Peverada SR Hampden 17:38.8
27 Ronald Guenard SR Cumberland, RI 17:42.2
28 Seth Tillotson JR Old Town 17:44.9
29 David Burtchell SR Ellsworth 17:45.6
30 David Clements SR MDI 17:45.9
31 Miles Motta SR Westerly, RI 17:46.0
32 Jamie Conkling JR Camden Hills 17:49.1
33 Jay Grant SO Mt. Blue 17:54.0
34 Corey Schallek SR Belfast 17:54.2
35 Zachary Whited SR John Bapst 17:54.8
36 Kyle Marvinney SO Maranacook 17:56.4
37 Kevin McGinnis JR Cumberland, RI 17:57.7
38 Charles Silsby SO Ellsworth 17:58.2
39 Nick Huntington SO Maranacook 18:00.0
40 Devon Holgate SO Cumberland, RI 18:01.6
41 Vincent Smith SO Mt. Blue 18:05.0
42 Steven Grigelevich JR Cumberland, RI 18:06.2
43 Ben Bouchard SR Hampden 18:08.8
44 Mike Talarico SR Falmouth 18:10.9
45 Mike Brown SR Hampden 18:11.4
46 Nicholas Wojcik SR Cumberland, RI 18:12.8
47 Matt Cavanaugh SO Camden Hills 18:15.9
48 Will Briggs SO Camden Hills 18:17.0
49 Mike Campbell JR Westerly, RI 18:18.7
50 Steve Desjardins SR Greely 18:21.8
51 Jue Wang SR Bangor 18:22.6
52 Andrew Ciszewski SR Caribou 18:23.8
53 Evan Farley SO Hampden 18:24.4
54 John Snow SR Brewer 18:24.8
55 Ben Magur JR Falmouth 18:25.4
56 Jake Verhey SO Brunswick 18:25.7
57 Saylor Jacobs JR Presque Isle 18:26.9
58 Danny MacLean JR Hampden 18:28.9
59 Kegan Ambrose SR Fryeburg 18:32.3
60 Colin O'Brien SR Cumberland, RI 18:34.2
61 Mark Halvorsen SO Falmouth 18:34.9
62 Keith Lind JR Cony 18:35.7
63 Terrence Reid JR MDI 18:35.9
64 Hank Simpkins SO Camden Hills 18:36.2
65 Andrew Byron SR Greely 18:36.4
66 Andrew Askins JR John Bapst 18:36.9
67 Luke Miller SO Belfast 18:39.2
68 Emerson Wright SR Presque Isle 18:40.1
69 Thomas Hornsby JR Orono 18:40.5
70 Curtis Thormann SR MDI 18:40.8
71 Mark Liimakka SR Old Town 18:41.3
72 Anik Mukergee SR Greely 18:41.4
73 Josh Marcho SR Old Town 18:43.0
74 John Milster SR Mt. Blue 18:43.8
75 Victor Jacques JR Sumner 18:44.7
76 Sam Sheldon Greely 18:46.9
77 Drew Freme SO Caribou 18:47.0
78 Cory Coldwell JR Piscataquis 18:47.2
79 Dan Boynton SO Maranacook 18:49.4
80 Simon Hanson SO Hampden 18:49.9
81 Andrew Brunton SO Sumner 18:50.5
82 Newt Rogers SR Fort Kent 18:53.0
83 Thayne White SO Mt. Blue 18:54.2
84 Josh Tardif SO Caribou 18:55.6
85 Trevor Gould JR Cumberland, RI 18:56.5
86 Andrew Willey SO John Bapst 18:57.0
87 Jacob Ferm SR MDI 18:59.4
88 Tyler Keniston JR Maranacook 19:01.3
89 Ben Lochala SO Mt. Blue 19:02.2
90 Eric Leinonen SR Cony 19:02.7
91 Sam Hutchinson SO Greely 19:05.7
92 Craig Harrison JR Hampden 19:08.0
93 Hunter Umphrey SR John Bapst 19:10.0
94 Lucas Carriere SR Ellsworth 19:10.6
95 Lucas Brower SO Camden Hills 19:10.7
96 Ryan Diehl SO Greely 19:12.1
97 Martin Gaccione SR Westerly, RI 19:12.1
98 Nick Randall JR Maranacook 19:12.1
99 Scott Bush SO Bangor 19:12.7
100 Charles Fichera SO Mattanawcook 19:15.3
101 Nathan Haluska SR Brewer 19:18.1
102 Mike Curtin SO Cumberland, RI 19:19.6
103 Cody Field JR Hampden 19:23.4
104 Alex Smith SO Brewer 19:24.0
105 Robin Daley JR MDI 19:25.6
106 Jay Lewey JR Orono 19:26.1
107 Jeremy Grant JR Ellsworth 19:29.2
108 Steven Small JR Cony 19:33.1
109 Kevin LaFlamme SR Old Town 19:33.9
110 Chris Rines JR Caribou 19:35.1
111 Jordan Miller SO Mt. Blue 19:36.5
112 Richard Hale SR Cony 19:37.2
113 Matt Burns SR Cony 19:38.5
114 Brandon Siegal JR Brewer 19:40.0
115 Aaron Putnam SO Old Town 19:41.7
116 Travis Rideout SO Brewer 19:45.9
117 Matt Francis SO Belfast 19:46.9
118 Aaron McCollough SO Hampden 19:47.5
119 Derek Murphy SR MDI 19:48.9
120 Sam Guilford SR George Stevens 19:55.7
121 Mike Desjardins SR Greely 20:00.8
122 Andrew Cole JR Old Town 20:05.0
123 Matt Rector SR Camden Hills 20:07.9
124 Tim Lyford SR Presque Isle 20:09.6
125 Andy Zielinski SO Bangor 20:18.1
126 Christopher Byron SO Schenck 20:23.4
127 Bruce Romano JR MDI 20:30.8
128 Wayne Wright FR Bucksport 20:32.1
129 Will Ives SR Camden Hills 20:32.9
130 Daniel Sullivan SR Cumberland, RI 20:34.2
131 Andrew Hardy SO Mt. Blue 20:35.7
132 Henry Chatfield SO Camden Hills 20:38.6
133 Mike Saucier SR Caribou 20:46.5
134 Andrew Gagne SR George Stevens 20:47.6
135 Matt Guimond SO Presque Isle 21:18.6
136 Levi Ashley SO Orono 21:43.1
137 Luke Sawyer SR Fryeburg 22:05.5