Deering High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 Yard Dash | |||||
5.67 | SB | Delany Loring | 7th | Finals | Girls |
5.70 | SB | Amanda Masse | 8th | Finals | Girls |
5.73 | SB | Amanda Masse | 6th | Prelims H5 | Girls |
5.74 | SB | Delany Loring | 7th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
5.77 | SB | Tricia Stewart | 9th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
5.82 | SB | Georgia Hutchins | 11th | Prelims H8 | Girls |
5.84 | SB | Alexis Elowitch | 7th | Finals | Girls |
5.85 | SB | Alexis Elowitch | 6th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
5.90 | SB | Samantha Regios | 9th | Prelims H7 | Girls |
6.03 | SB | Whitney Adell | 18th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
6.25 | SB | Hannah Reidman | 28th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
6.28 | SB | Charlotte Honan | 32nd | Prelims H1 | Girls |
6.34 | SB | Maggie Chapola | 36th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
6.57 | SB | Johanna Koster | 43rd | Prelims H7 | Girls |
6.58 | SB | Kelsey McAloon | 45th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
6.64 | SB | Melak Alqayyar | 47th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.97 | SB | Delany Loring | 7th | Finals | Girls Coverted |
8.00 | SB | Amanda Masse | 8th | Finals | Girls Coverted |
8.03 | SB | Amanda Masse | 6th | Prelims H5 | Girls Coverted |
8.04 | SB | Delany Loring | 7th | Prelims H2 | Girls Coverted |
8.07 | SB | Tricia Stewart | 9th | Prelims H6 | Girls Coverted |
8.12 | SB | Georgia Hutchins | 11th | Prelims H8 | Girls Coverted |
8.14 | SB | Alexis Elowitch | 7th | Finals | Girls Coverted |
8.15 | SB | Alexis Elowitch | 6th | Prelims H6 | Girls Coverted |
8.20 | SB | Samantha Regios | 9th | Prelims H7 | Girls Coverted |
8.33 | SB | Whitney Adell | 18th | Prelims H4 | Girls Coverted |
8.54 | SB | Maggie Chapola | 36th | Prelims H4 | Girls Coverted |
8.55 | SB | Hannah Reidman | 28th | Prelims H3 | Girls Coverted |
8.58 | SB | Charlotte Honan | 32nd | Prelims H1 | Girls Coverted |
8.87 | SB | Johanna Koster | 43rd | Prelims H7 | Girls Coverted |
8.88 | SB | Kelsey McAloon | 45th | Prelims H1 | Girls Coverted |
8.94 | SB | Melak Alqayyar | 47th | Prelims H3 | Girls Coverted |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.40 | SB | Georgia Hutchins | 5th | Finals H12 | Girls Coverted |
29.50 | SB | Whitney Adell | 4th | Finals H14 | Girls Coverted |
30.00 | SB | Samantha Regios | 8th | Finals H12 | Girls Coverted |
31.70 | SB | Erin Winschel | 23rd | Finals H10 | Girls Coverted |
33.30 | SB | Johanna Koster | 23rd | Finals H6 | Girls Coverted |
33.70 | SB | Becca Elowitch | 27th | Finals H4 | Girls Coverted |
35.70 | SB | Kristina Heng | 31st | Finals H3 | Girls Coverted |
35.70 | SB | Melak Alqayyar | 31st | Finals H2 | Girls Coverted |
300 Yard Dash | |||||
41.70 | SB | Delany Loring | 5th | Finals H8 | Girls |
46.50 | SB | Charlotte Honan | 12th | Finals H9 | Girls |
47.60 | SB | Maggie Chapola | 16th | Finals H2 | Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.40 | SB | Amanda Masse | 4th | Finals H4 | Girls Coverted |
1:12.80 | SB | Casey Girsch | 14th | Finals H4 | Girls Coverted |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:34.70 | SB | Veronica Mitchell | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
1:47.00 | SB | Alexis Sivovlos | 7th | Finals | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.50 | SB | Katie Donlan | 6th | Finals | Girls Coverted |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:17.90 | SB | Edie Pallozzi | 1st | Finals | Girls Coverted |
6:18.10 | SB | Kristin Pollard | 7th | Finals | Girls Coverted |
45 Yard Hurdles | |||||
6.84 | SB | Veronica Mitchell | 3rd | Finals | Girls |
6.98 | SB | Veronica Mitchell | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Girls |
7.46 | SB | Casey Girsch | 6th | Finals | Girls |
7.47 | SB | Rashad Zagon | 7th | Finals | Girls |
7.60 | SB | Rashad Zagon | 6th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
7.68 | SB | Casey Girsch | 7th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
8.59 | SB | Becca Elowitch | 20th | Prelims H4 | Girls |
9.12 | SB | Kristina Heng | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.24 | SB | Veronica Mitchell | 3rd | Finals | Girls Coverted |
9.38 | SB | Veronica Mitchell | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Girls Coverted |
10.99 | SB | Becca Elowitch | 20th | Prelims H4 | Girls Coverted |
11.52 | SB | Kristina Heng | 22nd | Prelims H2 | Girls Coverted |
840 Yard Relay | |||||
1:52.50 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H4 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:25.20 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Veronica Mitchell | 5th | Finals | Girls |
4-10 | SB | Rashad Zagon | 5th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
28-4.25 | SB | Alexis Elowitch | 4th | Finals | Girls |
19-7.75 | SB | Johanna Koster | 24th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
40 Yard Dash | |||||
4.92 | SB | Renaldo Lowry | 1st | Prelims H5 | Boys |
4.92 | SB | Renaldo Lowry | 1st | Finals | Boys |
5.15 | SB | Tom Hart | 12th | Prelims H9 | Boys |
5.19 | SB | Kenny Sweet | 6th | Finals | Boys |
5.20 | SB | Erik Aikins | 17th | Prelims H6 | Boys |
5.24 | SB | Kenny Sweet | 6th | Prelims H2 | Boys |
5.27 | SB | Matt Kimball | 20th | Prelims H2 | Boys |
5.30 | SB | Tom Grey | 10th | Prelims H4 | Boys |
5.31 | SB | Josh Carland | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Boys |
5.47 | SB | Jared Bell | 18th | Prelims H3 | Boys |
5.48 | SB | Casey Shea | 34th | Prelims H1 | Boys |
5.51 | SB | Elijah Tabachnick | 23rd | Prelims H7 | Boys |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.92 | SB | Renaldo Lowry | 1st | Prelims H5 | Boys Converted |
6.92 | SB | Renaldo Lowry | 1st | Finals | Boys Converted |
7.15 | SB | Tom Hart | 12th | Prelims H9 | Boys Converted |
7.19 | SB | Kenny Sweet | 6th | Finals | Boys Converted |
7.20 | SB | Erik Aikins | 17th | Prelims H6 | Boys Converted |
7.24 | SB | Kenny Sweet | 6th | Prelims H2 | Boys Converted |
7.27 | SB | Matt Kimball | 20th | Prelims H2 | Boys Converted |
7.30 | SB | Tom Grey | 10th | Prelims H4 | Boys Converted |
7.31 | SB | Josh Carland | 22nd | Prelims H4 | Boys Converted |
7.47 | SB | Jared Bell | 18th | Prelims H3 | Boys Converted |
7.48 | SB | Casey Shea | 34th | Prelims H1 | Boys Converted |
7.51 | SB | Elijah Tabachnick | 23rd | Prelims H7 | Boys Converted |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.80 | SB | Renaldo Lowry | 1st | Finals H12 | Boys Converted |
25.70 | SB | Josh Carland | 14th | Finals H8 | Boys Converted |
25.90 | SB | Tom Hart | 17th | Finals H9 | Boys Converted |
26.30 | SB | Elijah Tabachnick | 12th | Finals H10 | Boys Converted |
300 Yard Dash | |||||
38.30 | SB | Matt Kimball | 9th | Finals H7 | Boys |
40.00 | SB | Noah Whittenburg | 14th | Finals H3 | Boys |
40.20 | SB | Casey Shea | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys |
40.20 | SB | Karl Rickett | 16th | Finals H5 | Boys |
41.50 | SB | Mohamed Warsame | 21st | Finals H6 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.60 | SB | Gabe Turner | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Converted |
1:01.30 | SB | Abdi Hassan | 10th | Finals H4 | Boys Converted |
600 Yard Run | |||||
1:21.50 | SB | John Hardy | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.70 | SB | Laug Luka | 3rd | Finals | Boys Converted |
2:11.60 | SB | James Ociti | 2nd | Finals | Boys Converted |
2:11.80 | SB | Charlie Dupee | 4th | Finals | Boys Converted |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:59.30 | SB | Sean Perry | 4th | Finals | Boys Converted |
5:20.40 | SB | Tim Devlin | 14th | Finals | Boys Converted |
5:28.90 | SB | Dakota Hiott | 16th | Finals | Boys Converted |
2 Mile Run | |||||
10:45.60 | SB | Tom Dean | 3rd | Finals | Boys Converted |
45 Yard Hurdles | |||||
6.02 | SB | Carleton Allen | 1st | Finals | Boys |
6.16 | SB | Carleton Allen | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys |
6.21 | SB | Tony Sen | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
6.34 | SB | Tony Sen | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Boys |
6.38 | SB | Ricardo Delgado | 4th | Finals | Boys |
6.42 | SB | Ricardo Delgado | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Boys |
6.50 | SB | Billy Farrell | 6th | Finals | Boys |
6.56 | SB | Billy Farrell | 8th | Prelims H2 | Boys |
7.36 | SB | Mohamed Warsame | 18th | Prelims H1 | Boys |
7.55 | SB | Mohamadamin Sharif | 18th | Prelims H3 | Boys |
7.82 | SB | Bailey Koch | 21st | Prelims H3 | Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.22 | SB | Carleton Allen | 1st | Finals | Boys Converted |
8.36 | SB | Carleton Allen | 1st | Prelims H1 | Boys Converted |
8.41 | SB | Tony Sen | 2nd | Finals | Boys Converted |
8.54 | SB | Tony Sen | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Boys Converted |
8.70 | SB | Billy Farrell | 6th | Finals | Boys Converted |
8.76 | SB | Billy Farrell | 8th | Prelims H2 | Boys Converted |
9.56 | SB | Mohamed Warsame | 18th | Prelims H1 | Boys Converted |
840 Yard Relay | |||||
1:41.50 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
1120 Yard Relay | |||||
2:20.70 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Billy Farrell | 4th | Finals | Boys |
5-4 | SB | Ricardo Delgado | 10th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
42-8 | SB | Jared Bell | 1st | Finals | Boys |
37-10 | SB | Shane Beote | 11th | Finals | Boys |
34-3 | SB | B Barlock | 21st | Finals | Boys |
33-10.5 | SB | Kenny Sweet | 12th | Finals | Boys |
32-0.5 | SB | Mitch Tuttle | 30th | Finals | Boys |