Mens 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vincent, Chandler FR-1 Southern Maine 5:19.4 26:27.6 1
2 Levine, Justin SO-2 Bates 5:20.8 26:34.8 2
3 Magin, Zach SR-4 Bates 5:22.9 26:45.4 3
4 Tonelli, Ben SR-4 Bates 5:23.8 26:49.8 4
5 Colt, Herny JR-3 Bates 5:24.3 26:52.2 5
6 Hanlon, Tom SO-2 WPI 5:24.3 26:52.3 6
7 Foster, Ben JR-3 Southern Maine 5:24.4 26:52.7 7
8 Morris, Matthew SR-4 Bates 5:25.1 26:56.0 8
9 Ingegneri, Avery SO-2 WPI 5:25.6 26:58.7 9
10 Betz, Ryan JR-3 Bates 5:26.3 27:02.0 10
11 Jones, Dylan JR-3 Tufts 5:26.8 27:04.5 11
12 Scarponi, Jake SO-2 WPI 5:27.1 27:06.0 12
13 Raposo, Colin JR-3 Tufts 5:28.1 27:11.1 13
14 Little, Samuel SR-4 Tufts 5:28.8 27:14.7 14
15 Hoyle, Zachariah FR-1 Southern Maine 5:29.5 27:18.1 15
16 Winship, Tristam SR-4 WPI 5:29.6 27:18.6 16
17 Rowe, Stephen SR-4 Bates 5:30.3 27:21.8 17
18 Trott, Justin SR-4 WPI 5:31.2 27:26.7 18
19 Carnavos, Michael SO-2 Tufts 5:31.6 27:28.4 19
20 Reaney, Brian JR-3 Tufts 5:31.9 27:30.3 20
21 Chalfin-Smith, Eliot FR-1 Bates 5:32.0 27:30.7
22 D'Anieri, Matt SO-2 Tufts 5:32.2 27:31.6 21
23 Doherty Munro, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 5:32.3 27:32.1 22
24 Nero, Patrick FR-1 Tufts 5:32.8 27:34.7
25 Horvath, Peter FR-1 Tufts 5:33.0 27:35.3
26 Swenson, Christian JR-3 Tufts 5:33.4 27:37.4
27 Watanabe, Hiroto JR-3 Tufts 5:33.6 27:38.3
28 Barber, Tucker FR-1 Bates 5:33.9 27:40.0
29 O'Brien, Bryce SO-2 Bates 5:34.2 27:41.7
30 DePalma, Tom SR-4 Tufts 5:35.9 27:49.9
31 Rabasco, Matt JR-3 WPI 5:36.0 27:50.4 23
32 Gaetjens, Remington JR-3 WPI 5:36.3 27:52.1 24
33 Gaudette, Logan FR-1 WPI 5:37.8 27:59.4
34 Doyle, Tom JR-3 Tufts 5:38.0 28:00.4
35 Gebremikael, Masho FR-1 Southern Maine 5:40.0 28:10.3 25
36 Johnson, Nico JR-3 Bates 5:40.4 28:12.5
37 Steinberg, Harry FR-1 Tufts 5:41.1 28:15.9
38 Pierce, Tucker FR-1 Bates 5:41.8 28:19.3
39 Nick, Harriman SO-2 Southern Maine 5:42.4 28:22.3 26
40 Tanner, Dalton FR-1 Tufts 5:42.8 28:24.2
41 Meier, Cam FR-1 Southern Maine 5:42.9 28:24.6 27
42 Bennett, Jeremy FR-1 Bates 5:44.2 28:31.3
43 Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Tufts 5:44.8 28:34.2
44 Parke, Tyler JR-3 Bates 5:44.9 28:34.8
45 Brovender, Alex FR-1 Bates 5:45.4 28:37.3
46 Butterfield, Tristan FR-1 Southern Maine 5:45.8 28:38.9 28
47 Fusco, Mark JR-3 Bates 5:45.9 28:39.5
48 Greenberg, John SR-4 Tufts 5:46.1 28:40.8
49 McLarnon, Jack SO-2 Bates 5:46.6 28:43.3
50 Gregoire, James JR-3 Tufts 5:48.0 28:49.8
51 Gitter, Nic FR-1 Tufts 5:48.1 28:50.5
52 Buckman, Rory JR-3 Tufts 5:49.3 28:56.5
53 Michael, Aboud JR-3 Southern Maine 5:50.3 29:01.6
54 Kahn, James FR-1 WPI 5:51.0 29:04.9
55 Berrafati, Joe FR-1 Tufts 5:52.0 29:10.0
56 Lawlor, Jake FR-1 Bates 5:54.4 29:21.7
57 O'Driscoll, Kevin SO-2 WPI 5:58.6 29:43.0
58 Schmidt, Owen FR-1 Bates 6:04.0 30:09.6
59 Barker, Christopher FR-1 Bates 6:05.2 30:15.6
60 Eldridge, Eagan FR-1 Southern Maine 6:07.4 30:26.4
61 Baxter, Morgan SO-2 Bates 6:09.6 30:37.7
62 Kornacki, Dan SR-4 Bates 6:11.8 30:48.5
63 Webb, Will FR-1 Southern Maine 6:14.5 31:01.6
64 Bloom, Josh FR-1 Southern Maine 6:34.5 32:41.5
65 Smith, Ezekiel JR-3 Bates 6:39.1 33:04.3
66 Hendrickson , Jonathan SR-4 Southern Maine 7:10.6 35:41.0
Womens 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cook, Katherine SR-4 Bates 5:50.9 18:10.3 1
2 Bowman, Brittany SR-4 Tufts 5:52.7 18:16.1 2
3 Bettez, Natalie JR-3 Tufts 5:54.3 18:20.9 3
4 LaMarche, Olivia SO-2 Bates 6:02.4 18:46.0 4
5 Packard, Sydney SO-2 WPI 6:03.4 18:49.2 5
6 Hamilton, Abby FR-1 Bates 6:04.2 18:51.7 6
7 Eickhoff, Ayden JR-3 Bates 6:05.7 18:56.4 7
8 Barnett, Olivia JR-3 Tufts 6:07.8 19:03.0 8
9 Curcuru, Carly FR-1 Tufts 6:10.4 19:10.9 9
10 Heely, Lydia SO-2 Tufts 6:10.6 19:11.5 10
11 Rashba, Margot SR-4 Tufts 6:12.6 19:17.9 11
12 Wolf, Alexandra FR-1 Tufts 6:15.1 19:25.7 12
13 Rothmann, Sarah JR-3 Bates 6:16.3 19:29.4 13
14 Rozen, Ari SO-2 WPI 6:17.9 19:34.2 14
15 Newman, Emily FR-1 WPI 6:18.2 19:35.1 15
16 Strangio, Lea SR-4 WPI 6:19.5 19:39.3 16
17 Nistler, Keely FR-1 WPI 6:19.9 19:40.4 17
18 Mitchell, Sara FR-1 Tufts 6:20.1 19:40.9
19 Szatkowski, Mary SR-4 Bates 6:23.0 19:50.0 18
20 Porrazzo, Caitlin JR-3 Tufts 6:23.5 19:51.6
21 Skufca, Danielle SR-4 Tufts 6:23.8 19:52.4
22 Fagan, Grace FR-1 Tufts 6:26.0 19:59.5
23 Mahlandt, Taylor SO-2 Wellesley 6:26.1 19:59.7 19
24 King, Isabella SR-4 Wellesley 6:26.6 20:01.3 20
25 Perkins, Sarah JR-3 Tufts 6:27.7 20:04.6
26 Austin, Hannah JR-3 Bates 6:28.4 20:06.8 21
27 Kerrigan, Nicole SO-2 Tufts 6:29.2 20:09.2
28 Shipman, Ava FR-1 Wellesley 6:29.3 20:09.5 22
29 Reynolds, Callie SR-4 Bates 6:30.0 20:11.9
30 Schadt, Callie SO-2 WPI 6:30.8 20:14.4 23
31 Rosenman, Cecelia SO-2 Tufts 6:31.9 20:17.7
32 Tierney, Kelsey JR-3 Tufts 6:32.5 20:19.5
33 Rusin, Cameron FR-1 Tufts 6:34.1 20:24.7
34 Ross, Johanna FR-1 Tufts 6:34.2 20:24.9
35 Halfrey, Steffany JR-3 WPI 6:36.6 20:32.3 24
36 Memishian, Wendy JR-3 Bates 6:36.8 20:32.9
37 Rich, Haley FR-1 Tufts 6:37.2 20:34.3
38 Higuera Castillo, Jasmine SR-4 WPI 6:37.7 20:35.7
39 Burgos, Franchesca SR-4 Tufts 6:38.5 20:38.3
40 Rosow, Rachael SR-4 Bates 6:39.9 20:42.7
41 Lowther, Amanda FR-1 WPI 6:40.3 20:43.8
42 Shaz, Samara FR-1 Wellesley 6:40.5 20:44.4 25
43 Karboski, Brianna FR-1 Bates 6:41.8 20:48.4
44 Jackson, Jennifer SO-2 Tufts 6:42.4 20:50.4
45 Dolan, Sophie SO-2 Wellesley 6:42.8 20:51.6 26
46 van Kampen, Ruth JR-3 Bates 6:44.8 20:57.9
47 Toth, Rhemi SO-2 Tufts 6:45.8 21:00.9
48 Pascucci, Daniella SO-2 Bates 6:46.7 21:03.6
49 Neeld, Carly JR-3 WPI 6:47.3 21:05.7
50 McCormick, Maura FR-1 Tufts 6:47.5 21:06.2
51 Russo, Hannah FR-1 Wellesley 6:48.3 21:08.7 27
52 Heffernan, Evie SR-4 Tufts 6:48.9 21:10.6
53 Ishida, Emma SO-2 Tufts 6:49.0 21:11.0
54 Stokesbury, Sara SR-4 Tufts 6:50.3 21:14.8
55 Roberts, Ann SO-2 Tufts 6:50.7 21:16.2
56 Paolella, Vanessa FR-1 Bates 6:52.0 21:20.2
57 Hilmo, Keiko SO-2 Wellesley 6:52.6 21:22.2 28
58 Cowles, Grace FR-1 Wellesley 6:54.9 21:29.1
59 MacIntyre, Emma SR-4 WPI 6:57.5 21:37.3
60 Abbott, Sarah FR-1 Bates 6:58.3 21:39.6
61 Fortnam, Taylor SR-4 Wellesley 7:01.3 21:49.1
62 Rowland, Melissa FR-1 Tufts 7:01.9 21:51.0
63 Xie, Catherine JR-3 Wellesley 7:02.3 21:52.2
64 Perry, Madison FR-1 WPI 7:04.8 22:00.0
65 Paradiso, Eva SO-2 Wellesley 7:09.6 22:14.8
66 Kiley-Bergen, Elizabeth SO-2 Bates 7:15.3 22:32.5
67 Naylor, Flora FR-1 Wellesley 7:16.5 22:36.5
68 Harrigian, Fiona SO-2 Wellesley 7:19.8 22:46.5
69 Capobianco, Gina SR-4 WPI 7:24.6 23:01.4
70 Nemy, Julia SR-4 Bates 7:27.9 23:11.8
71 Lambert, Elizabeth SO-2 Wellesley 7:28.9 23:14.9
72 Balfour, Taylor FR-1 Wellesley 7:30.8 23:20.6
73 Forcillo, Rachel SR-4 Bates 7:33.5 23:29.3
74 Gonzalez, Anais SO-2 Bates 8:04.3 25:05.0