College Men 100 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rupasinghe, Janith JR-3 Bates 11.97
2 Langer, Sander FR-1 Bates 12.54
3 Sandwik, Van JR-3 Bates 12.71
4 Hanrahan, Colin JR-3 Bates 13.09
College Men 100 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Winters, Zach SR-4 Bowdoin 11.54
2 Cobb, Tyler SO-2 Southern Maine 11.68
3 Cabana, Will SR-4 Bowdoin 11.87
4 Mayo, Josh FR-1 Southern Maine 12.08
5 Pare, Evan SO-2 Bowdoin 12.11
6 Berry, Matt SO-2 Southern Maine 12.46
College Men 100 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kone, Dominique SO-2 Colby 11.06
2 Langwenya, Mduduzi FR-1 Colby 11.38
3 Woods, Tim SO-2 Bates 11.42
4 Hackett, Lonnie FR-1 Bowdoin 11.54
5 Jiang, Mike JR-3 Bates 11.55
6 Carroll, Patrick SR-4 Bates 11.61
7 Coleman, Curtis JR-3 Southern Maine 11.62
8 Joseph, Nick FR-1 Colby 12.27
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sandwik, Van JR-3 Bates 26.07
2 Langer, Sander FR-1 Bates 26.19
3 Hanrahan, Colin JR-3 Bates 26.83
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jiang, Mike JR-3 Bates 23.87
2 Cabana, Will SR-4 Bowdoin 24.03
3 Rupasinghe, Janith JR-3 Bates 24.30
4 Ossanna, Joey JR-3 Southern Maine 24.40
5 Berry, Matt SO-2 Southern Maine 24.95
6 Pare, Evan SO-2 Bowdoin 25.42
7 Mayo, Josh FR-1 Southern Maine 25.56
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Langwenya, Mduduzi FR-1 Colby 22.99
2 Carroll, Patrick SR-4 Bates 23.35
3 Coleman, Curtis JR-3 Southern Maine 23.38
4 Winters, Zach SR-4 Bowdoin 23.43
5 Woods, Tim SO-2 Bates 23.65
6 Cobb, Tyler SO-2 Southern Maine 23.70
7 Sullivan, Conor FR-1 Southern Maine 23.76
8 Gobbi, Corey SR-4 Southern Maine 23.99
College Men 200 Meter Dash - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bean, David SO-2 Bowdoin 22.90
2 Person, Randy FR-1 Colby 23.08
3 Levy, Ben FR-1 Bates 23.14
4 Chipman, Parker SO-2 Southern Maine 23.37
5 Gamache, Matthew SO-2 Bowdoin 23.42
6 Moore, Jake JR-3 Southern Maine 23.64
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McDonald, Kevin SR-4 Bates 53.82
2 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Bates 54.18
3 Greenblatt, Logan FR-1 Bates 55.20
4 Bowe, James SR-4 Colby 55.42
5 Black-Ingersoll, Myles SO-2 Bates 56.53
6 Benham, Colin JR-3 Southern Maine 58.78
College Men 400 Meter Dash - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Chipman, Parker SO-2 Southern Maine 50.37
2 Gamache, Matthew SO-2 Bowdoin 50.98
3 Levy, Ben FR-1 Bates 51.65
4 Daly, Brent SR-4 Colby 52.90
5 Ossanna, Joey JR-3 Southern Maine 53.92
College Men 800 Meter Run - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Clarke, Kevin FR-1 Colby 2:03.04
2 Supple, Will JR-3 Colby 2:03.87
3 Yangani, Festus FR-1 Bates 2:09.83
4 Crockett, Ethan SO-2 Colby 2:09.87
5 Clement, Jonathan FR-1 Southern Maine 2:12.81
6 Botero, Andres JR-3 Bowdoin 2:14.82
7 Hernandez, Chris SO-2 Bates 2:17.52
8 Benham, Colin JR-3 Southern Maine 2:19.79
9 Black-Ingersoll, Myles SO-2 Bates 2:24.28
10 Greenblatt, Logan FR-1 Bates 2:31.48
11 Kring, Randy SR-4 Bowdoin 2:31.59
College Men 800 Meter Run - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fong, Colin JR-3 Bowdoin 1:58.25
2 LePage, James SO-2 Bates 1:59.80
3 Barron, Nick SO-2 Bates 2:01.40
4 Even, Tim JR-3 Southern Maine 2:01.47
5 Lunsted, Sean JR-3 Southern Maine 2:01.75
6 White, Matt FR-1 Colby 2:01.95
7 Esponnette, Thomas SR-4 Bates 2:02.25
8 Peters, Alec SO-2 Colby 2:02.60
9 Saba, Nicholas FR-1 Bowdoin 2:02.68
10 Corcoran, Peter JR-3 Bates 2:03.61
11 Barbosa-Neto, John FR-1 Southern Maine 2:05.77
College Men 1,500 Meter Run
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Esponnette, Thomas SR-4 Bates 4:03.35
2 Horowitz, Coby FR-1 Bowdoin 4:03.75
3 Hillard, Matthew JR-3 Bowdoin 4:04.83
4 Barron, Nick SO-2 Bates 4:05.98
5 Doherty Munro, Luke SO-2 Colby 4:07.37
6 Grant, Samuel JR-3 Colby 4:15.93
7 Clement, Jonathan FR-1 Southern Maine 4:23.85
8 Henderson, Chris FR-1 Colby 4:24.33
9 Yangani, Festus FR-1 Bates 4:29.50
10 Barbosa-Neto, John FR-1 Southern Maine 4:30.56
11 Anderson, Tim SR-4 Bowdoin 4:32.90
12 Ryss, Jonathan JR-3 Bowdoin 4:35.94
13 Murphy, Dave FR-1 Colby 4:35.96
14 Hernandez, Chris SO-2 Bates 4:43.42
15 Mitchell, Mike SR-4 Bowdoin 4:46.89
16 Palken, Daniel FR-1 Bowdoin 5:08.30
College Men 5,000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Graboys, Noah FR-1 Bates 15:07.30
2 Seekins, Samuel FR-1 Bowdoin 15:10.92
3 Williams, Alex SR-4 Bowdoin 15:16.13
4 Whitney, Ken SO-2 Bates 15:19.88
5 Maguire, Andy SR-4 Colby 15:22.68
6 Lajoie, Dylan SO-2 Southern Maine 15:25.63
7 Kimball, Eric SO-2 Bates 15:33.44
8 Schneider, Marcus SO-2 Bowdoin 16:10.43
9 Beede, Briar FR-1 Southern Maine 16:12.47
10 Nadeau, Matthieu JR-3 Colby 16:14.02
11 Luchini, Alex FR-1 Southern Maine 16:17.36
12 Tinker, Colton SO-2 Southern Maine 16:33.52
13 Dyer, Ryan SR-4 Southern Maine 16:40.31
14 Langley, Michael SO-2 Colby 17:03.49
15 Papanastassiou, Nick SO-2 Colby 17:10.07
16 Fournier, Andrew SO-2 Southern Maine 17:13.56
17 Suastegui, Julio SO-2 Colby 17:16.32
College Men 10,000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Berkow, Stan SR-4 Bowdoin 32:48.83
2 Gurney, Peter SR-4 Bates 33:19.12
3 Colligan, Sean JR-3 Bates 33:19.88
4 Talpey, Gregory FR-1 Bowdoin 33:24.20
5 Taska, Benjamin SR-4 Bates 33:27.80
6 Berdahl, Charlie SR-4 Bowdoin 33:29.55
7 Williams, John SO-2 Colby 33:57.19
8 Letourneau, Tom SO-2 Colby 34:43.75
9 Epstein, James SO-2 Bates 35:57.74
10 Black-ingersoll, Tristian SR-4 Bates 36:04.52
11 Vallo, John JR-3 Southern Maine NT
College Men 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Haeuser, Anthony SO-2 Bates 15.41
2 McKallagat, Jarret FR-1 Bates 15.62
3 Epler, Brett SR-4 Bates 15.68
4 Davis, Evan SR-4 Southern Maine 16.04
5 Wikoff, Riker JR-3 Bowdoin 16.13
6 Chick, Sam SO-2 Bowdoin 16.77
7 Halsted, Chris FR-1 Bates 17.39
8 Owumi, Justin FR-1 Colby 17.48
College Men 400 Meter Hurdles - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kofos, Monthe SR-4 Bates 1:02.82
2 Bremmerman, Matt JR-3 Southern Maine 1:05.71
3 Martin, Michael FR-1 Bates 1:08.25
College Men 400 Meter Hurdles - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lowe, David SR-4 Colby 56.05
2 Chick, Sam SO-2 Bowdoin 57.01
3 Wikoff, Riker JR-3 Bowdoin 57.40
4 Epler, Brett SR-4 Bates 58.97
5 McKallagat, Jarret FR-1 Bates 1:00.11
6 Wu, Matthew FR-1 Bowdoin 1:00.18
College Men 3,000 Meter Steeple
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Boeding, James FR-1 Bowdoin 9:35.64
2 Ogilvie, Colin JR-3 Bowdoin 9:49.50
3 Chebot, Ben JR-3 Bates 9:54.41
4 Pearsall, Graham SO-2 Bates 9:56.30
5 Martin, Michael FR-1 Bates 10:06.78
6 Wortham, Andrew SO-2 Bates 10:07.41
7 Epstein, Sam SR-4 Bowdoin 10:10.04
8 Rouse, Justin JR-3 Colby 10:25.15
9 Baker, Brett JR-3 Southern Maine 10:25.60
10 Bibb, Connor JR-3 Southern Maine 10:53.98
11 Harmeling, Luke JR-3 Bates 10:59.74
12 Wood, Barrett SO-2 Bowdoin NT
College Men 4 x 100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Colby 'A' 43.36
Langwenya, Person, Joseph, Daly
2 Bowdoin 'A' 43.66
Hackett, Gamache, Bean, Winters
3 Southern Maine 'A' 45.12
Davis, Moore, Paiton, Cobb, Coleman, Ossanna, Mayo
College Men 4 x 400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Colby 'A' 3:27.44
Daly, Person, White, Lowe
2 Southern Maine 'A' 3:28.69
Moore, Gobbi, Sullivan, Chipman, Lunsted, Ossanna
3 Bowdoin 'A' 3:31.31
Wikoff, Gluesing, Bean, Winters
4 Bates 'A' 3:31.74
Corcoran, McDonald, Barron, LePage, Haeuser, Epler
College Men High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Storey, Ryan SO-2 Southern Maine 6-2
2 Haeuser, Anthony SO-2 Bates 6-0
3 Epler, Brett SR-4 Bates 6-0
4 Paiton, Aaron FR-1 Southern Maine 5-10
5 Lowe, David SR-4 Colby 5-10
6 Zembruski, Andrew SO-2 Bowdoin 5-10
7 Fogell, Nate SR-4 Southern Maine 5-8
8 Colombo, Tyler FR-1 Southern Maine NH
College Men Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Wiseman, Trent SO-2 Colby 15-7
2 Davis, John SR-4 Southern Maine 14-11
3 Lucyk, Alex JR-3 Bowdoin 13-7.25
4 Geldermann, Harry SO-2 Colby 13-7.25
5 Page, Eddy SO-2 Bowdoin 13-7.25
6 Ward, Simon SO-2 Bowdoin 13-7.25
7 Bass, Eliot FR-1 Bowdoin 12-7.5
8 Healy, Sean SR-4 Bowdoin 12-1.5
9 Comeau, Dustin FR-1 Southern Maine 11-7.75
10 Whitney, Cole JR-3 Southern Maine 10-2
College Men Long Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Martin, Chris JR-3 Bowdoin 21-6
2 Chick, Sam SO-2 Bowdoin 20-9.25
3 Halsted, Chris FR-1 Bates 20-5
4 Wikoff, Riker JR-3 Bowdoin 20-1
5 Lowe, David SR-4 Colby 19-5.25
6 Bass, Eliot FR-1 Bowdoin 19-4.75
7 Zembruski, Andrew SO-2 Bowdoin 19-0.75
8 Woods, Tim SO-2 Bates 18-2.5
9 Meehan, T.J. JR-3 Colby 18-0.5
10 Orio, Rick FR-1 Southern Maine 17-7
11 Cushman, Ethan SO-2 Southern Maine 17-2
12 Tracy, Peter FR-1 Bowdoin 16-5.25
College Men Triple Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Chick, Sam SO-2 Bowdoin 43-9.75
2 Lowe, David SR-4 Colby 42-9
3 Briggs, Duncan JR-3 Bates 40-10.25
4 Owumi, Justin FR-1 Colby 40-9.75
5 Kofos, Monthe SR-4 Bates 40-7.5
6 Bass, Eliot FR-1 Bowdoin 40-2
7 Fogell, Nate SR-4 Southern Maine 40-0.5
8 Joseph, Nick FR-1 Colby 39-3.25
9 Halsted, Chris FR-1 Bates 39-0.5
10 Cushman, Ethan SO-2 Southern Maine 38-7.5
11 Sullivan, Conor FR-1 Southern Maine 38-3.5
12 Meehan, T.J. JR-3 Colby ND
College Men Shot Put
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Pless, David SO-2 Bates 53-2.25
2 Murtagh, Christopher SR-4 Bates 49-3
3 Waldman, Ethan SR-4 Bates 48-1.75
4 Gilboy, John SO-2 Colby 46-9.5
5 Giorgetti, Steven FR-1 Southern Maine 45-1.75
6 Harmon, Matt JR-3 Southern Maine 43-7.25
7 Foster, Elliot SR-4 Bates 39-7.75
8 Ramos, Matthew JR-3 Bowdoin 34-10.25
9 Hill, Aubrey Joseph SO-2 Bates 34-0.25
College Men Discus Throw
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Murtagh, Christopher SR-4 Bates 149-8
2 Pless, David SO-2 Bates 145-5
3 Waldman, Ethan SR-4 Bates 126-3
4 Harmon, Matt JR-3 Southern Maine 124-10
5 Foster, Elliot SR-4 Bates 111-1
6 Page, Eddy SO-2 Bowdoin 106-6
7 Roberts, Mason JR-3 Colby 102-2
8 Johnson, Jason SO-2 Southern Maine 101-7
9 Adams, Archie SO-2 Colby 101-4
10 Gilboy, John SO-2 Colby 97-4
11 Silver, Tyler SO-2 Bowdoin 91-10
College Men Hammer Throw
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Murtagh, Christopher SR-4 Bates 191-4
2 Pless, David SO-2 Bates 168-2
3 Harmon, Matt JR-3 Southern Maine 156-5
4 Waldman, Ethan SR-4 Bates 154-1
5 Ramos, Matthew JR-3 Bowdoin 144-11
6 Gilboy, John SO-2 Colby 142-9
7 McDonald, Brian SR-4 Bowdoin 132-0
8 Foster, Elliot SR-4 Bates 128-7
9 Hill, Aubrey Joseph SO-2 Bates 113-3
10 Adams, Archie SO-2 Colby 108-1
11 Ramsay, Eric FR-1 Bowdoin 101-1
12 Silver, Tyler SO-2 Bowdoin ND
College Men Javelin - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Hardison, David SO-2 Bates 132-4
2 Currier, Zac SR-4 Colby 131-0
3 Thomas, CJ SR-4 Bowdoin 127-11
4 Bowe, James SR-4 Colby 118-4
5 Roberts, Mason JR-3 Colby 117-11
6 Healy, Sean SR-4 Bowdoin 108-7
7 Adams, Archie SO-2 Colby 101-10
College Men Javelin - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Briggs, Duncan JR-3 Bates 184-4
2 Murtagh, Christopher SR-4 Bates 175-0
3 Kofos, Zak Sophomore Bates 154-1
4 Giorgetti, Steven FR-1 Southern Maine 150-0
5 Moss, Mason JR-3 Bowdoin 147-4
6 Epler, Brett SR-4 Bates 135-4
7 Huntt, Shaquann SO-2 Colby 123-3