Maine - New England Indoor Track & Field Qualifiers
Boys
|
Name | Gr | School | Perf | | |
Shot Put | | | | | |
Jason Montano | sr | Thornton | 62' 0.25 | x | |
Joshua Bradford | jr | Falmouth | 50' 5.5 | x | |
Ryker Brown | so | Bangor | 49' 11.5 | x | |
Nathan Mars | jr | Scarborough | 49' 5.5 | x | |
Nathan Ellington | jr | South Portland | 48' 10 | x | |
Gilbert Isaacs | jr | MDI | 47' 7.75 | x | |
| | | | | |
High Jump | | | | | |
Anthony Clavette | sr | Scarborough | 6' 4 | x | |
Sam Cenescar | jr | Brunswick | 6' 4 | x | |
Zachary Beaton | sr | Hermon | 6' 2 | x | |
Jack Jowett | sr | Erskine | 6' 0 | x | |
Ryan Gendron | so | Gorham | 6' 0 | x | |
Joseph Emery | sr | South Portland | 6' 0 | x | |
| | | | | |
Long Jump | | | | | |
Jack Hansen | jr | Belfast | 21' 8.5 | x | |
Zachariah Fostun | sr | Old Town | 21' 3.5 | x | |
Ben Hatch | jr | Scarborough | 21' 1 | x | |
Zackary Allocca | sr | Bonny Eagle | 20' 6.25 | x | |
Frank Morang | fr | Cheverus | 20' 4.5 | x | |
Travis Snyder | sr | Thornton | 20' 4 | x | |
| | | | | |
55 Hurdles | | | | | |
Cameron Hollaway | sr | Westbrook | 7.92 | x | |
Travis Snyder | sr | Thornton | 7.96 | x | |
Zachary Beaton | sr | Hermon | 7.95 | x | |
Jayden Flaker | fr | Scarborough | 7.98 | x | |
Milo Bloom | so | Portland | 8.24 | x | |
Wyatt Bates | sr | Yarmouth | 8.52 | x | |
| | | | | |
55 Dash | | | | | |
Andrew Farr | fr | Gorham | 6.57 | x | |
Dante Lingley | jr | Westbrook | 6.72 | x | |
Carter Tolmasoff | sr | Bucksport | 6.71 | x | |
Mitchell Lienhart | jr | Brunswick | 6.78 | x | |
| | | | | |
200/300 Dash | | | | | |
Jarett Flaker | jr | Scarborough | 22.65 | x | 35.57 |
Sean Tompkins | jr | Cheverus | 23.10 | x | 36.27 |
Andrew Farr | fr | Gorham | 23.16 | x | 36.37 |
Maxamus Spaulding | jr | Thornton | 23.22 | x | 36.46 |
Zachary Beaton | sr | Hermon | 23.27 | x | 36.54 |
Mitchell Lienert | jr | Brunswick | 23.42 | x | 36.77 |
| | | | | |
400/600 Dash | | | | | |
Tyler Bernier | sr | Mt. Ararat | 52.42 | x | 1:27.02 |
Hunter Lohr | sr | Mt. Ararat | 53.10 | x | 1:28.15 |
Jerry Mixangelo | sr | Deering | 53.55 | x | 1:28.90 |
Nathaniel Sawyer | sr | Bucksport | 55.19 | x | 1:31.62 |
| | | | | |
880/1000 Run | | | | | |
Mahamed Sharif | jr | Westbrook | 1:55.45 | x | 2:30.09 |
Wyatt Lord | sr | Hampden | 1:57.42 | x | 2:32.65 |
Landon Heidrich | sr | Thornton | 2:01.33 | x | 2:37.33 |
Dawson Desrosiers | jr | Thornton | 2:01.93 | x | 2:38.51 |
Liam Reeve | sr | Traip | 2:03.50 | x | 2:39.97 |
Grahme Sokolowski | jr | Hampden | 2:06.02 | x | 2:43.83 |
| | | | | |
1 Mile Run | | | | | |
John Auer | sr | Falmouth | 4:26.86 | x | |
Alec Troxell | sr | Deering | 4:27.88 | x | |
Ben Greene | so | Falmouth | 4:29.74 | x | |
Jason Mathies | sr | Hampden | 4:33.94 | x | |
Aiden Willey | jr | Bonny Eagle | 4:36.93 | x | |
Tyler Patterson | so | Brunswick | 4:37.62 | x | |
| | | | | |
2 Mile Run | | | | | |
Will Shaughnessy | jr | Brunswick | 9:43.79 | x | |
Tristram Coffin | jr | Scarborough | 9:55.87 | x | |
Grady Satterfield | fr | Mt. Ararat | 9:56.60 | x | |
Benjamin Potter | jr | Falmouth | 9:57.04 | x | |
Ian Meserve | fr | Hermon | 10:36.01 | x | |
Kyle Byram | sr | Hermon | 10:37.11 | x | |
| | | | | |
800 Relay | | | | | |
Brunswick | | Brunswick | 1:35.03 | x | |
Scarborough | | Scarborough | 1:35.26 | x | |
Thornton Academy | | Thornton | 1:36.70 | x | |
Old Town | | Old Town | 1:36.77 | x | |
Mt. Ararat | | Mt. Ararat | 1:36.72 | x | |
Bonny Eagle | | Bonny Eagle | 1:36.75 | x | |
| | | | | |
3200 relay | | | | | |
Scarborough | | Scarborough | 8:14.25 | x | |
Brunswick | | Brunswick | 8:24.03 | x | |
Thornton Academy | | Thornton | 8:31.70 | x | |
Windham | | Windham | 8:37.45 | x | |
Falmouth | | Falmouth | 8:39.12 | x | |
Massabesic | | Massabesic | 8:50.54 | x |
Girls
|
Girls | | | | | |
Name | | School | Perf | | |
Shot Put | | | | | |
Emma Hargraves | sr | Old Town | 38' 0.25 | x | |
Sarah Cox | sr | Waterville | 37' 9.75 | x | |
Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe | jr | South Portland | 36' 3.25 | x | |
Zoe Barnes | so | Gray-New Gloucester | 35' 1.25 | x | |
Jaigan Boudreau | jr | Thornton | 33' 10 | x | |
Jennasea Hubbard | sr | Waterville | 33' 7.75 | x | |
| | | | | |
High Jump | | | | | |
Nyagoa Bayak | sr | Westbrook | 6' 0 | x | |
Jaidyn Appel | sr | Portland | 5' 2 | x | |
Sophie Inman | jr | Brewer | 5' 2 | x | |
Allie Gross | sr | Thornton | 5' 0 | x | |
Lia Frazee | fr | Belfast | 5' 0 | x | |
Emma Green | fr | Gorham | 4' 10 | x | |
Sierra Guite | jr | Windham | 4' 10 | x | |
Timara Bell | jr | Waterville | 4' 10 | x | |
| | | | | |
Long Jump | | | | | |
Camille Kohtala | sr | Orono | 18' 4.75 | x | |
Cymeria Robshaw | sr | Penquis | 18' 3.75 | x | |
Aylssa Elliot | so | Bangor | 17' 6.25 | x | |
Emma White | sr | Cheverus | 17' 4.5 | x | |
Wyley Fitzpatrick | jr | Mt. Ararat | 17' 1.25 | x | |
Rori Coomey | so | Marshwood | 17' 1 | x | |
| | | | | |
55 Hurdles | | | | | |
Darcy Cochran | jr | Cape Elizabeth | 8.41 | x | |
Emily Labbe | jr | Scarborough | 8.44 | x | |
Madison Marinko | jr | Scarborough | 8.63 | x | |
Morgan Honey | so | Brewer | 8.85 | x | |
Syeira New | sr | Massabesic | 8.93 | x | |
Julia Berube | jr | Edward Little | 9.03 | x | |
| | | | | |
55 Dash | | | | | |
Cymeria Robshaw | sr | Penquis | 7.33 | x | |
Sabria Merrifield | sr | Thornton | 7.40 | x | |
Katherine Page | sr | Marshwood | 7.47 | x | |
Sydney Connolly | fr | Gorham | 7.54 | x | |
Rori Coomey | so | Marshwood | 7.55 | x | |
Darcy Cochran | jr | Cape Elizabeth | 7.63 | x | |
| | | | | |
200/300 Dash | | | | | |
Victoris Bossong | so | Cheverus | 25.43 | x | 39.93 |
Emma Gallant | jr | Cheverus | 26.17 | x | 41.09 |
Katherine Page | sr | Marshwood | 26.93 | x | 42.29 |
Katie Lynch | jr | Mt. Ararat | 27.11 | x | 42.57 |
Syeira New | sr | Massabesic | 27.37 | x | 43.98 |
Chenille Eccleston | jr | Wells | 28.01 | x | |
| | | | | |
400/600 Dash | | | | | |
Kylie Bedard | so | Thornton | 1:01.51 | x | 1:42.11 |
MacKenzie Lambert | jr | Bangor | 1:02.43 | x | 1:43.64 |
Ella Boucher | so | Edward Little | 1:03.57 | x | 1:45.53 |
Addie Morrison | so | Bucksport | 1:04.21 | x | 1:46.59 |
Sophia Poole | jr | Waterville | 1:04.30 | x | 1:46.74 |
Leah Plummer | fr | Lake Region | 1:05.44 | x | 1:48.64 |
| | | | | |
800/1000 Run | | | | | |
Eliza Parker | so | Hampden | 2:22.51 | x | 3:05.27 |
Anna Folley | jr | South Portland | 2:24.44 | x | 3:07.78 |
Hannah Stevens | fr | Bonny Eagle | 2:25.52 | x | 3:09.18 |
Hadley Poirier | so | Deering | 2:26.39 | x | 3:10.31 |
Mia-Claire Kezal | fr | Thornton | 2:26.75 | x | 3:10.78 |
Zoe Olson | jr | MDI | 2:27.94 | x | 3:12.33 |
| | | | | |
1 Mile Run | | | | | |
Jillian Richardson | sr | Edward Little | 5:10.66 | x | |
Delaney Hesler | fr | Bonny Eagle | 5:13.74 | x | |
Hannah D'Orso | sr | Kennebunk | 5:14.27 | x | |
Kate Tugman | jr | Gorham | 5:16.61 | x | |
Megan Randall | fr | Scarborough | 5:28.58 | x | |
Liz Wentworth | sr | Marshwood | 5:32.96 | x | |
| | | | | |
2 Mile Run | | | | | |
Helen Shearer | jr | Hampden | 11:06.09 | x | |
Kate Tugman | jr | Gorham | 11:18.75 | x | |
Lydia Gilmore | jr | Bangor | 11:48.85 | x | |
Amelia Alexander | sr | Bonny Eagle | 12:05.73 | x | |
Olivia Mosca | so | Brewer | 12:06.34 | x | |
Jaymie Sidaway | so | John Bapst | 12:21.60 | x | |
| | | | | |
800 Relay | | | | | |
Marshwood | | Marshwood | 1:48.35 | x | |
Messalonskee | | Messalonskee | 1:49.70 | x | |
Mt. Ararat | | Mt. Ararat | 1:50.71 | x | |
Gorham | | Gorham | 1:51.51 | x | |
Bonny Eagle | | Bonny Eagle | 1:52.66 | x | |
Bucksport | | Bucksport | 1:56.23 | x | |
| | | | | |
3200 relay | | | | | |
Bonny Eagle | | Bonny Eagle | 9:46.25 | x | |
Hampden Academy | | Hampden | 9:52.12 | x | |
Scarborough | | Scarborough | 10:25.43 | x | |
Marshwood | | Marshwood | 10:27.59 | x | |
Mount Desert Island | | MDI | 10:26.67 | x | |
Thornton Academy | | Thornton | 10:28.42 | x |