All-Time Girls State Meet 55m

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

All-Time Girls State Meet 55m Top 50 list

Times were calculated from state meet results 2000-present. The original list were started by Falmouth coach Jorma Kurry.

Victoria Bossong broke the Class A state meet record to move to 6th fastest 55m time in state meet history with her winning 7.2. She is the third fastest performer in state meet history behind the great Kate Hall and Logan Crane.

Class B champion Cymeria Robshaw of Penquis the Class B champion moved to 17th on the all-time state meet list with her winning effort of 7.33.

Also making the top 50 is Sabria Merrifield of Thornton Academy who ran 7.40 to move up to 27th. While Marshwood's Katherine Page who finished third in the Class A meet with a 7.44 is now the 44th fastest.

Rank Name Team Date Site Mark Place
1 Kate Hall Lake Region 2/18/2014 Bates 7.05 1
1 Kate Hall Lake Region 2/16/2015 Bates 7.05 1
3 Logan Crane Freeport 2/16/2004 Bates 7.15 1
4 Kate Hall Lake Region 2/18/2013 Bates 7.17 1
5 Logan Crane Freeport 2/21/2005 USM 7.19 1
6 Victoria Bossong Cheverus 2/18/2019 USM 7.2 1
6 Chelsey Tewell York 2/16/2009 Bates 7.2 1
8 Alexis Dickinson Brunswick 2/20/2013 USM 7.22 1
9 Molly  Murnane Scarborough 2/19/2018 USM 7.23 1
10 Teal Jackson Brewer 2/18/2013 USM 7.26 1
11 Danielle Hutchins MDI 2/16/2009 Bates 7.26 1
12 Kate Hall Lake Region 2/20/2012 Bates 7.27 1
12 Kristin Slotnick Brunswick 2/16/2009 USM 7.27 1
14 Melissa Carrier Bonny Eagle 2/15/2010 USM 7.3 1
15 Chelsea Tewell York 2/19/2007 Bates 7.31 1
16 Jenny Pierpont Thornton Academy 2/20/2006 USM 7.32 1
17 Melissa Carrier Bonny Eagle 2/16/2009 USM 7.33 2
17 Cymeria Robshaw Penquis 2/16/2019 Bates 7.33 1
18 Emma Gallant Cheverus 2/19/2018 USM 7.34 2
19 Heather Kendall Lewiston 2/16/2015 Bates 7.36 1
20 Chelsey Tewell York 2/18/2008 Bates 7.37 1
21 Kristin Slotnick Brunswick 2/18/2008 USM 7.38 1
21 Alyson Fearon Gorham 2/18/2008 USM 7.38 2
21 Anna Beaudet Edward Little 2/15/2016 USM 7.38 Q
24 Victoria Bossong Cheverus 2/19/2018 USM 7.39 3
24 Georgia Bolduc Waterville 2/20/2012 Bates 7.39 2
24 Jenny Pierpont Thornton Academy 2/21/2005 Bates 7.39 1
24 Jaclyn Masters Edward Little 2/20/2012 USM 7.39 2
27 Maddy Price Skowhegan 2/15/2016 USM 7.4 1
27 Nicole Kirk Scarborough 2/20/2012 USM 7.4 3
27 Alexis Dickinson Brunswick 2/21/2011 USM 7.4 1
27 Sabria Merrifield Thornton Academy 2/18/2019 USM 7.4 2
30 Jenny Pierpont Thornton Academy 2/16/2004 USM 7.41 1
30 Teal Jackson Brewer 2/20/2012 USM 7.41 4
30 Nicole Kirk Scarborough 2/21/2011 USM 7.41 2
33 Teal Jackson Brewer 2/21/2011 USM 7.42 3
33 Kristin Slotnick Brunswick 2/19/2007 Bates 7.42 1
35 Junne McIntire Belfast 2/17/2018 Bates 7.43 Q
36 Rachel McCaslin Westbrook 2/18/2002 USM 7.45 1
36 Kate Mason Greely 2/21/2005 USM 7.45 2
36 Jenny Pierpont Thornton Academy 2/17/2003 Bates 7.45 1
36 Lia Johnson Brewer 2/20/2017 USM 7.45 Q
36 Morgan Costa Bonny Eagle 2/16/2009 USM 7.45 3
41 Alex Lord Messalonskee 2/19/2000 UMO 7.46* 1
41 Kate (Cheney) Mason Greely 2/16/2004 Bates 7.46 2
41 Emma Egan Yarmouth 2/13/2016 Bates 7.46 1
44 Katherine Page Marshwood 2/18/2019 USM 7.47 3
44 Emily Labbe Scarborough 2/20/2017 USM 7.47 1
44 Morgan Costa Bonny Eagle 2/15/2010 USM 7.47 2
44 Alyson Fearon Gorham 2/19/2007 Bates 7.47 2
44 Ashley Anderson MDI 2/17/2018 Bates 7.47 2
44 Madison Post GNG 2/17/2018 Bates 7.47 3
50 Amanda Knight Messalonskee 2/18/2013 USM 7.48 2
50 Kiana Letourneau Lawrence 2/20/2017 USM 7.48 2
50 Emma Gallant Cheverus 2/20/2017 USM 7.48 3



All-Time Top 10 Indoor 55m plus state,conference & class records


RecordTimeNameSchoolYear
State6.94Kate HallLake Region2015
Class A7.20Victoria Bossong
Cheverus2019
Class B7.05Kate HallLake Region2014
EMITL7.22Danielle HutchinsMDI2009
SMAA7.27Molly Murnane
Scarborough2018
WMC6.99Kate HallLake Region2015
KVAC7.32Alexis DickinsonBrunswick2012
Freshman7.27Kate HallLake Region2012
Sophomore7.07Kate HallLake Region2013
Junior7.01Kate HallLake Region2014
Senior6.94Kate HallLake Region2015



NameSchoolTimeMeetYear/Date

Kate Hall

Lake Region6.94

New Balance Nationals

3/14/2015

Logan Crane

Freeport7.13

Class B State

2/16/2004

Chelsey Tewell

York7.20

Class B State

2/16/2009

Victoria Bossong

Cheverus

7.20

Class A State

2/18/2019

Danielle Hutchins

MDI7.22

EMITL Regular Season

1/17/2009

Alexis Dickinson

Brunswick

7.22

Class A State

2/201/2012

Molly Murnane

Scarborough

7.23

Class A State

2/19/2018
Jill CoreyPortland7.251996

Teal Jackson

Brewer

7.26

Class A State

2/18/2013
Cally EllisMt Ararat7.26

2002

Kirstin Slotnick

Brunswick7.27

Class A State

2/16/2009

Melissa Carrier

Bonny Eagle

7.30

Class A State

2/15/2010


Please email Dveilleux@milesplit.us if you have any corrections, or additions to the list. Original list was compiled by Kurt Prescott


Comments