Mt. Ararat High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Race Walk | |||||
13:02.53 | SB | Kelsey Kramer | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.25 | Maddison Prescott | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
13.49 | Lizzie O'neal | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
14.19 | Alyssa Scannevin | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
15.34 | Lauren Frank | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls | |
15.84 | SB | Hannah Cooper | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls |
16.67 | Jessy Doyle | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.71 | Nicole Ross | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
29.36 | Alyssa Scannevin | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
29.76 | Brigitte Milliken | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls | |
34.08 | SB | Hannah Cooper | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.04 | SB | Lizzie O'neal | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
1:17.57 | SB | Michaela Hattoy | 5th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.55 | SB | Emmie Cox | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls |
2:40.13 | SB | Brennie Radulski | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
2:46.27 | SB | Alicia Caterina | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
2:57.31 | SB | Lizzie Swanholm | 5th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:41.86 | SB | Olivia Swan | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls |
6:34.73 | SB | Elsie Morgan | 5th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
7:57.11 | Jordana Joy | 7th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:35.05 | SB | Kelly Lynch | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls |
14:29.58 | SB | Michaela Hattoy | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.86 | Lizzie O'neal | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
22.34 | SB | Maggie Broughton | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.88 | Olivia Swan | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
59.69 | Emilia Mcgrath | 7th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.42 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:44.57 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:37.35 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Olivia Swan | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5 | SB | Maddison Prescott | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls |
12-10.5 | Alyssa Scannevin | 5th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-11.75 | Maddison Prescott | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
28-11.75 | Lauren Frank | 4th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | SB | Kelsey Kramer | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
6-0 | SB | Maggie Broughton | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
Discus | |||||
69-4 | Carly Lavallee | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
45-5 | Kristyn Doughty | 14th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Javelin | |||||
53-1 | Morgan Martin | 9th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
51-8 | Abbey Morgan | 10th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
47-7 | Jessy Doyle | 12th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
36-2 | Eloise Melcher | 14th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-1.5 | SB | Carly Lavallee | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
19-0.5 | SB | Jessy Doyle | 13th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
17-7 | Abbey Morgan | 15th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
16-0 | Kristyn Doughty | 18th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
15-9 | Eloise Melcher | 19th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1600 Meter Race Walk | |||||
8:41.80 | Justin Pierce | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.48 | McKenzie Gary | 1st | Finals H4 | Boys & Girls | |
12.13 | Darine (houdji) Gnideh | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls | |
12.44 | Ty Veno | 8th | Finals H4 | Boys & Girls | |
12.49 | SB | Deshaun Ulrickson | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys & Girls |
12.65 | SB | Ben Wade | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys & Girls |
13.29 | SB | Charlie Crosby | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls |
13.65 | Nick Rancourt | 21st | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
13.81 | Michael Potvin | 23rd | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
14.00 | Josh Furgeson | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls | |
14.10 | SB | Zach Evans | 25th | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls |
17.31 | Steven Fischer | 29th | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.98 | McKenzie Gary | 1st | Finals H4 | Boys & Girls | |
24.46 | Darine (houdji) Gnideh | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls | |
25.54 | SB | Greg Kritzman | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys & Girls |
28.78 | Michael Potvin | 23rd | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
29.85 | SB | Zach Evans | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.54 | SB | Ted Burns | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys & Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.04 | Nathan Bryant | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
2:10.24 | SB | Nathan Mackenzie | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
2:19.67 | Isaac Bradshaw | 6th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
2:29.65 | SB | Justin Pierce | 8th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
2:47.91 | Trevor Mayo | 15th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.99 | SB | Nathan Mackenzie | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
5:03.41 | Matt Gott | 6th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
5:08.00 | Jake Papa | 7th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
5:33.74 | SB | Kendall Hester | 11th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
6:08.32 | SB | Danny Catlin | 21st | Finals | Boys & Girls |
6:08.99 | SB | Thomas Emerson | 23rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:36.06 | SB | Sam Wood | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
10:49.84 | SB | Jake Demosthenes | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.11 | SB | Devon Drew | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.05 | Greg Kritzman | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
50.61 | Devon Drew | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys & Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.47 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.32 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:53.71 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Justin Pierce | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.5 | McKenzie Gary | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
17-1.5 | Ty Veno | 7th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
15-1.5 | Nick Rancourt | 14th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-8.25 | SB | Charlie Crosby | 7th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
Javelin | |||||
129-8 | SB | Ben Wade | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
72-8 | SB | Deshaun Ulrickson | 12th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
34-2 | SB | Deshaun Ulrickson | 6th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
31-1.5 | SB | Ben Wade | 13th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
22-2.5 | SB | Steven Fischer | 23rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |