Cape Elizabeth Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 Yard Dash | |||||
5.90 | SB | Kristen Penley | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls |
6.60 | Rachel Holmes | 14th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
6.60 | SB | Ashley Bomba | 14th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
150 Yard Dash | |||||
22.90 | SB | Kristen Penley | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
25.20 | SB | Abby Charles | 8th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
240 Yard Dash | |||||
39.00 | SB | Katherine Ginder | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls |
39.20 | Emma Schoonover | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
42.30 | SB | Erin Thibeault | 8th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
44.80 | Ashley Bomba | 10th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
440 Yard Dash | |||||
1:23.20 | Rose Punsky | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
1:25.90 | SB | Maggie Gleason | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
1000 Yard Run | |||||
4:03.00 | Abby Charles | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
840 Yard Relay | |||||
2:23.10 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Kristen Penley | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
4-0 | Rose Punsky | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
18-8 | Maggie Gleason | 5th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
18-5 | SB | Jade Hunter | 6th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
18-2 | Lily Page | 7th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
16-7 | Emma Schoonover | 8th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
12-6 | SB | Rachel Holmes | 10th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
40 Yard Dash | |||||
5.80 | SB | Kiri McClure | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
6.00 | SB | Hajmil Carr | 5th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
6.60 | Ezra Smith | 9th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
6.70 | SB | Jack Tower | 10th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
6.90 | SB | Cullen Sullivan | 10th | Finals | Boys & Girls |
7.40 | Jacob Livingston | 13th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
150 Yard Dash | |||||
22.70 | SB | Liam Piper | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls |
22.80 | SB | Hajmil Carr | 2nd | Finals | Boys & Girls |
23.80 | Osker Reck | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
25.20 | Harrison Punsky | 5th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
240 Yard Dash | |||||
40.20 | Clark Greene | 6th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
43.60 | Evan Conconnan | 9th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
440 Yard Dash | |||||
1:15.30 | Mark O'brien | 1st | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
1:24.20 | Henry Menz | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
1:28.90 | Cullen Sullivan | 4th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-5 | Mark O'brien | 3rd | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
17-2 | Jordan Mcgetchen | 4th | Finals | Boys & Girls | |
7-2 | Jacob Livingston | 10th | Finals | Boys & Girls |