Page 1
SMAA Second Seven Invitational
Sanford, Maine
October 21, 2013
Timing by Pine Tree Race Services
Tonedog86@aol.com
Boys 5k Run
===============================================================================
Place TmPl No. Name G School time
===== ==== ==== ============================= = ========================= =====
1 1 105 WILL FOWLER M Scarborough 17:51
2 2 104 ALEX KARAM M Scarborough 17:59
3 3 106 DAVID GROVER M Scarborough 18:18
4 4 115 MATT ACETO M Scarborough 18:24
5 5 107 COLIN JONES M Scarborough 18:26
6 6 111 CONNOR DOHERTY M Scarborough 18:30
7 7 108 SAM RUSAK M Scarborough 18:31
8 109 COLIN RUSSELL M Scarborough 18:31
9 8 127 Jacob Maloney M South Portland 18:37
10 9 129 Ryan O'Riordon M South Portland 18:58
11 10 169 Austin Verrill M Windham 19:02
12 11 200 BRENDAN MERCIER M GORHAM 19:17
13 112 SAM WEBBER M Scarborough 19:19
14 12 256 LUKE GUIBORD M CHEVERUS 19:20
15 13 163 Gavin King M Windham 19:21
16 14 87 LEO AMABILE M MASSABESIC 19:22
17 15 9 Randy Metreaud M Marshwood 19:23
18 16 91 ROBERT ELLIOT M MASSABESIC 19:23
19 17 7 Darren LaPointe M Marshwood 19:41
20 18 97 JUSTIN LANGLOIS M MASSABESIC 19:42
21 187 Liam Bowie M Noble 19:45
22 19 155 John Clark M Windham 19:45
23 20 206 DREW YORK M GORHAM 19:46
24 21 123 Michael Cuesta M South Portland 19:48
25 22 154 Jack Brockelbank M Windham 19:49
26 23 170 Lyle Webster M Windham 19:52
27 24 124 Kam Harper M South Portland 19:54
28 25 221 Matt Egan M SANFORD 20:03
29 26 96 MATT LANDERY M MASSABESIC 20:04
30 27 222 Adam Pierce M SANFORD 20:08
31 28 193 CONNOR GOODALL M GORHAM 20:13
32 29 194 MITCHELL HOBART M GORHAM 20:14
33 110 JOHN PILLSBURY M Scarborough 20:21
34 30 233 Ethan Dube M SANFORD 20:31
35 31 88 ADAM CLOUTIER M MASSABESIC 20:34
36 32 130 Steven Smith M South Portland 20:43
37 33 171 Lucas Phipps M Windham 20:44
38 34 156 Liam Flynn M Windham 20:45
39 35 133 Sean Wyman M South Portland 20:45
40 36 12 Griffin Simmons M Marshwood 20:46
41 37 14 Aidan Trager M Marshwood 20:47
42 38 98 EDWIN LEWIS M MASSABESIC 20:49
43 113 BRIAN NICKLESS M Scarborough 20:51
44 190 Elijah Keys M Noble 20:52
45 166 Quinn McPhail M Windham 20:59
46 39 223 Ron Cartwright M SANFORD 21:00
47 40 260 JACK WHALEY M CHEVERUS 21:04
48 41 3 Adam Driver M Marshwood 21:06
49 42 102 MAX SAWYER M MASSABESIC 21:11
50 158 Sebstian Foster M Windham 21:11
51 164 Kyle Mandel M Windham 21:12
52 43 120 Kam Andrews M South Portland 21:12
53 44 8 Agustin Lewis M Marshwood 21:17
54 45 231 Daniel Miles M SANFORD 21:19
55 46 6 Connor LaPointe M Marshwood 21:20
56 47 254 MATT BROWN M CHEVERUS 21:21
57 48 235 Quinn Severs M SANFORD 21:25
58 49 258 DAVID PHILLIPOS M CHEVERUS 21:28
59 50 259 LEON TAQUET M CHEVERUS 21:29
60 101 THORSTEN NICHOLS M MASSABESIC 21:30
61 121 Cam Brown M South Portland 21:33
62 51 205 DAN THOMPSON M GORHAM 21:38
63 114 PRESTON KINCAID M Scarborough 21:40
64 13 Callum Toole M Marshwood 21:44
65 119 Benjamin Plante M Biddeford 21:46
66 168 Owen Thompson M Windham 21:47
67 52 203 SAM ROUSSEL M GORHAM 21:49
68 132 Dan Woodhouse M South Portland 21:51
69 5 Jeff Howe M Marshwood 21:53
70 53 238 Sam Whitten M SANFORD 21:54
71 161 Dexter Herald M Windham 22:02
72 131 Sam Solomon M South Portland 22:04
73 99 HUNTER LIBBY M MASSABESIC 22:04
74 167 Parker Quimby M Windham 22:08
75 54 192 TYLER BERNIER M GORHAM 22:11
76 162 Devin Herald M Windham 22:14
77 55 255 JOHN COX M CHEVERUS 22:19
78 90 ETHAN DAIGNEAULT M MASSABESIC 22:28
79 225 Andrew Moriarty M SANFORD 23:00
80 128 Brad Mileson M South Portland 23:03
81 1 Andrew Bryant M Marshwood 23:07
82 165 Eli McGill M Windham 23:08
83 191 TOMMY BERNIER m GORHAM 23:16
84 230 Anthony Simpson M SANFORD 23:28
85 157 Isaac Forbes M Windham 23:34
86 126 Calvin Laber-Smith M South Portland 23:46
87 242 Tyler Hastings M SANFORD 23:47
88 202 BRADY RIOUX M GORHAM 23:58
89 228 Ben Martin M SANFORD 24:08
90 4 Sam Hebert M Marshwood 24:11
91 195 ANDREW JOHNSON M GORHAM 24:22
92 229 Ian Patterson M SANFORD 24:23
93 226 Calvin Eisenhaur M SANFORD 24:23
94 237 Josh Hilton M SANFORD 24:27
95 122 Max Bucko M South Portland 24:29
96 160 Louis Gellar M Windham 25:02
97 198 BRANDEN KUUSELA M GORHAM 25:10
98 224 Justin Daugherty M SANFORD 25:44
99 239 Ian Poyant M SANFORD 25:44
100 118 Jacob Bilsky M Biddeford 25:50
101 232 Isaac Miles M SANFORD 25:58
102 204 NATE SMITH M GORHAM 25:59
103 189 Ryan Farrell M Noble 26:06
104 56 257 IAN LANDER M CHEVERUS 26:25
105 240 Ray Hutchins M SANFORD 27:01
106 234 Colin Patterson M SANFORD 27:30
107 227 Brian Dubois M SANFORD 27:42
108 2 SOVANN BOYD M MARSHWOOD 29:02
109 11 Alex Serrano M Marshwood 29:21
110 93 NOAH HARFOSH M MASSABESIC 32:29
111 241 Noah Derrow M SANFORD 36:33
112 100 ALEX MARINO M MASSABESIC 36:37
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Scarborough
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
WILL FOWLER, ALEX KARAM, DAVID GROVER, MATT ACETO, COLIN JONES, CONNOR
DOHERTY, SAM RUSAK
2. Windham
10 13 19 22 23 (33) (34) = 87
Austin Verrill, Gavin King, John Clark, Jack Brockelbank, Lyle Webster,
Lucas Phipps, Liam Flynn
3. South Portland
8 9 21 24 32 (35) (43) = 94
Jacob Maloney, Ryan O'Riordon, Michael Cuesta, Kam Harper, Steven
Smith, Sean Wyman, Kam Andrews
4. MASSABESIC
14 16 18 26 31 (38) (42) = 105
LEO AMABILE, ROBERT ELLIOT, JUSTIN LANGLOIS, MATT LANDERY, ADAM
CLOUTIER, EDWIN LEWIS, MAX SAWYER
5. GORHAM
11 20 28 29 51 (52) (54) = 139
BRENDAN MERCIER, DREW YORK, CONNOR GOODALL, MITCHELL HOBART, DAN
THOMPSON, SAM ROUSSEL, TYLER BERNIER
6. Marshwood
15 17 36 37 41 (44) (46) = 146
Randy Metreaud, Darren LaPointe, Griffin Simmons, Aidan Trager, Adam
Driver, Agustin Lewis, Connor LaPointe
7. SANFORD
25 27 30 39 45 (48) (53) = 166
Matt Egan, Adam Pierce, Ethan Dube, Ron Cartwright, Daniel Miles,
Quinn Severs, Sam Whitten
8. CHEVERUS
12 40 47 49 50 (55) (56) = 198
LUKE GUIBORD, JACK WHALEY, MATT BROWN, DAVID PHILLIPOS, LEON TAQUET,
JOHN COX, IAN LANDER