Old Town High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.71 | SB | Sara Hall | 6th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
13.82 | Sara Hall | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
13.88 | SB | Jia-xi Lin | 11th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:24.75 | Allison Ketch | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.68 | SB | Sara Hall | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls |
17.98 | Sara Hall | 5th | Prelims H2 | Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.42 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:42.16 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Tia Jackson | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls |
4-6 | SB | Christine Pollard | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
14-2 | Jia-xi Lin | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
12-0.75 | Laura Martin | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Discus | |||||
96-9 | Ali King | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
87-1 | Jessica Pollard | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
81-0 | Laura Martin | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Javelin | |||||
86-0 | Ali King | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
78-7 | Laura Martin | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
31-10 | Jessica Pollard | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
31-5 | Ali King | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
28-4.25 | Laura Martin | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.47 | Nicolas Boutin | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
11.71 | Thomas Darby | 1st | Prelims H2 | Boys | |
11.75 | Thomas Darby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
11.86 | Nicolas Boutin | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Boys | |
12.11 | SB | Derek Haas | 9th | Prelims H3 | Boys |
12.44 | Caleb Koneff | 14th | Prelims H2 | Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.32 | Nicolas Boutin | 1st | Finals H4 | Boys | |
24.10 | Austin Comeau | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
24.49 | Ian Haddow | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
24.63 | Thomas Darby | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
25.23 | SB | Andrew Moreira | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.27 | Austin Comeau | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.45 | Pascal Cyr | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:52.66 | SB | Nick Cowan | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:50.04 | SB | Nick Cowan | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.34 | Charles Moody | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
16.81 | Charles Moody | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Boys | |
19.01 | Kyle Dupuis | 12th | Prelims H4 | Boys | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.85 | SB | Charles Moody | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.59 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.12 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:47.94 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5 | Charles Moody | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
19-0.25 | Damien Spencer | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-9 | Damien Spencer | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
38-3.5 | SB | Chad Bartlett | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys |
37-3 | SB | Derek Haas | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys |
35-5.25 | Andrew Moreira | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Damien Spencer | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Javelin | |||||
151-10 | Ethan Harris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
129-6 | SB | Zach Bartlett | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
44-9 | SB | Zach Bartlett | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys |