Caribou High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Race Walk | |||||
8:24.74 | SB | Allissa Irving | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls |
9:23.74 | SB | Kate Finnimore | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls |
10:03.43 | SB | Jessika Kovach | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
10:04.07 | Emma Belyea | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
10:04.67 | SB | Maura Freme | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
10:09.93 | SB | Taylor Hartley | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.32 | SB | Madeline Gudde | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.33 | Sarah Doak | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
6:04.19 | SB | Nerissa Larrabee | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:23.01 | SB | Robyn Larrabee | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
13:39.39 | SB | Chelsea Haney | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.04 | SB | Eileen Patton | 6th | Prelims H2 | Girls |
18.18 | SB | Maria Espinosa | 7th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
18.30 | Eileen Patton | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.46 | SB | Eileen Patton | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls |
54.81 | SB | Sammy Camy | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls |
57.83 | Maria Espinosa | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.41 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:43.31 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:26.26 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-10.75 | SB | Kaitlyn Ring | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
29-2.5 | Sarah Doak | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
28-8 | Sammy Camy | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
27-5.25 | Nerissa Larrabee | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | SB | Kendra Furber | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls |
6-6 | Maria Espinosa | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Discus | |||||
84-7 | SB | Sarah Draper | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls |
59-3 | Kendra Furber | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1600 Meter Race Walk | |||||
7:41.73 | Mitchell St. Peter | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
8:31.26 | Austin Griffeth | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
8:51.49 | Tyler Strid | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
9:21.67 | Bryce Coffin | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.01 | Kameron Manter | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
12.03 | Kameron Manter | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.33 | SB | Keith Draper | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.14 | SB | Kameron Manter | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys |
59.11 | Derick Richardson | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.16 | SB | Alex Losneiki | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys |
2:17.90 | Elijah Verhoff | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.41 | SB | Lucas Kinney | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys |
5:16.08 | Tsion Macleod | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:15.40 | Lucas Kinney | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
11:29.75 | Tsion Macleod | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.41 | Emilio Garcia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
16.87 | Emilio Garcia | 4th | Prelims H3 | Boys | |
17.78 | Dominic Judd | 8th | Prelims H1 | Boys | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.36 | SB | Emilio Garcia | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys |
45.71 | Dominic Judd | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.95 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.07 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:57.99 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Richard Newland | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-5 | SB | Emilio Garcia | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys |
16-3 | Dominic Judd | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-1 | Austin Griffeth | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Discus | |||||
96-0 | Nathan Wall | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Javelin | |||||
119-8 | Austin Griffeth | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
119-2 | Keith Draper | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys |