2014 Pendale XC Championship - 10/10/2014
at Hermon High School
Result
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS"
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY
==================================================================================
Course Rec: R 16:18.61 9/23/2006 Casey Quaglia, Bangor
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Caleb Lord SR Hampden Academy 5:40.5 17:01.44 1
2 Paul Casavant SO Hampden Academy 5:42.3 17:06.93 2
3 Josh Zapsky SR Hermon High School 5:59.4 17:58.22 3
4 Will Webb SO Hampden Academy 6:02.9 18:08.65 4
5 Ryan Cole SR Hampden Academy 6:05.4 18:16.08 5
6 Jason Bartley JR Presque Isle 6:05.8 18:17.43 6
7 Justin St.Peter SR Hampden Academy 6:06.2 18:18.45 7
8 Spencer Canham SR Hampden Academy 6:06.5 18:19.35 8
9 Elijah Verhoff JR Caribou High School 6:08.9 18:26.49 9
10 Mitchell St. Peter SR Caribou High School 6:10.8 18:32.43 10
11 Chathu Karunasiri JR Caribou High School 6:12.3 18:36.78 11
12 Caleb Hunter JR Caribou High School 6:15.4 18:46.18 12
13 Daniel Randolph FR Caribou High School 6:16.4 18:48.99 13
14 Lukas Lagasse JR Caribou High School 6:18.6 18:55.76 14
15 MacKenzie Ladd FR John Bapst 6:27.4 19:22.15 15
16 Jacob Hall SR Old Town 6:27.6 19:22.72 16
17 Mike Tormey SR John Bapst 6:27.9 19:23.53 17
18 Conor Millard SR Old Town 6:29.7 19:29.06 18
19 Connor Archer JR Old Town 6:30.2 19:30.60 19
20 Ian Haddow JR Old Town 6:30.5 19:31.28 20
21 Tsion MacLeod JR Caribou High School 6:33.5 19:40.49 21
22 Austin Albert SR Presque Isle 6:35.9 19:47.57 22
23 Hunter Willey SO Old Town 6:36.1 19:48.16 23
24 Huston McCollum JR John Bapst 6:37.1 19:51.22 24
25 Jacob O'Berry SO Presque Isle 6:37.2 19:51.39 25
26 Keith Adams SO John Bapst 6:39.7 19:58.98 26
27 Skylar Ouellette JR Old Town 6:40.8 20:02.20 27
28 Cristian Nunez SR Presque Isle 6:42.6 20:07.56 28
29 Connor Poirier SO Old Town 6:42.9 20:08.49 29
30 Dustin Alward FR Presque Isle 6:43.9 20:11.73 30
31 Ben Ropple JR John Bapst 6:50.2 20:30.42 31
32 Jett Troutt SO Hermon High School 6:55.3 20:45.82 32
33 James Churchill SR Presque Isle 6:55.8 20:47.19 33
34 Alex Rockress SR John Bapst 7:08.8 21:26.30 34
35 Andrew Zapsky SO Hermon High School 7:24.8 22:14.27 35
36 Nick Langille JR Hermon High School 7:26.2 22:18.54 36
37 Brendan Swoboda FR Hermon High School 7:38.1 22:54.12 37
38 Noah Rossignol SR Presque Isle 7:44.3 23:12.67 38
39 Ryan Bowden FR Hermon High School 7:58.8 23:56.30 39
40 Ryley Wheelock FR John Bapst 8:12.8 24:38.41 40
41 Brendan Walsh JR Hermon High School 8:38.7 25:55.95 41
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Hampden Academy 19 1 2 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:28:51.55
Average: 17:46.31
2 Caribou High School 55 9 10 11 12 13 14 21
Total Time: 1:33:10.87
Average: 18:38.18
3 Old Town High School 96 16 18 19 20 23 27 29
Total Time: 1:37:41.82
Average: 19:32.37
4 Presque Isle High School 111 6 22 25 28 30 33 38
Total Time: 1:38:15.68
Average: 19:39.14
5 John Bapst Memorial High 113 15 17 24 26 31 34 40
Total Time: 1:39:06.30
Average: 19:49.26
6 Hermon High School 143 3 32 35 36 37 39 41
Total Time: 1:46:10.97
Average: 21:14.20