FINAL RESULTS
WOMEN • 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score Scoring Order Total Avg. Finish Order Spread
1 Maine-Farmingt 52 4-7-8-16-17(18)(22) 1:57:22 23:29 7-10-11-19-20-21-25 1:29.7
2 Maine Maritime 54 5-9-10-11-19(40)(42) 1:58:14 23:39 8-12-13-14-22-53-57 1:33.8
3 Husson 78 2-12-14-24-26(28)(29) 1:59:35 23:55 5-15-17-27-29-33-34 2:27.9
4 Castleton Stat 100 3-15-25-27-30(33)(39) 2:02:17 24:28 6-18-28-31-35-40-52 3:09.6
5 Elms 142 1-32-35-36-38 2:08:57 25:48 3-37-43-44-51 5:28.5
6 Lyndon State 153 13-21-34-41-44(48) 2:12:34 26:31 16-24-41-55-62-66 5:32.4
7 Unity 180 6-20-47-53-54 2:29:00 29:48 9-23-65-79-81 13:20.4
8 Thomas College 198 23-31-45-49-50 2:21:23 28:17 26-36-63-68-70 6:04.1
9 Maine-Presque 229 37-43-46-51-52(55) 2:31:28 30:18 50-58-64-72-78-83 7:09.6
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete Year Team Score Time Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 Abby Shafer JR New England College - 20:35.73 6:37.3 4:07.1
2 Allison Granata JR New England College - 21:20.90 6:51.9 4:16.2
3 Sarah Tatgenhorst SO Elms 1 22:06.05 7:06.4 4:25.2
4 Erica Notini JR New England College - 22:14.85 7:09.2 4:27.0
5 Kateri Jeffery SR Husson 2 22:24.96 7:12.5 4:29.0
6 Haley Kennedy FR Castleton State 3 22:32.24 7:14.8 4:30.4
7 Laura Pulito SO Maine-Farmington 4 22:39.14 7:17.0 4:31.8
8 Nerissa Larrabee FR Maine Maritime 5 22:47.65 7:19.8 4:33.5
9 Courtney Dotterweich SR Unity 6 22:53.46 7:21.6 4:34.7
10 Emma Pidden JR Maine-Farmington 7 23:05.11 7:25.4 4:37.0
11 Alisha Labbe SO Maine-Farmington 8 23:24.33 7:31.6 4:40.9
12 Robyn Larrabee FR Maine Maritime 9 23:39.82 7:36.5 4:44.0
13 Julia Dillon FR Maine Maritime 10 23:42.13 7:37.3 4:44.4
14 Jess Faltings JR Maine Maritime 11 23:42.42 7:37.4 4:44.5
15 Morgan Clifford SO Husson 12 23:44.81 7:38.1 4:45.0
16 Rebecca Freeman FR Lyndon State 13 23:47.41 7:39.0 4:45.5
17 Felisha Olmstead FR Husson 14 23:50.21 7:39.9 4:46.0
18 Miranda Messeck FR Castleton State 15 23:54.33 7:41.2 4:46.9
19 Anna Dowling JR Maine-Farmington 16 24:03.87 7:44.3 4:48.8
20 Gwen Baker FR Maine-Farmington 17 24:08.82 7:45.9 4:49.8
21 Megan Morrison FR Maine-Farmington (18) 24:15.64 7:48.1 4:51.1
22 Sierra James FR Maine Maritime 19 24:21.37 7:49.9 4:52.3
23 Ashleigh Hartford FR Unity 20 24:31.00 7:53.0 4:54.2
24 Sierra Hargrave SO Lyndon State 21 24:32.62 7:53.5 4:54.5
25 Emily Franklin SO Maine-Farmington (22) 24:38.64 7:55.4 4:55.7
26 Amanda Cotter SO Thomas College 23 24:41.41 7:56.3 4:56.3
27 Jessica Cole FR Husson 24 24:41.86 7:56.5 4:56.4
28 Caitlin Ryan SR Castleton State 25 24:51.32 7:59.5 4:58.3
29 Madison Cole FR Husson 26 24:52.83 8:00.0 4:58.6
30 Autumn Hopkins SO Maine-Farmington - 25:13.82 8:06.8 5:02.8
31 Dilan Clements JR Castleton State 27 25:16.74 8:07.7 5:03.3
32 Emily Cote SO Maine-Farmington - 25:17.82 8:08.0 5:03.6
33 Shannon Bunce JR Husson (28) 25:33.55 8:13.1 5:06.7
34 Stephanie Adamczyk JR Husson (29) 25:39.02 8:14.9 5:07.8
35 Alexandra Nelson SO Castleton State 30 25:41.76 8:15.7 5:08.4
36 Crystal Peatfield JR Thomas College 31 25:43.79 8:16.4 5:08.8
37 Emma Bernard SR Elms 32 25:52.47 8:19.2 5:10.5
38 Kristen Carter FR Central Maine CC - 26:10.67 8:25.0 5:14.1
39 Meagan Ring FR Maine-Farmington - 26:14.38 8:26.2 5:14.9
40 Alexandria Minor SR Castleton State (33) 26:27.74 8:30.5 5:17.5
41 Rose Wilson SO Lyndon State 34 26:32.87 8:32.2 5:18.6
42 Samantha Martin JR Husson - 26:36.35 8:33.3 5:19.3
43 Sarah Kaczenslc SO Elms 35 26:40.01 8:34.5 5:20.0
44 Jackie Quetti SR Elms 36 26:43.52 8:35.6 5:20.7
45 Aliza Dube SO Maine-Farmington - 26:50.63 8:37.9 5:22.1
46 Rachael Chavarie FR Maine-Farmington - 26:55.00 8:39.3 5:23.0
47 Paige Rainford SO Husson - 26:56.77 8:39.9 5:23.4
48 Stacey Tutela FR Husson - 26:59.05 8:40.6 5:23.8
49 Shannon Staples SO Husson - 27:06.45 8:43.0 5:25.3
50 Chanoa Jackson FR Maine-Presque Isle 37 27:06.96 8:43.1 5:25.4
51 Caitlyn Hoschtetler SO Elms 38 27:34.51 8:52.0 5:30.9
52 Kelsey Thompson JR Castleton State (39) 27:40.51 8:53.9 5:32.1
53 Mary Shea FR Maine Maritime (40) 27:48.25 8:56.4 5:33.6
54 Emily Newman SR Castleton State - 27:54.53 8:58.4 5:34.9
55 Alesha Donovan SO Lyndon State 41 28:20.40 9:06.8 5:40.1
56 Shannon Knight SR Maine-Farmington - 28:34.97 9:11.4 5:43.0
57 Elin Sonesson SR Maine Maritime (42) 28:40.99 9:13.4 5:44.2
58 Tabitha Taylor SO Maine-Presque Isle 43 28:56.28 9:18.3 5:47.3
59 Krystal Blood SO Maine-Farmington - 28:56.35 9:18.3 5:47.3
60 Natalie Corrigan FR Maine-Farmington - 28:59.59 9:19.4 5:47.9
61 Catherine Bailey JR Maine Maritime - 29:11.17 9:23.1 5:50.2
62 Elizabeth Start SO Lyndon State 44 29:19.77 9:25.8 5:52.0
63 Alyssa Maggi SO Thomas College 45 29:36.19 9:31.1 5:55.2
64 Sara Bell JR Maine-Presque Isle 46 29:55.94 9:37.5 5:59.2
65 Rachel Biedak FR Unity 47 30:07.04 9:41.0 6:01.4
66 Sara Levesque FR Lyndon State (48) 30:16.15 9:44.0 6:03.2
67 Charlette Bradley SO Maine Maritime - 30:28.92 9:48.1 6:05.8
68 Marissa Gammon FR Thomas College 49 30:35.32 9:50.1 6:07.1
69 Colleen Kunz SR Castleton State - 30:41.37 9:52.1 6:08.3
70 Evelyn Swan FR Thomas College 50 30:45.49 9:53.4 6:09.1
71 Tina Bennett SR Castleton State - 30:54.72 9:56.4 6:10.9
72 Kristen Westrak SR Maine-Presque Isle 51 31:11.99 10:01.9 6:14.4
73 Alice Stenquist JR Maine Maritime - 31:17.17 10:03.6 6:15.4
74 Kayla Girardin SO Maine-Farmington - 31:44.08 10:12.2 6:20.8
75 Haley Eckert SR Maine Maritime - 32:40.72 10:30.5 6:32.1
76 Hannah Page SR Maine Maritime - 32:58.00 10:36.0 6:35.6
77 Gabrielle Wells JR Maine Maritime - 33:43.65 10:50.7 6:44.7
78 Katrina MacPherson SO Maine-Presque Isle 52 34:16.49 11:01.2 6:51.3
79 Mariah Ramirez JR Unity 53 35:14.32 11:19.8 7:02.9
80 Olivia Burke SO Maine Maritime - 35:58.93 11:34.2 7:11.8
81 Jordan Taylor FR Unity 54 36:13.80 11:39.0 7:14.8
82 Katherine Medeiros SR Husson - 36:59.94 11:53.8 7:24.0
83 Shawna McDonough JR Maine-Presque Isle (55) 37:13.46 11:58.2 7:26.7