Runnin' Monks Invitational
Saint Joseph's College, Standish, Maine -- 10/8/2016
Results by Split-Time Race Management -- www.splittimeRM.com
Men's 8K
============================================================================================
Place TmPl Name School Year Time Pace
===== ==== === ========================= ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 1 Robbie Hollis Maine-Farmington JR 28:07.6 5:40
2 2 1 Jarrod Ottman Thomas College FR 28:33.8 5:45
3 3 2 Connor Wagner Maine-Farmington SO 28:36.8 5:46
4 4 1 Lucas Fisher St. Joseph's (Me.) JR 28:38.6 5:46
5 5 2 Nick Kopf Thomas College SR 29:15.9 5:54
6 6 3 Yusuff Adow Maine-Farmington FR 29:29.8 5:57
7 Joe DiSalvo SJC ALUMNI 29:36.3 5:58
8 7 1 Sully Jackson Maine-Presque Isle SR 29:52.4 6:01
9 8 1 Reece Ragusa Emerson FR 30:14.8 6:06
10 9 4 Abdi Hanssan Maine-Farmington FR 30:17.6 6:06
11 10 1 Ryan Burch Mount Ida SR 30:22.3 6:07
12 11 2 Austin Brown Emerson FR 30:35.3 6:10
13 12 3 Michael O'Connor Emerson SR 30:41.3 6:11
14 13 2 Trevor Levesque Maine-Presque Isle JR 30:50.2 6:13
15 14 3 Billy Chambers Thomas College FR 30:55.6 6:14
16 15 1 Christ Genty Wheelock SO 31:14.0 6:17
17 16 4 Aron MacLean Thomas College SR 31:34.4 6:22
18 17 4 Matthew Benson Emerson JR 31:36.9 6:22
19 18 5 Sam Traynor Thomas College FR 31:42.5 6:23
20 19 5 Connor Marland Maine-Farmington FR 31:49.3 6:25
21 20 2 Kevin McWilliams St. Joseph's (Me.) FR 31:50.7 6:25
22 21 6 Tito Naranja Thomas College SO 32:14.4 6:30
23 22 5 Cameron Sleeper Emerson JR 32:27.6 6:32
24 23 6 Connor McNinch Emerson FR 32:37.2 6:34
25 24 6 David Doering Maine-Farmington SO 32:40.2 6:35
26 25 3 Ben Plante St. Joseph's (Me.) FR 32:44.8 6:36
27 26 7 Clive Lannom Emerson FR 32:45.6 6:36
28 8 Ethan Michaud Emerson SO 32:49.2 6:37
29 27 3 Jacob Welch Maine-Presque Isle FR 32:51.7 6:37
30 28 4 Connor Dufour St. Joseph's (Me.) SR 32:55.9 6:38
31 29 5 Jacob Boissonnault St. Joseph's (Me.) FR 33:18.8 6:43
32 30 6 Connor White St. Joseph's (Me.) FR 33:21.0 6:43
33 31 1 Jacob Greenia Johnson St. JR 33:21.7 6:43
34 32 7 Forrest Labbe Thomas College SR 33:25.5 6:44
35 33 2 Jabari Bradley Mount Ida 33:34.8 6:46
36 34 7 Adam Shorey Maine-Farmington SO 33:41.1 6:47
37 9 Eric Johnson Emerson FR 33:47.3 6:48
38 35 4 Saul Nunez Maine-Presque Isle JR 33:53.3 6:50
39 8 Richie Drown Thomas College SR 34:25.3 6:56
40 10 Matthew Lavallee Emerson SR 34:46.0 7:00
41 36 2 Jason Harris Johnson St. SR 35:28.5 7:09
42 9 Dylan Sullivan Thomas College SO 35:57.3 7:14
43 37 3 Kyle Duffy Johnson St. JR 36:18.7 7:19
44 8 Adain Regan Maine-Farmington FR 37:16.9 7:30
45 38 2 Mohamed Mohamed Wheelock JR 38:22.9 7:44
46 39 3 Kenny Jean Wheelock JR 38:39.0 7:47
47 10 Cole Barney Thomas College SR 38:45.1 7:48
48 11 Josh Devou Thomas College JR 39:35.8 7:58
49 40 5 James Churchill Maine-Presque Isle SO 39:41.8 8:00
50 41 4 Erik Crosby Johnson St. JR 39:42.5 8:00
51 Andrew Caron SJC ALUMNI 39:53.8 8:02
52 Tai Hagan SJC ALUMNI 39:54.1 8:02
53 42 3 Cole Davis Mount Ida 40:18.0 8:07
54 43 4 Colin Marie Wheelock SO 40:32.3 8:10
55 44 5 Matthew Boor Wheelock SO 40:33.7 8:10
56 12 Jordan Gibson Thomas College SR 40:35.9 8:11
57 45 5 Cole Shebak Johnson St. FR 40:43.9 8:12
58 Jody Norton SJC ALUMNI 41:48.9 8:25
59 Steve Trudeau SJC ALUMNI 41:49.2 8:25
60 Richard Brooks SJC ALUMNI 41:55.2 8:26
61 13 Ryan Hablitz Thomas College FR 42:13.1 8:30
62 46 6 Andrew Hunt Maine-Presque Isle SO 42:45.7 8:37
63 47 7 Cameron Mathies Maine-Presque Isle FR 43:34.8 8:47
64 8 Justin Lopez Maine-Presque Isle SO 43:37.0 8:47
65 9 Michael Siddall Maine-Farmington SO 44:10.3 8:54
66 11 Tyler Ericson Emerson SO 46:51.9 9:26
67 48 4 Thomas Thompson Mount Ida SR 47:04.3 9:29
68 Jeff Merrill SJC ALUMNI 47:11.7 9:30
69 49 5 Cody Burdick Mount Ida SR 47:14.3 9:31
70 Mike Gordon SJC ALUMNI 47:38.4 9:35
71 George Bockus SJC ALUMNI 47:38.8 9:36
72 1 Patrick Caskin UMaine-Augusta SR 63:16.7 12:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 Maine-Farmington (29:40.3 148:21.1 3:41.7)
=============================================
1 1 260 Robbie Hollis JR 28:07.6
2 3 262 Connor Wagner SO 28:36.8
3 6 266 Yusuff Adow FR 29:29.8
4 9 265 Abdi Hanssan FR 30:17.6
5 19 264 Connor Marland FR 31:49.3
6 ( 24) 261 David Doering SO 32:40.2
7 ( 34) 263 Adam Shorey SO 33:41.1
2. 55 Thomas College (30:24.5 152:02.2 3:08.7)
=============================================
1 2 291 Jarrod Ottman FR 28:33.8
2 5 293 Nick Kopf SR 29:15.9
3 14 296 Billy Chambers FR 30:55.6
4 16 292 Aron MacLean SR 31:34.4
5 18 290 Sam Traynor FR 31:42.5
6 ( 21) 299 Tito Naranja SO 32:14.4
7 ( 32) 300 Forrest Labbe SR 33:25.5
3. 70 Emerson (31:07.2 155:35.9 2:12.8)
=============================================
1 8 191 Reece Ragusa FR 30:14.8
2 11 190 Austin Brown FR 30:35.3
3 12 186 Michael O'Connor SR 30:41.3
4 17 184 Matthew Benson JR 31:36.9
5 22 185 Cameron Sleeper JR 32:27.6
6 ( 23) 187 Connor McNinch FR 32:37.2
7 ( 26) 194 Clive Lannom FR 32:45.6
4. 106 St. Joseph's (Me.) (31:53.8 159:28.8 4:40.2)
=============================================
1 4 283 Lucas Fisher JR 28:38.6
2 20 286 Kevin McWilliams FR 31:50.7
3 25 282 Ben Plante FR 32:44.8
4 28 287 Connor Dufour SR 32:55.9
5 29 284 Jacob Boissonnault FR 33:18.8
6 ( 30) 281 Connor White FR 33:21.0
5. 122 Maine-Presque Isle (33:25.9 167:09.4 9:49.4)
=============================================
1 7 273 Sully Jackson SR 29:52.4
2 13 268 Trevor Levesque JR 30:50.2
3 27 270 Jacob Welch FR 32:51.7
4 35 271 Saul Nunez JR 33:53.3
5 40 274 James Churchill SO 39:41.8
6 ( 46) 269 Andrew Hunt SO 42:45.7
7 ( 47) 267 Cameron Mathies FR 43:34.8
6. 179 Wheelock (37:52.4 189:21.9 9:19.7)
=============================================
1 15 350 Christ Genty SO 31:14.0
2 38 355 Mohamed Mohamed JR 38:22.9
3 39 352 Kenny Jean JR 38:39.0
4 43 354 Colin Marie SO 40:32.3
5 44 353 Matthew Boor SO 40:33.7
7. 182 Mount Ida (39:42.8 198:33.716:52.0)
=============================================
1 10 280 Ryan Burch SR 30:22.3
2 33 278 Jabari Bradley 33:34.8
3 42 279 Cole Davis 40:18.0
4 48 276 Thomas Thompson SR 47:04.3
5 49 277 Cody Burdick SR 47:14.3
8. 190 Johnson St. (37:07.1 185:35.3 7:22.2)
=============================================
1 31 199 Jacob Greenia JR 33:21.7
2 36 196 Jason Harris SR 35:28.5
3 37 197 Kyle Duffy JR 36:18.7
4 41 200 Erik Crosby JR 39:42.5
5 45 198 Cole Shebak FR 40:43.9