Regis College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.55 | Cassie Froio | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.60 | SB | Emily Fagundo | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
9.01 | Lourdes Jean-louis | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.71 | SB | Emily Fagundo | 2nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
28.91 | SB | Erin Sheehan | 1st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
29.13 | Lourdes Jean-louis | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
29.17 | Cassie Froio | 5th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.83 | SB | Erin Sheehan | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:12.23 | Desiree Jones | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1:13.24 | SB | Hannah Plamondon | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:52.27 | Erin Kelley | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.53 | SB | Ashleigh Kelley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:51.59 | Erin Kelley | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.36 | SB | Malaysia Cabral | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.26 | Hannah Plamondon | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-1.25 | Liz Ksepka | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-5.5 | SB | Elliana Boebel | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
32-3 | Elisabeth Cooke | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
23-9.5 | Sofia Puccio | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
49-10.5 | SB | Liz Ksepka | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38-2.25 | Elliana Boebel | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-0.5 | Elisabeth Cooke | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26-2.25 | Jacqueline Samse | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-2.75 | SB | Sofia Puccio | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.39 | SB | Nazih Lewis | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.22 | Nazih Lewis | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.93 | SB | Jon Pedersen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.96 | Jovan Sematimba | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:53.85 | Sean Toomey | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:48.83 | Jovan Sematimba | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:55.67 | SB | Sean Toomey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:11.35 | SB | Gustavo Fr Novelle-ruddy | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:59.01 | Nicholas Sahagian | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:22.07 | SB | Shane Romanchick | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-4.25 | Frank Pelleteri | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
41-9.75 | Daniel Laflamme | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-5.75 | Cole Anderson | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
29-8 | Nathan Thacker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-7 | SB | Angel Pagan | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
44-7 | Cole Anderson | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
43-6.5 | SB | Frank Pelleteri | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
43-3.75 | Daniel Laflamme | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |