Dover-Foxcroft Middle School Meet - 5/16/2019
Eastern Maine Middle School Track League
5/16/2019
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 50 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Heretakis SeDo 8.72 1
2 Ava Taylor VZ 8.93 1
3 Emma Webster BCS 8.96 1
4 Leora Brochu SeDo 9.10 1
5 Olivia Tinkham OMS Track 9.11 2
6 Hannah Lee VZ 9.15 1
7 Emmaline Hyde VZ 9.19 1
8 Kaelyn Bussell PCMS 9.28 1
9 Ashlyn Mageau SeDo 9.30 2
10 Alexis Burdin SeDo 9.54 2
11 Sarah Silva PCMS 9.58 1
12 Natalie Cavanagh SeDo 9.76 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noa Clarke SeDo 16.49 1
2 Alexis Heretakis SeDo 16.51 1
3 Ava Taylor VZ 16.80 1
4 Hope Nesbitt BCS 16.87 2
5 Kaelyn Bussell PCMS 16.98 2
6 Leora Brochu SeDo 17.19 1
7 Emma Webster BCS 17.27 2
8 Sarah Silva PCMS 17.31 1
9 Ashlyn Mageau SeDo 17.68 1
10 Sophia Stewart BCS 17.79 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Noa Clarke SeDo 33.55
2 Madyson Kimball SeDo 34.68
3 Lea Schnezter SeDo 37.16
4 Solece Campbell OMS Track 37.63
5 Hope Nesbitt BCS 43.25
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Heidi Clawson SeDo 1:17.43
2 Brinn George BCS 1:20.89
3 Marie Komedja OMS Track 1:21.90
Girls 800 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Heidi Clawson SeDo 3:14.45
2 Siobhan Farrell OMS Track 3:15.02
3 Carolina Lobe OMS Track 3:18.84
4 Brinn George BCS 3:22.86
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Siobhan Farrell OMS Track 6:58.40
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emmaline Hyde VZ 12.42
2 Lea Schnezter SeDo 12.44
3 Madyson Kimball SeDo 12.52
4 Hannah Lee VZ 13.12
Girls High Jump 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Solece Campbell OMS Track 4-00.00
2 Kaelyn Bussell PCMS 3-04.00
2 Brooke Wentworth OMS Track 3-04.00
-- Sarah Silva PCMS NH
-- Lea Schnezter SeDo NH
Girls Long Jump 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Heidi Clawson SeDo 10-01.00
2 Brinn George BCS 9-11.00
3 Ava Taylor VZ 9-10.00
4 Kylee Barker VZ 9-05.00
4 Alexis Heretakis SeDo 9-05.00
6 Noa Clarke SeDo 8-11.00
7 Hannah Lee VZ 8-09.00
7 Madyson Kimball SeDo 8-09.00
9 Leora Brochu SeDo 8-08.00
10 Katherine Benjamin BCS 8-00.00
11 Olivia Tinkham OMS Track 7-10.00
12 Emma Webster BCS 7-07.00
Girls Shot Put 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hope Nesbitt BCS 19-05.00
2 Isabelle Ireland VZ 18-10.00
3 Alexis Burdin SeDo 17-06.00
4 Sophia Stewart BCS 16-08.00
5 Natalie Cavanagh SeDo 15-11.00
Girls Discus Throw 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hope Nesbitt BCS 54-08
2 Sophia Stewart BCS 40-03
3 Kylee Barker VZ 39-08
4 Isabelle Ireland VZ 36-00
5 Natalie Cavanagh SeDo 31-00
6 Ashlyn Mageau SeDo 29-04
Girls 800 Meter Race Walk 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kylee Barker VZ 5:17.07
2 Brooke Wentworth OMS Track 5:30.73
3 Olivia Tinkham OMS Track 6:21.11
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th/8th grade
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kendall Kimball PCMS 16.17 2
2 Natasha Alyokhin BCS 16.20 2
3 Natalie Todd BCS 17.47 2
4 Jai Temple OMS Track 17.47 2
5 Adia Collard OMS Track 19.52 2
6 Hope St. John BCS 5:40.58 1
7 Annie Raynes SeDo 6:57.50 1
8 Ava Benson SeDo 7:00.84 1
9 Molly Sipple PCMS 7:03.40 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jai Temple OMS Track 34.77
2 Ava Benson SeDo 35.34
3 Emily McLeish SeDo 35.70
4 Alexis Beaulieu BCS 35.88
5 Adia Collard OMS Track 36.38
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Pahlavan SeDo 1:28.55
Girls 800 Meter Run 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ruth White OMS Track 2:42.96
2 Annie Raynes SeDo 2:45.64
3 Molly Sipple PCMS 2:53.68
4 Isabelle Rounds BCS 3:11.31
5 Julia Szewc BCS 3:16.12
6 Maureen Tyne OMS Track 3:20.36
7 Katherine Benjamin BCS 3:33.81
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ruth White OMS Track 5:40.58
2 Isabelle Rounds BCS 6:57.51
3 Maureen Tyne OMS Track 7:00.84
4 Julia Szewc BCS 7:03.41
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Annie Raynes SeDo 11.39
2 Kendall Kimball PCMS 11.63
3 Emma Ladd SeDo 11.80
4 Alexis Beaulieu BCS 12.06
5 Cadence Herrick SeDo 12.19
6 Taylor Pahlavan SeDo 14.55
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 SeDoMoCha Middle School 'A' 1:02.60
1) Ava Benson 2) Libby Hall
3) Cadence Herrick 4) Emma Ladd
2 Orono Middle School 'A' 1:03.47
1) Solece Campbell 2) Anna Molloy
3) Maureen Tyne 4) Ruth White
3 Bangor Christian Middle School 'B' 1:04.14
1) Alexis Beaulieu 2) Julia Szewc
3) Katherine Benjamin 4) Brinn George
4 Veazie 'A' 1:09.30
1) Kylee Barker 2) Hannah Lee
3) Lana Friess 4) Emmaline Hyde
5 Orono Middle School 'B' 1:09.41
1) Annie Clarke 2) Siobhan Farrell
3) Carolina Lobe 4) Brooke Wentworth
Girls High Jump 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Ladd SeDo 3-04.00
1 Ava Benson SeDo 3-04.00
Girls Long Jump 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Molloy OMS Track 11-04.00
2 Kendall Kimball PCMS 10-11.00
3 Natasha Alyokhin BCS 10-09.00
4 Libby Hall SeDo 10-04.00
5 Hope St. John BCS 10-02.50
6 Jai Temple OMS Track 9-07.50
7 Maureen Tyne OMS Track 9-07.00
8 Emily McLeish SeDo 8-07.00
9 Ella Molaghan SeDo 8-04.00
10 Adia Collard OMS Track 6-05.00
Girls Shot Put 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Lewis BCS 25-02.00
2 Sophie Hepler OMS Track 24-10.50
3 Natalie Todd BCS 18-11.00
Girls Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Lewis BCS 65-06
2 Sophie Hepler OMS Track 62-09
3 Natalie Todd BCS 50-09
Girls 800 Meter Race Walk 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ella Molaghan SeDo 5:19.18
Boys 50 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 William Francis VZ 7.71 1
2 Landon Smith SeDo 7.74 1
3 Duncan Carlisle VZ 8.23 1
4 Nicholas Needham VZ 8.58 1
5 Gavin Gilbert PCMS 8.68 1
6 Cooper Lewis BCS 8.79 1
7 Isaac Bassett BCS 8.99 1
8 Grant Howard SeDo 9.01 2
9 Ryder Drinkert OMS Track 9.33 2
10 Levi Cravin BCS 9.36 2
11 Alex Kinnison OMS Track 9.48 2
12 Elijah Szewc BCS 10.04 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Landon Smith SeDo 14.92 1
2 Duncan Carlisle VZ 15.32 1
3 Nathan Culina OMS Track 15.94 2
4 Joshua Bubar BCS 16.63 1
5 Cooper Lewis BCS 16.71 1
6 Aidan Bryant SeDo 17.16 1
7 Isaac Bassett BCS 17.25 1
8 Grant Howard SeDo 17.40 1
9 Alex Kinnison OMS Track 17.75 2
10 Levi Cravin BCS 18.19 2
11 Ryder Drinkert OMS Track 18.34 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Culina OMS Track 35.22
2 Grant Howard SeDo 37.44
3 Samuel Wardrop VZ 37.82
4 Ryder Drinkert OMS Track 39.15
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 William Francis VZ 1:12.54
2 Henry Buetens OMS Track 1:12.64
3 Owen Beane OMS Track 1:17.02
4 Aidan Bryant SeDo 1:24.31
Boys 800 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caleb Pawson OMS Track 3:11.73
2 Willam Stoner OMS Track 3:16.71
3 Nick Agrawal OMS Track 3:24.88
4 Alex Kinnison OMS Track 3:45.19
5 Gabe McIntire OMS Track 4:03.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Willam Stoner OMS Track 6:51.69
2 Caleb Pawson OMS Track 6:52.97
3 Nick Agrawal OMS Track 6:56.87
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aidan Bryant SeDo 11.63
2 Nicholas Needham VZ 11.66
3 Gavin Gilbert PCMS 12.25
4 Owen Beane OMS Track 12.59
5 Elijah Szewc BCS 15.23
Boys High Jump 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Landon Smith SeDo 3-10.00
2 Gavin Gilbert PCMS 3-06.00
Boys Long Jump 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 William Francis VZ 12-11.00
2 Nicholas Needham VZ 11-11.00
3 Nathan Culina OMS Track 11-10.00
4 Henry Buetens OMS Track 11-06.25
5 Cooper Lewis BCS 9-10.00
6 Isaac Bassett BCS 9-01.00
7 Samuel Wardrop VZ 8-11.00
8 Levi Cravin BCS 7-07.25
9 Timothy MacNeil PCMS 6-04.00
Boys Shot Put 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timothy MacNeil PCMS 16-07.00
2 Jonathan MacNeil PCMS 10-05.00
Boys Discus Throw 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timothy MacNeil PCMS 41-06
2 Jonathan MacNeil PCMS 28-00
Boys 800 Meter Race Walk 5th/6th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan MacNeil PCMS 7:37.44
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th/8th grade
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kemsley Marsters SeDo 13.02 1
2 Jackson Smith SeDo 13.06 1
3 Kiernan Schriver SeDo 14.07 1
4 Eion McCloskey SeDo 14.27 1
5 Dominik Ondo VZ 14.42 1
6 Martin Skacel VZ 14.74 1
7 Hayden Rollins VZ 14.91 1
8 Gerry Braeden PCMS 14.95 3
9 Michael Whitcomb BCS 15.09 3
10 Jacob Johnson SeDo 15.10 1
11 Zander Grant PCMS 15.16 2
12 Karson Tibbetts SeDo 15.38 2
13 Logan Hinson SeDo 16.08 2
14 Shane Gallo SeDo 16.08 2
15 Conner Johnston SeDo 16.11 2
16 Zachary Peirce SeDo 16.18 2
17 Jonathan McMillen PCMS 17.69 3
18 Nick Sockbeson OMS Track 18.37 3
19 Jared Bean OMS Track 18.46 3
20 James Wheeler OMS Track 18.49 3
21 Cooper White OMS Track 18.64 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Smith SeDo 27.71
2 Kiernan Schriver SeDo 28.96
3 Eion McCloskey SeDo 30.95
4 Logan Hinson SeDo 33.31
5 Joshua Conley BCS 34.03
6 Benjamin Francis VZ 34.05
7 Jared Bean OMS Track 37.50
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kemsley Marsters SeDo 1:01.92
2 Martin Skacel VZ 1:08.25
3 Joshua Conley BCS 1:17.22
4 Zachary Peirce SeDo 1:18.41
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gage Beaudry SeDo 2:41.14
2 Devin Henderson SeDo 2:48.81
3 Michael Whitcomb BCS 2:51.01
4 Joseph Bean OMS Track 2:54.12
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gage Beaudry SeDo 5:58.15
2 Zane Roggenbuck OMS Track 6:39.97
3 Karson Tibbetts SeDo 6:56.79
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kiernan Schriver SeDo 11.05
2 Jack Kingsbury SeDo 11.93
3 Logan Hinson SeDo 12.06
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 SeDoMoCha Middle School 'A' 53.60
1) Gage Beaudry 2) Kemsley Marsters
3) Kiernan Schriver 4) Jackson Smith
2 Veazie 'A' 59.26
1) Martin Skacel 2) Dominik Ondo
3) Hayden Rollins 4) William Francis
3 SeDoMoCha Middle School 'B' 1:00.87
1) Jacob Johnson 2) Karson Tibbetts
3) Landon Smith 4) Aidan Bryant
4 PCMS 'A' 1:01.99
1) Gerry Braeden 2) Zander Grant
3) Conner Hamlin 4) Russell Hovencamp
5 Bangor Christian Middle School 'A' 1:05.86
1) Joshua Bubar 2) Isaac Bassett
3) Cooper Lewis 4) Michael Whitcomb
6 Orono Middle School 'A' 1:06.06
1) Cooper White 2) Nathan Culina
3) Henry Buetens 4) Joseph Bean
7 Orono Middle School 'B' 1:11.49
1) Nick Sockbeson 2) Nick Agrawal
3) Ryder Drinkert 4) Jared Bean
Boys High Jump 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Smith SeDo 5-02.00
2 Jack Kingsbury SeDo 4-04.00
2 Cooper White OMS Track 4-04.00
4 Jacob Johnson SeDo 4-02.00
4 Conner Johnston SeDo 4-02.00
6 Zander Grant PCMS 4-00.00
6 Gerry Braeden PCMS 4-00.00
8 Karson Tibbetts SeDo 3-08.00
8 Shane Gallo SeDo 3-08.00
8 Levi Bard BCS 3-08.00
-- Quentin Elderkin PCMS NH
-- Conner Hamlin PCMS NH
Boys Long Jump 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Whitcomb BCS 12-10.00
2 Martin Skacel VZ 12-09.00
3 Jack Kingsbury SeDo 12-06.00
4 Hayden Rollins VZ 11-10.00
5 Gage Beaudry SeDo 11-09.50
6 Luke Bilodeau VZ 11-06.50
7 Gerry Braeden PCMS 11-04.00
8 Conner Hamlin PCMS 10-08.00
9 Levi Bard BCS 10-06.00
10 Eion McCloskey SeDo 10-03.00
10 James Wheeler OMS Track 10-03.00
10 Zachary Peirce SeDo 10-03.00
13 Joseph Bean OMS Track 10-01.00
14 Jared Bean OMS Track 9-07.00
15 Conner Johnston SeDo 9-06.50
16 Jonathan McMillen PCMS 9-06.00
17 Shane Gallo SeDo 8-09.00
18 Quentin Elderkin PCMS 7-01.00
Boys Shot Put 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kemsley Marsters SeDo 32-03.00
2 Benjamin Francis VZ 28-04.00
3 Devin Henderson SeDo 24-11.00
4 Luke Bilodeau VZ 24-05.00
5 Zander Grant PCMS 24-01.00
6 Zach Chase PCMS 21-07.00
7 Nick Sockbeson OMS Track 14-04.00
Boys Discus Throw 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Francis VZ 87-10
2 Jacob Johnson SeDo 73-09
3 Quentin Elderkin PCMS 62-05
4 Devin Henderson SeDo 59-08
5 Zach Chase PCMS 59-03
6 Jonathan McMillen PCMS 57-04
7 Levi Bard BCS 51-08
8 Nick Sockbeson OMS Track 22-06
Boys 800 Meter Race Walk 7th/8th grade
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper White OMS Track 5:49.92