Bangor XC meet #1 - 9/26/2020
Bangor HS
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR XC RESULTS"
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Gordon Doore SR Bangor High School 5:17.1 16:24.98 1
2 Abbott Valentine JR Hampden Academy 5:23.8 16:45.79 2
3 James Fahey SR Bangor High School 5:29.4 17:03.37 3
4 Fritz Oldenburg JR Bangor High School 5:34.0 17:17.69 4
5 Charlie Collins SO Hampden Academy 5:49.2 18:04.79 5
6 Harrison Shain FR Hampden Academy 5:55.8 18:25.36 6
7 Simon Socolow JR Bangor High School 5:57.2 18:29.72 7
8 Colby Hope SR Bangor High School 6:08.4 19:04.35 8
9 Connor Fessenden JR Bangor High School 6:08.6 19:05.07 9
10 Finn Wardwell SR Brewer High School 6:09.0 19:06.29 10
11 Logan Geiser SR Brewer High School 6:10.0 19:09.34 11
12 Quinn D'Alessio JR Bangor High School 6:16.4 19:29.28 12
13 Ethan DeMerchant SO Bangor High School 6:16.9 19:30.73
14 Travis Czapiga SR Hampden Academy 6:22.0 19:46.60 13
15 Tyler Kahkonen SR Brewer High School 6:25.6 19:57.93 14
16 Cooper Parlee JR Brewer High School 6:27.0 20:02.38 15
17 Gabriel Fiske SR Hampden Academy 6:28.2 20:06.11 16
18 Brody Simons FR Hampden Academy 6:30.6 20:13.54 17
19 Bryan Frost SR Hampden Academy 6:32.1 20:18.16 18
20 Sam Stroup SR Brewer High School 6:33.4 20:22.05 19
21 Lenox Cummings SR Brewer High School 6:36.6 20:32.09 20
22 Christian Tardy SO Brewer High School 6:37.9 20:36.05 21
23 Aaron Fitzgerald SR Hampden Academy 6:38.5 20:37.89
24 Ira Nichols JR Bangor High School 6:39.7 20:41.82
25 Zackery Wellman SR Bangor High School 6:40.8 20:45.04
26 Trevor Parlee FR Brewer High School 6:44.8 20:57.64
27 Tobias Coffey SR Bangor High School 6:45.7 21:00.22
28 Lucas Sun SO Bangor High School 6:48.9 21:10.16
29 Garrison Wilkerson FR Hampden Academy 6:49.4 21:11.89
30 Zachary Smith JR Bangor High School 6:51.5 21:18.23
31 Evan Soucy JR Bangor High School 6:58.1 21:38.74
32 Aaron Lyon JR Brewer High School 7:04.6 21:58.90
33 Andre Brozman FR Bangor High School 7:06.0 22:03.32
34 Feleke Lynch FR Bangor High School 7:06.5 22:04.81
35 Tyler Reilly SR Bangor High School 7:08.5 22:11.04
36 James Bertolino SO Brewer High School 7:09.3 22:13.54
37 Jack Patterson JR Bangor High School 7:10.2 22:16.41
38 Carlo Mazzarelli SR Bangor High School 7:10.3 22:16.84
39 Roland Ladd JR Bangor High School 7:12.3 22:22.98
40 Jack Putnam JR Bangor High School 7:13.1 22:25.43
41 Noah Coyle JR Bangor High School 7:15.1 22:31.71
42 Chance Sudbeck JR Hampden Academy 7:15.3 22:32.21
43 Cyrus Blake FR Bangor High School 7:18.1 22:40.91
44 Tyler Stillman SO Hampden Academy 7:22.0 22:53.15
45 Seth Reardon FR Brewer High School 7:22.2 22:53.70
46 Ashton Carusoe FR Bangor High School 7:27.0 23:08.54
47 Quincy Rock SO Hampden Academy 7:32.9 23:26.91
48 Dominic Smart SR Bangor High School 7:36.6 23:38.38
49 Connor Lehan SR Bangor High School 7:38.6 23:44.63
50 Ryan Young JR Brewer High School 7:45.8 24:07.17
51 John Moring JR Bangor High School 7:47.5 24:12.24
52 Paxton Dionne SR Bangor High School 7:54.7 24:34.75
53 Jayden Richards FR Brewer High School 7:54.9 24:35.21
54 Hendrik Witt SO Hampden Academy 7:56.6 24:40.46
55 Elliot Gandarillas FR Brewer High School 7:57.7 24:44.00
56 Zander Hunter JR Brewer High School 7:58.5 24:46.41
57 Caiden Madore FR Brewer High School 8:13.5 25:33.12
58 Christopher Verschoor SO Brewer High School 8:25.1 26:09.23
59 Will Caron SO Bangor High School 8:26.2 26:12.57
60 Reagan Monroe SO Bangor High School 8:34.9 26:39.59
61 Max Trecartin SR Bangor High School 8:39.5 26:53.74
62 Aiden McAlexander FR Brewer High School 9:08.6 28:24.45
63 Patrick O'Brien SO Bangor High School 9:13.6 28:39.90
64 Kai Wang JR Bangor High School 9:41.1 30:05.35
65 Seth Michalik JR Bangor High School 9:52.4 30:40.30
66 Ian Randall FR Bangor High School 10:33.1 32:46.87
67 Camden Valentine FR Hampden Academy 11:40.4 36:15.86
68 Triton Tall SR Brewer High School 11:58.4 37:11.69
69 Benjamin Butterfield FR Brewer High School 12:23.9 38:31.15
-- Ethan Partal SO Bangor High School DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bangor High School 23 1 3 4 7 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:28:20.11
Average: 17:40.03
2 Hampden Academy 42 2 5 6 13 16 17 18
Total Time: 1:33:08.65
Average: 18:37.73
3 Brewer High School 69 10 11 14 15 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:38:37.99
Average: 19:43.60