Licensed to Falmouth High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2009 10:00 PM
0905011@Falmouth - 5/11/2009
Poland, NYA, GPC, OOB at Falmouth
Falmouth High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carpenter, Alison NYA 13.5h 1 6
2 Fox, Adriana Falmouth 13.6h 1 3.50
2 Gibson, Hilary NYA 13.6h 2 3.50
4 Perkins, Meghan Prhs 13.7h 2 1.50
4 Woodward, Danielle Gr. Portland CS 13.7h 1 1.50
6 Powell, Jen Prhs 13.8h 2
7 Madden, Adrianne Falmouth 14.1h 1
8 Smith, Abby Falmouth 14.5h 1
9 Perry, Evelyn Falmouth 14.6h 1
10 Waugh, Robyn Gr. Portland CS 14.7h 3
10 Green, Bethany Gr. Portland CS 14.7h 2
12 Doyer, Alexandra Prhs 14.8h 2
13 Wood, Courtney Falmouth 14.9h 3
13 Theriault, Tessa Prhs 14.9h 2
15 Baril, Jen Prhs 15.0h 3
16 Solman, Nikki Falmouth 15.6h 4
16 Phillips, Brandi Prhs 15.6h 3
18 Pillsbury-Coyne, Ashley Prhs 15.9h 4
19 Steinman, Amy Prhs 16.3h 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McClellan, Ali Falmouth 27.3h 1 6
2 Michalakis, Adrienne Falmouth 27.5h 1 4
3 Gibson, Hilary NYA 28.1h 1 3
4 Woodward, Danielle Gr. Portland CS 28.5h 2 2
5 Perkins, Meghan Prhs 28.8h 1 1
6 Rand, Emily Falmouth 29.2h 2
7 Sparks, Kate Falmouth 29.3h 2
8 Stier, Maeve NYA 29.6h 3
9 Perry, Evelyn Falmouth 29.9h 1
10 Smith, Abby Falmouth 30.1h 1
11 Sirois, Shaina Falmouth 30.2h 2
12 Bewsey, Hannah NYA 30.3h 2
13 Walton, Danielle NYA 30.7h 2
14 Waugh, Robyn Gr. Portland CS 31.3h 3
15 O'Reilly, Alexandra NYA 31.6h 3
15 Witham, Marley NYA 31.6h 4
17 Green, Bethany Gr. Portland CS 31.7h 4
18 Morganstern, Corey Falmouth 32.1h 4
18 Mazerolle, Rachel Falmouth 32.1h 3
20 Wood, Courtney Falmouth 32.2h 4
21 Coyne, Alison Falmouth 32.6h 3
22 Baril, Jen Prhs 32.7h 4
23 Pillsbury-Coyne, Ashley Prhs 33.9h 5
24 Phillips, Brandi Prhs 34.5h 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bell, Brittany Prhs 1:02.0h 1 6
2 Lobley, Kendra Prhs 1:02.7h 1 4
3 Webster, Amy Falmouth 1:07.1h 1 3
4 Phillips, Brandi Prhs 1:17.90 2 2
5 Kulka, Carola Prhs 1:20.8h 1 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lobley, Kendra Prhs 2:31.3h 6
2 Brown, Rachel Falmouth 2:37.5h 4
3 D'Alfonso, Francesca Falmouth 2:37.6h 3
4 Keenan, Cheryl Gr. Portland CS 2:43.5h 2
5 Gibson, Hadley NYA 2:44.4h 1
6 Tietjen, Allison Falmouth 2:45.0h
7 Lewis, Rachelle Falmouth 2:53.9h
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Erin Falmouth 5:58.3h 6
2 Blake, Caroline Prhs 6:22.3h 4
3 Detert, Hillary NYA 6:22.9h 3
4 Becker, Rachel Falmouth 6:51.4h 2
5 Pruyn, Tina Falmouth 7:27.9h 1
6 Piirainen, Staci Prhs 7:38.4h
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keeler, Annalise Falmouth 14:00.7h 6
2 Norton, Maggie Prhs 14:24.6h 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nurse, Rosemary Falmouth 18.1h 6
2 Clark, Hilary Prhs 19.2h 4
3 Geelhoed, Sophie Prhs 19.7h 3
4 Theriault, Tessa Prhs 20.2h 2
5 Howes, Caroline NYA 20.3h 1
-- Mazerolle, Rachel Falmouth DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meixell, Maggie NYA 53.7h 6
2 Geelhoed, Sophie Prhs 1:00.6h 4
3 Clark, Hilary Prhs 1:01.6h 3
4 Howes, Caroline NYA 1:02.8h 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 'A' 53.2h 6
2 North Yarmouth Academy 'A' 55.3h 4
3 Greater Portland Christian Sch 'A' 57.3h 2
4 Poland 'A' 59.5h
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poland 'A' 4:32.9h 1 6
2 Falmouth High School 'A' 4:33.8h 1 4
3 North Yarmouth Academy 'A' 4:39.6h 1 2
-- Falmouth High School 'B' X4:40.9h 2
-- Falmouth High School 'C' X5:03.2h 2
-- Falmouth High School 'D' X5:03.4h 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Falmouth High School 'A' 10:54.3h 6
2 North Yarmouth Academy 'A' 11:01.9h 4
3 Poland 'A' 11:22.2h 2
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nurse, Rosemary Falmouth 4-10.00 6
2 Stier, Maeve NYA 4-06.00 3
2 Coyne, Alison Falmouth 4-06.00 3
2 Bewsey, Hannah NYA 4-06.00 3
5 Steinman, Amy Prhs 4-02.00 0.20
5 Geelhoed, Sophie Prhs 4-02.00 0.20
5 Webster, Amy Falmouth 4-02.00 0.20
5 Powell, Jen Prhs 4-02.00 0.20
5 Doyer, Alexandra Prhs 4-02.00 0.20
9 Rogers, Jaime NYA J4-00.00
10 Clark, Hilary Prhs 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Abby Falmouth 8-00.00 6
2 Perkins, Meghan Prhs 7-06.00 4
3 Morganstern, Corey Falmouth 7-00.00 3
4 Webster, Amy Falmouth 6-06.00 1.50
4 Nurse, Rosemary Falmouth 6-06.00 1.50
6 Hachborn, Lianna NYA 5-00.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stier, Maeve NYA 14-05.00 6
2 Gibson, Hilary NYA 13-01.50 4
3 Madden, Adrianne Falmouth 12-11.50 3
4 Fox, Adriana Falmouth 12-07.00 2
5 Woodward, Danielle Gr. Portland CS 12-02.50 1
6 Perry, Evelyn Falmouth J12-02.50
7 Green, Bethany Gr. Portland CS 12-00.50
8 Powell, Jen Prhs 11-11.00
9 Mannette, Jena Falmouth 11-09.00
10 Pillsbury-Coyne, Ashley Prhs 10-08.00
11 Steinman, Amy Prhs 10-04.00
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell, Brittany Prhs 32-00.25 6
2 Rand, Emily Falmouth 29-09.50 4
3 Geelhoed, Sophie Prhs 29-06.00 3
4 Bewsey, Hannah NYA 27-09.00 2
5 Lentine, Katie NYA 25-06.50 1
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serunian, Jenna Falmouth 33-05.00 6
2 Sparks, Kate Falmouth 32-11.50 3.50
2 O'Reilly, Alexandra NYA 32-11.50 3.50
4 St Pierre, Sam Prhs 27-06.50 2
5 Valaro, Katie Prhs 26-02.50 1
6 Lentine, Katie NYA 25-11.50
7 Wallingford, Kimberly Prhs 22-04.00
8 Rogers, Jaime NYA 22-02.00
9 Hachborn, Lianna NYA 21-10.50
10 Kim, Keonhee Gr. Portland CS 16-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Serunian, Jenna Falmouth 107-02 6
2 Sparks, Kate Falmouth 77-03 4
3 Lentine, Katie NYA 74-00 3
4 Wallingford, Kimberly Prhs 68-01 2
5 Theriault, Tessa Prhs 61-06 1
6 Hachborn, Lianna NYA 60-09
7 Valaro, Katie Prhs 60-07
8 St Pierre, Sam Prhs 45-00
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Reilly, Alexandra NYA 86-09 6
2 Doyer, Alexandra Prhs 77-02 4
3 Baril, Jen Prhs 73-05 3
4 Clark, Hilary Prhs 64-01 2
5 Lentine, Katie NYA 63-10 1
6 Wallingford, Kimberly Prhs 63-01
7 Rogers, Jaime NYA 62-09
8 Solman, Nikki Falmouth 61-05
9 St Pierre, Sam Prhs 61-00
10 Hachborn, Lianna NYA 57-02
11 Abramson, Sarah Falmouth 39-10
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pruyn, Tina Falmouth 9:37.3h 6
2 Norton, Maggie Prhs 9:48.9h 4
3 Abramson, Sarah Falmouth 10:28.0h 3
4 Witham, Marley NYA 10:50.0h 2
5 Kulka, Carola Prhs 10:58.2h 1