M
PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League - 2/4/2023
Meet 7B
New Balance Field House, UMaine, Orono, ME
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Callie Tennett 11 Bangor High 7.69q 2
2 Veronica Mercier 12 Bangor Chris 7.75q 1
3 Haley Rose 9 Bucksport Hi 7.90q 3
4 Evelyn Humbert 12 Bangor High 7.90q 4
5 Jenny Carr 12 Mt. Desert I 7.95q 5
6 Maddie Cyr 11 Bangor High 8.01q 5
7 Samantha Erb 12 Bangor High 8.01 4
8 Madison Rose 9 Bucksport Hi 8.04 6
9 Ani Roberts 11 Bangor High 8.27 6
10 Madison Tritt 12 Bangor High 8.29 3
11 Anika Noack 12 Bangor High 8.44 2
12 Lorraine Thai 12 Bangor High 8.61 4
13 Hannah Noyes 11 Bangor High 8.62 5
14 Lucille Misiaszak 9 Mt. Desert I 8.69 1
15 Chloe Bratcher 10 Bucksport Hi 8.75 4
16 Brookelyn Schmersal 9 Bangor High 8.81 1
16 Kaliyah Saunders 9 Bangor High 8.81 5
18 Madeline Rice 9 Bangor High 8.84 3
19 Sophia Fogg 10 John Bapst M 8.99 6
20 Alexandra Collins 10 Bangor High 9.00 4
21 Rhiannon Sargent 10 Sumner Memor 9.12 6
22 Brianna Rotella 9 Bucksport Hi 9.16 3
23 Hope St. John 12 Bangor Chris 9.20 2
24 Emily Burrill 11 Sumner Memor 9.23 2
25 Intira Reeves 10 John Bapst M 9.34 1
26 Rosaleena Rickett 9 Bucksport Hi 9.95 3
27 Belle Leighton 11 Bangor High 9.97 1
28 Grace Bennett 12 Bangor High 10.10 6
29 Leni Robbins 9 Bangor High 10.28 4
30 Trinity Allen 9 Bucksport Hi 10.55 5
31 Natasha Costarelli 11 Bucksport Hi 10.74 6
32 Addelynn Williams 9 Sumner Memor 10.77 5
Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Veronica Mercier 12 Bangor Chris 7.60 10
2 Callie Tennett 11 Bangor High 7.67 8
3 Haley Rose 9 Bucksport Hi 7.87 6
4 Jenny Carr 12 Mt. Desert I 7.93 4
5 Evelyn Humbert 12 Bangor High 7.95 2
6 Maddie Cyr 11 Bangor High 8.15 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Meet B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Callie Tennett 11 Bangor High 27.30 9 10
2 Veronica Mercier 12 Bangor Chris 28.16 9 8
3 Sophia Chase 9 Bangor High 28.22 7 6
4 Haley Rose 9 Bucksport Hi 28.23 8 4
5 Evelyn Humbert 12 Bangor High 28.36 8 2
6 Maddie Cyr 11 Bangor High 28.52 8 1
7 Jenny Carr 12 Mt. Desert I 28.71 7
8 Madison Tritt 12 Bangor High 29.77 6
9 Ada Fisher 11 Sumner Memor 30.27 7
10 Ani Roberts 11 Bangor High 30.34 6
11 Carly Mchale 10 Bucksport Hi 30.50 6
12 Taylor King 12 Bangor High 30.52 1
13 Brookelyn Schmersal 9 Bangor High 31.36 5
14 Makenzie Rodriguez 10 Bucksport Hi 31.61 2
15 Kaliyah Saunders 9 Bangor High 31.68 5
16 Sophia Fogg 10 John Bapst M 31.94 5
17 Tessa Hartley 12 John Bapst M 32.39 4
18 Ashley Cyr 11 Bucksport Hi 32.65 4
19 Sophia Landrum 11 George Steve 33.04 3
20 Sadie D'Alessio 11 Bangor High 33.47 3
21 Kristina Judkins 10 John Bapst M 34.13 2
22 Violet Davis 11 John Bapst M 34.47 4
23 Brianna Rotella 9 Bucksport Hi 34.47 2
24 Intira Reeves 10 John Bapst M 34.57 2
25 Reese Bryant 9 Sumner Memor 35.82 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Meet B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ada Fisher 11 Sumner Memor 1:08.34 3 10
2 Seneca Haney 9 Mt. Desert I 1:08.98 2 8
3 Gwyneth Rand 11 John Bapst M 1:09.54 3 6
4 Thea Crowley 12 George Steve 1:10.48 2 4
5 Marie Nemeth 11 John Bapst M 1:11.61 3 2
6 Sophia Landrum 11 George Steve 1:13.36 1 1
7 Ashley Cyr 11 Bucksport Hi 1:14.53 2
8 Maddi Matteson 12 Sumner Memor 1:15.66 2
9 Tessa Hartley 12 John Bapst M 1:23.23 1
-- June Page 11 George Steve DQ 1 cut in too early
Girls 800 Meter Run Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie McCarthy 11 Bangor High 2:28.00 10
2 Sophia Mazzarelli 11 Bangor High 2:36.74 8
3 Jenna Elkadi 10 Bangor High 2:37.93 6
4 Sophia Taylor 12 Mt. Desert I 2:39.87 4
5 Alivia Mitchell 10 Bangor High 2:53.14 2
6 Nettie Fox 11 Bucksport Hi 3:02.78 1
7 Abigail Hunt 12 Bucksport Hi 3:02.85
8 Alexis Blue 9 Bangor High 3:08.11
9 Abigail Farricker 10 Bucksport Hi 3:12.17
10 Christina Degiso 10 Bucksport Hi 3:20.40
Girls 1 Mile Run Meet B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sadie Harrow 12 Bangor High 5:39.29 2 10
2 Ava Pelkey 9 Bangor High 6:10.91 2 8
3 Madison McLean 9 Bangor High 6:12.37 2 6
4 Alison St. Peter 11 Bangor High 6:12.41 2 4
5 Grace O'brien 11 Bangor High 6:12.56 2 2
6 Emme Nguyen 9 Bangor High 6:35.30 2 1
7 Hannah Williams 11 Bangor High 6:36.83 2
8 Abigail Hunt 12 Bucksport Hi 6:51.63 1
9 Margaret Reilich-Godino 11 Sumner Memor 6:53.05 1
10 Maddison Damon 10 George Steve 7:01.82 1
11 Iris Kimball 11 George Steve 7:02.90 1
12 Christina Degiso 10 Bucksport Hi 7:05.21 1
Girls 2 Mile Run Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thea Crowley 12 George Steve 11:52.24 10
2 Abby Macdonald 12 Bangor High 13:58.20 8
3 Georgia Clews 9 George Steve 14:55.85 6
4 Kaylee Johnston 9 Bangor High 15:21.95 4
5 Abigail Farricker 10 Bucksport Hi 15:26.07 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyx Frazell 12 Bucksport Hi 10.12q 2
2 Chase Smith 11 Bangor High 10.33q 2
3 Madeline Thai 10 Bangor High 10.40q 1
4 Chloe Bratcher 10 Bucksport Hi 10.54q 2
5 Abigail Wilson 9 Bucksport Hi 10.97q 1
6 Paige Inforati 12 John Bapst M 11.32q 2
7 Violet Davis 11 John Bapst M 11.41 1
8 Alexis Blue 9 Bangor High 12.04 1
9 Kristina Judkins 10 John Bapst M 12.99 2
-- Ada Fisher 11 Sumner Memor DQ 1 Used hands
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Thai 10 Bangor High 9.87 10
2 Alyx Frazell 12 Bucksport Hi 10.09 8
3 Chase Smith 11 Bangor High 10.37 6
4 Chloe Bratcher 10 Bucksport Hi 10.57 4
5 Abigail Wilson 9 Bucksport Hi 11.10 2
6 Paige Inforati 12 John Bapst M 11.20 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bangor High School 1:53.62 2 10
2 Bucksport High School 1:53.91 2 8
3 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 2:03.87 1 6
4 Mt. Desert Island High School 2:11.01 2 4
-- Bucksport High School 'B' DQ 1 handoff out of zone
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Meet B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bangor High School 10:58.16 10
2 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 12:04.67 8
3 George Stevens Academy 12:52.54 6
4 Bucksport High School 13:55.79 4
Girls High Jump Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paige Inforati 12 John Bapst M 4-08.00 10
2 Piper Soares 12 Mt. Desert I 4-06.00 8
3 Emma Syphers 11 Bangor High 4-04.00 6
4 Lorraine Thai 12 Bangor High J4-04.00 4
5 Hope St. John 12 Bangor Chris 4-02.00 2
6 Hannah Noyes 11 Bangor High 4-00.00 1
7 Rowan Osmer 10 Bangor High 3-10.00
8 Leni Robbins 9 Bangor High 3-08.00
-- Alice Thibodeau 9 Bangor High NH
Girls Pole Vault Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anika Noack 12 Bangor High 9-00.00 10
2 Nora Marasco 12 Bangor High 8-06.00 8
3 Alice Thibodeau 9 Bangor High 7-00.00 6
4 Seneca Haney 9 Mt. Desert I 6-06.00 4
5 Sadie D'Alessio 11 Bangor High 6-00.00 1.50
5 Sophia Murphy 11 Mt. Desert I 6-00.00 1.50
7 Olivia Pratt 11 Mt. Desert I J6-00.00
7 Alyx Frazell 12 Bucksport Hi J6-00.00
7 Lucille Misiaszak 9 Mt. Desert I J6-00.00
10 Rowan Osmer 10 Bangor High J6-00.00
11 Ashley Cyr 11 Bucksport Hi 5-00.00
-- Rosaleena Rickett 9 Bucksport Hi NH
Girls Long Jump Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natasha Monreal 11 Bucksport Hi 16-08.50 10
2 Samantha Erb 12 Bangor High 16-01.00 8
3 Sophia Chase 9 Bangor High 15-09.50 6
4 Carly Mchale 10 Bucksport Hi 15-06.00 4
5 Emma Syphers 11 Bangor High 14-08.25 2
6 Leigh Carter 9 George Steve 14-08.00 1
7 Madison Rose 9 Bucksport Hi 14-07.75
8 Madison Tritt 12 Bangor High 13-08.50
9 Makenzie Rodriguez 10 Bucksport Hi 13-06.00
10 Madeline Rice 9 Bangor High 12-08.25
11 Rhiannon Sargent 10 Sumner Memor 12-05.75
12 Elizabeth McGaha 9 George Steve 9-04.50
-- Taylor King 12 Bangor High FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natasha Monreal 11 Bucksport Hi 32-03.00 10
2 Taylor King 12 Bangor High 31-02.00 8
3 Piper Soares 12 Mt. Desert I 31-00.75 6
4 Carly Mchale 10 Bucksport Hi 30-02.25 4
5 Emma Syphers 11 Bangor High 29-05.50 2
6 Anika Noack 12 Bangor High 29-01.00 1
7 Samantha Erb 12 Bangor High 28-11.50
8 Chase Smith 11 Bangor High 27-00.75
-- Sophia Chase 9 Bangor High FOUL
Girls Shot Put Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Bassi 12 Bangor High 35-06.00 10
2 Olivia Pratt 11 Mt. Desert I 32-06.25 8
3 Maranda Pert 11 George Steve 30-03.50 6
4 Logan Closson 12 Mt. Desert I 29-11.00 4
5 Meg Morrison 12 Bucksport Hi 29-00.50 2
6 Nora Marasco 12 Bangor High 28-02.50 1
7 Alexandra Collins 10 Bangor High 27-10.75
8 Kristen Farricker 9 Bucksport Hi 27-07.00
9 Rachel Goodwin 10 Mt. Desert I 27-01.75
10 Avery Preston-Schreck 12 Mt. Desert I 26-08.50
11 Kaylee Higgins 10 Mt. Desert I 26-04.50
12 Grace Bennett 12 Bangor High 26-03.00
13 Laycee Tweedie 10 Bucksport Hi 25-00.00
14 Emilee Wardwell 11 Bucksport Hi 24-05.00
15 Natalie Simpson 10 Bucksport Hi 24-03.75
16 Emily Burrill 11 Sumner Memor 23-04.00
17 Brooke Elden 10 Bucksport Hi 21-08.00
18 Lily Therrien 10 Bucksport Hi 20-11.50
19 Lydia Carter 9 Bucksport Hi 19-08.25
20 Lydia Hewes 9 Bangor High 19-06.50
21 Amelia Vandongen 10 Mt. Desert I 19-06.00
22 Elizabeth McGaha 9 George Steve 17-08.25
23 Rosaleena Rickett 9 Bucksport Hi 16-06.75
24 Trinity Allen 9 Bucksport Hi 15-02.50
25 Natasha Costarelli 11 Bucksport Hi 14-00.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miles Burr 11 Mt. Desert I 6.56q 1
2 Gage Jones 11 Bangor High 6.74q 2
3 Kiran Small 11 Bangor High 6.87q 3
4 Lucas Sun 12 Bangor High 7.20q 6
5 Sayer Williams 11 George Steve 7.21q 4
5 Ben Baldwin 10 George Steve 7.21q 6
7 Eion Mccloskey 12 Foxcroft Aca 7.29 5
8 Andrew Hipsky 12 George Steve 7.29 2
9 Rowan Eslin 9 Bangor High 7.34 4
10 Logan Buteau 11 Sumner Memor 7.55 1
11 Corin Baker 10 Mt. Desert I 7.61 1
12 Eli Daigle 11 Mt. Desert I 7.62 4
13 Duncan Carlisle 10 John Bapst M 7.65 6
14 Kyle Jankunas 12 Foxcroft Aca 7.65 3
15 Preston Estey 9 Bangor High 7.68 6
16 Karl El Chaer 12 Bangor High 7.77 3
17 Kaiden Schmersal 10 Bangor High 7.77 5
18 Jake Lepper 10 George Steve 7.79 1
19 Joshua Orellana-Cramer 11 Sumner Memor 7.83 2
20 Westly Gagne 9 Bangor High 7.84 2
21 Dashel Knapp 10 Bangor High 8.04 4
22 Anthony Godfrey 10 Bangor High 8.05 1
23 Evan Pangburn 10 Bangor High 8.12 3
24 Porter Mikesell 9 Bangor High 8.20 2
25 Khang Nguyen 10 Foxcroft Aca 8.26 4
26 Aiden Rickenbach 9 Bangor High 8.29 3
27 Harrison Tapley 12 Bangor High 8.31 4
28 Noah Denham 10 Bangor High 8.36 5
29 Edmund Crownover 9 George Steve 8.49 6
30 Christopher Tapley 10 Bucksport Hi 8.50 6
31 Brenden Willett 9 Sumner Memor 8.77 3
32 Wyatt McHale 11 Bucksport Hi 8.83 5
33 Peter Paulette Bangor High 8.99 2
-- Aiden Mitchell 11 Mt. Desert I FS 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miles Burr 11 Mt. Desert I 6.52 10
2 Gage Jones 11 Bangor High 6.68 8
3 Kiran Small 11 Bangor High 6.96 6
4 Lucas Sun 12 Bangor High 7.21 4
5 Ben Baldwin 10 George Steve 7.23 2
6 Sayer Williams 11 George Steve 7.25 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Meet B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miles Burr 11 Mt. Desert I 23.00 8 10
2 Gage Jones 11 Bangor High 23.57 8 8
3 Kiran Small 11 Bangor High 23.82 8 6
4 Ben Baldwin 10 George Steve 25.44 7 4
5 Michael Whitcomb 11 Bangor Chris 25.86 7 2
6 Eion Mccloskey 12 Foxcroft Aca 25.87 6 1
7 Aiden Mitchell 11 Mt. Desert I 25.89 7
8 Jed Hartley 10 John Bapst M 26.89 5
9 Eli Daigle 11 Mt. Desert I 27.22 5
10 Jake Lepper 10 George Steve 27.29 6
11 Preston Estey 9 Bangor High 27.37 4
12 Logan Buteau 11 Sumner Memor 27.44 4
13 Kaiden Schmersal 10 Bangor High 27.48 6
14 Karl El Chaer 12 Bangor High 27.65 4
15 Anthony Godfrey 10 Bangor High 28.65 3
16 Jack Fisher 10 Sumner Memor 28.75 3
17 Joshua Orellana-Cramer 11 Sumner Memor 28.96 1
18 Porter Mikesell 9 Bangor High 29.15 2
19 Noah Denham 10 Bangor High 29.52 2
20 Edmund Crownover 9 George Steve 30.35 1
21 Aiden Rickenbach 9 Bangor High 30.43 2
22 Evan Pangburn 10 Bangor High 31.07 3
23 Christopher Tapley 10 Bucksport Hi 31.16 1
24 Wyatt McHale 11 Bucksport Hi 32.55 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Meet B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Sun 12 Bangor High 56.58 1 10
2 Thomas Norgang 12 George Steve 58.07 2 8
3 Corin Baker 10 Mt. Desert I 59.12 2 6
4 Jack Fisher 10 Sumner Memor 1:04.73 1 4
5 Jarod Smith 12 Sumner Memor 1:05.34 2 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Meet B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaleb Colson 11 Sumner Memor 2:03.95 2 10
2 Gage Bruns 11 Bucksport Hi 2:04.03 2 8
3 Hunter Clukey 12 John Bapst M 2:05.56 2 6
4 Gilman Taylor 11 John Bapst M 2:11.04 2 4
5 Jed Hartley 10 John Bapst M 2:11.60 2 2
6 Henry Poulin 12 Bangor High 2:12.64 2 1
7 Alex Busko 10 Bangor High 2:15.74 2
8 Austin Chandler 12 George Steve 2:21.85 1
9 Riley Hastey 11 Sumner Memor 2:25.87 1
10 Asa Berry 11 Sumner Memor 2:26.44 1
11 Zachary Havey-Chambers 9 Bucksport Hi 2:30.49 1
12 Saben Tenney 10 Sumner Memor 2:37.59 1
13 Runner Jarrett 10 Foxcroft Aca 2:52.12 1
14 Gavin Wilcox Bangor High 3:30.73 1
Boys 1 Mile Run Meet B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaleb Colson 11 Sumner Memor 4:32.08 2 10
2 William Hileman 11 Bucksport Hi 4:39.10 2 8
3 Ethan Partal 12 Bangor High 4:45.34 2 6
4 Adam Miller-treat 12 Bangor High 5:07.76 2 4
5 Michael Johnson 11 Bucksport Hi 5:13.69 2 2
6 Asa Berry 11 Sumner Memor 5:15.02 2 1
7 Riley Hastey 11 Sumner Memor 5:16.29 2
8 Erik Davis 10 George Steve 5:24.91 1
9 Runner Jarrett 10 Foxcroft Aca 5:25.73 2
10 Parker Ashfield 10 Bangor High 5:30.06 2
11 Owen Norgang 10 Blue Hill Ha 5:42.34 1
12 Zachary Peirce 11 Foxcroft Aca 5:43.78 1
13 Robert Bennett 12 George Steve 5:55.19 1
14 Emmett Watters 11 George Steve 5:55.70 1
15 Reagan Monroe 12 Bangor High 5:58.56 1
16 Will Caron 12 Bangor High 7:00.09 1
Boys 2 Mile Run Meet B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaleb Colson 11 Sumner Memor 10:33.33 2 10
2 Gage Bruns 11 Bucksport Hi 11:14.03 2 8
3 Michael Johnson 11 Bucksport Hi 11:39.11 2 6
4 Austin Chandler 12 George Steve 11:41.89 1 4
5 Feleke Lynch 11 Mt. Desert I 12:03.01 1 2
6 Chris Taylor 10 Ellsworth Hi
6 Riley Hastey 11 Sumner Memor 12:04.73 1 1
7 Thomas Norgang 12 George Steve 12:09.47 1
8 Owen Norgang 10 Blue Hill Ha 12:31.48 1
9 Patrick O'brien 12 Bangor High 12:33.96 1
10 Robert Bennett 12 George Steve 12:39.45 1
11 Geoffrey Beane 9 Mt. Desert I 12:59.66 1
14 Lukas Modrusan 11 Hermon High
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Hipsky 12 George Steve 8.35q 1
2 Kyle Jankunas 12 Foxcroft Aca 8.86q 2
3 Sayer Williams 11 George Steve 8.86q 2
4 Caleb Willett 11 Sumner Memor 9.11q 1
5 Jarod Smith 12 Sumner Memor 10.13q 2
6 Jack Fisher 10 Sumner Memor 10.13q 1
7 Oliver Turner 10 Bangor High 10.77 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Hipsky 12 George Steve 8.32 10
2 Caleb Willett 11 Sumner Memor 8.68 8
3 Kyle Jankunas 12 Foxcroft Aca 8.74 6
4 Sayer Williams 11 George Steve 8.80 4
5 Jarod Smith 12 Sumner Memor 9.67 2
6 Jack Fisher 10 Sumner Memor 10.00 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Meet B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bangor High School 1:39.06 10
2 John Bapst Memorial High Schoo 1:41.63 8
3 George Stevens Academy 1:43.06 6
4 Foxcroft Academy 1:49.87 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Meet B
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George Stevens Academy 10:22.22 10
Boys High Jump Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seamus MacDonald 10 Bangor High 5-04.00 10
2 Dylan Courtney 10 Bucksport Hi J5-04.00 8
3 Dashel Knapp 10 Bangor High 5-00.00 6
4 Charlie Parker 10 Bucksport Hi J5-00.00 4
5 Aiden Mitchell 11 Mt. Desert I 4-10.00 2
Boys Pole Vault Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Sidaway 12 John Bapst M 12-00.00 10
2 Dylan Courtney 10 Bucksport Hi 11-06.00 8
3 Michael Whitcomb 11 Bangor Chris 9-06.00 6
4 Oliver Turner 10 Bangor High 9-00.00 4
5 Rowan Eslin 9 Bangor High 8-00.00 2
6 Anthony Godfrey 10 Bangor High 7-06.00 1
7 Charlie Parker 10 Bucksport Hi J7-06.00
8 Kaiden Schmersal 10 Bangor High 7-00.00
Boys Long Jump Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michael Whitcomb 11 Bangor Chris 18-10.00 10
2 Caleb Willett 11 Sumner Memor 17-06.50 8
3 Kyle Sidaway 12 John Bapst M 17-05.25 6
4 Duncan Carlisle 10 John Bapst M 17-00.50 4
5 Karl El Chaer 12 Bangor High 16-11.75 2
6 Corin Baker 10 Mt. Desert I 16-01.00 1
7 Zachary Peirce 11 Foxcroft Aca 15-11.75
8 Eli Daigle 11 Mt. Desert I 14-05.75
9 Joshua Orellana-Cramer 11 Sumner Memor 14-02.00
10 Porter Mikesell 9 Bangor High 13-09.00
11 Khang Nguyen 10 Foxcroft Aca 13-04.25
12 Aiden Rickenbach 9 Bangor High 13-01.50
13 Chhoterith Tycheatvisoth 10 Foxcroft Aca 10-02.75
Boys Triple Jump Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Burr 11 Mt. Desert I 44-03.50 10
2 Caleb Willett 11 Sumner Memor 36-04.50 8
3 Logan Buteau 11 Sumner Memor 31-05.50 6
Boys Shot Put Meet B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gage Jones 11 Bangor High 44-03.00 10
2 Ian Randall 11 Bangor High 43-03.25 8
3 Josiah Rodriguez 12 Bangor High 42-11.50 6
4 Matthew Fitzpatrick 12 John Bapst M 41-04.25 4
5 Austin Lozano 12 Bangor High 41-03.50 2
6 Andrew James 12 Mt. Desert I 39-07.50 1
7 Owen Hoovler 11 Bangor High 36-11.00
8 Charles St Lawrence 12 George Steve 33-09.50
9 Harrison Tapley 12 Bangor High 33-00.50
10 Sam Ingram 12 Mt. Desert I 32-07.25
11 Jake Bassi 9 Bangor High 32-04.75
12 Jarod Smith 12 Sumner Memor 31-05.50
13 Cody Hopkins 10 Mt. Desert I 26-06.75
14 Chase Stewart 10 Bangor High 25-08.00
15 Rylee Whalen 12 Bucksport Hi 24-09.00
16 Chhoterith Tycheatvisoth 10 Foxcroft Aca 23-08.00
17 Jacson Saunders 10 Bucksport Hi 23-03.50
18 Brenden Willett 9 Sumner Memor 23-02.50
Women - Meet B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bangor High School 209.50 2) Bucksport High School 69
3) Mt. Desert Island High Sch 51.50 4) George Stevens Academy 34
5) John Bapst Memorial High S 33 6) Bangor Christian 20
7) Sumner Memorial High Schoo 10
Men - Meet B - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bangor High School 114 2) Sumner Memorial High Scho 71
3) Bucksport High School 52 4) George Stevens Academy 49
5) John Bapst Memorial High S 44 6) Mt. Desert Island High Sc 42
7) Bangor Christian 18 8) Foxcroft Academy 11