PVC Regular Season Track & Field Meet - 5/22/2009
Meet #5
Hampden Academy
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hampden 219.50 2) Brewer 172.50
3) John Bapst 107 4) Calvary Chapel 24
5) PCHS 16 6) Bangor Christian 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bangor Christian 'A' 9:35.20 10
1) Chris Parent 2) Aaron Guimond
3) Christopher Parent 4) Bradley Wilcox
2 Brewer 'A' 9:38.36 8
1) Ben Hafford 2) Kyle Holyoke
3) Tyler McCormick 4) John Herlihy
3 PCHS 'A' 9:46.94 6
1) Chris Fagan 2) Aaron Ward
3) Matthew Gilbert 4) Chris Taylor
4 Hampden 'A' 9:59.84 4
1) Travis Bach 2) Justin Cole
3) Carl Hanson 4) Darik Frye
5 Calvary Chapel 'A' 10:46.36 2
1) Colby Downes 2) Devon Warman
3) Casey Dorrity 4) Luke Tettelbach
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chris Fogler John Bapst 15.23 1 10
2 Steven Rice Brewer 15.48 1 8
3 Brian Kearns Brewer 17.08 1 6
4 Austin Michaud Hampden 17.72 1 4
5 Jadrien Cousens Hampden 18.51 1 1.50
5 Josh Stone Brewer 18.51 1 1.50
7 Zach Hardy Hampden 19.21 2
8 David Miller Brewer 20.54 2
-- Daruis Shaffer PCHS DQ 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Stevens Hampden 11.61 1 10
2 Luke Thomas Brewer 11.66 1 8
3 Jamie Williamson Brewer 11.66 1 6
4 Nate Rocker Hampden 11.92 1 4
5 Tyler Perocchi Calvary Chapel 12.05 1 2
6 Anthony Jackson Brewer 12.18 2 1
7 Chad Hensley John Bapst 12.31 1
8 Ryan Cole Hampden 12.35 2
9 Chris Taylor PCHS 12.50 2
10 Derrick Antworth John Bapst 12.59 2
11 Dillon Jordan John Bapst 12.85 3
12 Kevin Angelinetta Hampden 12.87 2
13 Daruis Shaffer PCHS 12.91 2
14 Arthur Geremia Hampden 13.14 3
15 Isaac Grover Calvary Chapel 13.33 3
16 Chris Fagan PCHS 13.35 3
17 Ryan Rossignol Brewer 13.43 4
17 Rich Hoch Hampden 13.43 3
19 Matt Junkins Brewer 13.51 4
20 Ryan Beaulier Hampden 13.52 3
21 Evan Sinclair Hampden 13.66 4
22 Mike Jenkins Hampden 13.81 5
23 Donnie Rice Brewer 13.85 4
24 Jordan Henry Hampden 16.74 5
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Michaud Hampden 7:56.87 10
2 Stu Bost Brewer 9:04.43 8
3 Paddrick Thomas Calvary Chapel 10:31.30 6
-- Zach Hardy Hampden DQ
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darik Frye Hampden 4:37.28 10
2 Michael Bommarito Hampden 4:47.29 8
3 Evan Piccirillo Hampden 4:51.42 6
4 Gabe Stewart John Bapst 4:55.21 4
5 Greg O'Donnell Hampden 4:57.05 2
6 Andrew Cote Brewer 5:06.05 1
7 Bradley Wilcox Bangor Christian 5:06.16
8 Eathan Burke Hampden 5:16.13
9 Derek Whited John Bapst 5:16.97
10 Mike Wagner Hampden 5:23.88
11 Christopher Parent Bangor Christian 5:27.08
12 Devon Warman Calvary Chapel 5:27.70
13 Mark Proulx Brewer 5:28.15
14 Matt Sloan Brewer 5:29.02
15 Alex Beals John Bapst 5:30.06
16 Drew Priode John Bapst 5:31.58
17 Travis Bach Hampden 5:44.91
18 Ryan Gonyar John Bapst 5:45.59
19 Justin Cole Hampden 6:09.03
20 Casey Dorrity Calvary Chapel 6:13.57
21 Paul Clement Hampden 6:24.69
22 Joe Audette John Bapst 6:35.70
23 Robert Easton John Bapst 7:11.34
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampden 'A' 47.75 10
1) Ryan Cole 2) Nate Rocker
3) Neil Ashford 4) Nick Stevens
-- PCHS 'A' DQ
1) Chris Fagan 2) Daruis Shaffer
3) Matthew Gilbert 4) Chris Taylor
-- Brewer 'A' DQ
1) Josh Stone 2) Steven Rice
3) Luke Thomas 4) Jamie Williamson
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Greg O'Donnell Hampden 54.26 1 10
2 Stuart Lenz John Bapst 56.56 1 8
3 Sean Gilbert John Bapst 56.87 1 6
4 Anthony Jackson Brewer 57.06 1 4
5 Chad Hensley John Bapst 57.86 1 2
6 Kevin McConnell John Bapst 58.33 2 1
7 Stu Bost Brewer 58.93 1
8 Neil Ashford Hampden 59.34 2
9 Marc Albert Hampden 59.52 2
10 Luke Tettelbach Calvary Chapel 1:08.00 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chris Fogler John Bapst 39.23 1 10
2 Matt Toothaker Hampden 41.06 1 8
3 Steven Rice Brewer 43.44 1 6
4 Brian Kearns Brewer 44.37 1 4
5 Nate Rocker Hampden 44.82 1 2
6 Josh Stone Brewer 45.43 2 1
-- Jack Seguin Hampden DQ 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darik Frye Hampden 2:02.08 10
2 Michael Bommarito Hampden 2:09.77 8
3 Trey Williams Brewer 2:12.60 6
4 Caleb Woodward Brewer 2:13.11 4
5 James Johnson Brewer 2:13.93 2
6 Bradley Wilcox Bangor Christian 2:15.11 1
7 Chris Parent Bangor Christian 2:21.47
8 Daniel Ward John Bapst 2:23.71
9 Kyle Holyoke Brewer 2:23.85
10 Derek Whited John Bapst 2:24.59
11 Zak Glover John Bapst 2:25.11
12 Tyler McCormick Brewer 2:27.02
13 Christopher Parent Bangor Christian 2:28.51
14 Mark Proulx Brewer 2:30.31
15 Kody Allcroft John Bapst 2:31.79
16 Drew Priode John Bapst 2:31.83
17 Eathan Burke Hampden 2:32.21
18 Carl Hanson Hampden 2:32.90
19 Thomas Easton John Bapst 2:33.47
20 Alex Beals John Bapst 2:33.99
21 Zach Jones John Bapst 2:34.76
22 Mike Wagner Hampden 2:36.17
23 Nick Wainer John Bapst 2:36.47
24 Aaron Guimond Bangor Christian 2:38.14
25 Luke Tettelbach Calvary Chapel 2:45.03
26 Paul Clement Hampden 2:48.03
-- Shiloh Marvin John Bapst DQ
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chris Fogler John Bapst 23.03 1 10
2 Matt Toothaker Hampden 23.59 1 8
3 Jamie Williamson Brewer 23.70 1 6
4 Tyler Perocchi Calvary Chapel 24.71 1 4
5 Chad Hensley John Bapst 25.31 1 2
6 Dylan Wingfield Brewer 25.44 2 1
7 Sam Morris Hampden 25.57 3
8 Ryan Cole Hampden 25.63 2
9 Tristan Wortman Brewer 25.80 2
10 Daruis Shaffer PCHS 25.85 2
11 CJ LeCavalier Hampden 26.23 2
12 Derrick Antworth John Bapst 26.33 3
13 Neil Ashford Hampden 26.34 2
14 Chris Fagan PCHS 27.00 3
15 David Miller Brewer 27.74 3
16 Ryan Armstrong Hampden 28.51 4
17 Travis Bach Hampden 28.74 3
18 Ryan Jennings John Bapst 29.11 4
19 Jordan Henry Hampden 34.31 4
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gabe Stewart John Bapst 10:20.69 10
2 Evan Piccirillo Hampden 10:51.82 8
3 Andrew Cote Brewer 11:13.22 6
4 Ben Hafford Brewer 11:57.48 4
5 Matt Sloan Brewer 11:57.54 2
6 John Herlihy Brewer 12:05.86 1
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hampden 'A' 3:39.65 1 10
1) Nate Rocker 2) Michael Bommarito
3) Greg O'Donnell 4) Darik Frye
2 John Bapst 'A' 3:43.51 1 8
1) Chad Hensley 2) Sean Gilbert
3) Stuart Lenz 4) Chris Fogler
3 Brewer 'A' 3:44.70 1 6
1) Stu Bost 2) Steven Rice
3) Brian Kearns 4) Jamie Williamson
-- Brewer 'B' X3:54.73 1
1) Anthony Jackson 2) Caleb Woodward
3) Trey Williams 4) James Johnson
-- Brewer 'C' X3:59.85 2
1) Josh Stone 2) Kyle Holyoke
3) Mark Proulx 4) Tristan Wortman
-- John Bapst 'B' X4:16.35 2
1) Derrick Antworth 2) Fred Lear
3) Alex Beals 4) Kevin McConnell
-- John Bapst 'D' X4:18.10 2
1) Daniel Ward 2) Zak Glover
3) Shiloh Marvin 4) Derek Whited
-- John Bapst 'C' X5:07.24 2
1) Bill Stoddard 2) Kody Allcroft
3) Jared Hughes 4) Lee Washburn
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jadrien Cousens Hampden 6-02.00 10
2 Corey Grover Hampden 5-06.00 8
3 Stu Bost Brewer 5-02.00 6
4 Isaac Grover Calvary Chapel 4-10.00 4
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Toothaker Hampden 18-11.75 10
2 Stuart Lenz John Bapst 18-11.25 8
3 Jadrien Cousens Hampden 18-10.50 6
4 Luke Thomas Brewer 18-00.50 4
5 Corey Grover Hampden 17-11.00 2
6 Kevin Angelinetta Hampden 16-07.00 1
7 Marc Albert Hampden 16-06.50
8 James D'Amico Brewer 16-05.50
9 Isaac Grover Calvary Chapel 16-04.25
10 Anthony Jackson Brewer 16-03.25
11 Arthur Geremia Hampden 16-03.00
12 CJ LeCavalier Hampden 15-01.50
13 Jack Seguin Hampden 14-10.25
14 Colby Downes Calvary Chapel 14-05.25
15 David Miller Brewer 13-05.00
16 Casey Dorrity Calvary Chapel 12-09.50
17 Paddrick Thomas Calvary Chapel 12-03.75
18 Jordan Henry Hampden 12-01.75
-- Zach Hardy Hampden FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jadrien Cousens Hampden 40-11.00 10
2 Matt Toothaker Hampden 39-02.25 8
3 Stuart Lenz John Bapst 39-01.25 6
4 Luke Thomas Brewer 38-00.75 4
5 Isaac Grover Calvary Chapel 34-07.00 2
6 Tristan Wortman Brewer 34-06.50 1
7 Bradley Wilcox Bangor Christian 33-11.25
8 Colby Downes Calvary Chapel 33-10.50
9 CJ LeCavalier Hampden 32-02.00
10 Derrick Antworth John Bapst 29-10.75
-- Arthur Geremia Hampden FOUL
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Kearns Brewer 145-03 10
2 Nick Risser Brewer 122-10 8
3 Matthew Gilbert PCHS 121-04 6
4 Mitchell Herrick PCHS 121-02 4
5 Chris Desmond John Bapst 120-06 2
6 Andrew Brown Hampden 120-00 1
7 Fred Lear John Bapst 117-05
8 Tyler Doyon Hampden 114-02
9 Dylan Wingfield Brewer 109-08
10 Devon Warman Calvary Chapel 107-03
11 Andrew Henry Hampden 98-01
12 Rich Hoch Hampden 97-01
13 Dustin Lawrence Brewer 97-00
13 Holden Doyon Hampden 97-00
15 Chris Lopez Brewer 96-02
16 Aaron Guimond Bangor Christian 95-09
17 Matt Swanson Bangor Christian 95-08
18 Jared Hughes John Bapst 93-10
19 Bill Stoddard John Bapst 93-04
20 Damien Lumino Hampden 90-08
21 Zach Jones John Bapst 88-06
22 James Johnson Brewer 87-08
23 Ryan Armstrong Hampden 82-06
24 Dillon Jordan John Bapst 78-11
25 Cory Starke Hampden 78-06
26 Bill Cooper Hampden 76-10
27 Matt George Hampden 75-11
28 Davis Rawcliffe Hampden 75-05
29 Matt Hachey Calvary Chapel 74-02
30 Cooper Williams Hampden 73-06
31 Cody Kochis John Bapst 71-06
32 Calvin Michaud Brewer 46-00
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Desmond John Bapst 107-04 10
2 Ryan Beaulier Hampden 103-01 8
3 Ryan Rossignol Brewer 99-09 6
4 Luke Tettelbach Calvary Chapel 94-10 4
5 Mike Jenkins Hampden 94-06 2
6 Chris Lopez Brewer 88-05 1
7 Carl Astbury John Bapst 85-00
8 Larry Cookson PCHS 84-08
9 Evan Sinclair Hampden 82-04
10 Lee Washburn John Bapst 80-04
11 Cory Starke Hampden 80-01
12 Matt George Hampden 79-01
13 Tyler Doyon Hampden 78-08
14 Matt Junkins Brewer 78-06
15 Jason Davis Brewer 77-10
16 Jared Hughes John Bapst 77-00
17 Bill Stoddard John Bapst 76-02
18 Rich Hoch Hampden 73-04
19 Cody Tracy PCHS 73-02
20 Devon Warman Calvary Chapel 72-09
21 Donnie Rice Brewer 72-08
22 Coplin Fickett Hampden 70-07
23 Davis Rawcliffe Hampden 67-09
24 Azim Rana Brewer 67-04
25 Damien Lumino Hampden 66-10
26 Matt Hachey Calvary Chapel 66-00
27 Ryan Brochu John Bapst 65-02
28 Calvin Michaud Brewer 55-01
29 Bill Cooper Hampden 54-04
30 Cody Kochis John Bapst 47-03
-- Aaron Guimond Bangor Christian FOUL
-- Matt Swanson Bangor Christian FOUL
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Desmond John Bapst 39-04.00 10
2 Evan Sinclair Hampden 38-06.00 8
3 Chris Lopez Brewer 38-02.75 6
4 Mike Jenkins Hampden 37-11.50 4
5 Nick Risser Brewer 37-08.00 2
6 Coplin Fickett Hampden 36-00.00 1
7 Jared Hughes John Bapst 35-08.50
8 Davis Rawcliffe Hampden 35-05.50
9 Jason Davis Brewer 35-03.25
10 Matt Junkins Brewer 35-01.50
11 Donnie Rice Brewer 35-01.25
12 Larry Cookson PCHS 34-01.50
13 Ryan Rossignol Brewer 33-10.00
14 Rich Hoch Hampden 30-09.25
15 Fred Lear John Bapst 30-08.50
16 Bill Stoddard John Bapst 30-05.25
17 Lee Washburn John Bapst 29-10.75
18 Azim Rana Brewer 29-10.75
19 Cory Starke Hampden 29-01.75
20 Matt George Hampden 28-11.50
21 Cody Tracy PCHS 28-06.00
22 Kody Allcroft John Bapst 28-02.00
23 Damien Lumino Hampden 27-04.50
24 Carl Astbury John Bapst 27-03.50
25 Bill Cooper Hampden 26-01.75
26 Cody Kochis John Bapst 26-00.25
27 Ryan Brochu John Bapst 25-07.75
28 Matt Hachey Calvary Chapel 23-06.25
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Wingfield Brewer 11-00.00 10
2 Tristan Wortman Brewer 10-00.00 8
3 James D'Amico Brewer 10-00.00 6
4 Andrew Henry Hampden 8-06.00 4
5 Andrew Brown Hampden 8-06.00 2
6 Ryan Armstrong Hampden 8-00.00 1
7 Fred Lear John Bapst 8-00.00
8 Tyler McCormick Brewer 7-06.00
-- Paul Clement Hampden NH