Brewer High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.49 | Lauren Vanidestine | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.49 | Lauren Vanidestine | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.44 | Darcy Tardiff | 13th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
9.43 | Syrina Zavala | 35th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.88 | Darcy Tardiff | 13th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:10.82 | Alexandrea West | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.49 | Lauren Low | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.60 | Lauren Low | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.07 | Abbigail Sprague | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
11.08 | Abbigail Sprague | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-9.75 | Devin Horr | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-2.75 | SB | Gloria Hoskins | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10-9.75 | Syrina Zavala | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
24-11.5 | Syrina Zavala | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Eve Pierson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-6 | Kathleen Cashman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-10 | Madison Randall | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-7.25 | Mara Geaghan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-3.5 | Marisa Durfee | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26-8.5 | Abigail Quimby | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-8.5 | Madelyn Bendure | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-7 | Claire Lawson | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-2 | Clarisse Cormier | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-8 | SB | Jada Tower | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.94 | Liam Cormier | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.08 | Liam Cormier | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.40 | Nolan Seavey | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.53 | BamiDele Odeleye | 12th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results | |
8.15 | Michael McAfee | 26th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
8.20 | Preston McLean | 28th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.79 | SB | Evan Knowles | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
29.34 | SB | Nick Berry | 27th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.62 | Justyn Johnson | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.91 | Brian Nunes | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:45.18 | Nikolas Long | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:13.83 | Peter Okotie | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2 Mile Run | |||||
13:21.24 | Jayden Richards | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:47.26 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:56.43 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Evan Knowles | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-6 | SB | Nick Berry | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-4 | Justyn Johnson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-3.25 | Preston McLean | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-2.25 | SB | Nick Berry | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Brian Nunes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-0 | Michael McAfee | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-6 | SB | Andrew West | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-1 | Colby Largay | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-1.5 | Aiden McCue | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-0.5 | Kevin Carpenter | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-5 | Michael Giggey | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-11.5 | LJ Nicholas | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-9.5 | Aidan Burgess | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-11 | Wyatt Bradford | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6.5 | Mike Steller | 26th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |