RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jonathan Grooms, MileSplit U
Bates Multi - 12/11/2010
, , ME
Men's Pentathlon
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Finals
=====================================================================
1 Brett Epler Bates 3176
2 Evan Davis Southern Maine 3100
3 Andrew Osborne Tufts 2606
4 Aaron Paiton Southern Maine 2526
5 Jason Johnson Southern Maine 2481
6 David Sutherland Tufts 2002
7 Chris Halsted Bates 2000
Men's 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Evan Davis Southern Maine 8.70
2 Anthony Haeuser Bates 8.94
3 Brett Epler Bates 9.16
4 Chris Halsted Bates 9.34
5 Andrew Osborne Tufts 10.66
6 Aaron Paiton Southern Maine 10.94
7 Jason Johnson Southern Maine 11.00
8 David Sutherland Tufts 11.39
Men's Long Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Brett Epler Bates 19-5
2 Andrew Osborne Tufts 19-2
3 Chris Halsted Bates 18-11
4 Evan Davis Southern Maine 18-2
5 Jason Johnson Southern Maine 17-11
6 Aaron Paiton Southern Maine 17-5
7 David Sutherland Tufts 14-11
8 Anthony Haeuser Bates 13-10
Men's Shot Put Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Jason Johnson Southern Maine 34-6
2 Brett Epler Bates 34-1
3 Evan Davis Southern Maine 32-11
4 Andrew Osborne Tufts 30-5
5 David Sutherland Tufts 28-6
6 Chris Halsted Bates 27-5
7 Aaron Paiton Southern Maine 25-11
8 Anthony Haeuser Bates 23-7
Men's High Jump Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
=====================================================================
1 Brett Epler Bates 5-11
2 Anthony Haeuser Bates 5-11
3 Andrew Osborne Tufts 5-10
4 Aaron Paiton Southern Maine 5-10
5 Evan Davis Southern Maine 5-7
6 Jason Johnson Southern Maine 5-6
7 Chris Halsted Bates 4-11
8 David Sutherland Tufts 4-10
Men's 1000 Meter Run Finals
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
=====================================================================
1 Brett Epler Bates 2:51.43
2 Evan Davis Southern Maine 2:51.76
3 Aaron Paiton Southern Maine 2:53.48
4 David Sutherland Tufts 3:05.75
5 Jason Johnson Southern Maine 3:08.39
6 Andrew Osborne Tufts 3:09.31