2011 PVC JV Championship Meet 5/25/11
At Cameron Stadium, Bangor
Results
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PVC JV: J 18.61 1998 Alison Gray, Brewer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Katerina Dagher FR Bangor 20.58
2 Katrina McPherson JR Caribou 21.02
3 Melanie Biggs FR Caribou 21.30
4 Jayna Murphy SR MDI 21.40
5 Haley Hunter SO Caribou 21.59
6 Shelby Sullivan FR MDI 23.20
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVC JV: J 13.6h 1994 Theresa Roy, Old Town
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shanika Davis FR Bangor 14.34q 1
2 Kayla Day SO Old Town 14.35q 5
3 Megan Pike FR Brewer 14.92q 4
4 Amanda Allen FR Hermon 14.95q 2
5 Sam Boothby FR Ellsworth 15.01q 2
6 Ashley Howland SO Brewer 15.13q 5
7 Cara Rudnicki SR Bangor 15.38 3
8 Ashley Goodine JR Penquis 15.42 5
9 Katy Jones SO Bucksport 15.55 1
10 Sammy Camy FR Caribou 15.67 3
11 Emily Michaud FR Brewer 15.72 1
12 Cartoon Punsiri PCHS 15.79 3
13 Kelli Griffin PCHS 15.80 5
14 Kassondra Dale JR Sumner 15.83 2
15 Morgan Forrest FR Brewer 15.87 4
16 Reiko Bunditvatidkul JR Brewer 16.04 3
17 Amelia Cross JR Searsport 16.15 1
18 Allissa McDougal SO Presque Isle 16.19 2
19 Ashley Donlon JR Penquis 16.32 4
20 Bekah Walker SO Caribou 16.36 2
21 Arianna Tang FR Searsport 16.69 1
22 Gina Watson JR Brewer 17.46 4
23 Jewel Davis FR Sumner 19.05 5
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
PVC JV: J 13.6h 1994 Theresa Roy, Old Town
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shanika Davis FR Bangor 14.10
2 Kayla Day SO Old Town 14.12
3 Megan Pike FR Brewer 14.70
4 Amanda Allen FR Hermon 14.80
5 Ashley Howland SO Brewer 15.06
6 Sam Boothby FR Ellsworth 15.26
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
PVC JV: J 10:07.92 2001 DeLariva, Caribou
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Pratt JR Hampden 11:17.73
2 Brianna Rossignol FR Caribou 11:18.11
3 Heather Brown SO Bucksport 11:20.30
4 Angel Desmaris JR Penquis 11:32.27
5 Stephany Perry FR Hermon 11:44.68
6 Alexa Hammond SO Hermon 12:12.20
7 Anneka Moro-Ortez SO Bangor 12:31.67
-- Sam Larkin SR Bangor DQ
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
PVC JV: J 5:59.0h 1992 Foster, John Bapst
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carrissa Brackley SO Old Town 6:35.75
2 Ashley Simon FR Caribou 6:39.40
3 Erin Landry FR J Bapst 6:39.41
4 Kayla Merchant SR Bangor Chr 6:50.36
5 Mikela Jordan SO J Bapst 7:06.45
6 Cassandra Lopez FR Foxcroft 7:42.74
7 Emma Butler JR Foxcroft 8:00.77
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
PVC JV: J 56.10 1989 , Brewer
M Mcgrath, M Hersom, V Cookson, M Allen
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bangor High School 'A' 58.01 2
1) Katerina Dagher FR 2) Shanika Davis FR
3) Dayna Duffey SR 4) Cara Rudnicki SR
2 Brewer High School 'A' 58.36 2
1) Meg Nickerson SO 2) Megan Pike FR
3) Emily Michaud FR 4) Ashley Howland SO
3 Caribou High School 'A' 59.77 2
1) Sammy Camy FR 2) Chaya Karunasiri FR
3) Erin Madore JR 4) Alissa Randolph SO
4 Old Town High School 'A' 1:00.23 2
1) Zoie Trussell JR 2) Heather Soule JR
3) Kayla Day SO 4) Emma Burgason FR
5 Piscataquis Community HS 'A' 1:00.83 1
1) Cartoon Punsiri 2) Emily Northup
3) Catherine Williams 4) Kelli Griffin
6 Old Town High School 'B' 1:01.82 1
1) Jami O'Clair SO 2) Brooke Lee SO
3) Mackenzie LaBree SO 4) Mary Hamilton JR
7 Mount Desert Island HS 'A' 1:02.70 2
1) Kira Kendall SR 2) Jayna Murphy SR
3) Molly Hodgkins SR 4) Shelby Sullivan FR
8 Penquis Valley High School 'A' 1:03.91 1
1) Ashley Goodine JR 2) Angel Desmaris JR
3) Jessica Rouleau JR 4) Ashley Donlon JR
9 Orono High School 'A' 1:04.11 1
1) Emilie Seavey FR 2) Brianna Stoddard SO
3) Kaitlyn Cota FR 4) Jessica Miller FR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVC JV: J 1:06.30 2001 Chelseas King, PCHS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alissa Randolph SO Caribou 1:11.17 3
2 Christina Howard FR Brewer 1:11.66 3
3 Abbie Carrier FR Presque Isle 1:12.40 3
4 Rachel Howland FR Brewer 1:12.81 3
5 Dayna Duffey SR Bangor 1:16.79 3
6 Chaya Karunasiri FR Caribou 1:16.81 1
7 Qurosity Garcia FR Caribou 1:19.70 1
8 Brooke Lee SO Old Town 1:20.08 1
9 Leah Goren JR Bucksport 1:20.61 1
10 Jewel Davis FR Sumner 1:38.71 1
11 Erin Madore JR Caribou 1:48.53 2
12 Dominique Hessert SO MDI 1:50.28 2
13 Amanda Allen FR Hermon 1:53.85 2
14 Cara Rudnicki SR Bangor 1:54.20 2
15 Lainey Cohen JR Ellsworth 1:57.84 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
PVC JV: J 52.2h 1990 Bernita Doornbas, Hampden
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katerina Dagher FR Bangor 57.04
2 Jayna Murphy SR MDI 58.06
3 Melanie Biggs FR Caribou 59.63
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
PVC JV: J 2:38.57 2003 Caroline Mroz, Bangor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Candace Doughty FR Brewer 2:43.58
2 Brooke Dunn SO Ellsworth 2:48.53
3 Alissa Randolph SO Caribou 2:48.56
4 Dominique Hessert SO MDI 2:52.76
5 Amber Hall FR Bucksport 2:53.99
6 Heather Brown SO Bucksport 2:58.38
7 Ashley Simon FR Caribou 3:00.69
8 Lauren Schiff FR Presque Isle 3:02.71
9 Carrissa Brackley SO Old Town 3:05.71
10 Mickala Wheeler FR Orono 3:06.19
11 Kayla Merchant SR Bangor Chr 3:06.56
12 Abbie Carrier FR Presque Isle 3:09.56
13 Erin Landry FR J Bapst 3:09.94
14 Shelby Boggs FR Orono 3:10.60
15 Scharron Hayden FR Bangor 3:15.96
16 Cassandra Lopez FR Foxcroft 3:19.32
17 Bekah Walker SO Caribou 3:22.67
18 Alexis Rideout SO Brewer 3:25.35
19 Emma Butler JR Foxcroft 3:26.72
20 Maren Leach FR Hermon 3:30.93
21 Mikela Jordan SO J Bapst 3:32.74
22 Julie Cookson SR Old Town 3:33.84
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
PVC JV: J 28.9h 1994 Young, Bangor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shanika Davis FR Bangor 30.02 5
2 Sam Boothby FR Ellsworth 30.68 4
3 Kaylie Trasko JR Bucksport 30.77 4
4 Dayna Duffey SR Bangor 30.93 5
5 Megan Pike FR Brewer 30.97 5
6 Meg Nickerson SO Brewer 31.37 5
7 Erin Madore JR Caribou 31.77 4
8 Ashley Howland SO Brewer 32.30 4
9 Katy Jones SO Bucksport 32.30 4
10 Hanna Anderson SO Brewer 32.51 4
11 Allissa McDougal SO Presque Isle 32.67 3
12 Chaya Karunasiri FR Caribou 32.76 3
13 Sammy Camy FR Caribou 33.01 3
14 Morgan Forrest FR Brewer 33.53 3
15 Kassondra Dale JR Sumner 33.74 2
16 Reiko Bunditvatidkul JR Brewer 33.81 2
17 Qurosity Garcia FR Caribou 34.10 2
18 Ashley Hinkley FR Brewer 34.15 3
19 Jessica Miller FR Orono 34.16 3
20 Leah Goren JR Bucksport 34.74 1
21 Emily Michaud FR Brewer 34.76 2
22 Kaitlyn Cota FR Orono 35.07 2
23 Brianna Rossignol FR Caribou 37.13 1
24 Anneka Moro-Ortez SO Bangor 38.51 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
PVC JV: J 4:43.0h 1989 , Bangor
D Gatz, E Russell, L Smith, C Jellison
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brewer High School 'A' 5:06.24
1) Candace Doughty FR 2) Rachel Howland FR
3) Christina Howard FR 4) Morgan Forrest FR
2 Bucksport High School 'A' 5:13.30
1) Leah Goren JR 2) Heather Brown SO
3) Amber Hall FR 4) Danica Brassbridge FR
3 Orono High School 'A' 5:29.09
1) Brianna Stoddard SO 2) Shelby Boggs FR
3) Kaitlyn Cota FR 4) Jessica Miller FR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
PVC JV: J 5-00 2001 Kristi Mitchell, Old Town
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clara Jeffrey SO Brewer 4-02.00
2 Mary Hamilton JR Old Town J4-02.00
3 Rachel Howland FR Brewer 3-10.00
4 Ashley Goodine JR Penquis J3-10.00
4 Sara Hobbs FR Foxcroft J3-10.00
6 Christina Howard FR Brewer J3-10.00
7 Brianna Stoddard SO Orono J3-10.00
8 Marissa Martin FR Mattanawcook 3-06.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
PVC JV: J 14-10.25 2002 Amanda Perry, Nokomis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Candace Doughty FR Brewer 13-04.00
2 Heather Soule JR Old Town 13-02.00
3 Zoie Trussell JR Old Town J13-02.00
4 Haley Hunter SO Caribou 12-11.75
5 Kayla Day SO Old Town 12-06.25
6 Sara Hobbs FR Foxcroft 12-01.50
7 Meg Nickerson SO Brewer 12-01.00
8 Kelli Griffin PCHS 11-11.00
9 Jasmine Deschesne JR Hampden 11-10.50
10 Brooke Lee SO Old Town 11-08.00
11 Emma Burgason FR Old Town 11-04.00
12 Amber Chadrawi FR Foxcroft 11-01.75
13 Melinda Sewall SR Hermon 10-08.25
14 Maren Leach FR Hermon 10-06.75
15 Chelsea Lear Ward SR Hermon 9-02.50
16 Brandi Gregory FR Foxcroft 8-07.00
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
PVC JV: J 30-04 1996 Smith/Ryan, Bangor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heather Soule JR Old Town 29-10.50
2 Zoie Trussell JR Old Town 29-02.25
3 Mary Hamilton JR Old Town 28-02.25
4 Jessica Pollard FR Old Town 27-08.25
5 Emma Burgason FR Old Town 27-01.50
6 Nicole Turmell JR Hermon 26-02.75
7 Mackenzie LaBree SO Old Town 25-01.25
8 Melinda Sewall SR Hermon 23-09.75
-- Chelsea Lear Ward SR Hermon FOUL
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
PVC JV: J 97-06 1994 Tiffany Carlisle, Brewer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Watson JR Caribou 73-05
2 Rachael Prescott JR Hampden 71-03
3 Jami O'Clair SO Old Town 66-02
4 Abbie Thebault-Spieker JR Foxcroft 65-10
5 Erin Reed-Abbott SR Bangor 65-06
6 Brittany Turner JR Hermon 64-05
7 Kira Kendall SR MDI 64-02
8 Ashley Hinkley FR Brewer 57-09
9 Danica Brassbridge FR Bucksport 56-07
10 Marissa Martin FR Mattanawcook 53-10
11 Mikela Jordan SO J Bapst 53-03
12 Renee Dube JR Caribou 52-03
13 Hanna Anderson SO Brewer 50-11
14 Mackenzie LaBree SO Old Town 48-10
15 Amber Chadrawi FR Foxcroft 47-05
16 Shelby Patten JR Hermon 46-00
17 Jillian Baker FR J Bapst 43-05
18 Lauren Nalley FR Bangor 43-04
19 Sara Hamlin FR Caribou 42-08
20 Katie Hathaway SR Bangor 41-07
21 Ingrid Decelli JR Bucksport 28-06
22 Abby Quinn FR Foxcroft 16-07
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
PVC JV: J 87-06 2000 Katie Page, Nokomis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Donlon JR Penquis 69-02
2 Renee Dube JR Caribou 67-00
3 Hillary Miller FR Bangor 65-11
4 Erin Reed-Abbott SR Bangor 65-02
5 Kira Kendall SR MDI 64-04
6 Sara Hamlin FR Caribou 63-09
7 Jessica Pollard FR Old Town 60-04
8 Madison Campbell JR Bangor 59-04
9 Nicole Oliver FR Bangor 59-02
10 Lindsey Allen SR Hermon 58-03
11 Danica Richardson SO Bangor 55-11
12 Isabel Ruffin FR Penquis 54-06
13 Allison Maidlow JR Bangor 53-07
14 Sphen Johnson JR Caribou 53-01
15 Danielle Clark FR Bangor 50-08
16 Arianna Tang FR Searsport 50-01
17 Samantha Watson JR Caribou 49-08
18 Clara Jeffrey SO Brewer 48-00
19 Amelia Cross JR Searsport 47-06
20 Lauren Nalley FR Bangor 47-05
21 Jennie Michaels FR Bangor 46-05
22 Amanda Bagley SO Presque Isle 46-01
23 Michalie Larabee FR Hermon 45-05
24 Danica Brassbridge FR Bucksport 45-03
25 Molly Hodgkins SR MDI 43-09
26 Jillian Baker FR J Bapst 40-08
27 Shelby Patten JR Hermon 36-06
28 Sarah Plourde JR Caribou 36-03
29 Cassidy Mailman SO Central 33-05
30 Alexa Hammond SO Hermon 33-04
31 Ingrid Decelli JR Bucksport 32-07
32 Gina Watson JR Brewer 32-03
33 Abby Quinn FR Foxcroft 13-01
-- CeCe Andrews SO MDI FOUL
-- Jessica Rouleau JR Penquis FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
PVC JV: J 29-07 1999 Amy Leighton, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Casie Frederick JR Hermon 25-07.50
2 Lindsey Allen SR Hermon 25-01.00
3 Sarah Pratt JR Hampden 23-04.50
4 CeCe Andrews SO MDI 23-00.00
5 Molly Hodgkins SR MDI 22-06.00
6 Lauren Schiff FR Presque Isle 22-05.50
7 Sphen Johnson JR Caribou 22-04.00
8 Angel Desmaris JR Penquis 21-05.00
9 Emilie Seavey FR Orono 21-04.50
10 Amanda Bagley SO Presque Isle 21-02.00
11 Allison Maidlow JR Bangor 21-01.00
12 Brandi Gregory FR Foxcroft 20-10.00
13 Hillary Miller FR Bangor 20-09.00
14 Sam Larkin SR Bangor 20-07.00
15 Aimee Bowman SO Hermon 20-01.00
16 Madison Campbell JR Bangor 19-08.00
17 Shelby Sullivan FR MDI 19-07.50
18 Jessica Rouleau JR Penquis 19-06.00
19 Sarah Plourde JR Caribou 19-04.00
20 Jasmine Deschesne JR Hampden 18-11.00
21 Abbie Thebault-Spieker JR Foxcroft 18-05.00
22 Michalie Larabee FR Hermon 18-04.25
23 Nicole Oliver FR Bangor 18-03.50
24 Jennie Michaels FR Bangor 17-11.75
25 Danica Richardson SO Bangor 17-07.00
26 Jillian Baker FR J Bapst 17-06.00
27 Scharron Hayden FR Bangor 16-09.00
28 Lauren Nalley FR Bangor 15-06.00
29 Cassidy Mailman SO Central 15-02.00
-- Elise Nosel FR J Bapst ND
-- Fatimah Conteh FR Bangor FOUL
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
PVC JV: J 7-06 2009 Jennifer Smith, Bangor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lainey Cohen JR Ellsworth 5-06.00
2 Danielle Clark FR Bangor J5-06.00
3 Nicole Turmell JR Hermon 5-00.00
-- Brittany Turner JR Hermon NH